OFFSHORE TECHNOLOGY CONFERENCE 6 9 May 2013 MEETING ROOM SET-UP INSTRUCTIONS

fallenleafblackbeansOil and Offshore

Nov 8, 2013 (3 years and 9 months ago)

833 views






REFERENCE NUMBER:

46


OFFSHORE TECHNOLOGY CONFERENCE

6


9 May 2013

MEETING ROOM SET
-
UP INSTRUCTIONS





FUNCTION:

Awards Display

LOCATION:

Rotunda Lobby


2
nd

Level Reliant Center

EVENT DATE
(
S
)
:

Monday


Thursday, 6 May


9 May

SHOW MANAGEMENT
CONTACT
(S)
:

Chris Torsy/Kelli
Montgomery

EVENT TIME
(
S
)
:


Monday


Wednesday:

0900


1730

Thursday:

0900
-

1400

SET UP DATE & TIME:

Friday, 3 May by 1700


MOVE IN:
Thursday, 25 April

MOVE OUT:
Thursday, 9 April


INSTRUCTIONS:

Set per instructions


BARCHFELD PHOTOGRAPHY
TO PROVIDE:

Enlarged pictures

Photos:

3


16 x 20 Individual Photo

3


16 x 20 Company Photo

3


Special Citation



FREEMAN DECO TO PROVIDE:

3


Kiosks

1


Awards display

9


Foam core signs

8


4’x7’ Panels

ARAMARK

CATERING
:

N/A

NOTE(S):

Please see additional pages for Award winners.

SET CHANGE
(S)
:

N/A






OTC DISTINGUISHED ACHIEVEMENT AWARDS


INDIVIDUALS



Year
Name



Company

1971

Julius A. Stratton


Ford Foundation

1972

Jerome L. Goldman


Friede & Goldman, Inc.

1973

Thomas D. Barrow


Exxon Corp.


1974

William Maurice Ewing


Marine Biomedical Inst
itute,
U
niversity



of Texas
Medical

Branch





1975

Hollis Dow Hedberg


Gulf Oil Corp.

1976

Arthur Lubinski


Amoco Production Co.

1977

Alden J. Laborde


Ocean Drilling and Exploration Co.

1978

Christian J. Lambertsen


U
niversity
of Pennsylvania Inst
itute
for






Environmental Medicine

1979

George M. Pavey Jr.


Seismic Engineering Co.

1980

R. Curtis Crooke


Global Marine

1981

Lyle S. St. Amant


Louisiana Commission on Coastal









and Marine Resources

1982

Fritz Hunt
singer Sr.


Vetco Offshore Inc.

1983

Peter R. Vail


Exxon Production Research Co.

1984

Ronald L. Geer


Shell

1985

Hudson Matlock


Earth Technology Corp.

1985

Lyman C. Reese


U
niversity
of Texas at Austin

1986

W. Harry Mayne


Geosource Inc.

1987

Lawrence B.

Curtis


Conoco, Inc.

1988

William H. Silcox


Chevron Research Co.

1989

Bengt M. Johansson


CANMAR

1990

Herbert Allen


Cameron Iron Works

1991

Henri G. Delauze


Comex

1992

Milo M. Backus


U
niversity
of Texas at Austin

1993

F.P. (Pat) Dunn


Shell

1994

Bramlette McClelland


Consulting Engineer

1995

Jay B. Weidler Jr.


Brown & Root Inc.

1996

Carl G. Langner


Shell E&P Technology Co.

1997

Edward E. Horton


Deep Oil Technology Inc.

1998

W.P. (Pat) Rickey


Exxon Production Research Co.

1999

Jay P. Simpson


O'Brien Goins Simpson Inc.

2000

William S. French


PGS

2001

Howard Shatto Jr.


Shell

2002

Bruce G. Collipp


Shell


2003

Albert Bally


Professor Emeritus, Rice University


2004

F
. Richard “Dick” Frisbie


Oceaneering

International Inc.


2005

J. Kim Vandiver


Massachusetts Institute of
Technology


2006

Peter Marshall



Shell


2007

Marcos I. Assayag



Petrobras

2008

James Ray

Oceanic Environmental Solutions,

LLC


2009

Peter Noble

Conoco Phillips

2010

Hubert L. (Hugh) Elkins

National
Oilwell Varco

2011

Cortis (Cort) Cooper

Chevron Energy Technology Company

2012

Joe Burkhardt

Exx
onMobil’s Production Research





Division


2013

Kenneth (Ken) E. Arnold

Worley Parsons
















COMPANIES, ORGANIZATIONS, AND INSTITUTIONS


Year


Company

1971


Shell

1972


Humble Oil and Refining Co.

1973


Design and operation of the Glomar Challenger,
Global


Marine Inc.

1975


Chicago Bridge and

Iron Co.

1976


Texas A & M University

1977


Phillips Petroleum Co.

1978


IHC Holland

1979


Honeywell

1980


Exxon Co. U.S.A.

1981


Gulf Universities Research Consortium

1982


Shell

1983


Cameron Iron Works Inc.

1984


Guyed
-
Tower Drilling and Production Platform, Exxon Co.


U.S.A.

1985


Conoco, Inc.

1986


McClelland Engineers Inc.

1987


Scripps Institute of Oceanography

1988


Norwegian Contractors

1989


Placid Oil C
o.

1990


Halliburton Geophysical Services Inc.

1991


Heerema Offshore Construction Group Inc.


1992


Petroleo Brasileiro S.A. (Petrobras)

1993


Freeport
-
McMoRan Resource Partners

1994


Brown & Root Inc.

1995


Coflexip

1996


Conoco Inc.

1997


Liuhua Project, Amoco Corp.

1998


The Mensa Project, Shell

1999


British Petroleum Development Ltd.

2000


FPS Neptune Project, Kerr
-
McGee

2001


Roncador
-

Field, Petroleo Brasileiro S.A. (Petrobras)

2002


Hoover / Diana Project, ExxonMobil

2003


Girassol
Project, TotalFinaElf

2004

Na Kika Project, Shell and BP

2005

Kerr
-
McGee Oil and Gas Corp. and Technip

2006

Doris Engineering

2007

Marco Polo Project, Anadarko Petroleum Corp., Helix Energy
Solutions, and Enterprise Product Partners

2008

Ormen Lange,
StatoilHydro

2009

Sakhalin II Phase

2 Project, Sakhalin Energy Investment
Company Ltd

2010

Independence Hub,
Anadarko Petroleum and Enterprise Field
Services


2011

Life of Field Seismic Reservoir Surveillance Project, BP Norway

2012

Perdido, Shell

2013




Pazflor, Total