UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY TAXILA

plumponionchipsSoftware and s/w Development

Nov 18, 2013 (3 years and 4 months ago)

86 views

UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY TAXILA

E X A M I N A T I O N S B R A N C H


Notification No.Txl/
2004
-
CP/Fourth Term/Spring
-
200
6
/2006/
291



It is hereby notified that the following candidates have passed their

B.Sc. FOURTH TERM
(SPRING
-
2006
) EXAMINATION IN COMPUTE
R ENGINEERING HELD IN
SEPTEMBER
-
OCTOBER, 2006

at the University of Engineering and Technology Taxila.

This notification is issued errors and omissions excepted as a notice only.



Maximum Marks:
700

Roll No.

Regd. No.

Name of Candidates

Marks
obtained





2004
-
UET/CP
-

4601

01

Afshan Jamil

660

4615

05

Rizwan Ahmed

506

4616

07

Muhammad Akmal

569

4602

15

Ayesha Ayub Syed

598

4603

16

Romana Shahzadi

599

4604

17

Mona Zafar

591

4617

19

Malik Ahzaz Ahmad

611

4618

24

Ahmed Ma
n
soor Naveed

448

4619

25

Tauseef Mehmood

480

4621

30

Usman Hakeem

633

4605

31

Samra Kanwal

623

4606

36

Mehwish Anwar

466

4607

39

Saima Gul

650

4608

40

Hafiza Maryam Habib

543

4627

42

Malik Abdul Malik

598

4628

43

Sanay Muhammad Umar Saeed

519

4629

44

Muhammad Yaqoob

60
1

4630

45

Syed Shakir Hussain

546

4631

46

Zain Baz Khan

555

4632

47

M. Wajahat Lateef

465

4633

48

M. Asif Raza

477

4637

53

Rehan Ahmed

482

4638

54

Syed Muhammad Ali

395

4639

55

Muneeb Ahmad

479

4640

57

Chaudhry Usman Javed

582

4643

60

Waqar Farooq

534

4609

61

Sadaf Javaid

594

4644

62

Maqsood Ahmed

469








Contd: Page 2

Fourth Term Computer Engineering (Spring
-
2006) Examination


Page 2

Roll No.

Regd. No.

Name of Candidates

Marks
obtained



2004
-
UET/CP
-

4610

63

Wasim Safdar


47
2
/700

4611

65

Zonaira Mahmood

527

4646

67

Shahid Abbas

451

4647

68

Yasir Ateeq

576

4649

72

Shuja
-
ur
-
Rehman

503

4612

74

Sameen Tahir

575

4613

75

Madiha Anjum

560

4650

76

Mudassar Hussain

548

4651

77

Nauman Hafeez

499

4614

79

Noshina Ishaque

539

46
53

80

Qadir Kalim Ullah

415


xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx







(
M
AJ. (R
)

ABRAR AHMAD




(MAHMOOD AKHTAR)


Deputy Controller

(Exams)




Controller of Examinations




Dated:
31
-
10
-
200
6


Copy to:


1.

All Concerned.

2.

No
tice Board.


UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY TAXILA

E X A M I N A T I O N S B R A N C H


Notification No.Txl/200
4
-
CP/Fourth Term/
Spring
-
200
6
/200
6
/
292


It is hereby notified that the following candidates who appeared in the
B.Sc. FOURTH TERM
(
SPRING
-
200
6
) EXAMIN
ATION IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING HELD IN
SEPTEMBER
-
OCTOBER, 2006
at the University of Engineering and Technology Taxila
,
have failed in the paper/s mentioned against their
names.


This notification is issued errors and omissions excepted as a notice only.


Ro
ll No.

Regd. No.

Name of Candidates

Papers



200
4
-
UET/CP
-

4620

27

Syed Fahad Ahmed

Object Oriented Programming (th)



4622

32

Yasir Khan

Computer Architecture & Organization (pr)

Object Oriented Programming (pr)

Digital Electronics (pr)



4623

34

Abdul Haleem Butt

Object Oriented Programming (th & pr)

Computer Architecture & Organization (pr)



4624

35

Zain
-
ul
-
Abideen

Computer Architecture & Organization (th)

Object Oriented Programming (th & pr)



4625

37

Farrukh Abbas

Object Oriented Programmi
ng (th)

Engineering Management (th)

Computer Architecture & Organization (pr)



4626

41

M. Umair Ishtiaque

Object Oriented Programming (pr)



4634

49

Abdul Rehman Aslam

Computer Architecture & Organization (th)



4635

50

Gulam Murtaza

Object Oriented Pr
ogramming (pr)



4636

52

Imran Ahmed

Computer Architecture & Organization (pr)

Object Oriented Programming (pr)



4641

58

Mubashir Naeem Ali

Computer Architecture & Organization (th & pr)

Object Oriented Programming (th & pr)



4642

59

M. Usman Saeed

En
gineering Management (th)

Computer Architecture & Organization (pr)



4645

66

Usama Iqbal

Computer Architecture & Organization (pr)

Object Oriented Programming (pr)



4648

69

Muhammad Kashif Mehmood Awan

Object Oriented Programming (th)






Contd: Page

2


Fourth
Term
Computer
Engineering (
Spring
-
2006
) Examination


Page 2

Roll No.

Regd. No.

Name of Candidates

Papers


2004
-
UET/
CP
-



4656

70

Tabish Akram

Computer Architecture & Organization (th & pr)

Object Oriented Programming (pr)

Digital El
ectronics (pr)


4655

71

Haris Ajmal

Object Oriented Programming (th & pr)

Computer Architecture & Organization (pr)

Digital Electronics (pr)



4657

73

Omer Masood

Object Oriented Programming (th & pr)

Digital Electronics (th & pr)

Computer Architecture &

Organization (pr)



4652

78

Yasir Haroon

Computer Architecture & Organization (th & pr)

Object Oriented Programming (pr)




2003
-
UET/CP
-



4654

48

Ashraf

Object Oriented Programming (th & pr)

Numerical Methods (pr)



xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxxx







(
MAJ. (R) ABRAR AHMAD
)




(MAHMOOD AKHTAR)


Deputy Controller (Exams)




Controller of Examinations









Dated:
31
-
10
-
200
6



Copy to:



1.

All Concerned.

2.

Notice Board.