preview - nclor

stizzahaddockΛογισμικό & κατασκευή λογ/κού

14 Δεκ 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 9 μήνες)

70 εμφανίσεις


Health IT Workforce Curriculum

Networking and Health Information Exchange

1

Versi on 3.0/
Spri ng 2012

Enterprise Architecture Models

This material
Comp9_Unit8
was developed b
y

Duke University
, funded by the Department of Health and Human Services, Office of the
National Coordinator for Health Information Technology under Award

IU24OC000024.


Networking and Health Information Exchange: Enterprise Architecture
Models


Self
-
Assessment Key



1. ________ is an automation of common services and ensures functional consistency
across applications.


*
a. Service oriented architecture

b. Server oriented
architecture

c. Semantic oriented architecture

d. Same oriented architecture


Answer:

a
.

Service oriented architecture
is an automation of common services and
ensures functional consistency across applications.

Objective
(
s
):

1

Lecture(s)/Slide(s):
4



2.
_
_____________ is commonly used for interfacing with SOA services. It defines

format tags that identify characteristics of data.


a.
SML

b.
HTML

*c.
XML

d.
Java


Answer:

c
.

XML
is commonly used for interfacing with SOA services
.

Objective
(
s
):

3

Lecture(s)
/Slide(s):
7



3.
__________ describes the services used in SOA.


a.
SOAP

*b.
WSDL

c.
SAP

d.
XML


Answer:

b
.

WSDL describes the services used in SOA.

Objective
(
s
):

3

Lecture(s)/Slide(s):
9



Health IT Workforce Curriculum

Networking and Health Information Exchange

2

Versi on 3.0/
Spri ng 2012

Enterprise Architecture Models

This material
Comp9_Unit8
was developed b
y

Duke University
, funded by the Department of Health and Human Services, Office of the
National Coordinator for Health Information Technology under Award

IU24OC000024.


4.
__________ describes the communications protocols used in SOA.



a.
XML

b.
WSDL

c.
SAP

*d.
SOAP


Answer:

d
.

SOAP is the communications protocol used in SOA.

Objective
(
s
):

3

Lecture(s)/Slide(s):
9



5.
A service contract includes


a.
Name of service

b.
Quality of service

c.
Service operations

*d.
All of the above


Answer:

d
.

Please see the slides for a list of elements in a service contract.

Objective
(
s
):

3

Lecture(s)/Slide(s):
1
5
-
17



6
.
In enterprise architecture _____________ defines data elements and characteristics.


*a.
Model driven architecture

b.
Service

oriented architecture

c.
Reference model for open distributed processing

d.
Computable semantic interoperability


Answer:

a
.

Model driven architecture
defines data elements and characteristics
.

Objective
(
s
):

2

Lecture(s)/Slide(s):
18




Health IT Workforce Curriculum

Networking and Health Information Exchange

3

Versi on 3.0/
Spri ng 2012

Enterprise Architecture Models

This material
Comp9_Unit8
was developed b
y

Duke University
, funded by the Department of Health and Human Services, Office of the
National Coordinator for Health Information Technology under Award

IU24OC000024.


7
.
The _______ vie
w asks the how questions like “how do we share information?”


a.
Enterprise

b.
Information

*c.
Computational

d.
Engineering


Answer:

c
. The

computational

view asks the how questions lik
e “how do we share
information?”

Objective
(
s
):

2

Lecture(s)/Slide(s):
19



8
.
_______ was created by HL7 to create an interoperability framework for enterprise
architecture.


a.
SOAP

*b.
SAEAF

c.
IFEA

d.
HSSP


Answer:

b
.

HL7 created SAEAF.

Objective
(
s
):

3

Lecture(s)/Slide(s):
2
2



9
.
_______ is an effort to create common
“service interface specifications” with health
IT
.


a.
SOAP

b.
SAEAF

c.
IFEA

*
d.
HSSP


Answer:

d
.

HSSP
is an effort to create common “service interface specifications”
.

Objective
(
s
):

3

Lecture(s)/Slide(s):
28




Health IT Workforce Curriculum

Networking and Health Information Exchange

4

Versi on 3.0/
Spri ng 2012

Enterprise Architecture Models

This material
Comp9_Unit8
was developed b
y

Duke University
, funded by the Department of Health and Human Services, Office of the
National Coordinator for Health Information Technology under Award

IU24OC000024.


10. Interoperability is not needed by identi
ties involved in the health care field.


a. True

*
b. False


Answer: b
.

Interoperability is needed by two or more groups interested in collaborating
and sharing healthcare, life sciences data, information using computer systems, and
electronic interchange.


Objective
(
s
):

1,2

Lecture(s)/Slide(s):
3