LIST AWARD WINNER ENVEX 2010

wispsyndicateSecurity

Feb 23, 2014 (3 years and 5 months ago)

1,041 views

LIST AWARD WINNER

ENVEX 2010

AWARD

WINNER

SPONSOR

1.

The Best Presenter Award


UniMAP Category

Chua Kean Yin

DC
-
DC CONVERTER FOR FUEL CELL APPLICATION

SCHOOL OF ELECTRICAL SYSTEM ENGINEERING

Sponsored by Mc Graw Hill

2.

The Best Presenter Award


OPEN Catego
ry

Attiya Balqist Ashaari

DETACHABLE GARMET BAG

UNIVERTI TEKNOLOGI MARA, CAMPUS PERAK

Sponsored by Mc Graw Hill

3.

ENVEX Best Booth Award

School Of Environmental Engineering


4.

ENVEX Overall Champion UniMAP Category

School Of Mechatronic Engineering


5.

ENVEX B
est Award Category A


Washing Machine : Technology of Washing Process, Design and Cleaning

Chua Hui Min

School Of Manufacturing Engineering

Sponsored by Rass D’sign &
Event Sdn Bhd

6.

ENVEX Best Award Category B


RFID Asset Track
ing System for Transportation and Logistic

Hanif bin Mohammad Mohiddin

School Of Computer And Communication


Engineering


7.

ENVEX Best Award Category C


BioHIMAG : Biofriendly & High Potential Magnesium Sacrificial Anode.

Rathinee A/P

Balakumar, Pook Ying Nam

School Of Material Engineering

Sponsored by Bintong
Construction Sdn Bhd

8.

ENVEX Best Award Category D

Agriculture Robot for Pest Control and Disease Prevention Application in
Chili Fertigation Plantation

Muhammad Farizuan B Muhamm
ad Fauzi

Voravit A/L Nai Chian

School Of Mechatronic Engineering

Sponsored by Budi Cempaka
Enterprise

9.

ENVEX Best Award Category E


Nanogap Biosensor

Arinah Ab. Rahman

School Of Microelectronic Engineering


10.

Vice Chancellor Award



Development on Green Energy Process

Mohd Nadhir B Ab Wahab, Mohd Aminurrahim B Othman

Universiti Malaysia Perlis


11.

TECHNOLOGY PARK MALAYSIA Special Award

Automated Intelligent Storage Security and Alert System (iSAS2000)

Shafizal bin Hassan

Universiti
Teknikal Malaysia Melaka (UTeM)


12.

HOLCIM

Innovative Product

Award

PVC With Iron As Slope Reinforcement

Siti Mustakimah Arshad, Nur Hafizah Sutris, Noor Hafiza Nordin,
Nurul Idayu Abd Aziz, Kee Chuang Wen, Shahrul Azhar Adnan

Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Mala
ysia (UTHM)


13.

HOLCIM

Creative Product

Award

Ping Pong Server

Naimzudin Mohd Tajudin

School Of Manufacturing Engineering




14.

HOLCIM High Performance Award

Green Polymeric MIRHA Concrete

Andri Kusbiantoro, Sobia Qazi

Universiti Teknologi Petronas

Sponsor by
HOLCIM Malaysia

15.

CIMA High Potential Award

Biodegradable film from Paddy Straw

Muhammad Lokman Muhammad Ramdan, Kua Lay Chim

School Of Bioprocess Engineering

Sponsor by
CIMA Cement
Industries Malaysia

16.

CIMA Best New Technology Award

PVC With Iron As Slope

Reinforcement

Siti Mustakima Arshad, Nur Hafizah Sutris, Noor Hafiza Nordin,
Nurul Idayu Abd Aziz, Kee Chuang Wen, Shahrul Azhar Adnan

Sponsor by
CIMA Cement
Industries Malaysia


17.

HOLCIM

Best Product Award


Rubberized Mat For Earth retaining S
tructure

Yohanes Bin Saimi

Universiti Sains Malaysia (USM)

Sponsor by HOLCIM Malaysia

18.

ENVEX Best Of The Best Award

Automated Screening System For Leukimia

Seow Poh Choo

Universiti Malaysia Perlis


19.

CIMA Engineering Excellence Award

The Development Of Fung
us SP: Pychosporous Senguinis To Enhance
The Performance Of Artificial Bait For Attacle


Termites From Empty Fruit
Brunch (EFB) As Environment Friendly Prestilide

Shafura binti Abidi, Nurul Atiqah Iliyani Malekke

Universiti Malaysia Pahang (UMP)

Sponsor by

CIMA Cement
Industries Malaysia

20.

MOSTI Grand Award

Tydust: Tyre Dust As A Conductive Polymer For Firecracker Odor Detector

Chong Yee Ling, Phua Jin Luen

School Of Material Engineering


Universiti Malaysia Perlis

Sponsor by MOSTI














OPEN CATEG
ORY


OPEN CATEGORY

GOLD(update_6/4/10)


NO

RESEACHER

PRODUCT

UNIVERSITY

CATEGORY

MEDAL

1.


MOHD NADHIR B AB WAHAB

MOHD AMINURRAHIM B OTHMAN

DEVELOPMENT ON GREEN ENERGY PROCESS

UNIMAP

E1 (O)

G

2.


SEOW POH CHOO

AUTOMATED SCREENING SYSTEM FOR LEUKIMIA

UNIMAP

B1
(O)

G

3.


HEAH CHENG YONG

CONDUCTIVE POLYMER FOR SENSOR VOLATILE ORGANIC COMPOUND
(VOC) APPLICATIONS

UNIMAP

C1 (O)

G

4.


TIAH CHAI CHING

NORADIBA BINTI ABD KADIR

BIOPLASTIC COMPOSITES FROM PINEAPPLE LEAF FIBERS WITH
BIOPOLYMER

UNIMAP

E3 O)

G

5.


HABIBI HUSAIN AR
IFIN

SAFARIN SAMSUDIN

PLANNING FOR EMBEDDED SYSTEM HIDDEN MARKOV MODEL STRUCTURE
AT DNA EXONS SEQUENCE PART

UNIMAP

B2 (O)

G

6.


SHAFURA BINTI ABIDI

NURUL ATIQAH ILIYANI MALEKKE

THE DEVELOPMENT OF FUNGUS SP : PYCHOSPOROUS SANGUINIS TO
ENHANCE THE PERFORMANCE
OF ARTIFICIAL BAIT FOR ATTRACT


TERMITES FROM EMPTY FRUIT BUNCH (EFB) AS ENVIRONMENT FRIENDLY
PESTICIDE

UMP

D4 (O)

G

7.


TAN ENG SIANG

CHIA KHAI TEE

PORTABLE SUBMERGED MEMBRANE BIOREACTOR FOR SUSTAINABLE BATIK
EFFLUENT TREATMENT

UMP

D6 (O)

G

8.


NURUL AFIDA M
AKHTAR

NIK NOR AZIATI BT ABD AZIZ

PRODUCTION OF SUCCINIC ACID FROM GLYCEROL WASTE

UMP

E8 (O)

G

9.


ANDRI KUSBIANTORO,

SOBIA QAZI

GREEN POLYMERIC MIRHA CONCRETE

UTP

C4 (O)

G

10.


MUHAMMAD RAZA

UL MUSTAFA

PREDICTION OF PORE
-
WATER PRESSURE USING ARTIFICIAL NEURAL
NETWORK

UTP

D10 (O)

G

11.


DONOVAN MUJAH ANAK BERNARD LIUM

8FG MAT FOR SOIL STABILIZATION

USM

C7 (O)

G

12.


YOHANES BIN SAIMI

RUBBERIZED MAT FOR EARTH RETAINING STRUCTURE

USM

C8 (O)

G


13.


AZZA AZRIN BINTI JURI

FARAH BINTI OSMAN

NORNADIA BINTI JAAFAR

AGNES MENIT

ANAK BELANDA

NOREHAN MAT RIPIN

ORGAMAT: NATURAL FIBRE FOR SLOPE STABILIZATION

UTHM

C10 (O)

G

14.


MUHD IZZUAN ABDUL RAZAK

MUHAMMAD HAFIZI ZAINAL ABIDIN

MUHAMMAD HAKIMIE ABDUL HAMID

MOHD AZIM SAID

NUR HAMEEDAH BT HJ. ABD HALEEM

NORASMA BT MOHAMAD

SOLAR PVD: S
OLAR ASSISTED PVD SYSTEM FOR RAPID SOIL
CONSOLIDATION

UTHM

A9 (O)

G

15.


SHAFIZAL BIN HASSAN

AUTOMATED INTELLIGENT STORAGE SECURITY AND ALERT SYSTEM
(ISAS2000)

UTEM

B4 (O)

G




OPEN CATEGORY

SILVER (update_6/4/10)


NO

RESEACHER

PRODUCT

UNIVERSITY

CATEGORY

M
EDAL

1.


RAHMAT SURYADIN

SIMULATION OF AUTOMATIC STORE’S CAR BASED ON PLC

ITM MEaAN

A

S

2.


MOHD ASHRAF ARIF BIN MOHAMAD
REFAEE,

AHMAD KAMIL BIN MUSTAFA,

MOHD IKHSAN BIN ABDUL RASHID,

TENGKU NORHANISAH BINTI TENGKU
KAMARUDDIN,

NOR HIDAYAH BINTI KHALID,

SARA AM
R SALAH ELDIN MANSOUR


BARNACLE GROWTH PREVENTION DEVICE

UTP

D11 (O)

S

3.


MAUREEN MUDANG

RECYCLING OF CDS : PREPARATION OF CORRECTION INK FROM WASTE
CDS

UNIMAP

D1 (O)


S

4.


NAZIRA MAHMUD

NORILYANA RAMLI

ANTIOXIDANT FILM BASED O
N BLENDS OF

STENOCHLAENA PALUS
TRIS
FLOUR AND POLY(VINYL ALCOHOL)

UNIMAP

E2 (O)

S

5.


MOHD SHAHRANI B. ALI HUSNUL FARHI B.
AHMAD

DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF SPWM FULL BRIDGE INVERTER

UNIMAP

E5 (O)

S

6.


SITI SOLEHAH BINTI AHMAD ROZIALFI
ALWANER

PRODUCTION OF GLUCOSE FROM SAWDUST

UMP

E7 (O)

S

7.


NURUL HI DAYAH BINTI MUHAMAD

NADIRA BINTI AB AZIZ

SEPARATION OF ESCHERICHIA COLI AND FOULANT ANALYSIS

UMP

E9 (O)

S

8.


AZRUL NIZAM B. MUHAMAD

MOHD ASHRAF ABIDIN

CONSTRUCTION SAFETY HELMET

UITM KEDAH

A2 (O)

S


9.


NUR LIYANA BT. MOHD KAMAL,

SITI ASMAHANI B
T.SAAD

MICROWAVE INCINERATED RICE HUSK ASH (MIRHA) CONCRETE: A NEW
CEMENT REPLACEMENT MATERIAL (CRM) IN CONCRETE INDUSTRY

UTP

C5 (O)

S

10.


TAIMUR KHAN

ADSORPTIVE REMOVAL OF TEXTILE DYES BY COCONUT COIR ACTIVATED
CARBON

UTP

D8 (O)

S

11.


MOHD SYAFIQ ZULKEFLI AMI
N

THE ART OF NATURE

UITM PERAK

A5 (O)

S

12.


ATTIYA BALQIST ASHAARI

DETACHABLE GARMET BAG

UITM PERAK

A6 (O)

S

13.


SITI MUSTAKIMAH ARSHAD NUR
HAFIZAH SUTRIS NOOR
HAFIZA NORDIN NURUL IDAYU
ABD AZIZ

KEE CHUANG
WEN SHARUL AZHAR
ADNAN

W
-
S DRAIN SYSTEM : DRAIN AND SLOPE REINFORCEMENT

UTHM

C11 (O)

S

14.


UTAYA KUMAR S/O VEELMURUGAN

MOHD FAIZ SAUFI BIN ABDUL JABAR

CHANDRAN S/O VESOVALINGAN

GUNASEELAN S/O NADARAJAN

NORH
ASHIMA MOHD ZAHARI

NOREHAN ABD. AZIZ

NI
-
PALM SOIL NAILING SYSTEM

UTHM

C12 (O)

S

15.


NOR HASLINDAH RAZALI
OOI CHING
KANG MUNIRA ABDUL
RAUAP

SHAHRUN NEIZAM MOHD DZULKIFLI

PARAN ANAK GHANI

HI
-
TECH SPUN PILE: INNOVATIVE WATER REMOVING
TECHNOLOGY

UTHM

C13 (O)

S

16.


NOOR ATHIRA BINTI ABIDULLAH

AUTOMATED INTELLIGENT ROSTRUM AND ALERT SYSTEM (IROSTRUM)

UTEM

B5 (O)

S

17.


NURAINI HANISAH BINTI BAHARUDDIN

CAR INFORMATION DISPLAY SYSTEM

UTEM

B6 (O)

S



OPEN CATEGORY

BRONZE (update_6/4/10)


NO

RES
EACHER

PRODUCT

UNIVERSITY

CATEGORY

MEDAL

1.


ADI HASSAN BIN ABDUL RAHMAN

JACKLINE MEDAN

STRESS COOLER

UniMAP

A1 (O)

B

2.


TAN GUAN TYNG

WAN NURHAZIRAH BT KAMARUZAMAN

STYRENESOLVE: PROCESS AND TRADITIONAL TREATMENT WITH CRUDE
EXTRACT FROM MALAYSIAN LOCAL CITRUS

FRUITS

UniMAP

D2 (O)

B

3.


BASIROH BT ZAINOL ABIDIN

PIEZOELECTRIC MICROPUMP FOR MEDICAL APPLICATION

UniMAP

C2 (O)

B

4.


SURIYANI BT SAMAD

SILICON CARBIDE NANOSTRUCTURE IN BIOTECHNOLOGY

UniMAP

E4 (O)

B

5.


SYAHNAZ HELMY BIN ABDULLAH HALIM

GUI FOR POWER FLOW ANA
LYSIS STUDY

UniMAP

B3 (O)

B

6.


MOHAMAD HAIRRIL AZRAFF CHE JUHA

MUHAMMAD AL HAKIM SAIFUL BAHARI

SG LIMAU GOLDEN SQUARE PARK

Politeknik Sultan Abdul
Halim Mu’adzam Shah,
Ji瑲愠䭥摡d

aP ElF

B

7.


LAW DAH LIT

NORZATULAKMA MOHD KODORI

TREATMENT OF PETROCHEMICAL
WASTEWATER BY PHYTOREMEDIATION
TECHNOLOGY VIA WATER HYACINTH, WATER LETTUCE & DOTTED
DUCKWEED

UMP

D5 (O)

B

8.


MOHD SHAHIR HJ ZAHARI

MOHD FAUZI ABD. GANI

CREATIVE AND INNOVATIVE TIA APPROACHES FOR KUANTAN MAIN
MARKET PLACE

UMP

C3 (O)

B

9.


NOR ANIRA BINTI ABDU
LLAH

SEPARATION OF LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM USING CROSS FLOW
FILTRATION

UMP

E6 (O)

B

10.


SALMIA BT BEDDU

USED ENGINE OIL CONCRETE : A MYTH OR REALITY

UTP

C6 (O)

B

11.


AMIR ASYURA ABD RASHID

MOHAMAD TAUFIQ ISMAIL

DOWATECS
-

DOMESTIC WATER TANK CLEANING SYSTEM

UiT
M Perak

C9 (O)

B

12.


SYAHRUL NAIM IBRAHIM

‘BEAUTY BY SHELL’ (TRANSFORMATION FROM MANUFACTURED TO
乁NU剅F

UiTM mer慫

AP ElF

B

13.


MUHAMMAD YUSRI ABDUL RAHMAN

CHIT CHIT: THE VOLUME OF NATURE’S WEAVER

UiTM mer慫

A4 ElF

B


14.


MARINA MAZLAN
MOHD
IKRAM
BIN HAMIDON

MOHD NAZLY ZAKBAR

ARDY NOOR BIN BAHUYE ARMIN BIN
MOHD NATSIR

HADY FIRDAUS BIN
SALSIDU

WATESOIL: APPARATUS INNOVATIVE FIELD SAMPLER FOR SOIL AND
GROUND WATER

UTHM

A7 (O)

B

15.


IRNIE BINTI IBRAHIM FARZANA

ASMAAI NURUL SHAFINAH
SULAIMAN NURRUL HIDAYAH HARUN
NOR BAIZURA A/P NGAH

SOILPROP KIT: MINI TESTING APPARATUS FOR SITE INVESTIGATION

UTHM

A8 (O)

B

16.


ABDUL RAHMAN BIN AHMAD

ELECTRICITY AID FROM TELEPHONE LINE (ELA
TEL)

UTeM

B7 (O)

B




















UniMAP CATEGORY


UniMAP CATEGORY

BRONZE :


NO

RESEACHER

PRODUCT

SCHOOL

CATEGORY

MEDAL

1.


KAMAROOL HAZUAN BIN SAIDI

ABDULLAH HASIFI BIN JALAL BAYAR

DSP BASED BUCK CONVERTER FOR SOLAR APPLICATION

SYSTEM ELECTRICAL

E3

B

2.

TEH JENN HOOI

TEOH VIL CHERD

WIRELESS AUTOMATIC IRRIGATION SYSTEM

MECATRONIC

D2

B

3

SHAMIR MOHAMMAD

VIKNESWARAN VIJEAN

INTELLIGENT EMG SENSOR BASED DROWSINESS DETECTION WITH AN
ALARM TRIGGERING FOR LONG DISTANCE DRIVERS

MECATRONIC

E1

B

4

LEE KITT
MENG

MOHD FIRDAUS B TAJUDIN

AN AUTOMATED SWEEPER POWERED WITH PHOTOVOLTAIC CELL

MECATRONIC

B3

B

5

KOO CHIAP WAI

BEH KEANG PIN

MOBILE ROBOT CONTROL USING BRAIN SIGNAL

MECATRONIC

B8

B

6

NOR KAMALIA BT ZAHARI

FORMATION OF HYDROXYAPATITES (HAP) ON COCKLE SHE
LL (ANADARA
GRANOSA) IN PHOSPHATE BUFFERED SALINE (PBS)

MECATRONIC

C3

B

7

LEONG SHI WEI

BRAIN POWER WORD COMMUNICATION SYSTEM

MECATRONIC

B10

B

8

ADZILZUL ADZLAN B OSMAN

A BIOMETRIC AUTHENTICATION SYSTEM USING BRAIN SIGNATURES

MECATRONIC

B11

B

9

NGU CHIE
NG HUO

TAN CHOON SEANG

AN INTELLIGENT GESTURE CONTROLLED MOBILE ROBOT SYSTEM

MECATRONIC

B12

B

10

AMIRUDDIN BIN YOB TAJUDDIN

MOHD HANIF BIN IBERIM

PRO ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION SOFTWARE (PEIS 2009)

SYSTEM ELECTRICAL

B14

B


11

SITI ROSHAYU BT HASSAN

SITI Z
UBAIDAH HJ HARUN

VANILLIC PRODUCTION FROM PADDY STRAW USING
ASPERGILUS NIGER

BIOPROCESS

E7

B

12

YALEENI A/P KANNA DASAN

MUHAMMAD FAKHRI BIN ZAINUDDIN

PRODUCTION OF BIODIESEL FROM JATROPHA

BIOPROCESS

E11

B

13

MOHD ZAFRAN BIN MD. ZAKARIA

NOOR HAJARUL ASHIK
IN BINTI
SHAMSUDDIN

PRODUCTION OF ESSENTIAL OIL FROM STAR ANISE

BIOPROCESS

E12

B

14

NOR HELYA IMAN BINTI KAMALUDIN

SOH WEI ING

LIGNIN DEGRADATION IN COMPOSTING RICE STRAW

BIOPROCESS

D4

B

15

ANANTHAN A/L SATHANANTHAM

SIMULATION OF BALLISTIC MISSILE DEFENS
E MODEL

COMPUTER AND
COMMUNICATION

B22

B

16

PUA POH KEONG

NUR ADILAH BT ELIAS

CACTUS AS COAGULATION IN WATER TREATMENT

ENVIRONMENTAL

D7

B

17

NOOR AIN BT ABU SAMAH

ZULLIZA BT IDRIS

RHA ECO
-
CONCRETE

ENVIRONMENTAL

C5

B

18

NORHASNI BINTI MUHAMMAD

RAJA ASYMA
N B RAJA BADRUL HISHAM

FERROCEMENT CURING TANK

ENVIRONMENTAL

C8

B

19

MOHD AZLAN BIN ABDUL RAHMAN

ABDUL HASIB BIN MAHAMOD

FERROCEMENT CONCRETE BENCH

ENVIRONMENTAL

C9

B

20

ENGKU MUHAMMAD AFNAN BIN ENGKU
AZMAN

MOHD KHAIRIL HAKIMI BIN KHAIROLAZAR

MORTAR CLAY

FOR INSULATION

ENVIRONMENTAL

C10

B


21

NORDIANA YUSOFF

HANIFAH MOHD HASBULLAH BUSHRO

ERGONOMICS LAPTOP STAND


V TYmE

MANUFACTURING

A5

B

22

CHEW HENG SANG

INNOVATION METHOD OF MACHINING CURVED SURFACE ON COMPUTER
NUMERICAL CONTROL (CNC) MACHINE

MANUFAC
TURING

A9

B

23

CHAN SHEE HUAN

ANTHROPOMETRIC INSTRUMENTS

MANUFACTURING

A12

B

24

MOHD IZRAN SAIFULDIN IBRAHIM

NOISE REDUCTION IN SPEECH SIGNAL USING FIR LOW PASS FILTER

MICROELECTRONIC

B25

B

25

MOHAMMAD SHAHIRAN BIN SALIM

4
-
WAYS TRAFFIC LIGHT CONTROL SYS
TEM

MICROELECTRONIC

C12

B

26

SITI SARA NAJAMUDIN

EFFECTS OF SURFACE ROUGHNESS IN MICROFLUIDICS

MICROELECTRONIC

C13

B

27

NORIZZAIDAH BINTI JAAFAR

PORTABLE AND LOW COST INTEGRATED WATER RESOURCE
MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

MICROELECTRONIC

D9

B

28

ZULHAIRIE B ZULKI
FLI

MEMS INTERDIGITATED CAPACITOR

MICROELECTRONIC

B28

B

29

LEE SUI HUAI

WIRE BOND STRENGTH ON AL DEPOSITED WAFER

MICROELECTRONIC

A18

B

30

VINOD A/L KRISHNAN

RECYCLING OF USE DEEP FRIED OIL: PREPARATION OF BIO DIESEL
FROM USE DEEP FRIED OIL

METARIAL

E17


B

31

SU WEE SENG

BINARY AL


华SFl删䙅乃F 䙌l坅W mRlaUCT

METARIAL

C17


B

32

YUSYAIRANI BTE JUSOH

BINARY MG


Ai 䙏删RE乃N 䙌l坅删RRlaUCT

METARIAL

C18

B

33

NUR SARAFINA BTE MOHAMED NASRI

BINARY SN


Ai Fl删䙅乃F 䙌l坅W mRlaUCT

METARIAL

C19

B

34

ALENORIT
A BTE JAMIL

BINARY AL


M䜠䙏删RE乃N 䙌l坅删RRlaUCT

METARIAL

C20


B


UniMAP CATEGORY

GOLD (update_6 Apr 2010):


NO

RESEACHER

PRODUCT

SCHOOL

CATEGORY

MEDAL

1.


MUHAMMAD FARIZUAN B MUHAMMAD FAUZI

VORAVIT A/L NAI CHIAN

AGRICULTURE ROBOT FOR PEST CONTROL A
ND DISEASE PREVENTION
APPLICATION IN CHILI FERTIGATION PLANTATION

MECATRONIC

D1

G

2.


WONG LU MUN

TOMMY CHANG CHEE PANG

FOOD PRICING AUTOMATION IN RESTAURANTS

MECATRONIC

A2

G

3.


MUHAMMAD ADAM B ZAHID

FARHANA BT AHMAD

CHARACTERIZATION OF BIOCERAMICS FROM ANAD
ARA GRANOSA FOR
BONE SUBSTITUTE MATERIAL

MECATRONIC

C1

G

4.


MUHAMMAD LOKMAN MUHAMMAD RAMDAN

KUA LAY CHIM

BIODEGRADABLE FILM FROM PADDY STRAW

BIOPROCESS

E10

G

5.


ZULKIFLEE BIN ABU BAKAR

PRAWN HATCHERING EXPERT SYSTEM (PHES)

COMPUTER AND
COMMUNICATION

B20

G

6
.

HANIF BIN MOHAMMAD MOHIDDIN

RFID HEALTHCARE ITEM TRACKING SYSTEM


COMPUTER AND
COMMUNICATION

B23

G

7.

CHUA HUI MIN

CHONG FEE WAH

WASHING MACHINE : TECHNOLOGY OF WASHING PROCESS, DESIGN
AND CLEANING

MANUFACTURING

A6

G

8.

MUNISWARAN S/O ANTHONY DASS

INN
OVATION OF PALM OIL BASED WAX AS INDUSTRIAL WAX

MANUFACTURING

A13

G

9.

ARINAH AB. RAHMAN

NANOGAP BIOSENSOR

MICROELECTRONIC

E14

G

10.

MOHD ZAMANI B OSMAN

SILICON
-
BASED ELECTROMAGNETIC SENSOR

MICROELECTRONIC

B27

G

11.

CHONG YEE LING

PHUA JIN LUEN

TYCON :
PANI
-
TYRE DUST AS A CONDUCTIVE POLYMER FOR BOMB
SENSOR

METARIAL


C15

G

12.

NOOR AZNIN BT KOSMIN

NURUL AIMIE BT ABD. MALEK

PRELIMINARY STUDY OF AGRICULTURAL WASTES BASED GREEN GLAZE

METARIAL

C21

G

13.

RATHINEE A/P BALAKUMAR

POOK YING NAM

BIOHIMAG : BIOFRI
ENDLY & HIGH POTENTIAL MAGNESIUM SACRIFICIAL
ANODE.

METARIAL

C23

G

14

NAIMZUDIN MOHD TAJUDIN

PING PONG SERVER

MANUFACTURING

A 21

G

15.

CHUA KEAN YIN

DC
-
DC CONVERTER FOR FUEL CELL APPLICATION

SYSTEM ELECTRICAL

E2

G






UniMAP CATEGORY :

SILVER :

NO

RESE
ACHER

PRODUCT

SCHOOL

CATEGORY

MEDAL

1

MUHAMMAD AHSHATH BIN A. JAMAL
MUHAMMED

MOHD HAMIZAN BIN YAAKOB

GLYCEROL ACETYLATION FOR BIOADDITIVES USING COPPER OXIDE
BASED CATALYSTS

BIOPROCESS

E8

S

2

MOHD


AZRIE BIN AWANG

SITI NADHERAH BINTI MOHAMAD

PRODUCTIO
N OF BIOETHANOL FROM PADDY STRAW

BIOPROCESS

E9

S

3

NIZAN BINTI ISHAK

MODELING A PHOTONIC UP
-
CONVERTER FOR WDM ROF SYSTEM

COMPUTER AND
COMMUNICATION

B17

S

4

ROSHADA BINTI ABDUL RASHID

MODELING OF WDM
-
FREE SPACE OPTIC (FSO) TRANSMISSION

COMPUTER AND
COMM
UNICATION

B18

S

5

MOHD AISHAMUDDIN BIN YAAKOB

VOTERS REGISTRATION SYSTEM (VRS)

COMPUTER AND
COMMUNICATION

B19

S

6

NUR ATHIRAH BINTI MAT LAZIM

MUHAMMAD EZANUDDIN BIN ABDUL AZIZ

SUPER VEGETABLES

COMPUTER AND
COMMUNICATION

B21

S

7

NURUL NAJEHAH BT JAMIL

SI
TI AMINAH BT MD SAAD

ABELMOSCHUS ESCULENTUS AS A FLOCCULANT TO REMOVE
TURBIDITY IN WASTEWATER

ENVIRONMENTAL

D8

S

8

LIM PEI FEN

A NEW INNOVATIVE PRODUCT OF TABLE CLAMP FOR LADIES
HANDBAG

MANUFACTURING

A14

S

9

MOHD SAIFUL B. ABDULLAH FUADI

WIND TURBINE WI
THOUT PROPELLER (HORIZONTAL AXIS)


MANUFACTURING

A 19

S

10

LEE ING CHOON

DESIGN AND INNOVATION OF SHAKE
-
CHARGED TORCHLIGHT

MANUFACTURING

A10

S

11

YEOW SHIN CHIN

WIND TURBINE WITHOUT PROPELLER (VERTICAL AXIS)

MANUFACTURING

A20

S

12

MUNISWARAN S/O ANTH
ONY DASS

INNOVATION OF PALM OIL BASED WAX AS INDUSTRIAL WAX

MANUFACTURING

A13


13

THEVENTHARAN BATUMALAI

YATHAVAN CHELLADURAI

GPS AND MAP INCORPORATED ROBOT FOR VISUALLY IMPAIRED
(GMROVI)

MECATRONIC

A1

S

14

WAN MUHAMMAD KAMAL B WAN ISMAIL

SHAH RIZUAN BI
N MD NOR


AUTOMATED GRADING FRUITS INSPECTION USING IR CAMERA

MECATRONIC

B1

S

15

NOOR AQMA BT MOHD YAZID

SHAHRIL NAJIB B ISMAIL

MAGNETIC INDUCTION TOMOGRAPHY SYSTEM

MECATRONIC

B4

S

16

MOHAMAD SUKRI B KAMIS @ ISMAIL

DESKTOP ELECTRONIC NOSE SYSTEM

MECATR
ONIC

B5

S

17

MOHD SAFWAN BIN MOHD KHAIRUDIN

ROBOT FOLLOWING HUMAN

MECATRONIC

B6

S

SUKHAIRI B SUDIN

18

MOHD HANAFI ROHANI

HUMAN MIMICKING SENSORY SYSTEM FOR BEVERAGES

MECATRONIC

B7

S

19

NOOR HIDAYAH BT JAAFAR

COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY SIMULATION SOFTWARE

MECAT
RONIC

B9

S

20

FARHANA BINTI AHMAD

MUHAMMAD ADAM BIN ZAHID

MECHANICAL CHARACTERIZATION OF SCAFFOLD MADE FROM BOVINE
BONE AND CORAL: A COMPARATIVE STUDY

MECATRONIC

C2

S

21

RAVINTHAR A/L LETCHIMANAN

RECYCLING OF FISH BONE: BIO CERAMIC CALCIUM PHOSPAHTE FROM

CUTTLE FISH BONE

METARIAL

C16


S

22

LIEW YUN MING

RECYCLING OF ALUMINIUM CANS: ALUM FROM WASTE ALUMINIUM
CANS

METARIAL

D12


S

23

BEH WEI KEAT

MUN KA DUNG

SOUND PROOF WALL PANEL FROM ORGANIC WASTES

METARIAL

C22


S

24

SALIZA BT SAIDIN

BARIUM STRONTIUM TI
TANATE THIN FILM

MICROELECTRONIC

B24

S

25

NORJULIANI BT JOHAN

THE TEXTURIZATION OF SINGLE CRYSTAL SILICON SOLAR CELLS

MICROELECTRONIC

E13

S

26

NUR HASHIMAH WAHAB

N
-
ISFET SENSING MEMBRANE

MICROELECTRONIC

E15

S

27

SUHANA BT MD REJAB

OLEDS

MICROELECTRONIC

B26

S

28

INTAN FAZLIANA BT FAUZI

CDTE SOLAR CELL

MICROELECTRONIC

E16

S

29

ONG HOOI TIT

EPOXY DIE ATTACH & WIRE BOND ON PALLADIUM COATED GAS
SENSOR

MICROELECTRONIC

C14

S

30

MOHD RUSLAN ARIFIN, MOHAMMAD SAUFI
SELIHIN

MICROCONTROLLER
-
BASED MOTOR FREQUENCY
DRIVER

SYSTEM ELECTRICAL

E6

S

31

MOHD AZHANI B. MOHD SHARIFF, MOHD
FADZLEY IDZME B. ABDUL RAZAK

POWER QUALITY CONCERNS IN ACCESSING THE IMPACT OF NON
-
LINEAR LOADS IN LABORATORY BUILDINGS.

SYSTEM ELECTRICAL

B16

S