List of Attendees

sanatoriumdrumΗλεκτρονική - Συσκευές

25 Νοε 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 7 μήνες)

82 εμφανίσεις







List of Attendees




-

1

-

1.

Andrea ACQUAVIVA

University of Bologna


D.E.I.S.

V. le Risorgimento n. 2

Bologna, Italy

aacquaviva@deis.unibo.it


2.

Ronan AMICEL

CAPS group

IRISA, Campus Universitaire de
Beaulieu

35042 Rennes, France

ramicel@irisa.fr


3.

Guido ARAUJO

Insituto de Computacao


Unicamp

CX. Postal 6176

Campinas, Brazil

guido@ic.unicamp.br


4.

Marco BEKOOIJ

Philips Research, ESAS

Prof. Holstlaan 4

5656 AA Eindhoven, The Netherlands

bekooijm@natlab.research.philips.com


5.

Marnix BINDELS

ACE Associated Compiler Experts bv

van Eeghenstraat

100

1071 GL Amsterdam, The Netherlands

marnix@ace.nl


6.

Francois BODIN

IRISA

Campus Universitaire de Beaulieu

35042 Rennes, France

Francois.Bodin@irisa.fr


7.

Mark BURTON

ARM Ltd.

110 Fulbourn Road

Cambridge CBI 9NJ UK

mark.burton@arm.com


8.

Lakshimi CHAKRAPANI

Center for Research in Embedded
Systems & Technologies

Georgia Insitute of Technology

nsimhan@cc.gatech.edu


9.

Johan COCKX

DESICS, IMEC

Kapeldreef 75

B
-
3001 Leuven, Belgium

Johan.Cockx@imec.be


10.

Alan DONOVAN

ARM Ltd.

110 Fulbourn Road

Cambridge CBI 9NJ UK

al
an.donovan@arm.com


11.

Nikil DUTT

University of California

Center for Embedded Computer Systems

444 CS

Irvine, CA 92697
-
3425, USA

dutt@ics.uci.edu


12.

Jörg ECKART

Informatik Centrum Dortmund ICD

J.
-
v.
-
Fraunhoferstr. 23

44221 Dortmund

eckart@ls12.cs.uni
-
dortmund.
de


13.

Heiko FALK

University of Dortmund

Computer Science 12

44221 Dortmund

falk@ls12.cs.uni
-
dortmund.de


14.

Dirk FISCHER

Institute of Electrical Engineering and
Information Technology

University of Paderborn

Warburger Str. 100

33098 Paderborn

fischer@date.upb.d
e


15.

Bjoern FRANKE

University of Edinburgh

Institute for Computing Systems
Architecture (ICSA)

James Clerk Maxwell Building, Room
3311

bf@dcs.ed.ac.uk








List of Attendees




-

2

-

16.

Stefan FRÖHLICH

Technische Universität Wien

Institut für Nachrichtentechnik und
Hochfrequenztechnik

Gussh
ausstr.
25/389

A
-
1040 Vienna, Austria

Stefan.Froehlich@nt.tuwien.ac.at


17.

Lovic GAUTHIER

SLS Group

TIMA Laboratory

46, Avenue Felix Viallet

38031 Grenoble, France

Lovic.Gauthier@imag.fr


18.

Indradeep GHOSH

Fujitsu Labs of America

595 Lawrence Expressway

Sunnyva
le, CA 94085 USA

ighosh@cad.fla.fujitsu.com


19.

Ashok HALAMBI

University of California

Department of Information and
Computer Science,

Irvine, CA 92697
-
3425, USA

ahalambi@ics.uci.edi


20.

Reiner HARTENSTEIN

University of Kaiserslautern

Fachbereich Informatik

Pos
tfach 3049

67653 Kaiserslautern

hartenst@rhrk.uni
-
kl.de


21.

Andreas HOFFMANN

RWTH Aachen

Institute for Integrated Signal Processing

Templergraben 55

52056 Aachen, Germany

hoffmann@ert.rwth
-
aachen.de


22.

Randall JANKA

Cadence Design Systems, Inc.

Systems Level De
sign


Core
Competency

4172 Kentmere Main

Kennesaw, GA 30144

rjanka@cadence.com


23.

Ahmed Amine JERRAYA

System
-
Level Synthesis Group

TIMA/INPG

46, Avenue Felix Viallet

F
-
38031 Grenoble, France

Ahmed.Jerraya@imag.fr


24.

J.A.G. JESS

Eindhoven University of Techno
logy

Electrical Engineering EH 10.34

P.O. Box 513

5600 MB Eindhoven, The Netherlands

J.A.G.Jess@ele.tue.nl


25.

Neil JOHNSON

Cambridge University Computer
Laboratory

New Museum Site

Cambridge CB2 3QG, UK

nej22@cl.cam.uk


26.

Daniel KÄSTNER

University of Saarbrueck
en

Fachrichtung 6.2
-

Informatik

Im Stadtwald, Geb. 45

66041 Saarbruecken, Germany

kaestner@cs.uni
-
sb.de


27.

Sunwoo KIM

Seoul National University, Korea

swkim@archi.snu.ac.krli


28.

Shinsuke KOBAYASHI

Department of Informatics and
Mathematical Science

Osaka Unive
rsity

Machikaneyama 1
-
3

Toyonaka, Osaka, 560
-
8531 Japan

s
-
kobays@ics.es.osaka
-
u.ac.jp


29.

Marc LANGENBACH

University of Saarbruecken

Computer Science

Im Stadtwald

66123 Saarbruecken, Germany

mlangen@cs.uni
-
sb.de








List of Attendees




-

3

-

30.

Sheayun LEE

Seoul National University, Korea

sylee@archi.snu.ac.krli


31.

Rainer LEUPERS

University of Dortmund

Computer Science 12

44221 Dortmund

leupers@ls12.cs.uni
-
dortmund.de


32.

Hua LIN

ELE Department

Princeton University

Princeton, NJ 08540

hualin@ee.princeton.edu


33.

Markus LORENZ

University of Dortmun
d

Computer Science 12

44221 Dortmund

lorenz@ls12.cs.uni
-
dortmund.de


34.

Scott MAHLKE

Hewlett Packard Laboratories

Compiler and Architecture Research

1501 Page Mill Rd.
MS 3L
-
5

Palo Alto, California 94304, USA

mahlke@hpl.hp.com


35.

Peter MARWEDEL

University of D
ortmund

Computer Science 12

44221 Dortmund

marwedel@ls12.cs.uni
-
dortmund.de


36.

Daniel MENARD

6 rue de Kerampont

22300 Lannion, France

Daniel.Menard@enssat.fr


37.

Bart MESMAN

Philips Research

Embedded Systems Arch. On Silicon

Prof. Holstlaan 4

5656 AA Eindhoven
, The Netherlands

mesman@natlab.research.philips.com


38.

Sang Lyul MIN

School of Computer Science &
Engineering

Seoul National University

Seoul 151
-
742, Korea

symin@snu.ac.kr


39.

Tsuneo NAKANISHI

Graduate School of Information Science

Nara Institute of Science
and
Technology

8916
-
5 Takayamacho

Ikoma, Nara 630
-
0101, Japan

tun@is.aist
-
nara.ac.jp


40.

Alex NICOLAU

University of California at Irvine

Department of ICS

Irvine, CA 92604, USA

nicolau@ics.uci.edu


41.

Achim NOHL

RWTH Aachen

Institute for Integrated Signal Proces
sing

Templergraben 55

52056 Aachen, Germany

nohl@iss.rwth
-
aachen.de


42.

Bryan OLIVIER

ACE Associated Compiler Experts bv

van Eeghenstraat 100

1071 GL Amsterdam, The Netherlands

bryan@ace.nl


43.

Thierry OMNES

DESICS, IMEC

Kapeldreef 75

B
-
3001 Leuven, Belgium

omne
s@imec.be


44.

Alex ORAILOGLU

University of California at San Diego

Dpartment of CSE

Da Jolla, CA 92093, USA

alex@cs.ucsd.edu








List of Attendees




-

4

-

45.

Pierre PAULIN

Achitecture Platform Automation,
Central R&D

STMicroelectronics, Inc.

16 Fitzgerald Road, Suite 300

Nepean, ON Canada
K2H 8R6

Pierre.Paulin@st.com


46.

Stefan PEES

AXYS GmbH

TRH 3C

Kaiserstr. 100

52134 Herzogenrath

sp@axys.de


47.

Subramanian RAJAGOPALAN

Dept. of Electrical Engineering

Princeton University

Princeton

NJ 08540, USA

sr@ee.princeton.edu


48.

John RAYFIELD

ARM, INC.

750 U
niversity Avenue, Suite 150

Los Gatos, California 95032 U.S.A.

john.rayfield@arm.com


49.

Andreas ROPERS

RWTH Aachen

Institute for Integrated Signal Processing

Templergraben 55

5206 Aachen, Germany

ropers@ert.rwth
-
aachen.de


50.

Kim ROUNIOJA

Nokia Mobile Phones

E
lektroniikkatie 3

90571 Oulu, Finland

kim.rounioja@nokia.com


51.

Johan RUNESON

Uppsala University & IAR Systems

Johan.Runeson@iar.se


52.

Olivier SENTIEYS

6 rue de Kerampont

22300 Lannion, France

Olivier.Sentieys@enssat.fr




53.

Kenshu SETO

Tool Development Group,
Development
Div.

Pacific Design Inc.

Park West

5F 6
-
12
-
1 Nishishinjuku

Shinjuku
-
ku, Tokyo 160
-
0023, Japan

kenshu@pdi.co.jp



54.

Richard SHARP

Cambridge University Computer
Laboratory

New Museum Site

Cambridge CB2 3QG

UK

rws26@hermes.cam.ac.uk


55.

Stefan STEINKE

University of Dortmund

Computer Science 12

44221 Dortmund

steinke@ls12.cs.uni
-
dortmund.de


56.

Yoshinori TAKEUCHI

Department of Informatics and
Mathematical Science

Osaka University

Machikaneyama 1
-
3

Toyonaka, Osaka, 560
-
8531 Japan

takeuchi@ics.es.osaka
-
u.ac.j
p


57.

Jürgen TEICH

Datentechnik

Universität Paderborn

Warburger Str. 100

33098 Paderborn

teich@date.upb.de


58.

Hans VAN GAGELDONK

Philips Research Labs

Prof. Holstlaan 4

5656 AA Eindhoven, The Netherlands

Hans.Van.Gageldonk@philips.com


59.

Hans VAN SOMEREN

ACE Asso
ciated Compiler Experts bv

van Eeghenstraat 100

1071 GL Amsterdam, The Netherlands

hvs@ace.nl








List of Attendees




-

5

-

60.

Jens WAGNER

University of Dortmund

Computer Science 12

44221 Dortmund

wagner@ls12.cs.uni
-
dortmund.de


61.

Oliver WAHLEN

RWTH Aachen

ISS

52074 Aachen, Germany

wahlen
@ert.rwth
-
aachen.de


62.

Lars WEHMEYER

University of Dortmund

Computer Science 12

44221 Dortmund

wehmeyer@ls12.cs.uni
-
dortmund.de


63.

Ralph WEPER

Institute of Electrical Engineering and
Information Technology

University of Paderborn

Warburger Str. 100

33098 Pad
erborn

weper@date.upb.de


64.

Thomas ZEITLHOFER

Vienna University of Technologiy

Institute of Comm. and RF Engineering

Gusshausstr.
25/389

A
-
1040 Vienna, Austria

Thomas.Zeitlhofer@nt.tuwien
.ac.at