SOFTWARE, ROBOTICS, & SIMULATION DIVISION (SRSD) ER111 (134)

deadmancrossingraceAI and Robotics

Nov 13, 2013 (3 years and 8 months ago)

96 views






HR SUPPORT

AH/JORDAN
, APRIL,
HR REP, x41069

AH/ABOTTEEN
,
TAMSIN
,
TRAINING REP, x37863


BUDGET OFFICE

LE/ ERICA TERNES, BUDGET ANALYST, x33318

FUNKHOUSER, LINDA, BUDGET SUPPORT, x39315

HENRY, SANDRA, BUDGET SUPPORT, x33466


MORELLO, TIM, PROPERTY MGR, x33028

WARD
, SUSAN, FACILITY MGR,

x36593/281
-
813
-
6198


BREIGH, CECILIA, SR SUPPORT, x36639

HOUK, LESLIE, IT SECURITY, x31667

FRETZ, DAVID, SYSTEMS ADMIN, x32055


BASS, DEBORAH, BLDG 9 CM SUPPORT, x39171

LOMAS, JUAN, CM RECEIPT DESK, x31544

PEIKERT, JANICE, P
-
CARD SUPPORT, x36144

PENN, ANNE, CM RECEIPT DESK, x34654

PARKER, KAREN, X36036

DATAFAX
MACHINES

BLDG. 16A, RM 2152


x46116

BLDG. 32, RM 107
-

x37580

BLDG. 32, RM 110
-

x45324

BLDG. 32, RM 214
-

x33204

BLDG. 9NE, RM 3115
-

x45534


BLDG 32 CONFERENCE
ROOMS

ROOM 142
-

244
-
5774
-

SHURE

ROOM 146
-

244
-
5757
-

Speaker 240

(SHURE PHONE
-

483
-
8982)

ROOM 235
-

244
-
5189
-

SHURE

ROOM 2118
-

244
-
6860
-

Speaker 240

(SHURE PHONE
-

244
-
5921)

ROOM 135
-

483
-
5478

ROOM 2152A
-

483
-
1553

REVISED

8/20/2012


FLIGHT SYSTEMS BRANCH

PHILLIP CALLEN,
BRANCH CHIEF,
x38087


CRAIG MAYNARD, (ACTING) DEPUTY
BRANCH
CHIEF, x39316





ER311 (18 CS)

BAINS,
LIZ, Ph.D., x31551

BARBER, DIANA, x38084


BEVILL, PAT,
x47348
(CMS PROJECT INTEGRATION MANAGER)

EID, RAY,
x39645
(CEVIS SUBSYSTEM MANAGER)



EUBANKS,
MIKE, x38136

GRISSOM,
LARRY, x39525
(MSS SYSTEM MANAGER)

JORGENSEN, GLENN,
x46565

(DEPUTY MSS SYSTEM MANAGER)

LIEN, RYAN, x47284
(ARED PROJECT MANAGER)

LUCERO, JAVIER,
x45979
(DEPUTY CMS SYSTEM MANAGER)

MOORE
,
CHERICE, x38780
(ADVANCED CMS TECHNOLOGY
MANAGER)

MURRAY,
MELISSA, x32419
(TVIS SUBSYSTEM MANAGER)

RUTA
, KEN,
x33682
(JOTI &
OpTIIX

PROJECTS MANAGER)

TRUONG
,
PHILIP, x31535

TRUONG, VI, x31538

WADE,
CHRIS, x42812

WRIGHT,
MICHAEL, x34798
(SPDM Subsystem Manager)

BINGHAM
,
ERIC, x35360

BUTCHER,
BRIAN, x37209

CARVAJAL,
JAMES, Ph.D., x36222

COBARRUVIAS
,
JOHN, x39357

DEKOME,
KENT, x31453

DELGADO,
FRANK, x39077

DURAN, STEVE,
x33808
(
-
SOFTWARE PRODUCT
LINE MANAGER), LIDS SOFTWARE SYSTEM
MANAGER)

HEINO
, TODD,
x31152

HICKEY,
CHRISTOPHER, x30912

HIRSH,
ROBERT, x30496

HUDGINS,
CHARLOTTE, x35845

JOHNSON,
DEBRA, x35245

KOWING,
JEFF, x32059

LAWLER,
DENNIS, x32037

LING,
ROBERT, Ph.D., x33768

(
-
GFE SOFTWARE
GROUP LEAD)

LY
,
BEBE, x38072

MANGIERI, MARK, x36126

(
-
SYSTEM MANAGER,
MPCV SW INTG. FACILITIES)


SPACECRAFT SOFTWARE
ENGINEERING

STEVEN FREDRICKSON, Ph.D.,
BRANCH CHIEF
x31457

PEDRO
MARTINEZ
, DEPUTY BRANCH CHIEF,
x39792

STRASSNER, LIZ,

ASSISTANT CHIEF FOR TECHNICAL INTEGRATION,
x31543










MCCLUNEY, KEVIN, x30867
(ROTATION/DS42)

MORELAND,
LINDA, x32693

MUELLER,
STEVE, x32682
(
-
SYSTEM MANAGER, MPCV
FLIGHT SW,
-
MPCV SOFTWARE ARCHITECT)

NGO,
TAM, x31022

OVERLAND, DAVID, x34304
(ROTATION TO EV)

PATEL
,
NINA, x34424

PERERA,
JEEVAN, Ph. D., J.D., x35814

PIPLANI,
PERRY, x33194

RAINES,
DARREL, x45265
(
-
SYSTEM MANAGER, MPCV
VSM,
-
SYSTEM MANAGER, MPCV DATA INTEGRATION)
,
RAJ,
x45910

SPAETH,
THERESA, x39490

SWARTWOUT
,
DAVE, x25105

TOWNSEND,
NEIL, x38415


(DEPUTY PROJECT MANAGER, AES ADVANCED EMU
PROJECT)

WANG,
LUI, x38074
(
-
ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY GROUP
LEAD, TECH EXPERT)

WILLIAMS,
LORE, Ph.D., x38477
(TECH EXPERT)


DYNAMIC
SYSTEMS TEST
BRANCH

KEVIN LEWIS, BRANCH CHIEF, x38184

VACANT, DEPUTY BANCH CHIEF






BALDWIN, ARNOLD, x42836
(ROTATION/NT)

BURKHART
, CODY
,
832
-
454
-
9483

CHLADEK,
JOHN, x31528
(
-
MANAGER, SAFER PROJECT & RMCT PROJECT)

DUNGAN, LARRY, x33560
(
-
MANAGER, ARGOS)

GREGG
,
BRADLEY, x32121

GRIFFITH,
BRYAN, x48117

HOWARD,
NATHAN, x32827

JIMENEZ,
RAFAEL, x33928

PEDERSEN
,
RICHARD, x45383

PHILACHACK, PI, x36861
(ROTATION/NT)
(SE&I LEAD, SAFER PROJECT)

PONCIA, DINA,
x39786

RAFALIK, KERRIE,
x48405

ROMERO,
ERNIE, x35744

SHY, CECIL,
x38812

STOKES, LEBARIAN,
x38965
(
-
MANAGER, SDTS)

TODD,
KEITH, x30762

(
-
SYSTEM MANAGER, MPCV SIMULATION)

VALLE, PAUL, x45562

WAGGONER
,
GARRETT, x49545

WHEELOCK,
CHUCK, x36442
(PCARD EXPERT)

ZUMBADO
, FERNANDO,
x35072
(DEPUTY MANAGER, SAFER PROJECT)

AMBROSE
,
ROB, Ph.D.,
DIVISION CHIEF,
x45561

FARMER, CLIFF, DEPUTY
DIVISION CHIEF,
x39529

ADAMS, JAMIE, ASSOCIATE
CHIEF,
x40965

SYLVESTER, ANDRE, ASSISTANT DIVISION CHIEF, x31537

SAVELY, BOB, Ph.D., CHIEF
SCIENTIST,
x38105

MALIN, JANE, Ph.D., RETIRED ANNUITANT
(EXPERT)
,
x32046

KLIESING, JULIE, DIVISION BUSINESS MANAGER
,
x31540

WILLIAMS, SHARON, ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER, x31525

KIMBALL, BRITTANY, DIVISION SECRETARY.
(RCJV)
,
x30800

HOOKS, DEE, SECRETARY (ER3/ER7),
(RCJV)
, x36754

LEGRAND, JESSICA, SECRETARY (ER4/ER5),
(RCJV)
, x45604

WHITE, CASEY, SECRETARY (ER6),
(RCJV)
,
x37356

SOFTWARE, ROBOTICS, & SIMULATION DIVISION (SRSD) ER111 (
134)

ER111 (8 CS)




HAMBUCHEN, KIMBERLY, Ph.D., x37915

HERRERA, EDUARDO, x45382

JUNKIN, LUCIEN, x39802
(MOBILITY SYSTEMS CHIEF
ENGINEER)

LOVAN
,
AUSTIN, x36645

LUTZ, JONANTHAN,
x40719

MAGRUDER,
DARBY, x37069

MARKEE, MASON,
x41677

MEHLING
, JOSH,
x36645

NEUHAUS,
PETER, Ph.D.,

(
IPA)

PAPE, MARK x38901
(ROTATION/DM)

PRATT
, JERRY
D, Ph.D.,
(
IPA)

RADFORD,
NIC, x45076
(R2 CHIEF ENGINEER)

RIDLEY
JUSTIN, x33881

ROGERS,
JONATHAN, x33716

SMITH,
TOM x36309

STRAWSER,
PHILIP, x31015

VERDEYEN,
WILLIAM, x33148

YAYATHI, SANDEEP,
x31795

ZUMBADO, JENNIFER, Ph.D., x31718

ROBOTIC SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY BRANCH

DAN HARRISON
, BRANCH CHIEF,
x38315

VACANT
, DEPUTY

BRANCH
CHIEF













ER411
(
35 CS)

ALLISON, RON, x34072

ASKEW, SCOTT, x38957

BADGER, JULIA, Ph.D., x32277

BAKER, KEN x32041

BERKA, REG, Ph.D., x35391
(TECH EXPERT)

BLUETHMANN, BILL, Ph.D., x30992 OR
x36167
(HRS PROJECT MANAGER)

BRIDGWATER, LYNDON, x36625

BURNS, SUSAN, x31541

CURIEL, PEDRO, x46681

DIFTLER, RON, Ph.D., x30931 OR x31149
(ROBONAUT PROJECT MANAGER)

DONNAN, ANDREW, x38001

ENSLEY, KODY,
x
TBD

FIGUERED, JOSH, x35834

FRASER
-
CHANPONG, NATHAN, x46437

GOODE, BOB, x32047

GOODING, DUSTIN, x36453

GOZA, MIKE, x34695

GRAF, JODI, x37407

BANKIERIS, DEREK, x31976

BIELSKI, PAUL,
x33319

(
-
CHIEF ENGINEER
-
21ST TRAINING SYSTEMS)

CRUES, ZACK, Ph.D., x32902

DALEY, MEGHAN, x36191

DEXTER, DAN, x31142

DUNCAVAGE, TOM, x33665

GOZA, SHARON, x38451

HARMEYER, SEAN, Ph.D., x36739

HUBBARD, JOE, x31879

JOHNSON, GENEVIEVE, x38120

LIN, ALEX, x45306
(TRICK LAB MANAGER)

MARTIN, TOBY, x45133

MCFARLANE, MIKE,
x31539

(
-
MANAGER
-
SYSTEMS ENGINEERING
SIMULATOR)

PHAM, TUNG, x37741

(IT COORDINATOR)

PITMAN, CHARLES, x32469

QUIOCHO, LES, x38633

TINCH, JAMES, x47839
(ROTATION/CB)
(ACTING, VR LAB MANAGER)

SHELTON, BOB, Ph.D., x35901

SHORES, DAVID, x31586

WOODFILL, JERRY, x36331


SIMULATION & GRAPHICS
BRANCH

MIKE RED
, BRANCH CHIEF ,
x31546

EDDIE
PADDOCK
, DEPUTY BRANCH CHIEF,
x39796




ER711
(
21 CS)

ER611

(33 CS)

ER5111 (19 CS)

Facility Name

Location(s)

Manager

Administrator

Leg Lab/ER4

32/1003

Nic Radford (x45076)

Nic Radford (x45076)

Countermeasures Development Laboratory (CMDL)/ER6

36/1009A,1009B

Javier Lucero (x45979)

Cecilia Breigh (x36639)

Dexterous Robotics Laboratory (DRL)/ER4

Dan

Harrison (x38315)

--

Remote Control/Dexterous Machines/ER4

9NE/1113

Kim Hambuchen (x37915)

Ryan Necessary (x35371)

--

Dexterous Robotic Systems/Applications/ER4

32A/2009

Ron Diftler

(x30931)

Ryan

Necessary (x35371)

--

Robotic Assembly and Integration Room/ER4

32A/2044

Dan Harrison (x38315)

32/218B, 218AA

Core Flight

Software
Lab/ER6

32/218BA

Robert Ling (x33768)

Leslie Houk (x31667)

--

Rover Development Laboratory/ER4

9NE/1114, High Bay

Garrett Waggoner (x39160)

Ryan Necessary (x35371)

Space Systems Automated Integration and Assembly Facility (SSAIAF)/ER5

9NE/3114

Keith Todd (x30762)

--

Active Response Gravity Offload System (ARGOS)/ER5

9NE/High Bay

Larry

Dungan (x33560)

Ryan Necessary (x35371)

--

Robotic Motion Platform (RMP)/ER5

9NE/
Highbay
, 3114

Keith Todd (x30762)

Ryan Necessary (x35371)

--

Dexterous Manipulator Test
-
bed (DMT)/ER5

9NE/High Bay

Keith Todd (x30762)

Ryan

Necessary (x35371)

--

Six
-
degree
-
of
-
freedom Dynamic Test System (SDTS)/ER5

9NE/High Bay

Lebarian Stokes (x38965)

Ryan Necessary (x35371)

--

Facility Software Development Laboratory/ER5

9NE/3114

Keith Todd (x30762)

Ryan Necessary (x35371)

Electronics Development Laboratory (EDL)/ER5

9NE/2110

Larry Dungan (x33560)

Ryan Necessary (x35371)

Mechanical Development Laboratory (MDL) [Machine Shop]/ER5

9NE/1115

Nathan Howard (x32827)

Ryan Necessary (x35371)

Flight Projects Development Laboratory (FPDL)/ER5

9S/1003

Ernest Romero

(x35744)

Ernest

Romero (x35744)

Kedalion/ER6

16/1169

Charles
Partin

(x15359),

Mark Mangieri (x36126)

Tasneem

Husain (x46988)

Systems Engineering Simulator (SES)/ER7

Mike

McFarlane (x31539)

--

Development/Test Direction/ER7

16/135DB, 179A, 1024, 1040,
1050, 2005

Mike

Red (x31546)

Andrew Reiter (x31704)

-
-

Dome/ER7

16/High Bay

Mike

Red (x31546)

--

Reconfigurable Orbital Cockpit (ROC)/ER7

16/High Bay

Mike

Red (x31546)

--

Concept Exploration Laboratory (CEL)/ER7

15/201, 231

Dan Dexter (x31142)

Rodney
DeSoto

(x39712)

--

Dynamic Skills Trainer (DST) Development Laboratory/ER7

16/135DA

Les Quiocho

(x38633)

Dave
Cefaratti

(x33310)

--

Trick Simulation Development Laboratory/ER7

16/290

Alex Lin (x45306)

John Bullock

(x31569), Jason Plummer (x48266),

Scott Kauffman (x30448), Adam
Merta

(x30448)

Simulated Robotics Work Station (SRWS) Laboratory/ER7

9NE/1114

Charles Pitman (x32469)

Matthew Ha

(x38219)

Virtual Reality Laboratory (VRL)/ER7

9NE/2116

Mike Red
(x31546)

Jeff
Hoblit

(x42202)

ER Technical Facilities




Laboratory Name

Location(s)

Manager

Administrator

ER Video Support Laboratory/ER4

9NE/2114

Harold White (x30178_

Ryan Necessary (x35371)

Rover Design Laboratory/ER4

9NE/3118

Garrett Waggoner (x49545)

Ryan Necessary (x35371)

Robotic Mechanism Design Laboratory/ER5

9NE/3110

Nathan Howard

(x32827)

Ryan Necessary (x35371)

Computer Aided Design (CAD) Laboratory/ER5

32/134

Richard

Pedersen (x45383)

Richard

Pedersen (x45383)

Flight Projects Laboratory (FPL)/ER5

32/115, 116, 117

Ernest

Romero (x35744)

Ernest Romero (x35744)

GFE Software Laboratory/ER6

32/137, 137A, 137B

Bob Ling (x33768)

Leslie

Houk (x31667)

Engineering DOUG Graphics for Exploration (EDGE) Laboratory/ER7

16/141

Mike Red
(x31546)

Frank Graffagnino

(x34959)

Integrated Graphics and Operations Laboratory (IGOAL)/ER7

9NE/2115

Sharon Goza (x38451)

Cheyenne
McKeegan
(x31016)

TS21 Training Facility Simulation Development Laboratory/ER7

16/135D, 179

Eddie

Paddock
(x39796)

Jason Plummer (x48266)

ER Laboratories