B.Tech CSE - Department of Computer Science and Engineering

meetcokeNetworking and Communications

Oct 26, 2013 (4 years and 17 days ago)

108 views

Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Time Table for
(201
3
-
201
4
) Semester

I

W.E.F
8
/7/13


Class: B. Tech (Div
-
A: Hall (C
S1)

&

(CS3), B: Hall (CS
2
)

& (
SEMINAR HALL
-
SH
))


Cl
ass Coordinator
-

Mr. G S Malande



Day /Time

Division

10.00
-
11.00

11.00
-
12.00

12.00
-
1.00

1.00


3.00

3.00
-
3.15

3.15
-
4.15

4.15
-
5.15

Monday

A

AJP

-
CS1

ADBMS
-
CS1

L

U

N

C

H


B

R

E

A

K


A
-

Elective I
/
OS Lab

B
-
ADBMS
/
CN Lab

C
-
TCP/IP
/
CCF Lab

E
-

AJP/
OS

Lab

D
-
CNS/ CCF Lab

T

E

A


B

R

E

A

K

TCP/IP
-
CS3

TCP/IP
-
CS3

B

ADBMS
-
CS2

AJP

-
CS2

Elective I
-
SH

CNS
-
SH

Tuesday

A

AJP

-
CS1

ADBMS
-
CS1

B
-

Elective I /OS Lab

C
-

ADBMS
/
CN Lab

D
-

TCP/IP
/
CCF Lab

A
-

AJP/
OS

Lab

E
-

CNS/ CCF Lab

CNS
-
CS3

Elective I
-
CS3

B

CNS
-
CS2

TCP/IP
-
CS2

ADBMS
-
SH

AJP


SH

Wednesday

A

CNS
-
CS1

Elective I
-
CS1

C
-

Elective I
/OS Lab

D
-

ADBMS
/
CN Lab

E
-

TCP/IP
/
CCF Lab

B
-

AJP
/
OS

Lab

A
-
CNS/CCF Lab

AJP

-
CS3

ADBMS
-
CS3

B

AJP

-
CS2

ADBMS
-
CS2

TCP/IP
-
SH

Elective I
-
SH

Thursday

A

AJP

-
CS1

TCP/IP
-
CS1

A
-
TCP/IP
/CCF Lab

D
-

Elective I
/OS Lab

E
-

ADBMS/CN Lab

C
-

AJP
/
OS

Lab

B
-

CNS/CCF Lab

Elective I
-
CS3

Elective

I
-
CS3

B

ADBMS
-
CS2

CNS

-
CS2

CNS
-
SH

AJP

-
SH

Friday

A

CNS
-
CS1

CNS
-
CS1

A
-
ADBMS/CN Lab

B
-
TCP/IP

/CCF Lab

E
-

Elective I
/OS Lab

D
-

AJP
/
OS

Lab

C
-

CNS/CCF Lab

TCP/IP
-
CS3

ADBMS
-
CS3

B

TCP/IP
-
CS2

TCP/IP
-
CS2

Elective I
-
SH

Elective I
-
SH

Saturday


PROJECT

(2
nd

and 4
th
)

(OS Lab+

CN Lab)

PROJECT

(2
nd

and 4
th
)

(2.00 to 6.00
-
OS Lab+

CN Lab)




Elective I

-
Artificial
Neural Network
(A Div &
B Div

Theory
-
Dr. U V Kulkarni
) &

(
ANN La
b
5(A
-
E)

Batches
-
Miss Aparna Vaidya
)
+TA



TCP/IP
-
(
A Div
&
B Div

Theory
-
-

Mr. P. S. Nalawade
)

&
(
5 batches of
TCP/IP Lab

(A
-
E)
-
Miss Ankita Kotalwar

)
+TA



Advanced Database Management
Systems
-

(
A Div & B Div Theory
--
Mr.
H. P. Ambulgekar

+

A, B
batches

of
ADB
MS

Lab
)

&

(
4 batches
of
ADB
MS Lab

M
iss
Ranjnikar N. A
)



C
ryptography and

Network Security

(A Div & B Div Theory
-
-
M
r
s.
Kandhare
,
+ A, B
Batches
of
CNS

Lab
)
&
(
4 batches
of
CNS

Lab

-

Mr. Sudhir Jadhav
)



Advance
Java Programming
-
(A Div & B Div Theory
--

Mr Gourav Malande

+A, B
batches

of
AJP
) &
(
4 batches

of AJP Lab

Miss
Kalpana

Joshi
)




Time Table In
-
charge









Head, CSE Department (Dr. U V Kulkarni)