URCAD 2012 Schedule for Presenter Review 3-21-12 - UMBC

throneharshΒιοτεχνολογία

2 Οκτ 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 9 μήνες)

352 εμφανίσεις

1


URCAD 2012 S
chedule for Presenter Review 3
-
21
-
12



Presenters


Time

Department




EDUCATION STUDENTS PRESENTING ACTION RESEARCH
IN THE BALLROOM LOUNGE 4:30


5:30 P.M.

Tables will be provide
d

for three
-
part “science
-
fair” type posters.

T敡m猠獨ou汤o眠b攠co牲散琮

M敧e慮

䅬o歯n楳ⰠⰠ


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




H慮n慨

䉲Bg椬‬i


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




䍡楴汩n

䍯n牡rⰠⰠ


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




䍯牴湥y

䍲ou獥s‬


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




John

䍳敲v敫,‬


4:30

-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




䍲C獴楮s

D慬瑯n,‬


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




D慮楥汬e

Do汬Ⱐ
卨敬ey⁌yn捨Ⱐ


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




䅬楳in

D'O瑴av楯,‬


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




䅳A汥l

䙲慮捩猬‬


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




D慮楥i

䝲Gpp椬‬


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




䅭慮Aa

H慲a楳ⰠⰠ


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




䍬慵T楡

䭯n歵猬‬


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

MoTe牮⁌慮gu慧敳e
L楮gu楳瑩捳Ⱐ慮i
䥮瑥牣r汴l牡r
䍯mmun楣i瑩Wn




J慳an

Nor敮Ⱐ䕲楣⁓⸠
P楣捩牥汬椬


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




卨慲an

伧O敩汬Ⱐ,


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




副nn楥

Pol欬k,


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




Joe

剡R捨敲Ⱐ
P牥r瑨礠P牡獡r


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




Ho汬y

Roum敬eo瑩猬WⰠ


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




却慮汥l

呯p愬‬


4:30
-

5:30

p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




J敳獩捡

Vo獳Ⱐs


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕤E捡瑩cn




䉲祡湮a

坡汬WⰠ
M慴a⁆楲m慮,
䝲慣G
䉬B捫扵牮


4:30
-

5:30
p⹭.

䕮E汩獨




2


Aimee

Welch, ,


4:30
-

5:30
p.m.

Education




Robyn

Williams, ,


4:30
-

5:30
p.m.

Education




Luke

Willis, ,


4:30
-

5:30
p.m.

Education




Lisa

Woroniecki,
Natalie Rau



4:30
-

5:30
p.m.

Education











THEATRE STUDENTS

IN FINE

STUDIO A

Take a look at this space and let me know of special set up
needs. We will
need to give instructions on chair

set up.

Jessie

Poole, ,


1:15 p.m.

Theatre

Sound
capabilities


let’s talk
慢ou琠ho眠瑯⁤o 瑨W献s




J敳獩捡

䉡步爬r


1:30⁰ m.

周敡瑲T




䕲楮

H慮牡瑴r,⁂牡
坩W敮敲Ⱐ


1:45⁰ m.

周敡瑲T

卥S⁩映 he
瑡扬敳e慮T⁣h慩as⁩渠
瑨攠牯om 睩汬⁢攠佋




J敳獩捡

Poo汥l


1:45⁰ m.

周敡瑲T











䉲慮Ti

卨数e慲aⰠ
卡m牡睩琠䉥污BⰠ


1:45⁰ m.

周敡瑲T

呷o 捨c楲i




䅮T敲獯n

W敬汳Ⱐ
䉲慤y⁗h敡汴onⰠ


1:45⁰ m.

周敡瑲T

呷o⁡ ml敳猠
捨c楲i











DANCE STUDENTS

IN FA 317

Paige

Khoury,


1
1
:
1
0 AM

Dance




Kevin

Truitt, ,


10:
3
0 AM

Dance




Brieanna

Helmlinger, ,


10:5
0 AM

Dance











VISUAL ARTS


FIRST FLOOR HALLWAY GALLERY

Charles

Mason III, ,


12:30 p.m.
-

3:00 p.m.

Visual Arts











VIDEO PRESENTATIONS

LOCATION TBA

Note: Times are
based on expected run times, with time for questions. Do you have the right amount of time?

David

Harton,


10:15
-

10:30
a.m.

Visual Arts




Rene'e

Meunier, ,


10:35
-

10:45
a.m.

Visual Arts




Mallorie

Ortega, ,


10:45
--

11:00
a.m.

Visual and
Performing
Arts




Mawish

Raza,
Shannon Palmer,


11:00
-

11:50
a.m.

Visual Arts

Would you
like this full time or
shorter?




Katrina

Parker, ,


1:15
-

1:30
Visual Arts




3


p.m.

Ryan

Cox, ,


1:30
-

1:40
p.m.

Visual and Performing
Arts




Jovan

James, ,


1:40
-

2:00
p.m.

Visual Arts




Martin

Onuegbu,
Needs good sound.


2:00
-

2:10
p.m.

Visual Arts




Matthew

Roe, ,


2:10
-

2:30
p.m.

Visual Arts




Missy

August, ,


2:30
-

2:45
p.m.

Visual Arts




Rachel

Younghans,
,


2:45
-

3:10
p.m.

Geography and
Environmental
Systems




Stefanie

Mavronis,

Need internet
connection


楳i
坩䙩⁏K?


3:10
-

3:45
p⹭.

M敤e愠慮a
䍯mmun楣i瑩Wn
却ST楥i











ORAL PRESENTATIONS IN UC 310

Amy

Fowler, ,


10:00
-
10:15
a.m.

History




Eva

Jannotta, ,


10:15
-
10:30
a.m.

Gender and Women's
Studies




Christina

Ross, ,


10:30
-
10:45
a.m.

Ancient Studies




Jocelyn

Lee, 1,


10:45
-
11:00
a.m.

Ancient Studies




Jake

Shilling, ,


11:00
-
11:15

a.m.

Ancient Studies




William

Johnson, ,


11:15
-
11:30
a.m.

Ancient Studies




Catherine

Pasqualoni, ,


11:30
-
11:45
a.m.

Ancient Studies




Andrea

Arellano, ,


11:45
-
12:00

p.m.

Psychology




Krisztina

Der, ,
Piano, music
stands, 4 armless
chairs


1:15
-
1:30

p.m.

Music




Jason

Dubbs, ,


1:30
-
1:45

p.m.

American Studies




Hillary

Lennox, ,


1:45
-
2:00

p.m.

American Studies




Jordan

Dubbs, ,


2:00
-
2:15

p.m.

American Studies




Elizabeth

Locke, ,


2:
15
-
2:30 p.m.

Media and
Communication
Studies




Brendan

Lipton, ,


2:30
-
2:45

p.m.

Visual Arts




4


Mawish

Raza, ,


2:45
-
3:00 p.m.

Political Science




Rebecca

Couch, ,


3:
00
-
3:15 p.m.

Political Science




Laurentina

Cizza, ,


3:15
-
3:30 p.m.

Political Science











ORAL PRESENTATIONS IN UC 312

Katherine

Brundrett, ,


10:00
-
10:15
a.m.

Geography and
Environmental
Systems




Madeline

Hall, ,


10:15
-
10:30
a.m.

Geography and
Environmental
Systems




Brian

Brown, ,


10:30
-
10:45
a.m.

Chemistry and
Biochemistry




Shawn

Barton, ,


10:45
-
11:00
a.m.

Biochemistry and
Molecular Biology




Helya

Ghaffari, ,


11:00
-
11:15
a.m.

Biological Sciences




Devyani

Ujla, ,


11:15
-
11:30
a.m.

Biological Sciences




Ryan

Wentworth, ,



11:30
-
11:45
a.m.

Economics




Alexander

Morrow,
Wallace Brown,
Kevin Winner


1:15
-
1:30 p.m.

Computer Science and
Electrical Engineering




Sandya

Lakkur, ,


1:30
-
1:45 p.m.

Mathematics and
Statistics




Patricia

Castillo, ,


1:45
-
2:00 p.m.

Biological Sciences




Danielle

Harrison, ,


2:00
-
2:15 p.m.

Psychology




Angela

Mensah, ,


2:15
-
2:30 p.m.

Psychology




Cristobal

Fernandez, ,


2:30
-
2:45 p.m.

Psychology




Jennifer

Mercer
,



2:45
-
3:00 p.m.

Interdisciplinary
Studies




Alyson

Becker, ,


3:00
-
3:15 p.m.

Interdisciplinary
Studies




Erin

Butler, ,


3:15
-
3:30 p.m.

History




Daniel

Graham, ,


3:30
-
3:45
p.m.

History











POSTERS IN UC BALLROOM


MORNING

10:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

Dana

Ansari, ,



Psychology




Natalie

Austin, ,



Chemical, Biochemical, and
Environmental Engineering




Chrysantus

Bandon
-
Bibum II, ,



Mechanical Engineering




Laura

Blevins, Scott
Forster, Anastasia
Sarioglou



Chemistry and Biochemistry




5


"Macy" Mysoon

Bokhari, ,



Political Science




Kelin

Brace, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Caroline

Brunschwyler, ,



Information Systems




Mayukh

Chakrabarti, ,



Bioinformatics and
Computational Biology




Brittany

Cholakian,
Jared Au Yeung,



Psychology




Mary

Cole, ,



Biological Sciences




Juan

Collazos, ,



Economics




Colleen

Courtney,
LaTonya Simon,



Chemical, Biochemical, and
Environmental Engineering




Erica

Dasi, ,



Biological Sciences




Teklu

Dawit, ,



Biological Sciences




Payal

Daya, ,



Biological Sciences




Sai Sachin

Divakaruni, ,



Biological Sciences




Christopher

Ecker, ,



Biological Sciences




Chad

Elkins, ,



Bioinformatics and
Computational Biology




Cristobal

Fernandez, ,



Psychology




Chitra

Gadwal,
Jasmine Jones,
Steven Hall



Information Systems




Xuan

Ge, David
Stonko,



Biological Sciences




Phillip

Geter, ,



Chemistry and
Biochemistry




Manroop

Gill, ,



Biological Sciences




Courtney

Green, ,



Psychology




Seghen

Haile, ,



Biological Sciences




Irma

Hashmi, ,



Modern Language, Linguistics,
and Intercultural
Communication




Joshua

Hooks, ,



Mechanical
Engineering




Dalton

Hughes, ,



Chemical and Biochemical
Engineering




Janelle

Ikard, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Scott

Johnson, ,



Chemistry and Biochemistry




Alpana

Kaushiva, ,



Health Administration and
Policy




Hamed

Kharazi, ,



Political Science




Mary

Li, ,



Chemistry and Biochemistry


White board and markers

Morgan

Madeira, ,




Computer Science and



6


Electrical Engineering

Carmen

Matos, ,



Chemical and Biochemical
Engineering




Rajashree

Mishra, ,



Bioinformatics and
Computational Biology




Jamie

Nguyen, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Ribe

Ninan, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Joyce

Ohiri, ,



Biological Sciences




Ugonna

Ohiri,
Needs electricity.
Also a table?



Computer Science and
Electrical Engineering




Christina

Parker, ,



Chemistry and Biochemistry




Shyam

Patel,
Samantha M.
Braatz,



Psychology




Janell

Payano Sosa,
,



Biological Sciences




Linh

Pham, ,



Computer Science and
Electrical
Engineering




Alec

Pulianas, ,



Information Systems


Poster will be on the stage
with table, electricity and
projection screen.

Matthew

Rapp, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Abigail

Rein, ,



Psychology




Eric

Reitz, ,




Political
Science




Rachel

Robinson, ,



Modern Languages, Linguistics,
and Intercultural
Communication




Lara

Seidman, ,



Biological Sciences




Jinal

Sheth, ,



Biological Sciences




Patrice

Starck, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Blossom

Tewelde, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Robby

Tietz, ,



Chemical, Biochemical, and
Environmental Engineering




Dagmawi

Tilahun, ,



Chemical and Biochemical
Engineering




Jared

Utley, ,



Psychology




Ajay

Vaghasia,
Divya Patel,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Claudia

Valenzuela,
,



Biological Sciences




Daniel

Veizaga
-


Biochemistry and Molecular



7


Udaeta, ,

Biology

Maria

Vitery, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Sharon

Wall, ,



Physics




Brittany

Wharton, ,



Psychology




Isleen

Wride, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Rachel

Younghans,
,



Geography and Environmental
Systems


9 a.m.
--

10
a.m.

11 a.m.
--

noon

Julia

Zeroth,
Manroop Singh,



Psychology




Weipeng

Zhuo, ,



Chemical

and Biochemical
Engineering











POSTERS IN UC BALLROOM


AFTERNOON

12:30 P.M. TO 3:00 PM

Aleeza

Abbasi, ,



Biological Sciences




Danielle

Adekunle, ,



Biological Sciences




Kyle

Althoff, ,



Information Systems




Chinwendu

Amazu,
Kwadwo,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Alexander

Ballard, ,



Biological Sciences




Pallavi

Bhargava, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Niambi

Brewer, ,



Biological Sciences




Alexis

Brown, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular

Biology




Tania

Chatterjee, ,



Biological Sciences




John

Chavis, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Elisia

Clark, ,



Biological Sciences




Sonia

Dalal, ,



Biological Sciences




Korine

Duval, ,



Mechanical Engineering




Rotem

Ganel, Alex
MacDonald,



Computer Science and
Electrical Engineering




Veer

Gariwala, ,



Bioinformatics and
Computational Biology




Nikodimos

Gebreselassie, ,



Chemical, Biochemical, and
Environmental Engineering




Hamsa

Gowda, ,



Chemical and

Biochemical
Engineering




Sarah

Grimes, Kelly
Jeon,



Psychology




Tehmeena

Hassan,
,



Psychology




Shadab

Hussain, ,



Psychology




Shadab

Hussain, ,



Psychology




Aymen

Hussein, ,



Biological Sciences




8


Sheriff

Jolaoso, ,



Computer

Science and
Electrical Engineering




Ki

Jung, Oliver
Muellerklein,
Angela Trenkle



Biological Sciences




Maithri

Kondapaka,
,



Biological Sciences




Laura

Lefavor,
Kayla,



English


Same location as last year
with electricity and screen.
Do you
need a table?

Lisa

Macfarlane, ,



History




Adam

Mayer, ,



Chemistry and Biochemistry




Margaret

Mburu, ,



Biological Sciences




Saloni

Mehta, ,



Biological Sciences




Jacquelyn

Meisel,
Kimberly Daniels,



Biological Sciences




Kenneth

Miner,
Mallorie Ortega,
Lorenzo Lalimarmo



Computer Science and
Electrical Engineering


Table, electricity

Jonathan

Moriarty,
,



Computer Science and
Electrical Engineering


Two tables, one poster
board, chairs, electricity

Chatura

Nagaradona, ,



Biological Sciences




Felix

Nwogbo, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Oseogie

Okojie, ,



Biological Sciences




Uchenna

Okoro, ,



Chemistry and Biochemistry




Chikezie

Okoro, ,



Chemistry and Biochemistry




Royce

Onyimba, ,



Chemical and Biochemical
Engineering




Belita

Opene, ,



Chemistry and Biochemistry




Talmo

Pereira, ,



Aging Studies


Space is about 55’ x 8’. We
n敥T⁴o⁴慬欠mor攮

M敲e敤敳

剡RT慬aⰠⰠ



P獹捨clogy




L敮e

卡汩n猬‬



周敡瑲T


N敥T⁰ T極m

剥Rma

卨慲m愬‬



䉩B捨cm楳瑲y⁡湤 Mo汥捵la爠
䉩B汯gy




H慮n慨

卫S汮楣欬i,




噩獵s氠慮T⁐敲eorm楮g⁁牴


Table and electricity. Let’s
瑡汫W慢ou琠p牯橥jWo爮

D慶楤

S睥楧慲琬‬



Phy獩捳




J慭敳

呡Tlo爬rⰠ



䍨敭楳瑲W⁡湤⁂ o捨敭楳瑲y




L慵牡

噩慲Ⱐa



P獹捨clogy




副b敲e⁄.

坡牤汯眠
䥉ⰠⰠ



䉩B捨cm楳瑲y⁡湤 Mo汥捵la爠
䉩B汯gy




䭥汳ly

W敡v敲Ⱐ,



䝥Gg牡rhy⁡湤⁅nv楲onmen瑡氠
卹獴ems




M慴a

坨W敬敲ⰠⰠ



䥮景牭a瑩Wn⁓y獴敭s




9


Breanne

Wright, ,



Biochemistry and Molecular
Biology




Christopher

Yankaskas, ,



Chemical and Biochemical
Engineering




Brandon

Young, ,



Biological Sciences




Ye Sol

Yun, ,



Biological Sciences




Qianlan

Zhang, ,



Psychology