Venue: Engineering Campus,Varapalayam

tickbitewryΜηχανική

30 Οκτ 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 10 μήνες)

86 εμφανίσεις

1



Venue: Engineering Campus,Varapalayam


Avinashilingam Institute for Home Science and Higher Education for Women


Coimbatore 641 043


Time table

for Bachelor of Engineering
Supplementary

Examination


September 2013 (2004,2005, 2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012 Batc
h)

Date

Session

Branch


Title of the Paper

28.9.2013

Saturday


Forenoon

9.45a.m.


t
o

12.45p.m.


CSE

4.2

Theory of Computation

11BEOC11 Theory of Computation

6.1 Probability and Queueing Theory

6.4

Cryptography and Network
Security


FPPT

4.3 Control System
s

Engineering

11BEFI08 Control System
s

in Food Engineering

BMIE

4.3

Electronic


Circuits and Design


6.1 Communication Theory and

Biotelemetry

BMIE

6.3 DSP Application
s

in Biomedical Engineering

PT

2.1
Technical English




11䉅偉11 䕬ect物cal D物ves and Cont牯l

䕃E

4.2 䕬ect牯nic Ci牣uits


I

11䉅BC09 䕬ect牯nic Ci牣uits


I

6.5 Antennas and 偲Ppagation

6.3 Compute爠Netwo牫s



4.3 偲Pnciples of Communication

4.5 Linux
Inte牮als

6.1 TC倯I倠卯cket 偲Pg牡mming

6.2 Telecommunication 卷itching Techniques



2


28.9.2013

Saturday

Forenoon

9.45a.m.


to

12.45p.m.

EEE

4.5 Network Analysis and Synthesis

6.3/7.3 Solid State Drives

Civil



4.4 Soil Mechanics

11BEVC11 Mechanics of Deformable Bodies


II

11BEVC13 Basic Structural Design

11BESS08 Chemistry
for

Civil Engineers

Afternoon

1.30p.m.


to

4.30p.m.

All

2.2 Mathematics


II

11BESM02 Engineering Mathematics


II

ECE

8.1 Industrial Economics and

Management

Civil

4.6 Surveying


II

5.10.2013

Saturday
















Forenoon

9.45a.m.


to

12.45p.m.


.














CSE

6.2 Digital Signal Processing

6.6
Multimedia and Graphics

11BEOC09 Microprocessor
s

and

Interfacing

FPPT

6.2 Biostatistics

6.6 Fat and Oil Processing Technology

11BEFC09 Measurement


and Instrumentation in Foods

11BEFC13 Thermodynamics
in

Food

Processing

BMIE

4.3
Linear Integrated Circuits

11BEBI13 Linear Integrated Circuits

PT

4.3 Measurement
s

and Control

6.2 Digital Printing

ECE

4.5 Measurements and Instrumentation

6.4 Control Systems

11BELC10 Analog Communication

IT

4.6 Computer
Networks

6.3 Digital Signal Processing

3


5.10.2013

Saturday





Forenoon

9.45a.m.


to

12.45p.m.

EEE


11BEEC08
/4.2

Synchronous and

Induction Machines

6.4 Power System Analysis

8.2 Linear System Theory

CIVIL

6.2 Structural Design


II

11BEVC12 Applied Hydraulic Engineering

11BEVC14

Modern Surveying

11BEVC02 Construction Materials

Afternoon

1.30p.m.


to

4.30p.m.

All
(except
Civil)

2.3 Basic Civil and Mechanical

Engineering

FPPT/

BMIE/PT

ECE/EEE

11BEFI04/
11BEBI04/
11BEPI04/
11BELI04/
11BEEI04


Basic Civil and Mechanical

Engineering

All

2.3 Engineering Mechanics

Civil

2.3 Engineering Mechanics

ECE

8.3 Elective


III Opto Electronic Devices

19.10.2013

Saturday
























Forenoon

9.45a.m.


to

12.45p.m.

.

CSE

4.6 Microprocessors

6.5 Principles of Compiler Design

CSE/IT

11BEOI07/ 11BEII07 Communication Engineering

BMIE

11BEBI12
/4.6

Signals and Systems

11BEBC01 Electron Devices and Application


PT

11BEPI08
/6.1

Mechanics of Machines

6.4 Colour Management

ECE

6.2 Advanced Microprocessor
s

and Microcontrollers

8.4 Elective
-

IV Wireless Networks

IT

6.5 Software Engineering

EEE

4.4 Control Systems

11BEEC10 Control Systems

CIVIL

4.3
Transportation Engineering


I

4


19.10.2013

Saturday



Afternoon

1.30p.m.


to

4.30p.m.

CIVIL

2.7 Chemistry


II

PT/Civil

2.7 Engineering Chemistry

CSE/ECE/

IT/EEE

11BESS05 Engineering Chemistry


II

FPPT

11BESS06 Chemistry of Food Materials

ECE

4.3
Communication

Engineering

26.10.2013

Saturday








































Forenoon

9.45a.m.


to

12.45p.m.

.

CSE

2.5 Object Oriented Programming

4.4 Artificial Intelligence

11BEOC03 Object Oriented Programming
Using C++

11BEOC12 Software Engineering

PT

2.5 Printing Processes

4.4 Electrical Drives

6.5 Gravure Printing

ECE

2.5 Circuit Analysis

11BELC01 Electric Circuit Analysis

11BELI09 Object Oriented Programming

8.2 Mobile
Communication

IT

6.4 Component Based Technology

11BEIC03 Object Oriented Programming

EEE



11BEEI08
/4.6

Thermal Engineering and

Fluid
M
echanics

6.2 Digital Signal Processing

11BEEC01 Electron Devices

11BXNS02 NSS


II

CIVIL

6.1
Structural Analysis
-

II

11BEV
I
03 Basic Electrical and Electronics
Engineering



5


26.10.2013

Saturday

Afternoon

1.30p.m.


to

4.30p.m.

EEE

6.5 Integrated Circuits

CIVIL

6.5 Remote Sensing and its Applications

PT/ECE/

Civil

2.6 Materials Science

All

11BESS04
Materials Science

9.11.2013

Saturday


Forenoon

9.45a.m.


to

12.45p.m.

CSE

2.6/11BEOI02 Electronic Devices and Circuits

4.3 Java Programming

BMIE

11BEBI10 Environmental Science and Engineering

PT

6.6 Print Finishing

ECE

6.1 Digital
Communication

7.
5 Elective
-
I
/ 8.3 Elective

III Operating

S
ystems

IT

2.6 Electric Circuits and Electron Devices

11BEII02 Electrical Circuits and Electron Devices

EEE

11BEEC09
/4.1

Electronic Circuits

CIVIL

4.5 Strength of Materials

Afternoon

1.30p.m.


to

4.30p.m.

CSE/IT

4.1 Discrete Mathematics

11BESM04 Discrete Mathematics

EEE/Civil

4.1/4.3 Numerical Methods and Statistics

FPPT/

EEE/Civil

11BESM05 Numerical Methods and Statistics

BMIE

11BEBI11 Pulse and Digital
Circuits

ECE



6.6 Computer System Architecture

4.4 /11BELC11 Signals and Systems

Civil


4.1 Mathematics
-
IV



6


11.11.13

Monday


Forenoon

9.45am



to
12.45pm


All
Branches

1.1 Technical English

I

11BESH01 Professional English

BMIE

5.1
Medical Therapeutic Equipment

CIVIL

6.6 Basics of Dynamics and Aseismic

Design

Afternoon

1.30pm


to

4.30pm



FPPT

5.1 Electronic Devices and Circuits

PT

5.1 Machine Design

ECE

5.1 Probability Theory and Random Processes


BMIE

11BESM07
Probability and Random Processes

All
Branches

2.4 Environmental Science and

Engineering

IT


11BESM09 Probability, Random

Processes and



Simulation

5.1 Probability Theory, Random Process and OR



Techniques

EEE

5.1 Design of Electrical Machines

12.11.13

Tuesday

Forenoon

9.45am


to
12.45pm


All
Branches

3.1 Mathematics
-
III

11BESM03 Transforms, Partial Differential Equations
and Applications

Afternoon

1.30p.m.


to

4.30p.m.












IT

7.1 Software Quality Management

13.11.13

Wednesday


Forenoon

9.45a.m.


to

All
Branches

1.2 Mathematics


I

7









12.45p.m.

11BESM01 Engineering Mathematics
-

I

Afternoon

1.30pm



to

4.30pm



CSE

5.2 Communication Engineering

FPPT

5.6 Machine

Drawing

PT

4.6 Sheetfed Offset Technology

ECE

5.2 Electronic Circuits
-

II

IT

5.2 Operating Systems

EEE

5.2 Power Electronics

Civil

5.1 Structural Analysis


I

15.11.13

Friday



Forenoon

9.45am


to
12.45pm



CSE

3.2 Electrical Circuits and Control

Systems

BMIE

11BEBC03 Fundamentals of Biomedical


Instrumentation


ECE

3.2/
11BELC03


Networks and

Transmission Lines

IT

11BEIC05 Design and Analysis of

Algorithms

EEE

11BEEC03
Electromagnetic Theory

Civil

11BEVC04 Mechanics of Deformable Bodies
-

I

Afternoon

1.30pm



to

4.30pm


IT

7.2 Network Design Security and

Management

18.11.13

Monday















18.11.13

Monday

Forenoon

9.45am


to
12.45pm

All
Branches

1.3
Physics

1.3 Engineering Physics

11BESS01 Engineering Physics

Afternoon

1.30pm


to

4.30pm




Afternoon

1.30pm


t
o

4.30pm

CSE

5.6 Operating Systems

FPPT

5.3 Food Microbiology

BMIE

5.2 Control Systems

PT

5.4 Film Assembly and Plate

Preparation
/


5.4 Surface Preparation

ECE

5.3 Digital Signal Processing

EEE

5.3 Digital Systems

8


Civil

5.6 Foundation Engineering

19.11.13

Tuesday








Forenoon

9.45am



to
12.45pm






CSE

3.3 System Software

BMIE

3.3 Circuits and
Networks

PT

11BEPC04 Colour Reproduction

3.2 Applied Electronics

IT


3.6 Signals and Systems

11BEIC06 Data Structures

EEE

3.2 Object Oriented Programming

11BEEC04
/3.2

Signals and Systems

Civil

3.5 Mechanics of Solids

Afternoon

1.30pm


to

4.30pm

FPPT

7.3 Heat and Mass Transfer

BMIE

7.3 Neural Networks

ECE

7.3 Optical Communication

IT

7.3 Object Oriented Analysis and Design

20.11.13

Wednesday

Forenoon

9.45am



to
12.45pm




All
Branches

1.4 Chemistry

1.4
Engineering Chemistry

11BESS02 Engineering Chemistry
/


Engineering Chemistry


I

Afternoon

1.30pm


to

4.30pm

PT

5.3 Packaging Technology

ECE

5.4 Analog Integrated Circuits

EEE

5.4 Microprocessors and

Microcontrollers

Civil

5.2 Structural Design


I



22.11.13

Friday


Forenoon

9.45am


to
CSE



3.5 Digital Systems

11BEOC07 Computer System

Architecture

9









12.45pm








BMIE

11BEBC05 Human Anatomy and

Physiology

3.5 Electromagnetic Fields and

Machines

PT

3.5 Imaging Technology

ECE

3.4 Electron Devices

11BELC05 Electron Devices

IT

11BEIC07 Computer Organization and



Architecture

EEE

3.3 DC Machines and Transformers

11BEEC05 DC Machines and

Transformers

Civil

3.3 Construction Technology

Afternoon

1.30p.m.


to

4.30p.m


BMIE

7.4 Digital Image Processing

25.11.13

Monday

Forenoon

9.45am


to
12.45pm

All
Branches

1.6 Computer Programming

CSE/

BMIE/IT/

Civil

11BEOC01
/11BEBI01/

11BEIC01/11BEVI01

Problem Solving Using C

Afternoon

1.30pm



to

4.30pm

FPPT

5.5 Design, Construction and Operation of Food



Processing Machinery

BMIE


5.6 Microprocessor and its Applications

ECE


5.6 Electromagnetic
s

and Waveguides

IT

5.6 PC
Hardware and Maintenance





26.11.13

Tuesday



Forenoon

9.45am


to
12.45pm

CSE

11BEOI04 Electric Circuits and Systems

PT

11BEPC06
/5.5

Printing Substrates

10



ECE

3.6 Electrical Engineering Principles

11BELI06 Electrical Engineering

Principles

EEE

3.6 Electric Circuit Theory

11BEEC06
/3.6

Electric Circuit Theory

Afternoon

1.30pm



to

4.30pm

BMIE

7.5 Elective


I Microcontroller and Applications

IT

7.5Elective

I Web Technology

EEE

7.5 Elective

I Real Time Embedded
Systems

27.11.13

Wednesday


11.15a.m.


to

2.15p.m.

All
Branches



1.5 Engineering Graphics

11BEOI01
/11BEFI03/11BEBI03/

11BEPI03/11BEII01/11BEEI03/

11BEVC01

Engineering Graphics

Afternoon

1.30pm


to

4.30pm

ECE

5.5 Microprocessors and

Microcontrollers

EEE

5.6 Communication Engineering

28.11.13

Thursday

Forenoon

9.45am



to
12.45pm

CSE
/IT

11BEOI05
/11BEII05
Digital Electronics

FPPT

11BEFI06
/3.2
Electrical Engineering

BMIE

11BEBI06
/3.4

Electronic Circuits

EEE

3.5 Data
Structures Using C++

11BEEI06 Data Structures Using C++

Afternoon

1.30pm



to

4.30pm

IT

7.6 Elective


II
Data Mining and Data Warehousing


EEE

7.6 Elective


II Fuzzy Logic and Neural

Networks






Controller of Examinations