Exemplary Service Award Recipients

slicedmitesSécurité

16 févr. 2014 (il y a 7 années et 5 mois)

507 vue(s)

Exemplary

Service Award Recipients


1984
-
85:



Name




Department

Administrative:


Napua TeNgaio(Baker)

Univ. Relations





Dean Wright



Food Services


Staff:




Kalisi Uluave



Physical Plant





Sally Hall



Academic VP





Kathy C
amit



Financial Services


1985
-
86:

Administrative:


Meldon Larson


Financial Services




Staff:




Kris Kragl



Post Office





Faigalilo Aiu



Physical Plant


1986
-
87:

Administrative:


Vernelle Lakatani


Registrar



Staff:




Yvonne Curnow


MST





Donna Brown



Farm





Rosalie Drummondo


Food Services





Anges Haiku



Financial Serv
ices


1987
-
88:

Administrative:


Douglas Miller


Food Services





Staff:




Liu Toelupe



CLA





Emilyn R
elator


Security





Sinakofe Pula



Physical Plant





1988
-
89:

Administrative:


Steven Bang



Financial Aid


Staff:




Grace Dunford


ISA





Keleise Taulogo


CLA





Percy Tehira



Physical Plant





Joe Cazimero



Physical Plant


1989
-
90:


Administrative:


Calley Hanaberg


Placement





David Noon Fai Lee


Tel
ephone Services




Staff:




David Mohetau


Physical Plant





Rena Stant



Purchasing





Patoa Benioni



Physical Plant





Sally Foley



Con’t Education







1990
-
91:

Administrative:


P. Douglas Nielson


Health Center





Paul Freebairn



Standards





Phillip
Relator


Physical Plant


Staff:




John Olszowka


Physical Plant





Tessie Faustino


HR






Hilda Kajiyama


Food Services


1991
-
92:

Administrative:


Vanley Auna



ASBYU





Sue Dette Reed


HR



Staff:




Charlene Keliiliki


SSC





Sandra Pukah
i



Admissions





Bobbie Thornock


Bus





Russell Sorensen


Physical Plant


1992
-
93:

Administrative:


Theresa Bigbie


Con’t Ed





Judd Whetten



Physical Plant


Staff:




Larry Au, Sr.



Housing





Irene Lesuma



IPS





John Haiola



PHP





Jan Busta
mente (Ava)


Administration


1993
-
94:

Administrative:


David Settle



Admissions


Staff:




Laurie Abregano


Student Ins





Inna Filiaga



MIS





Mele Unga



Physical Plant





Nedra Overstreet


Administration





Lapataume Poloai


Registrar


1994
-
95:

Ad
ministrative:


Kenneth Kamiya


Physical Plant






Normalyn Teo



Financial Aid


Staff:




Lawrence Joseph Jr.


Physical Plant





Misiona Ili



Physical Plant





Jean Langi



LAS





Angeline Keo



Admissions





Therese Cummings


Housing




1995
-
96:

Adm
inistrative:


Gaylene Nikora


HR





Doyle Walker



Food Services





Vernice Wineera


Univ. Advan.


Staff:




Lei Cummings



CTG





Lorraine Matagi


Housing





Imbert Soren



Physical Plant





Joanna Thompson


President’s Office





Etisone (Junior) U
iva’a

Food Services








1996
-
97:

Administrative:


Sione Feinga



Physical Plant





John Elkington


Housing





Rene Yang



MIS


Staff:




Clarence AhQuin


Housing





Anna Kaanga



Religion





Ulu Pilimai



Financial Services





Mavis Mahelona


Stude
nt Dev.





Elwin Genter



Physical Plant


1997
-
98


Administrative:


Robert Perriton


Student Dev





Sione Niu



Student Dev


Staff:




Lola Walker



Food Services





Ella Peneku



Housing





Heidi Ledford



Financial Serv





Kimberly Brothers


MIS





Celva Toa



Univ.Advan.


1998
-
99

Administrative:


David Scott



Copy & Design





Jay Hanson



Financial Services





Paul Buckingham


Counseling


Staff:




Rita Meatoga



Financial Services





Ipo Enos



Dev & Alumni





Wanza Falevai



Exercise & Sp
orts





Salote Lautaha



Registrar





Love Tafua



School of Education












1999
-
2000

Administrative Staff:


Sandra Sagisi Moser Student Activities





Cindy Tutor



ITG







Bruno Chung



ITG







Wes Duke



Financial Services


S
taff




Robin Fiu



Housing






Randy Sasaki



Graphics






Josephine Manipon


Health Center






Theone Taala



Arts and Sciences





Mayette Fonoimoana


Registrar


Part
-
time Staff



Marge Stanton



Academic Advisior


2000
-
2001

Administrative Staf
f:

Alan Frampton


Health Center





Arlene Anderson


Training


Staff:




Pinky Farley



Testing Center





Jocelyn Perriton


LAS





Michelle Campbell


LNG





Marie Paongo



Student Dev.





Gael Weberg



LAS


Part Time:



Carol Petersen



Reading an
d Writing


2001
-
2002

Administrative Staff:

Bob Owan



Purchasing





Rowena Reid



Alumni


Staff:




Karen Harper



Physical Plant





Christine Kaheuna


Athletics





Jolene Kanahele


Human Resources





Kelly Merrill



School of Business





Lurlin
e Nunu



Travel Services





Jerome Toluono


Finacial Aid





Margie Tuttle



Library


Part Time:



Cecilia Day



Academic Advisor



2002
-
2003

Administrative Staff:


Jason Green



ITS





Paul Freebairn



Testing Center

Norma Te’o



Financial Aid


Staff:




Kanani Kaawa



Purchasing





Seni Malupo



Food Services





Sam Malupo



PHP





Yvonne Marasco
-
Mapu

Health Center





John Olszowka


PHP








Phyllis Peters



Alumni





Keleise Taulogo


English


Part
-
time Staff:


Didi Santeco



Purchasing


2003
-
200
4

Administrative Staff


Sonny Ah Puck


University Advancement





Rex Frandsen



ITI





Charles Goo



International Students





Loren Holly



Food Services





Glenn Kau



University Advancement





Eugenia Lawrence


Human Resources




Judd Whetten



PHP




Thomas Wride





Staff




Jack Burgess



Housing





Marilee Ching



Admissions







Ivanelle Kahalepuna


President’s Office





Irene Lesuma



VP for Academics Office





Delia Liua



Travel Services





Rusia Mamea



Travel Services

2004
-
2005


Admin
istrative Staff


Stephen Crowell


Fine Arts





Kawika Eskaran


Hawaiian Studies





Kaliki Unga



CDC





Rob Wakefield


University Advancement






Staff:




Vernetta Memea


Fine Arts





Lila Magalei



President’s Office





Dawn Keliikuli


Housing





Emilyn Relator


Housing





Edo Kentjanaputra


HR





Tevita Lavulavu


Physical Plant





Rita Meatoga



Treasury Services





Ignacio Santeco


Press Services





Mike Tuia



Physical Plant





Martin Miller



Security


Part
-
time Staff



Kaitlin Hunt



Sch
ool of Education





Tanya Smith



EIL

2005

-

2006


Administrative


Jared Anderson


MIS

Tom Bloss



MIS

Paul Buckingham


Counseling

Kim Austin



Career Services

David Keala



Food Services

Leialoha Pakalani


Human Resources

Rebecca Harrison


Financial Ser
vices

Lupe Piena



Counseling


Staff




Monique Saenz


University Advancement





JoAnn Lowe



Admissions





Tammie Talaipa


School of Computing





Kathy Pulotu



Institutional Research





Melanie Tafea



Financial Aid





Pepper Muae



Financial Servic
es





Silila Perez



Housing





Adam Hai Jr.



Housing

2006


2007


Administrative


Brian Blum



Financial Services

Tessie Faustino


Human Resources

Vernelle Lakatani


Registrar’s Office

Meli Lesuma



Academic Internships

Lupe Piena



Int
.

Student Servi
ces

Kevin Schlag



Web Development

Michael Sudlow


Admissions

Rochelle Uperesa


Food Services


Staff




Sherrie Bangerter


CIT


Part
-
time Staff



Connie Moffat



Health Services



2007
-
2008


Administrative:


Robin Fiu



Human Resources





Mindy Clark



W
eb Developing


Staff:




Siu Moala



Housing





Grace Lee



Purchasing





Nola Potoa




Biochemistry

2008
-
2009


Administrative


Larry Litster



Internal Auditing


Staff




Daryl Whitford


Registrar





Saralyn Lopez
-
Camit


SBCG

Anna Kaanga



Re
ligion

Marilee Ching



Academic Advising

Sam Leui



Physical Plant

Kenny Wright



Physical Plant

Molia Salanoa



Physical Plant


2010


Faculty



Chad Ford



Int’l Cult Study & Lang





Gary Fredrick



Natural Sciences





Roaslind Ram



University Library





Jennifer Lane



Religion


Administrative


Michelle Fuluvaka


EIS





Steve Tueller



Budget Director





Roy Yamamoto


Campus Safety & Security






Staff




Jackie Alisa



Student Leadership & Honor





James Tai Hook


Physical Plant





Marilou Lee



Food Services





Carolyn Peterson


Reading & Writing Center





Randy Sasaki



University Communications


2011

TBA