Lean Service Update BT Operate

refereeoppositeΔίκτυα και Επικοινωνίες

30 Οκτ 2013 (πριν από 4 χρόνια και 9 μέρες)

65 εμφανίσεις

Lean Service Update

BT Operate

Lean Service is one of the four strategic themes for BT Operate running from 2011 to
2014

BT Operate 2014 Vision

2

Theme B


Lean Service is a different way of working


with the customer at the heart of
everything we do.


It means efficient processes where work flows smoothly
with no waiting, no queues, no waste or duplication.


People are involved in
both managing and improving the processes they work on and the organisation
supports this.



This is not a short term programme but a long term goal which requires that
everyone, everyday, thinks and acts differently.


We find better ways to do
things using proven methods and simple tools whilst making Operate a better
place to work.





3

What is Lean Service?

Lean Service vision

SOURCE: McKi nsey

Having the right mindset

Organising our people and
developing their skills

Managing our performance

Making processes more efficient

Our processes will be visible and
accurate with no waste or defects.
Everything should flow through the
process so there’s no queuing or waiting.
We meet our customers expectations
because our processes are predictable
and in control.

We‘ll organise and develop our people so
they perform at their best.

Listening to our
customers

Everyone improves how things
work better by using problem
-
solving methods and tools.
Every manager will spend time
with their team to understand
how things work and coach
them in how to make things
better.

We will be measuring ourselves against meeting our
customer commitments and the business costs
involved. We make sure our performance against
expectation is visible to everyone and as a team, we
decide on how we can improve the way we work.

Our customers will be at the heart of everything
we do
.
All processes will

start and finish with the
customer. And everyone will understand how
their contribution helps us meet our customer
expectations and make a profit.

4

MOBILISATION

AS IS

TO BE

PLANNING & IMPLEMENTATION

PHASE

EVENTS & CONTROL
POINTS

7
th

Dec


13
th

Jan

16
th

Jan


7
th

February

6
th

Feb


4
th

May

MOBILISATION

KICK
-
OFF EVENT

Level 1 Pilot
Phase

7
th

Dec


13
th

Jan

16
th

Jan
-

18
th

Jan

DATA CAPTURE

19
th

Jan


7
th

February

RE
-
DESIGN WORKSHOP

6
th

Feb


10
th

Feb

PLANNING & IMPLEMENTATION

13
th

Feb


4
th

May

Dec 2011

Ops C.A
Facilitation
Training

19
th

Dec

Induction
Call

Manager
Boot
-
camp

4
th
-
6
th

Jan

C.A
Bootcamp

9
th



13
th

Jan

6
th



10
th

February

Re
-
Design Workshop

16
th
-
18
th

Jan

Kick of Event

C
P

20
th

Jan

C
P

27
th

Jan

C
P

3
rd

Feb

C
P

10
th

February

C
P

C
P

C
P

C
P

C
P

C
P

C
P

C
P

C
P

C
P

C
P

31
st

Jan / 1
st

Feb

VOC/True North
Workshop

26
th

March

Baseline
against Lean

Capabilities

23
rd

April
Baseline
against Lean

Capabilities

D
4

VOC

PROCESS

EFFICIENCY

PERF MGT

ORG &
SKILLS

MINDSET &
BEHABIOURS

Programme
Level Outputs

Outputs by Lens



High Level Process Maps



SIPOC Maps



Purpose and Vision doc

Define 1
st

target conditions


owners & milestones



Wave Activity / Operational
Implementation Plan



Improvement & resistance Tracking Log in
Place



AS IS by Lens / By Team Defined



3 month Imp Plan for
1
st

target condition



Outline Priorities for
next 18 months to 2
years



High Level Process Maps



Routing by Walking around (1
st

Pass draft)



SIPOC by Team (x10) inc purpose / vision



Value Stream Maps (horizontal)



High Level Process Metrics



Data Capture Plan 4 weeks



Routing by Walking around (1
st

pass draft)



Baseline MCRS



Activity Logs by team



OD and Role changes identified



Location Decisions Made



Union Agreement to Site
Vistis



Team Leads inducted



Team Inducted (job satisfaction baseline)


AIM Target Assessment Baseline



Care Analysis



Customers identified



Plan Created



Resource Mobilised


Agreed scope (start /
Stop)



Functions defined



Top Level Operational
KPIs



Agreed OEB contract



Agreed Sponsor / Ops
Contract



Organisation Structure



Stop / merge existing
initiatives



Future State
defined


Reinforcement &
Reward Strategy
Defined



Improvement in VOC
Lean Maturity score


Improved Lean maturity


Self sustaining process
performance



Improved Lean maturity


Self sustaining process
and individual
performance
improvements


Improvement in Lean
Maturity Index


People location plan


Target skills matrix plan


Improvement in Lean
Maturity Index


Identify and Agree next
target condition



Process specifications aligned to
CTQs


Standard work in place


Ongoing performance reviews in place


New opportunities identified


Ideal state defined




Team hold regular
perf

reviews using
improved reports


Visual management in place


Individual
Perf

Mgt drives and sustains
Lean approach (MCRS Implemented)




Defined &understood work standards


Visible role modelling and
reinforcement


Managers verify that standard work is
followed


New job descriptions


New organisational design


Alignment of people to the purpose of
the process


Completed D4


Enhanced Wave Design



Deliver Plans



sub
-
wave control

Deliver 1
st

Target condition

Weekly Checkpoint Calls (Wks 5
-
16)

6

Lean Service Approach

AS IS

(3
-
Weeks)

TO BE

(2
-
Week)

IMPLEMENTATION

Process Map(s) per
flow developed

As Is Value Stream Map
created

Review Process

Performance

Routing By Walking
About to capture what
is actually happening in
each process

Create To Be
Value Stream
Map

Leadership
Review &
Feedback

1
st

Target Condition
with implementation
plan

Leadership Approval Meeting




TO BE & 1
st

Target Condition

Operational Sponsor
presenting to Business
Unit MD and Lean
Services Programme
Owner to test ambition

Deferred
out of
sub
-
wave

In
-
Sub
-
wave

1
st

Target Condition

7

Wave

Q3 11/12

Q4 11/12

Q1 12/13

Q2 12/13

Q3 12/13

Q4 12/13

Q1 13/14

Q2 13/14

Q3 13/14

Q4 13/14



Oct

Nov

Dec

Jan

Feb

Mar

Apr

May

Jun

July

Aug

Sep

Oct

Nov

Dec

Jan

Feb

Mar

Apr

May

Jun

July

Aug

Sep

Oct

Nov

Dec

Jan

Feb

Mar

L2C1





























































T2R 1





























































L2C2





























































T2R 2





























































L2C3





























































T2R 3





























































L2C4





























































T2R4





























































L2C5





























































Security





























































Central
Prog





























































Impl ement C of E

Communications i ncluding stakeholder and IR engagement

D2

D3

Mobi lisation Pl anning
(8 wks)

Mobi lisation


(3 wks)

Wave Execution

(16 wks)

Wave Benefits

(4 wks)

Wave Mandate

(
3 wks)

16 Wks

4

3

8 Wks

3

x 3

16 Wks

4

3

8 Wks

3

x 2

x 5

16 Wks

4

3

8 Wks

3

16 Wks

4

3

8 Wks

3

x 4

High Level Wave Roll Out Plan


Waves 1 to 5 (Updated for Latest Roll Out Plan)

x 5

16 Wks

4

3

8 Wks

3

16 Wks

4

3

8 Wks

3

x 5

x 7

16 Wks

4

3

8 Wks

3

16 Wks

4

3

8 Wks

3

x 2

x 6

16 Wks

4

3

8 Wks

3

16 Wks

4

3

8 Wks

3

x 4 (TBC)

Olympics

7

Key Events of Wave 1 (up to Re
-
design week)

Date

Activity

Who needs to be there

Location

Jan 4
-
6
th

2012

Mobilisation:

Manager
Bootcamp

(Induct the
Management

team in LEAN tools capabilities)

Managers (GM


FLM), Central change team, HRBP

Yarnfield

Jan 9
th

-
12
th

2012

Mobilisation : Change Agent Bootcamp (Train
the
operational change agents to perform ‘as
-
is’ data /process /improvement gathering

Central change team

and operational change agents


15
OCA’s

and a Central team of 12

Yarnfield

Jan 16
th



18
th

2012

Kick
-
Off

Event


with

first full sub
-
wave team,
‘as
-
is’ top level process mapping, clarity to all
on rol敳Ⱐr敳ponsibiliWi敳Ⱐproc敳s敳 anT wav攠
plan

MD,

Director , GMs,

L2, L1, Central change team and
operational change agents, HRBP

TBA

31
st

Jan


1
st

Feb
2012

Voice of Customer

/ True North Workshop

Director/

GMs, LL, Navigator and True North Central
Change Agent

London TBA

6
th



10
th

Feb 2012

Re
-
design week
: First day is ‘as
-
is’ following
days to agree 1
st

Target Condition and ‘To
-
be’

MD,

Director , GMs,

L2, L1, Central change team and
operational change agents, HRBP


Yarnfield

9


Agreed Wave Roll Out Plan
-

@ 28 October 2011.
Issue 2


Pete Stewart

Network Servi ces

ABDA

ABDC.

219



Paul Taylor

ISDN/WLR

ABVA.

173



Mi ke Cook

MEAS & HE Pl anning

ABMA & C.

190



Pete Stewart

Network Servi ces HE

ABDB ABDC.

170



Paul Taylor

ISDN, WLR. ABVB

197



Mi ke Cook

MEAS & HE Pl anning

ABMA,B &D. 141


Wave 1

Dave Dobson

Int Voi ce, IPT, LAN, Pcct.
ABI 177


Neeraj Khanna

GCI Functional

257 (see notes)



Paul
Holl

FEN Mi dl ands ABN4 &
ABN67

233


Wave 2

Wave 3

Wave 4

Wave 5

Dave Dobson

Non UK.ABIC,D & F. 173

Dave Dobson

Non UK

ABIA,H & J 158

Paul Holl

FEN Scotl and

ABN1 & ABN64

229

Total = 937

Total = 1786

Total
= 2228

Total = 1930

Total
= 1196


Mark Wi lliamson

Capacity Management

Mi grations & Integrate

ABEC,H .200


Mark Wi lliamson

Capacity Management

ABEE2 & 3. 250


Mark Wi lliamson

Capacity Management

21CN Cap & Delivery

ABEC,D,H

250



Mark Wi lliamson

Capacity Management
21CN. ABEC,D &H

250





Hei de

Baumann

FES NHC. ABSI. 203 + 7 =

210




Hei de

Baumann

FE South West

ABS5 240 + 10 =

250



Hei de

Baumann

FES Inner London ABS3 224
+
17 = 241



Hei de

Baumann

FES Outer London ABS4
255
+
17 = 272

Paul Holl

FEN Wal es & WN

ABN5 & ABN68

230

Paul Holl

FEN North West

ABN3 & ABN65. 242

Dougie Anderson

Business Servi ces AUA.

108


Paul Weir

Voi P
.

ARF

220.


Marc de Wi tt

Int & Contracts

AUC. 239


Dougie Anderson

Whol esale & PCCT

AUA. 196 +67 = 264


Tony Jami eson

DCs, Tech
Svcs


ARE4 & 6. 203


Marti n Greenan

Network Platforms

ARQ. 112



Dougie Anderson

Whol esale & Change

AUA25./AUA53. 150 +53 =
203



Tony Jami eson

Enterprise
Infrast
.

ARE5. 147


Joe Barry TV & Medi a

AUB. 208


Marc de Wi tt

Gl obal Network Ops

AUC. 127


Paul Weir Event Mgt

ARF. 260



Marti n
Greenan

ASG

ARQ. 263


Pete Stewart

Network Servi ces ABDD &
E. 27



Hei de

Baumann

FES SHCABS2 209 +7

216



Securi ty


TBC

Paul Holl

FEN North East

ABN2 & ABN66

276


Pete Stewart

Network Servi ces MPLS

ABDB ABDC. 143




Hei de

Baumann

FES Inner London Trading
ABS3M 113




Paul Weir Event Mgt / 21C

154 +82 =236



Pete Stewart


Mike Cook


Paul Taylor


Dougie

Anderson


Paul Weir

10

Wave 1


in scope teams

Pete Stewart


in
scope
organisation

David
Rowley


London












Richard
Foxall

ABDB

Howard Ambrose



ABDB1

Bob

Page

ABDB11

FTE = 9

2 x C2; 7 x C3

4 in Brighton

1 Bristol

4 Dorking

Ian
Goulcher


ABDB 15

FTE = 15

3 x C1, 7 x C2;
5 x C3

14 in
Wolverhampton

1 Homeworker

Martin
Geraghty


ABDB 18

No FTE

(Team
recently
closed)

Jeff Rawlings

ABDB2

Mark Slade

ABDB 25

FTE = 11

11

x C3

11 Wolverhampton


Simon Dutton

ABDB3

Mark Hill

ABDB 33

FTE = 8

8

x C3

2 Bedford,

2 Glasgow,

1 Leicester,

1 Nottingham,

1 Birmingham,

1 Coventry

Matt
Rothery

ABDB 31

FTE = 14

13 x C3, 1 x D1

7 Romford,

7 London

Lenort

Facey

ABDB 34

FTE = 12

12

x C3

5 In Esher,

7 London


Gary
Skeats

ABDB 26

FTE = 15

13

x C3; 2 x D1

6 Exeter, 1 Dudley,
3 Birmingham,
2
Skelmersdale
,
1 Sheffield,
2 London

Mike Cook


in scope organisation

David
Rowley


London












Olwen

Hill

ABMA

Keith Vincent

ABMA 1

Stephen
McNaught

ABMA 11

FTE = 15

14 x C2; 1 x C3

Al l l ocated i n
Southampton


Nigel

Brewer


ABMA 12

FTE = 13

6 x C2; 7 x C3

All located in
Southampton


Mark Gibbs

ABMA 13

FTE = 15

8 x C2; 7 x C3

All located in
Southampton


Mike Cook

ABM

Tom Collins

ABMC

Campbell Ingram

ABMC 11

FTE = 22

19 x C3; 2 x D1

Al l l ocated i n Glasgow


Laura Wilson

ABMC 12

FTE = 21

20 x C3;

Al l l ocated i n Glasgow


Steve Higgins

ABMC 11

FTE = 18

1 x C1; 1 x C2; 15 x C3

Al l l ocated i n
Wol verhampton


Malcolm Potter

ABMC 11

FTE = 21

19 x C3; 1 x D1

Al l l ocated i n Walsall


Kirsty

Smith

ABMC 11

FTE = 15

14 x C3

Al l l ocated i n Walsall


Paul
Hampson

ABMC 11

FTE = 22

21 x C3

Al l l ocated i n
Oswestry

Paul
Taylor


in scope
organisation

(PSTN/ISDN/WLR)

PAULETTE MOSES







HANNAH WHEELER





NOEL DAVIS







ADRIAN CROLL







RICHARD LEY







ABVA11







ABVA12







ABVA14







ABVA15







ABVA16







Customer Service Manager, UK Voice Service
Delivery

BTW Voice Order Provision
-

UK Voice Service
Delivery,

Numbers and Switch Manager Fulfilment
Process Owner

UK Service Operations, Order Management
Service Delivery

COSAM
-

CSS/SM Admin manager for the
London & Home Counties,

FTE =

1





FTE =

21





FTE =

1





FTE =

22





FTE =

1





Location

Grade

No of

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No of

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No of

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No of

Emp
Class

BIRMINGHAM



1

Reg

BRIGHTON

B2

1

Reg

BLACKBURN



1

Reg



C2

1

Reg

ALDERSHOT

C3

2

Reg









BRIGHTON

C2

1

Reg









EDINBURGH



1

Reg

ALDERSHOT

D1

1

Reg









BRIGHTON

C3

4

Reg









EDINBURGH

C2

19

Reg

BOLTON

C3

1

Reg









DORKING



1

Reg









EDINBURGH

C3

1

Reg

BOURNEMOUTH

C3

1

Reg









DORKING

C2

4

Reg

















BOURNEMOUTH

D1

1

Reg









DORKING

C3

2

Reg

















BRISTOL

C3

2

Reg









WOLVERHAMPTON

B2

3

Reg

















DORCHESTER



1

Reg









WOLVERHAMPTON

C2

4

Reg

















DUNDEE

C3

1

Reg









WOLVERHAMPTON

C3

1

Reg

















LEEDS

D1

1

Reg

































LONDON

C3

6

Reg

LONDON

D1

2

Reg

PRESTON

D1

1

Reg

TRACEY HAMILTON





CHRISTINE STEPHENSON



EULALEE WILSON







MARIA JACKSON







SIMON COOKE







NEIL GRATTON







ABVA19







ABVA1A







ABVA1B







ABVA21







ABVA22







ABVA23







Team Manager
-

UK Voice Service
Delivery. BT Operate

Covering Team Manager
-
UK Voice
Service Delivery. BT Operate

SGMU Manager







ISDN30 Service Delivery and Featurenet
Manager

ISDN30 Team Manager
-

UK Voice
Service Delivery

Operation Manager
-

UK Voice Service
Delivery

FTE =

18





FTE =

15





FTE =

7





FTE =

25





FTE =

22





FTE =

16





Location

Grade

No of

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No of

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No of

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No

Emp
Class

EDINBURGH

C2

3

Reg

EDINBURGH

C2

4

Reg

BRISTOL

D1

2

Reg



C3

1

Reg



C3

1

Reg

BRISTOL

C3

2

Reg

GLASGOW



1

Reg

GLASGOW

C2

9

Reg

NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE

D1

1

Reg

ILFORD

C3

1

Reg

LONDON

C3

9

Reg

TAUNTON

C2

1

Reg

GLASGOW

C2

14

Reg

GLASGOW

C3

2

Reg

ORPINGTON



1

Reg

LIVERPOOL

C3

1

Reg

WORTHING



1

Reg

TAUNTON

C3

10

Reg

















ORPINGTON

C3

1

Reg

LONDON

C3

4

Reg

WORTHING

C3

11

Reg

TAUNTON

D1

3

Reg

















ORPINGTON

D1

1

Reg

OSWESTRY

C3

2

Reg

































ROMFORD

C3

1

Reg

PORTSMOUTH

C3

2

Reg









































WORTHING



1

Reg









































WORTHING

C3

13

Reg

















































































































KEITH GALLON







GERWYN WILLIAMS





NEIL LOVELOCK







MIKI WILLIAMS







RAPHAEL ANTHONY/ANIL PATIL

MOSES MAKWANE + 4 OTHERS



ABVA25







ABVA26







ABVC







ABVC1







ABVC1X







ABVCX







Team Manager
-

GS Customer Order
Management , BT Operate

Numbering & Addressing Manager
-
UK
Voice Service Delivery

































FTE =

1





FTE =

8





FTE =

3





FTE =

1





FTE =

27





FTE =

57





Location

Grade

No of

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No of

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No

Emp
Class

Location

Grade

No

Emp
Class

BIRMINGHAM



1

Reg

BOURNEMOUTH

C3

1

Reg

AYLESFORD

C3

1

Reg

LONDON



1

Reg

PUNE

CCON

1

SC
-
B

MUMBAI

CCON

43

SCD

BIRMINGHAM

C2

1

Reg

CARDIFF



1

Reg

DAGENHAM

D1

1

Reg









PUNE

CCON

26

SCD

MUMBAI

CCON

13

TPA

KIDDERMINSTER

C3

1

Reg

CARDIFF

C3

4

Reg

LONDON



1

Reg

















PUNE

CCON

1

SC
-
B

LONDON

C2

4

Reg

LONDON

C2

1

Reg

LONDON

C3

2

Reg

















PUNE

CCON

3

SCD









OSWESTRY

B2

1

Reg

LONDON

D1

1

Reg

















PUNE 411057

CCON

1

SCD

















































































































































































































































Heat_Map_Wave_2_SD_subWave_PT_Draft_2

13

Sean Donovan

Dougie

Anderson


in scope teams
(Business Services)


John
Rodaway



AUA14

Service Improvement &
Commercial Manager

Functions: Commercial
Management of the Wipro
contract and leadership of
service improvement

Cambridg
e

STST0
5

1

Re
g

Eccles

NEET0
5

1

Re
g

Exeter

D1

1

Re
g

Jim Skinner


AUA12

Business Switch Service
Manager

Functions: Day to Day Business
Switch Service Management

Glasgow Switch Team

Leeds Switch Team

Birmingham Switch Team

Baynard

Switch Team (Closing
January 2012)

Keith Bird


AUA11

Customer Relationship and
MBN Manager

Functions: Customer

Escalation
Management and MBN

Escalation Management

Eccles

MBN Team

Leeds MBN Team

Raj
Sanghera



AUA13

Customer Relationship and
Supplier Management

Functions: Wipro

Management,
Service Improvement and

Performance Management

Escalation Management

Service Introduction

Avaya Relationship

Owen Moody


AUA1

General Manager Business
Services

Accountable for the operation of
Business

Services

Dougie

Anderson


in scope teams (Business Switch)

David
Anderson


AUA122

Glasgow Switch Service Manager

Functi ons:
GS

Ti ckets
2
nd

Li ne

Gl asgow

9

Simon Smith


AUA123

Birmingham Switch Service
Mgr

Functi ons:
GS

Ti ckets and Advi ce
2
nd

Li ne

Bi rmi ngham

5

Functi ons: 24
Hr

UK

Busi ness
Swi tch Support

Bi rmi ngham

3

Mi ddl esbrough

3

Functi ons: FE Support

Bi rmi ngham

4

Bi rmi ngham

4

Functi ons:
MMU

Bi rmi ngham

2

Monument

1

Monument

1

Marion

Poma



AUA121

Leeds Switch Service Manager

Functi ons:
BTR

Ti ckets and Advi ce
Li ne 2
nd

Li ne

Leeds

13

Leeds

1

Functi ons:
BTR

Ti ckets and FE
Support 3
rd

Li ne

Leeds

3

Stockport

1

Stockport

1

Kevin
Telfer



AUA124

UK Switch Service Manager

Functi ons: Busi ness Swi tch
Techni cal

Managers

Bi rmi ngham

1

Croydon

3

Functi ons: 3
rd

Li ne

Gl asgow

1

Croydon

1

Romford

1

Cambri dge

2

Bi rmi ngham

2

John Norman


AUA125

Baynard

Switch Service Manager

Functi ons:
GS

2
nd

Li ne

Baynard

9

Wipro


AUC99

Offshore Resource

Functi ons:
BTR

&
GS

Ti ckets and Advi ce
Li ne 2
nd

Li ne

Pune

51

Chennai

16

Offshore Resource

Onshore

Resource

Business Switch Products

Avaya

Red

Versatility

Avaya Blue
-

CTI

Lake

Meridian

Mitel

300

ISDX

ISDX

Lake/
Norstar

BCM

Dougie

Anderson


in scope teams
(Managed Business Networks)

Wipro


AUC99

Offshore Resource

Functi ons:
BTR

&
GS

Ti ckets and Advi ce Li ne 2
nd

Li ne

Pune

35

Offshore Resource

Willie Boyd


AUA11

MBN Service Manager

Functi ons:
GS

MBN
CPE

Ti ckets

Leeds

2

Leeds

6

Leeds

3

Eccl es

4

Eccl es

7

Bi rmi ngham

2

Onshore Resource

Managed Business Network
Products

CLAN

CS Matrix

TellePresence

Wavestream

CISCO

WAN/LAN

CISCO
IPT

GHUCS

Paul Weir


in Scope Organisation

Paul Weir

Director TIS

(Holborn ATE)

Derek Simcock

Cambridge


Del Clifford

Colombo
Hse

Barbara McNally
-
Young

Oswestry

Christophe
Williams

(El
Segundo)

Sian Price

(Pontyclun)

Elizabeth
Lamas

El Segundo 17

Ian Darby

Pontyclun 5

HW 4

Bristol 1

Colombo 1

Shrewsbury

Leighton
Evans

Liverpool 4

Oswestry 4

HW 3

Chris Wilcox

Pontyclun 6

Bristol 4

Plymouth 3

Keybridge

1

HW 1

Dave Eveleigh

Pontyclun 5

Sheffield 2

Bristol 1

David Rhodes

Leavesden 1

Nottingham1

Coventry 1

Gary
Turnbull

(Edinburgh)

Alan
Burnham

Owen Forth

James
Barnes

Chris Davey

Colombo 9

Graeme
Cunningham

HW 3

Derby 1

Exeter 1

Brighton 1

Mike
Heseltine

Kingston 1

Canterbury 1

Walsall 1

Brighton 1

Adastral 1

Simon
Lambert

Faraday 1

Walsall 1

Bedford 1

Adastral 1

Oswetry

1

Edinburgh 1

HW 1

Raj Shah

John
Unsworth

Colombo 1

Mitch
Lockett

Colombo 11

Robert
Mochaiski

Colombo 7

Jeff Eldridge

Colombo 18

Scott
Northover

Adastral 10

Chris
Boley

Adhara

11

Ian Asquith

Colombo 2

Andy Stevens

HW 4

Colombo 1

Worthing 1

Stockport 1

Brighton 1

Leavesden 1

Swindon 1

Dundee 1

Colin Marston

Pontefract 7

Barnsley 1

Tony Rhodes

Oswestry 11

Julian Archer

Oswestry 10

Kuldip

Singh

Oswestry 12

Overview of programme resource

(
includes operational and central change agents)

18

Central resources allocated to SD sub Wave

ttt

19

Service delivery
-

Pete Stewart

Lean Coach

Arnie
Tonneson

33%

Aim Coach

Caroline Evans

33%

A1 MIS Lead:

Mike Trotter

People Lead

Jenny Allen

15%

Execution Lead


TBC

(SD 20%)

Wave Leadership Team

Unit Director

Pete Stewart 50%

Lean Leader

Barry Atkins

100%

Ops Change Lead

Ri chard
Foxall
, Chris
Berryman, Gary
Thwaites
,
,
Nari nder

Rayit


50%

HRBP

Murray
Phair

50%

Lean Navigator

Haydn
Singleton

100%

Behavioural
Change consult.

Neil Jackson (TBC)

100%

Change Agents (100%)

Horizontal Change Agent
: Chris Jones

Vertical Change Agent
: Barry Lamb

Central Change Agents:

Ian
Losh
,
Jim Morris
(TBC)

Ops Change Agents Wave 1;
Andy Morgan, Paul
Thompson, Matt
Rothery
, Karen Cross, Matt Ellis,
Diogo

Azevedo
, Adrian
Bradney
, Fran Ross, Sam
Cadman, Chris Hall, Ross Perry, Tony
Machon
,
Liam
Halsall
, Laura
Farnington
, Andy Stone

Ops Change Agents Pilot & Wave 2;
Stephen
Dorman, Gill Calvert, Mark
Newhill

Ops Change Agents Reserve:
Kay Williams Steve
Ottaway
, Tobias
Colthart
, Hayley Kennett



People Roles:

Senior HRBP
: Greg Clark 30%

OD Consultant:
Jenny Allen 30%

Contracting Facilitation:
Yasmin

Chiu (2 days)



Managers in scope (50%)

Chris Berryman
Narinder

Rayit
, Gary
Thwaites

; Martin Hull; Simon White; Dave Walsh; Howard Ambrose; Jeff Rawlings; Pete
Trevorrow
; Miki Williams.

MIS Roles:

MIS Lead:
Barry Farrow 100%

Dashboard implementer
: 1 x
tba

100%

SPC Lead:
P
Coulton

to advise 1 x 30%

Performance Board Implementer:
1 x 100%




Process writer:

Angie Driver

Comms
:

Jude
Hartness

Project Manager

Stuart
Saberton

100%

Comms Lead

Di Carter

33%

IR Lead

Matt Rogers

5%

Central resources allocated to SD sub Wave

ttt

20

Lean Coach

Arnie
Tonneson

33%

Aim Coach

Caroline Evans

33%

A1 MIS Lead:

Mike Trotter

Execution Lead


TBC

(SD 20%)

Wave Leadership Team

Unit Director

Mike Cook 50%

Lean Leader

Raj
Vyas

100%

Ops Change Lead

Tom Collins &
Olwen

Hill

50%

HRBP

Simona

Cilenti

50%

Lean Navigator

Alistair Hall

100%

Behavioural
Change consult.

Lucie

Emerson
(TBC)

100%

Change Agents (100%)

Horizontal Change Agent
:
Fahmida

Chowdhury

Vertical Change Agent
: John Platt

Central Change Agents:
, Peter
McDonagh
, Helen
Moss, Alan Smith

Ops Change Agents Wave 1:
Richard Edmonds,
Paul
Shukla
, John McLaughlin, Neil Pacey, Karen
Jones, Harvey
Kalair
,

Ops Change Agents Wave 2

: Yvonne Henry,
Shelley Reid, Pete
Ewart
, Jon Harris, Lee Shelley.




Managers in scope (50%)

Olwen

Hill; Keith Vincent;

MIS Roles:

MIS Lead:
Jason Martin100%

Dashboard implementer
: 1 x
tba

100%

SPC Lead:
P
Coulton

to advise 1 x 30%

Performance Board Implementer:
1 x 100%




Process writer:

Kathryn Haworth

Comms
:

Chris Marshall

Project Manager

Darren
Collyer

100%

Comms Lead

Di Carter

33%

IR Lead

Matt Rogers

5%

People Lead

Jenny Allen

15%

People Roles:

Senior HRBP
:
Gae

Kennedy 30%

OD Consultant:
Chetna

Shah 30%

Contracting Facilitation:
Yasmin

Chiu (2
days)



Service delivery


Mike Cook

Central resources allocated to SD sub Wave

ttt

21

Lean Coach

Arnie
Tonneson

50%

Aim Coach

Caroline Evans

50%

A1 MIS Lead:
Mike Trotter

People Lead

TBC

Jenny Allen
15%

Execution Lead


TBC

(SD 20%)

Wave Leadership Team

Unit Director

Paul Taylor 50%

Lean Leader

Nicola Buckle100%

Ops Change Lead

Sean Donavan

50%

HRBP

Rebekah

Evans
33%

Lean Navigator

Ian Devonshire

100%

Behavioural
Change consult.

TBC

100%

Change Agents (100%)

Horizontal Change Agent
: Jon Bull

Vertical Change Agent
: Alex Yeates

Central Change Agents:

Pete
Rawcliffe
, John
Wallace, Caspar Ritchie

Ops Change Agents Wave 1:

Dave Shade, Simon
Hill, Paul
Wellfare
, Steve Voss, Neil Trump, Joanna
Howie,
Lynsey

McManus, Joanna
Pendry
, Alan
Dunbar, Sue
Bamford
, Nigel Fry,



Managers in scope (50%)

Hannah Wheeler, Adrian
Coll
, Richard Ley, Tracy Hamilton, Christine Stevenson, Leigh Wilson, Paulette Moses,
Noel Davis, Steve Voss, Anne Louise Barrett

MIS Roles:

MIS Lead: Ian Moody
100%

Dashboard implementer
: 1 x
tba

100%

SPC Lead:
P
Coulton

to advise 1 x 30%

Performance Board Implementer:
1 x 100%




Process writer:
Peter Lincoln

Comms
:

Jude
Hartness

Project Manager

Laura
-
Anne Blight

100%

Comms Lead

Di Carter
33%

IR Lead

Matt Rogers

5%

People Roles:

Senior HRBP
: Greg Clark 30%

OD Consultant:
Prateek

Sinha

30%

Contracting Facilitation:
Yasmin

Chiu (2
days)



Service delivery


Paul Taylor

Central resources allocated to SM&O sub Wave

ttt

22

Service Infrastructure
-

TIS Lean Wave 1 Resource Model

Lean Coach
Arne Tonnesson

50%

Aim Coach

Caroline Evans

50%

A1 MIS Lead:

Tba 20%

Learning Capture

Andy Beeton

2
0%

People Lead

Jenny Allen

15%

Execution Lead


J. Hayes 20%


Wave Leadership Team

Unit Director

Paul Weir 50%

Lean Leader

Neha Damani/

Ian Symington100%

Ops Change Leads

Del Clifford/Derek
Sincock/Barbara M
-
Young 50%

HRBP

Sharon
G
otsell/
Natalie Krista

50%

Lean Navigator
Chris Simmonds

100%

Behavioural
Change consult.

Sue Pownall/

Coral Dyer

100%

Change Agents (100%)

Horizontal Change Agent
: Kevin Collins

Vertical Change Agent
: Simon Maskill

Central Change Agents:
Rob Schnaar, Steve Joyce,
Chris Gibson

Ops Change:
Helen Thorpe, James Barnes, Dave
Eveleigh, Greg Hay Lord, Laura Calver, Simon
Gange
, Chris Davey. Ian Asquith, Andy Stevens

Ops Change Agents from W2

: Ian Pashley, Pauline
McManus, Robin Hall, Patrick Moloney, Chris
Turner

Other Change Agents:
Tony Butler; Charles Virgo




People Roles:

Senior HRBP
: Jan Sim 20%

OD Consultant:
Willson Hau 30%

Contracting Facilitation:

Yasmin Chiu (2 days)


Managers in scope (50%)

Sian Price, Ian Darby, Leighton Evans, Chris Wilcox, Christophe Williams, Elizabeth Lamas, Gary Turnbull, Graeme Cunningham,

Mi
ke
Heseltine, Simon Lambert, Raj Shah, John Unsworth,
A
lan Burnham, Mitch Lockett, Robert Mochalski, Jeff Eldrige, Scott Northover,
Clive Boley, Owen Forth, Ian Asquith,
A
ndy Stevens, Colin Marston, Tony Rhodes, Julian Archer, Kuldip Singh ;

MIS Roles:

MIS Lead:
S
uraj Naik/Maggie Tromans 100%

Dashboard implementer
: 1 x tba 100%

SPC Lead:
P Coulton to advise 1 x 30%

Performance Board Implementer:
1 x 100%




Process writer:
Geoff Street 100%

Comms:

Sam Collins 20%

Project Manager

Adele Cooper

80%

IR Lead

Matt Rogers

5%

Comms Lead

Di Carter

10%

IR Lead

Matt Rogers

5%

Central resources allocated to SM&O sub Wave

ttt

23

Service Management
-

SM&O Lean Wave 1 Resource Model

Lean Coach

Paul Stokoe

50%

Aim Coach

Caroline Evans

50%

A1 MIS Lead:

Tba 20%

Learning Capture

Andy Beeton

20%

People Lead

Jenny Allen

15%

Execution Lead


J. Hayes 30%

(SI 20%)

Wave Leadership Team

Unit Director

Dougie Anderson 50%

Lean Leader

Jason Zawadzki/Moira Kan
100%

Ops Change Lead

Owen Moody

50%

HRBP

Nancy Collinson

50%

Lean Navigator
Neil Hickman

100%

Behavioural
Change consult.

Sam Franks

100%

Change Agents (100%)

Horizontal Change Agent
: Trevor Hardy

Vertical Change Agent
: Graham McManus

Central Change Agents:
Ian Woodman, Ray Cox,
Simon Bance

Ops Change Agents
(Owen’s area): Mario Poma,
Andy Kurdynowski, John Lee, Euan Walker

Ops Change Agents (DA
) :Paul Smith, Alan Cassidy,

Ops Change Agents (MdW):
Dave Leese, David
Stubberfield




People Roles:

Senior HRBP
: tba (current vacancy)

OD Consultant:
Willson Hau 30%

Contracting Facilitation:

Yasmin Chiu (2 days)


Managers in scope (50%)

Jim
Skinner, John Rodaway, Raj Sanghera, Keith Bird,
David
Anderson, Simon Smith, Kevin Telfer, John
Norman


MIS Roles:

MIS Lead:
Steve Tilley 100%

Dashboard implementer
: 1 x tba 100%

SPC Lead:
P Coulton to advise 1 x 30%

Performance Board Implementer:
1 x 100%




Process writer:
Vikki Turnbull 100%

Comms:

Shez Hussain 20%

Project Manager

Kalpana

Kanani

100%

IR Lead

Matt Rogers

5%

Comms Lead

Di Carter

10%

IR Lead

Matt Rogers

5%