Date of Interview : 16-06-2010, Time : 10 - Manabadi

tennisdoctorBiotechnology

Sep 29, 2013 (4 years and 12 days ago)

136 views

University of Hyderabad
(A Central University established by a Act of Parliament)
P.O. Central University, Hyderabad 500 046

No.UH/Acad/EE/2010/ O/o. the Controller of Examinations
Academic Section
Dated: 06/06/2010

NOTIFICATION

(Interview for admission to M.Tech. Bioinformatics)

Based on the performance in the GATE-2010, the following candidates are called for interview for
admission to M.Tech. Bioinformatics.

Venue: Department of Biotechnology, University of Hyderabad
Date of Interview: 16-06-2010, Time: 10.00 a.m.

S.No. HTNO Name
GATE
Score
GATE
Marks

Category: SC (Subject: Biotechnology)
1 11166157 BANU PRADHEEPA K 461 43.67
2 11166095 DHARMAPAL BURNE 418 41.00
3 11166131 RAJESH ROSHAN KORANBANDI 294 33.33
4 11166016 M RAMESH 289 33.00
5 11166167 RAVINDRA KUMAR 273 32.00
6 11166122 KADAM DEEPAK SUNIL 268 31.67
7 11166084 AJAY KUMAR CHAUHAN 252 30.67
8 11166062 NIKHIL KUMMARAGUNTA 246 30.33
9 11166107 SUKHABHOGI RAKESH 241 30.00
10 11166203 AJAY KUMAR KATARIA 235 29.67
11 11166082 NUTHALAPATI VANAJA 219 28.67
12 11166118 HARISH EPURI 198 27.33
13 11166218 SANDHYARANI GORRE 193 27.00
14 11166094 KAVYADHAR MADDA 187 26.67
15 11166031 SOURAV NAYAK 187 26.67
16 11166044 EMBETI KISHORE 187 26.67

Category: SC (Subject: Non Biotechnology)
17 11166092 SAMSONANOSHBABU P 336 22.67
18 11166096 ERROLLA VENKATAIAH 285 19.00
19 11166100 RAVI KUMAR BATTU 195 12.67

Category: ST (Subject: Biotechnology)
20 11166067 JATOTH GAVASKAR 166 25.33
21 11166174 RAMA RAJU KURAM

Category: ST (Subject: Non Biotechnology)
22 11166042 J ANIL KUMAR NAIK 106 6.33

Category: OBC (Subject: Biotechnology)
23 11166182 SHAIK SABIHA 525 47.67
24 11166114 BEJJENKI SUSHMA 482 45.00
25 11166041 BURRA GUNASEKHAR 461 43.67
26 11166123 BRAMHE SACHIN NANDLAL 439 42.33
S.No. HTNO Name
GATE
Score
GATE
Marks
27 11166207 SRIKANTH GOUD THAMATAM 412 40.67
28 11166066 RAJNISH KUMAR 407 40.33
29 11166004 RAJA NAREN 407 40.33
30 11166033 GAURAV VERMA 402 40.00
31 11166112 RAM SARAN CHAURASIYA 396 39.67
32 11166010 TAKHELMAYUM PHAZNA DEVI 386 39.00
33 11166229 POOJA KESARI 380 38.67
34 11166161 ITISHRI SAHU 380 38.67
35 11166137 SHRADHA TARANATH 380 38.67
36 11166101 SHIVAKANTH CHINTALAPALLY 375 38.33
37 11166143 P SNIGDHA 369 38.00
38 11166156 MUNNA LAL YADAV 364 37.67
39 11166193 CHILIVERI PRASHANTH 348 36.67
40 11166152 AMIT KUMAR 337 36.00
41 11166224 RAJESH KUMAR 337 36.00
42 11166050 D ANIL KUMAR 332 35.67
43 11166056 JAYALALITHA S 327 35.33
44 11166105 MITHUN K 327 35.33
45 11166074 BAKKU RANJITH KUMAR 321 35.00
46 11166200 KARRE SUMAN 310 34.33
47 11166186 VARUL KUMAR CHOPPALA 305 34.00
48 11166133 M ABINAYA 305 34.00
49 11166103 GANNAGONI MAMATHA 294 33.33
50 11166164 NINIAN PREM PRASHANTH P 278 32.33
51 11166043 S P KIRAN KUMARI 268 31.67
52 11166087 GUJJALA MANASA 252 30.67
53 11166198 NARSIMHA MURTHY KUNDRAPU 214 28.33
54 11166145 EMMADI VASANTHI 209 28.00
55 11166051 L SRI LAKSHMI 166 25.33
56 11166024 DEEVI V NAGA MAHESH 133 23.33
57 11166127 MOHIT YADAV 128 23.00
58 11166216 KATTINTI SNEHA 59 18.67
59 11166028 LATIKA JAISWAL 214 0.00

Category: OBC (Subject: Non Biotechnology)
60 11166015 D V N SRIKANTH MOLLETY 482 33.00
61 11166151 GUDIPATI SRINIVASARAO 335 31.00
62 11166102 B SRIKANTH 449 30.67
63 11166009 AMRUTHAM SANTHOSHI KUMARI 309 29.00
64 11166046 AKULA MANEESH KUMAR 386 26.67
65 11166071 CHOKKAPU ESWARA RAO 417

Category: Wards of Defence Personnel
66 11166128 DEEPAK KUMAR SACHAN 305 34.00
67 11166073 MADDALI SIRISHA 166 25.33
68 11166196 BANDARU PUSHPANJALI 150 24.33

Date of Interview: 17-06-2010, Time: 10.00 a.m.

S.No. HTNO Name
GATE
Score
GATE
Marks
Category: GE (Subject: Biotechnology)
69 11166181 SAYONI DAS 691 58.00
70 11166162 N BHAVANI 557 49.67
71 11166090 CHEENI VIJAYAKUMAR 514 47.00
72 11166086 GEETIKA SAHNI 498 46.00
73 11166192 SHAIK MULLA SHAHENSHA 498 46.00
74 11166106 ANUSHYA PETCHIAPPAN 487 45.33
75 11166195 V S LAKSHMI GAYATHRI 466 44.00
76 11166065 MANJUSHA CHINTALAPATI 450 43.00
77 11166079 SAMBA SIVA RAO KUCHIPUDI 450 43.00
78 11166141 M KISHORE KUMAR REDDY 445 42.67
79 11166070 JEFFIN ROCHEY 445 42.67
80 11166001 KOEL BANERJEE 429 41.67
81 11166039 T VIJAY RAGHA KUMAR 423 41.33
82 11166191 MERLA SRIDHAR CHOWDARY 423 41.33
83 11166020 A JANANI 418 41.00
84 11166202 KRISHNA SAGAR RANJANALA 412 40.67
85 11166214 SHIVANI NANDA 412 40.67
86 11166007 EDUNOORI TULASI PRATHYUSHA 407 40.33
87 11166184 SREE ROHIT RAJ KOLORA 407 40.33
88 11166063 RICHA SINGH 396 39.67
89 11166150 SIRISHA D 391 39.33
90 11166011 URMI MUKHERJEE 375 38.33
91 11166029 RAJWANI HEMA GURMUKHDAS 375 38.33
92 11166185 SUNIL KUMAR R 369 38.00
93 11166136 ALOK KUMAR 369 38.00
94 11166139 GOPIREDDY PRATHYUSHA 364 37.67
95 11166108 SAKTISHREE JENA 364 37.67
96 11166163 A SUSHUMA 364 37.67
97 11166209 ABRAR ALI KHAN 364 37.67
98 11166173 PINNA NISHAL KUMAR 364 37.67
99 11166178 NANDINI SWAMINATHAN 359 37.33
100 11166230 ABHINANDITA DASH 353 37.00
101 11166219 S VINEELA 353 37.00
102 11166222 ABHISHEK SINGH CHAUHAN 353 37.00
103 11166021 MADDI NAGA ANUSHA 353 37.00
104 11166006 APPAN ROYCHOUDHURY 348 36.67
105 11166199 THIYYAGURA KRANTHI 348 36.67
Category: GE (Subject: Non Biotechnology)
106 11166394 MANIKANTA PRAHLAD MANDA 476 33.33
107 11166093 VINITHA M 376 30.33
108 11166175 KULAKARNI SAICHARAN 379 26.33
109 11166180 JASMEET SINGH 360 24.33

Candidates are informed to bring all their original certificates including GATE Score Card for verification
at the time of interview. Candidates under reserved category must produce the certificate issued by the
Competent Authority in support of their claim without which they will not be permitted to attend the
interview. They will attend the interview at their own cost.


Controller of Examinations