TIME-TABLE FOR I / II SEM. B.E. (AUTONOMOUS) SUPPLEMENTARY SEMESTER EXAMINATIONS AUGUST 2013

bistredingdongMechanics

Oct 31, 2013 (3 years and 10 months ago)

144 views


JSS MAHAVIDYAPEETHA


SRI JAYACHAMARAJENDRA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

(AUTONOMOUS), MYSORE


570 006

Under
Visvesvaraya Technological University, Belgaum

13.08.2013

TIME
-
TABLE FOR I / II SEM. B.E. (AUTONOMOUS)

SUPPLEMENTARY SEMESTER EXAMINATIONS


AUGUST 2013


Date and
Day

9.30 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M.

2.00 P.M. TO 5.00 P.M.

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MA110: Engineering Mathematics
-
I

CH110/210: Engineering Chemistry

20.8.2013
-
Tuesday

MA210: Engineering Mathematics
-
II

(Multivariable Calculus)

--

21.8.2013
-
Wed
nesday

EE110/210: Basic Electrical and
Electronics Engineering

EC110: Electronic Devices and
Circuits

22.8.2013
-
Thursday

PH110/210: Engineering Physics

--

23.8.2013
-

Friday

CS110/210: Programming Principles
& Concepts
/

Computer Concept &
C Programmi
ng

CS110 Algorithm Approach to
Problem Solving

ME110/220: Mechanical Engineering
Sciences

24.8.2013
-

Saturday

CV110/220: Engineering Mechanics/
Elements of Civil Engineering and
Engineering Mechanics

CV210: Strength of Materials



NOTE
:

The Date and Bat
ch Timings for
ME120/210: Computer Aided Engineering
Graphics (CAEG)
will be fixed by the Dept. of Mechanical Engineering / I & P








PRINCIPAL



2




JSS MAHAVIDYAPEETHA


SRI JAYACHAMARAJENDRA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

(AUTONOMOUS), MYSORE


570 00
6

Under
Visvesvaraya Technological University, Belgaum


1
3
.08.2013


TIME
-
TABLE FOR III TO VIII SEM. B.E. (AUTONOMOUS)

SUPPLEMENTARY SEMESTER EXAMINATIONS


AUGUST 2013


C
OMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING



Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

CS330/IT350/EC511
-

Data Structures with C

CS654


Multimedia Computing

20.8.2013


Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

CS630


Computer Networks
-
II

CS310/IS310

Digital System Des
ign

21.8.2013


Wednesday

--

CS550


Software Engineering

22.8.2013


Thursday

CS710


Object Oriented Systems
Development

CS610


Compiler Design

23.8.2013



Friday

CS340


Computer Organization &
Architecture

CS420


Analysis & Design of
Algorithms

C
S763


C# Programming & .Net

CS540


Computer Networks
-

I

24.8.2013



Saturday

CS350


Introduction to UNIX

CS450


Introduction to
Microprocessors

CS440


Object Oriented Programming
using C++

2
5
.8.2013



S
un
day


MA310


Engineering Maths
-
III

(Fouri
er Series & Int. Trans.)

MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV
(Numerical Methods)



3



E
LECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION


Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

EC410/EE520

Linear Integrated C
ircuits & Systems

EC511/CS330/IT350

Data Structures using C++

EC712


Image Processing Techniques

EC720


Computer Networks

20.8.2013


Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

EC740


Optical Fibre Communication

EC730


VLSI Circuits & Systems

E
C831


Optical Networks

21.8.2013


Wednesday

EC310/EE310

Circuit Theory & Analysis

EC510


Analog Communication
Systems

EC630


Antennas & Propagation

22.8.2013


Thursday

EC330/I
S
3
3
0

Analog Electronic Circuits

EC420


Switching Systems & Access
Network
s

EC530


Microcontrollers & Applications

EC610


Advanced Microprocessors

23.8.2013



Friday

EC340/EE330

Digital Electronic Circuits
-
I

EC350


Engineering
Electromagnetics

EC620/EE530

Power Electronics

EC430/EE430/IT510

Signals & Systems

EC560/EE640

Di
gital System Design with VHDL

EC640

Digital Communication

24.8.2013



Saturday

EC540/EE540


Control Systems

MA610


Mathematics
-
VI

Computational Maths &

Graph Theory

EC440


Digital System Design

EC550


Microwave Engineering

EC650/EC744


Operating Sy
stems

25.8.2013



Sunday


MA310


Engineering Maths
-
III
(Fourier Series & Int. Trans.)

EC520/IT630

Digital Signal Processing

EC450


Transmission Lines







4


E
LECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING



Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19
.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

20.8.2013


Tuesd慹

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

EE743


Electrical Installation Design

21.8.2013


Wednesd慹

EE310/EC310

Network Analysis

EE520/EC410

OPAMPS & Linear IC’S

22.8.
2013


Thursd慹

--

EE650


Modern Control Theory

EE710


Power System Analysis and
Stability
-
II

23.8.2013



Frid慹

EE330/EC340

Logic Design

EE530/EC620


Power Electronics

EE430/EC430/IT510

Signals & Systems

EE640/EC560

Digital System Design using VHDL

24.8.2013



S慴urd慹

EE540/EC540/IT520

Control Systems

EE720


Electrical & Electronics
Engineering Materials

25.8.2013



Sund慹


MA310


Engineering Maths
-
III
(Fourier Series & Int. Trans.)


EE550/EC520/IT630

Digital Signal Processing





INSTRUMENTA
TION TECHNOLOGY


Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

IT350/CS330

C++ and Data Structures

20.8.2013


Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

IT640


Aircraft Instrume
ntation

IT831


Medical Imaging

21.8.2013


Wednesday

IT310


Electrical & Electronics
Measurements

IT661


Automobile Instrumentation

22.8.2013


Thursday

IT330/EC330

Analog Electronics

IT730


DSP Architecture

23.8.2013



Friday

IT823


Lasers & Opti
cal
Instrumentation

IT510/EC430/EE430

Signals & Systems

24.8.2013



Saturday

IT520/EE540/EC540

Advanced Control Systems

IT710


Automation in Process Control

25.8.2013



Sunday


MA310


Engineering Maths
-
III
(Fourier Series & Int. Trans.)

MA410


Engin
eering Maths
-
IV
(Probability & Statistics)

IT630/EC520/EE550

Digital Signal Processing



5



I
NFORMATION SCIENCE & ENGINEERING



Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

IS654


Mult
imedia Computing

20.8.2013


Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

IS610


Computer Networks
-
II

IS310/CS310


Logic Design

21.8.2013


Wednesday

--

IS653


Computer Graphics

IS550


UNIX Programming

22.8.2013


Thursday

IS350


Principles of

Programming
Languages

--

25.8.2013



Sunday


MA310


Engineering Maths
-
III
(Fourier Series & Int. Trans.)

MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV
(Probability and Statistics)




CIVIL ENGINEERING


Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

HU510/HU610

Management & Entrepreneurship

20.8.2013


Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

CV520/CT520

Design of RC Structures

21.8.2013


Wednesday

CV420
/CT420


Analysis of Indeterminate St
ructures

CV510


Water Supply and Sanitary
Engineering

CV550/CT550

Geotechnical Engineering

22.8.2013


Thursday

CV450


Elements of Engineering
Geology & Geotechnical Engg.

CV610/CT620

Design of Steel Structures

CV710


Advanced Design of Steel
Structure
s

25.8.2013


Sunday

MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV

(Fourier Series Intgd. Trans. &
Appls.)


CV810


Estimation, Costing &
Specification

CV73
0


Bridges, Tunnels & Harbour




6



CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT


Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM

To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

HU610/HU510

Management & Entreprenurship

CT320

Analysis of Determinate Structures

20.8.2013


Tuesd慹

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

CT520/CV520

Design of RC Structures

21.8.2013


Wednesd慹

CT420
/CV420



Analysis of
Indeterminate Structures

CT550/CV550

Geotechnical Engineering

22.8.2013


Thursd慹

CT430


Higher Surveying

CT620/CV610

Design of Steel Structures

23.8.2013



Frid慹

CT610


Construction Quality
Managem
ent

CT651


Special Concretes

24.8.2013



S慴urd慹

CT640


Applied Geotechnical
Engineering

CT720


Design of Pre
-
Stressed
Concrete Structures

25.8.2013



Sund慹


MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV

(Fourier Series Intgd. Trans. Stat

& Prob.)

MA310


Engi
neering Maths
-
III

(Numerical Methods)






ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING


Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

20.8.2013


Tuesd慹

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

EV53
0


Geology & Geotechnical
Engineering

21.8.2013


Wednesd慹

EV440


Environmental Fluid
Mechanics
-
II

EV560


Disaster Management

22.8.2013


Thursd慹

EV630

Wastewater Engineering
-
I

EV610


Transport & Fate of
Environmental Pollutant

23.8.2013



Frid慹

-

EV650


Environmental Systems
Optimization

24.8.2013



S慴urd慹

EV550


Water Supply Engineering

EV540


Water Resources Engineering

25.8.2013



Sund慹

MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV
(Fourier Ser. Intgd. Trans. Appls)

MA310


Engineering Maths
-
III
(Nu
merical Methods)




7




INDUSTRIAL & PRODUCTION ENGINEERING




Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

20.8.2013


Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

21.8.
2013


Wednesday

IP420
/ME410


Dynamics of Machinery

--

24.8.2013



Saturday

IP520
/ME450


Machine Design
-
I

--

25.8.2013



Sunday

MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV
(Fourier Ser, & Intg. Trans.

& Appls)

MA310


Engineering Maths


III
(Numerical Methods)




MECHANICAL ENGINEERING



Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

ME330/IP320

Kinematics of Machinery

20.8.2013


Tuesd慹

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

ME350


Computer

Aided Machine
Drawing

21.8.2013


Wednesd慹

ME410/IP420

Dynamics of Machinery

ME510


Applied Thermodynamics

22.8.2013


Thursd慹

ME420


Manufacturing
Process
-
II

ME530


Fluid Machinery

23.8.2013



Frid慹

ME430


Metrology &
Measurement

ME550


D
esign of Machine
Elements
-
II

24.8.2013



S慴urd慹

ME450
/IP520



Design of
Machine Elements
-
I

ME630


Mechanical Vibration

25.8.2013



Sund慹

MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV
(Fourier Ser, & Intg. Trans.

& Appls)

MA310


Engineering Maths


III
(Numerical
Methods)





8


POLYMER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY



Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

20.8.2013


Tuesd慹

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

21.8.2013


Wednesd慹

PS4
30A


Polymer Physics

--

22.8.2013


Thursd慹

PS520


Testing of Polymers

PS610A


Testing of Polymers

--

23.8.2013



Frid慹

PS810


Tyre Technology

--

24.8.2013



S慴urd慹

PS821


Total Quality
Management (TQM)

--

25.8.2013



Sund慹

MA410


Enginee
ring Maths
-
IV
(Fourier Ser, & Intg. Trans.

& Appls)

MA310


Engineering Maths


III
(Numerical Methods)




BIO


TECHNOLOGY



Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

20.8.2013

-

Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

25.8.2013



Sund慹

--

MA310


Engineering Maths


III
(Numerical Methods)




PRINCIPAL