Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering II Year B.E ECE ( Section A)

stingymilitaryElectronics - Devices

Nov 27, 2013 (3 years and 6 months ago)

76 views

Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering


II Year B.E


ECE ( Section A)


DAY/PERIOD

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

M
-
III

EM

EM/EC
-
I

EM/EC
-
1
LAB


EC
-
1

DS

DE

TUESDAY

EM

EC
-
1

M


111

DE

DS

EC
-
1

ESE

TWM

WEDNESDAY

DE

DS

ESE

EM

EC
-
1

DS LAB



THURSDA
Y

DS

EM

ESE

DS

DE

M
-
111

EM

ESE

FRIDAY

EC
-
1

M
-
111

EM/EC
-
1

EM/EC
-
1
LAB


M
-
111

ASSOCIATION


SATURDAY

ESE

EM

DE

DS

LIB

EC
-
1

DE

M

111


CODE

SUBJECT

STAFF

MA1201

Mathematics Iii(M Iii)

Mr.Chinnaraj

EE 1211

Electrical Machines(Em)

Mrs.B.Kavitha

CS 1151

Dat
a Structures(Ds)

Ms.Parimala Priya

EC 1201

Digital Electronics(De)

Mr.S.Gopinath

CY 1201

Environmental Science And Engineering(Ese)

Mrs.T.Thilagavathi

EC 1203

Electrical Circuits
-
1(Ec
-
1)

Mrs.Sheela Shobana Rani

EC1261

Electrical Machines Lab(EM Lab)

Mr
s.Kavitha

EC1204

Electronic Devices&Circuits Lab

Ms.Sheela

CS1152

Data Structures Lab

Mrs.Vidhya








II Year B.E


ECE ( Section B)



DAY/PERIOD

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

DE

EC


1

M
-
111

DS

EM

ESE

DE

M
-
111

TUESDAY

EM / DS LAB

M


111

EM

DS

LIB

DE

WED
NESDAY

M
-
111

EC

1

EM

DE

DS

EM/EC
-
1 LAB

THURSDAY

`DS

M


111

ESE

EC
-
1

DE

EC


1 / EM LAB

FRIDAY

ESE

DS

EM

ESE

M

111

EM

ASSOCIATION

SATURDAY

EC
-
1

DE

DS

EM

TWM

M

111

ESE

EC
-
1



CODE

SUBJECT

STAFF

MA1201

Mathematics Iii(M Iii)

Mr.Chinnaraj

EE 1211

Ele
ctrical Machines(Em)

Mrs.B.Kavitha

CS 1151

Data Structures(Ds)

Ms.Parimala Priya

EC 1201

Digital Electronics(De)

Mr.S.Gopinath

CY 1201

Environmental Science And Engineering(Ese)

Mrs.T.Thilagavathi

EC 1203

Electrical Circuits
-
1(Ec
-
1)

Mrs.Sheela Shobana
Rani

EC1261

Electrical Machines Lab(EM Lab)

Mrs.Kavitha

EC1204

Electronic Devices&Circuits Lab

Ms.Sheela

CS1152

Data Structures Lab

Mrs.Vidhya









III Year B.E


ECE


Section A
-

V Semester


DAY/PERIOD

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

CS

DSP

MP/DSP

MP/DSP

LAB

MP

TLW

CT

TUESDAY

DSP

CT

PE

CS&TS

PE

TLW

CS

MP

WEDNESDAY

TLW

CS

MP

CT

CS

MP/DSP LAB

THURSDAY

CT

PE

TLW

DSP

CS

PE

MP

DSP

FRIDAY

MP

CS

DSP

MP

TLW

CT

ASSOCIATION

SATURDAY

PE

DSP

TWM

CT

CS&TS

CS&TS

LIB

TLW



CODE

SUBJECT

STAFF

GE 1301

Professional
Ethics

Mr.K.SRIKANTH

EC 1301

Communication Theory

Ms.C.Preethiba

EC 1302

Digital Signal Processing

Mr.M.A.Raja

EC 1303

Microprocessor & It’s Application

䵲⹍⹊慹愠偲慫慳a

b䌠ㄳ〴

䍯ntrol⁓祳te浳

䵲s⹓.g慮thi⁒慪歵浡r

b䌠ㄲ〳

呲慮獭s獳ion⁌ine猠&⁗慶a
Guides

䵲s⸠卡thi祡y慭a

b䌱㌰6

䑩gital⁓ignal⁐roce獳ing⁌慢

䵲⹍⹁⹒慪a

b䌱㌰7

Microprocessor & It’s Application Lab

䵲⹍⹊慹愠偲慫慳a


III Year B.E


ECE

Section B
-

V Semester


DAY/PERIOD

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

PE

CT

MP

TLW

CS

MP / DSP LAB

TUESDA
Y

CS

TLW

MP

DSP

PE

COMM SKILLS

PE

WEDNESDAY

TLW

CS

MP

CT

CS

PE

CS

MP

THURSDAY

DSP

TLW

CS& S

CT

MP

LIB

TLW

CS

FRIDAY

MP

CT

MP/DSP

MP/DSP LAB

DSP

ASSOCIATION

SATURDAY

TLW

CS

MP

PE

CS

TWM

DSP

CT



CODE

SUBJECT

STAFF

GE 1301

Professional Ethics

Mr.K.Sr
ikanth.

EC 1301

Communication Theory

Ms.C.Preethiba

EC 1302

Digital Signal Processing

Mr.M.A.Raja

EC 1303

Microprocessor & It’s Application

䵲⹍⹊慹愠偲慫慳a

b䌠ㄳ〴

䍯ntrol⁓祳te浳

䵳M⁓ g慮thi⁒慪歵浡r

b䌠ㄲ〳

呲慮獭s獳ion⁌ine猠&⁗慶a Guides

䵲s⸠p
eeth愠aa歳h浩

b䌱㌰6

䑩gital⁓ignal⁐roce獳ing⁌慢

䵲⹍⹁⹒慪a

b䌱㌰7

Microprocessor & It’s Application Lab

䵲⹖.j慹愠au浡r

IV Year B.E


ECE ( VII Semester)


DAY/PERIOD

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

MONDAY

T VE

MW

LIB

TQM

CH& I

OC

MW

VLSI

TUESDAY

VLSI

LIB

MW

TVE

TQM

VLSI / O & M LAB

WEDNESDAY

OC

MW

VLSI

TQM

CH & I

TVE

CH&I

OC

THURSDAY

TQM

TVE

VLSI

TQM

OC

VLSI / O&M LAB

FRIDAY

MW

OC

CH&I

VLSI

OC

EC

1

ASSOCIATION

SATURDAY

CH & I

Placement

LIB

TVE

TQM

VLSI

MW

TWM




CODE

SUBJECT

STAFF

MG 1401

Total Quality Man
agement

Ms. Vanitha

EC1401

VLSI Design

Mr.J.Samson Immanual

EC 1402

Optical Communication

Mrs. Seetha Lakshmi

EC 1403

Microwave Engineering

Mr.M.Rajaram

E


1

Television & Video Engg

Mrs. G.Vetri Selvi

E


II

Computer Hardware & Interfacing

Mrs. Sathi
ya Bama

EC 1404

VLSI Lab

Mr.J.Samson Immanual

EC 1405

Optical & Microwave Lab

Ms.C.Preethiba