UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY TAXILA

slicedhillockUrban and Civil

Nov 25, 2013 (3 years and 10 months ago)

132 views

UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY TAXILA


E X A M I N A T I O N S B R A N C H


Notification No.Txl/20
0
3
F
-
CE
/
Sixth Term
/
Spring
-
2006
/200
7
/
005



It is hereby notified that the following candidates have passed their

B.Sc.
SIXTH TERM

(
SPRING
-
2006
) EXAMINATION IN
CIV
IL

ENGINEERING HELD IN
SEPTEMBER
-
OCTOBER, 2006

at the
University of Engineering and Technology Taxila.

This notification is issued errors and omissions excepted as a notice only.



Maximum Marks:
750

Roll
No.

Regd. No.


Name of Candida
tes

Marks obtained


200
3
F
-
UET/
C
E
-

6408

03

Malik Imran Shakir

648

6401

05

Saadia Rehman

612

6409

06

Salman Shahid

569

6410

07

Khurram Iqbal

566

6413

13

Yasir Saleem Butt

509

6414

17

Khurram Shehbaz Ahmad

646

6415

25

Muhammad Ali

618

6416

28

T
alha Afzal

623

6402

29

Mehwish Taseer

618

6417

30

Umar Habib Khan

521

6418

31

Ali Farooqi

534

6420

36

Muhammad Ikram Abdullah

502

6421

37

Muddassar Awan

597

6422

39

Muhammad Arshad

527

6423

40

Zulfiqar Ali

616

6425

43

Alamgir Butt

494

6426

46

Muha
mmad Afzal

570

6427

47

Muhammad Akeel Rabbani

518

6429

50

Muhammad Junaid Malik

489

6478

51

Kashif Raza

391

6430

52

Muhammad Qaseem

528

6404

53

Sana Tehseen

519

6432

58

Muhammad Shujaat Ali

522

6433

59

Syed Muhammad Usman

583

6434

60

Shakeel Haider

442

6481

62

Abubakar Asif

454

6435

63

Salman Ali

416

6405

65

Summera Fahmi Khan

614

6436

66

Amir Arsalan Ali

489

6437

67

Muhammad Usman Anjum

560

6406

68

Ayesha Pervaiz

594

6438

69

Rana Muhammad Nadeem

501

6439

70

Asim Gulzar

573

6440

72

Muhammad

Umair Sadaqat

529

6441

73

Muhammad Nauman Khan

451

6442

76

Syed Haroon Shabbar

484

6443

77

Shakeel Ahmad Khan

486




Contd: Page 2


Sixth Term

Civil

Engineering (
Spring
-
2006
) Examination


Page 2

Roll No.

Regd. No.


Name of Candidates

Mar
ks obtained




200
3
F
-
UET
/
C
E
-



6475

79

Muhammad Sajid


458
/750

6483

80

Muhammad Ali Zubair

433

6444

81

Umar Ijaz

497

6445

83

Muhammad Hasnain

614

6446

86

Muhammad Qasim Nasir Butt

485

6407

88

Kiran Riaz

598

6448

90

Umer Mehmood

562

6449

9
1

Muhammad Rizwan Nayim

568

6450

94

Muhammad Baddar Munir

484

6451

95

Fazeel Mehmood

548

6452

97

Ameer Khan

496

6453

98

M. Nadeem Iqbal Khan

503

6454

99

Kashan Hafeez Butt

525

6457

103

Kashif Ayub

510

6458

104

Attique
-
ur
-
Rehman

508

2003F
-
R/2003
-
UET
/CE
-



6459

55

Naveed Masood

554


2003
-
UET/CE
-



6462

53

Wasif Sajjad


368/650

6464

78

Zeeshan Nawaz

311

6465

81

Abdul Qayum

407


2002
-
UET/CT
-



6468

05

Maria Rahman


398/650

6469

73

Muhammad Zakir

371




(
RAJA TARIQ KIANI
)




(MAHMOOD AKHTAR)


Admin Officer (
Exams)





Controller of Examinations





Dated:
10
-
01
-
2007



Copy to:

1.

All Concerned.

2.

Notice Board.


UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY TAXILA

E X A M I N A T I O N S B R A N C H



Notification No.Txl/200
3
F
-
C
E
/
Sixth Term
/
Spring
-
2006
/200
7
/
006


It is hereby notified that the following candidates who appeared in the
B.Sc.
SIXTH TERM

(
SPRING
-
2006
) EXAMINATION IN
CIVIL

ENGINEERING HELD IN
SEPTEMBER
-
OCTOBER
, 2006

at
the
University of Engineering and Technology Ta
xila
,

have failed in the paper/s mentioned against their names.


This notification is issued errors and omissions excepted as a notice only.


Roll No.

Regd. No.

Name of Candidates

Papers


2003F
-
UET/CE



6411

10

Abrar Hasnain

Computer Applicatio
ns (th)

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (th)

Transportation Engineering
-
I (pr)


6412

12

Fahim Ahmad Saqib

Transportation Engineering
-
I(th)


6419

34

Khuram Shahzad

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (th)


6424

41

Muhammad Asif Niaz

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (th)


6403

42

Nasreen
Ali

Transportation Engineering
-
I (th)


6477

44

Emmanuel Odunze

Computer Applications (th)

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (th & pr)

Design of Steel Structures (th & pr)

Fluid Mechanics
-
II (th)

Transportation Engineering
-
I (th)


6428

48

Imran Ashraf Ch.

Transportat
ion Engineering
-
I (th)


6479

54

Adil Sohail Mushtaq

Design of Steel Structures (th & pr)


6431

56

M. Bilal Mustafa

Transportation Engineering
-
I (th)

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (pr)

Design of Steel Structures (pr)


6480

57

Atif Shahzad

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (
th)

Design of Steel Structures (th & pr)


6474

64

Syed Awais Rafiq

Computer Applications (th)


6485

71

Muhammad Zahid Yaqoob

Computer Applications (th)

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (th)

Design of Steel Structures (th)

Fluid Mechanics
-
II (th)

Transportation Engi
neering
-
I (th)


6482

75

Abdul Ghaffar Khan

Computer Applications (th)

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (th)

Transportation Engineering
-
I (th)

Design of Steel Structures (pr)


6447

87

Imtiaz Hussain

Design of Steel Structures (th)

Computer Applications (pr)

Reinforc
ed Concrete
-
I (pr)


6476

89

Zakauddin

Design of Steel Structures (th & pr)


6455

101

Amjad Mehmood

Design of Steel Structures (th)

Transportation Engineering
-
I (th)


6456

102

Imran Khan

All Papers except

Computer Applications (pr)








Contd: Page 2


Sixth
Term Civil Engineering (Spring
-
2006) Examination

Page
2

Roll No.

Regd. No.

Name of Candidates

Papers


200
3F
-
UET/CE
-



6484

105

M. Azeem Ehsan

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (th)

Design of Steel Structures (th)


6486

106

Anna Fayaz

Reinforced Conc
rete
-
I (th & pr)

Design of Steel Structures (th & pr)

Fluid Mechanics
-
II (th & pr)

Transportation Engineering
-
I (th & pr)



2003
-
UET/CE
-



6460

33

Abd
ur Rauf Lone

Design of Steel Structures (th & pr)

Fluid Mechanics
-
II (th)

Computer Applications (p
r)

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (pr)

Transportation Engineering
-
I (pr)


6461

39

Muhammad Ehtisham

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (th)


6463

70

Yaser Ahmed

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (th)

Design of Steel Structures (th)

Transportation Engineering
-
I (th)


6466

82

Mohamed Ali
Yusuf

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (th)

Design of Steel Structures (th)

Fluid Mechanics
-
II (th & pr)


2003
-
R/2002
-
UET/CT
-



6467

29

Faisal Amjad Ch.

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (th)

Design of Steel Structures (pr)


2002
-
R/2001
-
UET/CT
-



6470

70

Irfan Umar

Design of

Steel Structures (th & pr)

Fluid Mechanics
-
II (th)


2001
-
UET/CT
-



6471

67

Sikandar Yasin

Reinforced Concrete
-
I (th)


xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx






(RAJA TARIQ KIANI)




(MAHMOOD AKHTAR)


Admin Officer (Exams)





Contro
ller of Examinations





Dated:
10
-
01
-
2007


Copy to:

1.

All Concerned.

2.

Notice Board.