TTO HOD CTTO PRINCIPAL

salamiblackElectronics - Devices

Nov 27, 2013 (3 years and 9 months ago)

312 views



Time Table for the Academic Year 2012
-
2013

Department of Electronics And Communication

Engineering


Ref No. TJ
IT
/L/MR/01

Rev No: 01

Rev Date : 01/03/2009

Page
1 of 8



SEMESTER: IV

ECE 1



CLASS TEACHER:

Mr. Sanjaykumar Bhagat


Room No:
203














TTO HOD CTTO

PRINCIPAL

Day/Time

9:00
-
10:00

10:00
-
11:0
0

11:00
-
11:15

11:15
-
12:15

12:15
-
1:00

1:00
-
2
:00


2
:00
-
3
:00


3
:00
-
4
:00

Monday

MAT

SS

T

E

A

B

R

E

A

K

LICA

L

U

N

C

H


B

R

E

A

K

µC
(Batch
B1
)
/HDL
(Batch B
2
)/

LAB

Tuesday

SS

CS

HDL

MAT

µC

LICA

Wednesday

CS

SS

HDL

µC
(Batch
B2
)/
/HDL
(Batch
B3
)/

LAB

Thursday

HDL

CS

MAT

SS

LICA

µC

Friday

µC

LICA

MAT

µC
(Batch
B3
)/
/HDL
(Batch
B1
)/

LAB

Saturday

µC

HDL

MAT

CS

Tutorial/Guest Lecture

Subject Code

Subject Abbr

Subject Title

FACULTY

10MAT
-

41

MAT

Engg Maths IV

Mrs.Raji.J

10ES


42

µ
C

Microcontrollers

Mrs. Parimala

10ES


43

CS

Control system

Prof
. B. Srinivas

10EC


44

SS

Signals and Systems

Mr. Sanjay Kumar Bhaghat

10EC


45

HDL

Fundamentals of HDL

Mrs.Dakshayini

10EC


46

LICA

Linear ICs and Applications

Dr.Satyanarayana Rao

10ESL


47

µ
C Lab

Microcontrollers Lab

Mrs. Parimala,

Mrs. Lekshmi
, Mrs. Anuja Sebastian

10ECL


48

HDL Lab

HDL Lab

Mrs.Dakshayini, Mrs. Anni Susan
Babu , Ms.Rajani



Time Table for the Academic Year 2012
-
2013

Department of Electronics And Communication
Engineering


Ref No. TJ
IT
/L/MR/01

Rev No: 01

Rev Date : 01/03/2009

Page
1 of 8



SEMESTER: IV

ECE 2
&TCE



Class Teacher :
Mrs. Anuja Sebastian



Room No:
206

























TTO HOD

CTTO PRINCIPAL


Day/Time

9:00
-
10:00

10:00
-
11:0
0

11:00
-
11:15

11:15
-
12:15

12:15
-
1:00

1:00
-
2:00


2:00
-
3:00


3:00
-
4:00

Monday

CS

LICA

T

E

A


B

R

E

SS

L

U

N

C

H


B

R

E

A

K

HDL

MAT

µ
C

Tuesday

SS

MAT

LICA

µC(Batch B1
)/HDL(Batch B
2
)/ LAB

Wednesday

MAT

SS

CS

LICA

µ
C

HDL

Thursday

HDL

µ
C

SS

µC(Batch B
2)//HDL(Batch
B3
)/ LAB

Friday

µC(Batch
B3)//HDL(Batch B1
)/ LAB

MAT

CS

LICA

Saturday

MAT

CS

A

K

HDL

µ
C


Tutorial/Guest Lecture

Subject Code

Subject Abbr

Subject Title

FACULTY

10MAT
-

41

MAT

Engg Maths IV

Mrs.Bharathi

10ES


42

µ
C

Microcontrollers

Ms.Kanchana H.

10ES


43

CS

Control system

Prof.Srinivas B.

10EC


44

SS

Signals and Systems

Mrs. Anuja Sebastian

10EC


45

HDL

Fundamentals of HDL

Mr.Sanjay Kumar Bhagat

10EC


46

LICA

Linear ICs and Applications

Prof.Narayanan

10ESL


47

µ
C Lab

Microcontrollers Lab

Ms.Kanchana H., Mrs.Aarthi,
Mr
sDeepthi

10ECL


48

HDL Lab


HDL Lab

Mrs. Padmavati Vijayakumar , Mrs.
Lakshmi Priya, Mr.Sanjay Kumar
Bhagat



Time Table for the Academic Year 2012
-
2013

Department of Electronics And Communication
Engineering


Ref No. TJ
IT
/L/MR/01

Rev No: 01

Rev Date : 01/03/2009

Page
1 of 8



SEMESTER: V
I

ECE
1


Clas
s

Teacher:

Mr. Kanakaraju




Room No:
207












*SC Class will be conducted in 207 and VLSI Class in 208


TTO

HOD CTTO PRINCIPAL

Day/Time

9:00
-
10:00

10:00
-
11:0
0

11:00
-
11:15

11:15
-
12:15

12:15
-
1:00

1:00
-
2:00


2:00
-
3:00


3:00
-
4:00

Monday

ME

SC/VLSI

T

E

A

DC

L

U

N

C

H


B

R

E

A

K

µP
(Batch B1
)/ADC (Batch B
2
)LAB

Tuesday

A&P

OS

SC/VLSI

OS

ME

µP

Wednesday

µP
(Batch B
2)/ADC (Batch B3
)LAB

DC

µP

ME

Thursday

µP
(Batch B3)/ADC (Batch B1
)LAB

µP

A&P

DC

Friday

µP

OS

B

R

E

A

K

ME

A&P

DC

SC/VLSI

Saturday

OS

A&P

SC/VLSI

Guest
Lecture/Workshop

Subject Code

Subject Abbr

Subject Title

FACULTY

10EC61

DC

Digital Communication

Mr. Kanakaraju

10EC62

µP

Microprocessors

Mr.Guruprasad

10EC63

ME

Microelectronics
Circuits

Prof.Ar
a
vamudham

10EC64

A&P

Antennas and propagation

Ms.Electa Alice

10EC65

OS

Operating Systems

Mrs. Anni Susan Babu

10EC661

VLSI

Analog and Mixed Mode VLSI Design

Mrs. Roopashree

10EC662

SC

Satellite Communications

Mrs. Parimala

10EC
L67

ADC

LAB

Advanced Communication Lab

Mrs.Ane Delphin, Ms. Electa Alice,

Mrs.Roopashree, Mrs.Trisol Mukerjee

10ECL68

µP Lab

Microprocessors Laboratory

Mr.Guruprasad,Mr
s
.
Arthi
, Mr.Arjun,
Ms.Shashikala
, Mrs.Monika



Time Table for the Academic Year 2012
-
2013

Department of Electronics And Communication
Engineering


Ref No. TJ
IT
/L/MR/01

Rev No: 01

Rev
Date : 01/03/2009

Page
1 of 8



SEMESTER: V
I

ECE 2

Class Teacher :
Mr.Guruprasad





Room No:
208












*SC Class will be conducted in 207 and VLSI Class in 208


TTO

HOD CTTO PRINCIPAL

Day/Time

9:00
-
10:00

10:00
-
11:0
0

11:00
-
11:15

11:15
-
12:15

12:15
-
1:00

1:00
-
2:00


2:00
-
3:00


3:00
-
4:00

Monday

µP

SC/VLSI

T

E

A


B

R

E

OS

L

U

N

C

H


B

R

E

A

K

A&P

DC

ME

Tuesday

A&P

µP

SC/VLSI

µP
(Batch B1
)/ADC (Batch B
2
)LAB

Wednesday

ME

A&P

OS

A&P

DC

Thursday

OS

ME

OS

µP
(Batch
B
2
)/ADC (Batch
B3
)LAB

Friday

µP
(Batch
B3
)/ADC (Batch
B1
)LAB

DC

µP

SC/VLSI

Saturday

ME

µP

A

K

SC/VLSI

Guest Lecture/Workshop

Subject Code

Subject Abbr

Subject Title

FACULTY

10EC61

DC

Digital Communication

Dr. M.R.Bhatt

10EC62

µP

Microprocessors

Mr.Guruprasad

10EC63

ME

Microelectronics Circuits

Prof.Aravamudham

10EC64

A&P

Antennas and propagation

Mrs. Lakshmi Priya,

10EC65

OS

Operating Systems

Mrs. Anni Susan Babu

10EC661

VLSI

Analog and Mixed Mode VLSI Design

Mrs. Roopashree

10EC662

SC

Satellite
Communications

Mrs. Parimala

10EC
L67

ADC LAB

Advanced Communication Lab

Mr. Kanakaraju ,

Mrs.Binu B.Singh,
Mr
s
.
Ane Delphin
, Mrs.Tris
rota

Muk
h
erjee

10ECL68

µP Lab

Microprocessors Laboratory

Mrs.Kalpana, Mr.VijayaKumar,Mr.Suman



Time Table for the Academic Year 2012
-
2013

Department of Telecommunication


Ref No. TJ
IT
/L/MR/01

Rev No: 01

Rev Date :
01/03/2009

Page
1 of 8



SEMESTER: V
I

TCE

Class Teacher
:

Mrs.Pavani



Room No:
217















TTO HOD CTTO

PRINCIPAL

Day/Time

9:00
-
10:00

10:00
-
11:0
0

11:00
-
11:15

11:15
-
12:15

12:1
5
-
1:00

1:00
-
2:00


2:00
-
3:00


3:00
-
4:00

Monday

C++

A&P

T

E

A


B

R

E

DC

L

U

N

C

H


B

R

E

A

K

µP

ITC

MWR(T)

Tuesday

DC

µP

ITC

MWR

A&P

C++(T)

Wednesday

C++

MWR

A&P

µP
Batch(B1
)/M&A Batch(B
2
) LAB

Thursday

MWR

C++

µP


DC

ITC

µP
(T)

Friday

A&P

ITC


DC

µP
Batch(B
2)/M&A
Batch(B1
) LAB

Saturday

C++

µP

A

K

MWR

Guest Lecture/Workshop

Subject Code

Subject Abbr

Subject Title

FACULTY

10TE61

DC

Digital Communication

Mrs.Pavani

10TE62

µP

Microprocessors

Mrs.
Monika Agarwal

10TE63

A&P

Antennas and propagation

Ms.Electa Alice

10TE6
4

MWR

Microwaves & Radar

Mr.
Prasana

10
T
E
6
5

ITC

Information Theory & Coding

Mrs. Anuja Sebastian

10
T
E
6
6
1

C++

Programming in C ++

Cdr.Nagesh Ramaiah

10TEL

67


M&A LAB

Microwave &

Antenna Lab


Mrs.Pavani,Mr.
Prasana
, Mrs.Deepthi

10TEL68

µP Lab

Microprocessors Laboratory

Mrs. Monika Agarwal, Mr.Anand
Swamy
, Mr.Arjun




Time
Table for the Academic Year 2012
-
2013

Department of Electronics And Communication
Engineering


Ref No. TJ
IT
/L/MR/01

Rev No: 01

Rev Date : 01/03/2009

Page
1 of 8



SEMESTER: VII
I

ECE 1




Class Teacher :
Mrs.Binu B. Singh




Room No:
209
























TTO HOD CTTO

PRINCIPAL


Day/Time

9:00
-
10:00

10:00
-
11:0
0

11:00
-
11:15

11:15
-
12:15

12:15
-
1:00

1:00
-
2:00


2:00
-
3:00


3:00
-
4:00

Monday

NS


WC

T

E

A


B

R

E

A

K

RTOS/MC

L

U

N

C

H


B

R

E

A

K

SEMINAR

Tuesday

WC


ESD

NS

RTOS/MC

SEMINAR

Wednesday

ESD


WC

ESD

SEMINAR

Thursday

ESD


NS

RTOS/MC

PROJECT

Friday

RTOS/MC

WC

NS

PROJECT

Saturday

PROJECT

Subject Code

Subject Abbr

Subject Title

FACULTY

06EC81

WC

Wireless Communication

Mrs.Binu B. Singh

06EC82

ESD

Embedded
System Design

Mr.Narayana Swamy

06EC832

NS

Network Security

Mrs. Lakshmi Priya

06EC842

RTOS

Real Time Operating Systems

Mrs.Deepthi
/ Mrs.Dakshayini

06EC841

MC

Multimedia Communication

Mr.Arjun/New staff

06EC85

Project

Project Work

Mr.Narayana Swamy

06EC86

Seminar

Seminar

Dr.P.V.Rao




Time Table for the Academic Year 2012
-
2013

Department of Electronics And Communication
Engineering


Ref No. TJ
IT
/L/MR/01

Rev No: 01

Rev Date : 01/03/2009

Page
1 of 8



SEMESTER:
VI
I
I

ECE 2




Class Teacher :
Mrs. Kalpana




Room No:
216













TTO

HOD CTTO PRINCIPAL

Day/Time

9:00
-
10:00

10:00
-
11:0
0

11:00
-
11:15

11:15
-
12:15

12:15
-
1:00

1:00
-
2:00


2:00
-
3:00


3:00
-
4:00

Monday

NS


ESD

T

E

A


B

R

E

A

K

RTOS/MC

L

U

N

C

H


B

R

E

A

K

SEMINAR

Tuesday

WC


NS

ESD

RTOS/MC

SEMINAR

Wednesday

ESD


WC

NS

SEMINAR

Thursday

WC


NS

RTOS/MC

PROJECT

Friday

RTOS/MC

ESD

WC

PROJECT

Saturday

PROJECT

Subject Code

Subject Abbr

Subject Title

FACULTY

06EC81

WC

Wireless Communication

Mrs.
Lekshmy

06EC82

ESD

Embedded System Design

Mr.
Anand
Swamy

06EC832

NS

Network Security

Mrs.
Kalpana

06EC842

RTOS

Real Time Operating Systems

Mrs.Deepthi
/ Mrs.Dakshayini

06EC841

MC

Multimedia Communication

Mr.Arjun/New staff

06EC85

Project

Project Work

Mr.Narayana Swamy

06EC86

Seminar

Seminar

Dr.P.V.Rao



Time Table for the Academic Year 2012
-
2013

Department of Telecommunication


Ref No. TJ
IT
/L/MR/01

Rev No: 01

Rev Date : 01/03/2009

Page
1 of 8



SEMESTER: V
I
I
I
TCE



Class Teacher :
Mrs. Ane Delphin

Room No:
218













*
MC Class will be conducted in 209

and
RTOS Section I in 216 , Section II in 218




TTO HOD CTTO

PRINCIPAL

Day/Time

9:00
-
10:00

10:00
-
11:0
0

11:00
-
11:15

11:15
-
12:15

12:15
-
1:00

1:00
-
2:00


2:00
-
3:00


3:00
-
4:00

Monday

NS


ESD

T

E

A


B

R

E

A

K

RTOS/MC

L

U

N

C

H


B

R

E

A

K

PROJECT

Tuesday

NS


OCN

NS

RTOS/MC

SEMINAR

Wednesday

ESD


OCN

NS

PROJECT

Thursday

OCN


ESD

RTOS/MC

SEMINAR

Friday

RTOS/MC

ESD

OCN

SEMINAR

Saturday

PROJECT

Subject Code

Subject Abbr

Subject Title

FACULTY

06TE81

OCN

Optical Communication and
Networking

Mrs. Ane Delphin

06EC82

ESD

Embedded System Design

Ms. Rajani

06EC832

NS

Network Security

Mr.Kanakaraju

06EC842

RTOS

Real Time Operating Systems

Mrs.Deepthi

Mrs.Dakshayini

06EC841

MC

Multimedia Communication

Mr.Arjun/New staff

06TE85

Project

Project Work

Mr.Narayana Swamy

06TE86

Seminar

Seminar

Mrs.Padmavati





Time Table for the Academic Year 2012
-
2013

Department of Electronics And Communication
Engineering


Ref No. TJ
IT
/L/MR/01

Rev No: 01

Rev Date : 01/03/2009

Page
1 of 8



SEMESTER: I
I

M.Tech
(

VLSI

Design

&

Embedded systems) Class Teacher
:
Mrs.Padmavati
Vijayakumar

Room No:
204
















TTO HOD CTTO


PRINCIPAL

Day/Time

9:00
-
10:00

10:00
-
11:0
0

11:00
-
11:15

11:15
-
12:15

12:15
-
1:00

1:00
-
2:00


2:00
-
3:00


3:00
-
4:00

Monday

DAMM

AµC


T

E

A


B

R

E

A

K

LPVLSI

L

U

N

C

H


B

R

E

A

K

RTOS

DAMM LAB

Tuesday

LPVLSI

RTOS

D VLSI

AµC

LPVLSI(T)

Seminar

Wednesday

DVLSI

LPVLSI

RTOS

DAMM

DVLSI(T)

Seminar

Thursday

DVLSI

DAMM

AµC

LPVLSI

RTOS LAB

Friday

DAMM

AµC


RTOS

DVLSI

AµC
(T)

Seminar

Saturday

LPVLSI(T)

AµC
(T)


DVLSI(T)

Mini Project

Subject Code

Subject Abbr

Subject Title

FACULTY

12EC025

DAMM

Design of analog & mixed

mode VLSI Circuits


Mrs.Padmavati
V
ijayakumar

12EC126

RTOS

Real Time Operating Systems

Cdr.Nagesh Ramaiah

12EC116

A
µC

Advanced Microcontrollers

Mr. Narayana Swamy


12EC047

LP
VLSI

Low Power VLSI Design

Dr.P.V.Rao

1
2
EC0
27

D VLSI

Design of VLSI system

Mr.Suman

12EC921

Mini Project

Mini


Project & Seminar

Mr. Narayana Swamy




Time Table for the Academic Year 2012
-
2013

Department of Electronics And Communication
Engineering


Ref No. TJ
IT
/L/MR/01

Rev No: 01

Rev Date : 01/03/2009

Page
1 of 8



SEMESTER: III M.Tech VLSI

Class Teacher :
Dr.P.V.Rao




Room No:




















TTO
HOD CTTO PRINCIPAL






Day/Time

9:00
-
10:00

10:00
-
11:0
0

11:00
-
11:15

11:15
-
12:15

12:15
-
1:00

1:00
-
2:00


2:00
-
3:00


3:00
-
4:00

Monday

Project

Tuesday

Project

Wednesday

Project

Thursday

Project

Friday

Project

Saturday

Project

Subject Code

Subject Title

FACULTY

12EC941

Evaluation of Project Phase


II


Mr. Narayana Swamy

12EC942

Evaluation of Project work


III

12EC943


Project work evaluation and

Viva
-
voce




Time Table for the Academic Year 2012
-
2013

Department of Electronics And Communication
Engineering


Ref No. TJ
IT
/L/MR/01

Rev No: 01

Rev
Date : 01/03/2009

Page
1 of 8



SEMESTER:
I
I

M.Tech DCN


Class Teacher :
Mr.Anand Swamy




Room No:

2
3
0



















TTO HOD

CTTO PRINCIPAL

Day/Time

9:00
-
10:00

10:00
-
11:0
0

11:00
-
11:15

11:15
-
12:15

12:15
-
1:00

1:00
-
2:00


2:00
-
3:00


3:00
-
4:00

Monday

CNS

WC

T

E

A


B

R

E

A

K

CNS

L

U

N

C

H


B

R

E

A

K

ACN

SSP(T)

PE(T)

Tuesday

ACN

CNS

PE

SSP

Seminar

Wednesday

WC

SSP

ACN

PE

WC LAB

Thursday

PE

SSP

ACN

WC

ACN

LAB

Friday

SSP

CNS

WC

PE

CNS(T)

Seminar

Saturday

CNS(T)

SSP(T)


PE(T)

Mini Project

Subject Code

Subject Abbr

Subject Title

FACULTY

12EC086

WC

Wireless Communication

Mr.Arjun

12EC004

ACN

Advanced Computer Networks

Mr.Anand Swamy

12EC076

SSP

Statistical Signal Processing

Mrs.Pavani

12EC125

PE

Protocol
Engineering

Mrs.Binu Singh

12EC023

CNS

Cryptography & Network Security

Mr.prasana

12EC921

Mini
-
project

Mini


Project/Seminar

Mr. Narayana Swamy