customer survey

rabidwestvirginiaΔίκτυα και Επικοινωνίες

26 Οκτ 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 9 μήνες)

319 εμφανίσεις

10/01
/2012


Page
1

of
12


CUSTOMER SURVEY


Network
Switches and Network Routers


Thank you for taking the time to complete this survey to establish a statewide cont
r
act for
NETWORK
SWITCHES
AND
NETWORK ROUTERS
.

Your participation in this survey is
important as it will provide DGS/PD with information that will assist us in the development of a
solicitation and the creation of a statewide contract for

network routers and switches
.


In addition to this survey, we a
re looking for subject matter experts (SME) from using agencies.
Should you have a technical SM
E

that would be will
ing

to participate in the specification
development, please submit their name, phone number and e mail address.


Completion Instructions:



Fill in the required fields to provide us your feedback

by 5:00 PM
October
26
,
2012.



Complete the purchase

history and anticipated usage (Pages 4


12)
.



Email survey responses to
Nicole.Delgado@dgs.ca.gov or FAX to:
916
-
375
-
4612



For questions please call
Nicole Delgado

at 916
-
375
-
4476
.


PART I: DEPARTMENT INFORMATION

(SME)

Department Name:






Department Contact Name:






Department Phone & Email:






Please indicate your primary role in your Department as it relates to
network switches
and routers

(check
the appropriate box)
:




Procurement & Contracting Officer (PCO)


Purchasing Authority Contact (PAC)


Procurement Staff


Department End User


Other;
please explain







PART II :
NETWORK INFORMATION



1)

Please describe your Department’s current network environment.










2)

When was your
Department’s
last update to your network environment?










3)

Does your Department plan to update/refresh your network environment?

Yes


No

If yes, when?





Less Than 6 Months

6


12 Months



12


24 Months

More Than 24 Months



4)

What type of upgrades to your
Department’s
network sys
tem does your Department plan
to make?










10/01
/2012


Page
2

of
12



5)

Do
es

you
r
Department’s

plan to keep current network system and upgrade as needed, or
implement a new system?










6)

Does your Department anticipate implementing new technology,


Yes


No

Software Defined Networking (SDN)?


If
yes,
when?





Less Than 6 Months

6


12 Months



12


24 Months

More Than 24 Months


7)

Will upgrading/implementing a system in your Department require an increase
or decrease
in network switches and network routers?











8)

What

level of maintenance/service would your

Department

need (hoursxdays)
?




24x7

12x5

24x5


Other










On Site


Remote


P
ART III: CURRENT CONTRACTORS

1)

Wh
o is/are your
Department’s

current network switches and network routers
contractor(s)?








2)

What other contractor(s) would you
r Department

consider purchasing network switches
and network routers from?









3)

Is you Department
using a MB/SB/DVBE?





Yes


No

If yes,
who?









4)

Is the contractor’s customer service helpful?



Yes


No


5)

Does the contractor’s customer service respond promptly?


Yes


No



6)

Are training opportunities provided?



Yes


No


7)

Is your department satisfied with the level of service provided by this


contractor?


Yes


No



10/01
/2012


Page
3

of
12



PART I
V
:
PURCHASING

1)

What is your
Department’s
current procurement/acquisition method for purchasing
network switches and network routers?






IFB

RFP

Fair and Reasonable

WSCA





CMAS

SB/DVBE Option

2)

Please describe any difficulties and/or successes your Department has encountered in
purchasing network switches and routers, and related maintenance for your department’s
network system.









3)

Would a statewide contract be helpful

for upgrading/refreshing
your
Department’s network
environment
?









4)

Please see the attached spreadsheet


does this current item list meet your

Department’s

needs?




Yes


No

If no, please list additional items on the
blank
spreadsheet




5)

Please share any additional
comments that you may have.






























10/01
/2012


Page
4

of
12




PART V: USAGE


Annual Usage and Projected Spend for your Department

(Attach additional pages as necessary)

PRODUCT NAME

COMMODITY CODE


DESCRIPTION

Historical Usage

for 1 year

Projected Spend

for 1 year

Qty

Price per
each*

Qty

Price per
each*

NETWORK SWITCHES
:

1

Cisco Nexus 5548UP Switch

N5K
-
C5548UP
-
FA

NEXUS 5548 UP Chassis,N5K
-
C5548UP
-
FA

























2

Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch

N7K
-
C7010

NEXUS 7010 Bundle,N7K
-
C7010,
(Chassis,(2)SUPl,(3)AC
-
6KW PSU)

























3

Cisco Nexus 7000 M1
-
Series

N7K
-
M132XP
-
12L

Cisco Nexus 7000 M1
-
Series 32
-
Port
10 Gigabit Ethernet Module with XL
Option Data Sheet

























4

Cisco Nexus 7010 Bundle

N7K
-
C7010
-
BUN

Nexus 7010 Bundle
(Chassis,SUP1,(3)FAB1,(2)AC
-
6KW
PSU)

























5

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48
-
Port

N7K
-
M148GT
-
11L

Nexus 7000
-

48 Port 10/100/1000
Module with XL option

























6

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 8
-
Port

N7K
-
M108X2
-
12L

Nexus 7000
-

8 Port 10GbE with XL
option (req. X2)

























7

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 32
-
Port

N7K
-
M132XP
-
12L

Nexus 7000
-

32 Port 10GbE with XL
Option, 80G Fabric Capacity

























8

Cisco Nexus 7000 Series 48 Ports

x
SFP

N7K
-
M148GS
-
11L=

Nexus 7000
-

48 Port GE Module with
XL Option (req. SFP)

























9

Cisco Catalyst 3560
-
X Series
Switches

WS
-
C3560X
-
48PF
-
S

Catalyst 3560X 48 Port Full PoE IP
Base

























10

Cisco Catalyst 4510R+E
-

Switch
-

96 Ports

WS
-
C4510RE
-
S7+96V+

Switch
-

managed
-

96 x 10/100/1000
+ 4 x SFP+
-

rack
-
mountable
-

PoE
-

with Cisco Catalyst 4500E Supervisor
Engine 7
-
E

























11

Catalyst 4500 E
-
Series Supervisor

WS
-
X45
-
SUP7
-
E/2

Catalyst 4500 E
-
Series Supervisor,
848Gbps

























12

Cisco Catalyst 4510R+E
-

Switch
-

48 Ports

WS
-
X4748
-
RJ45V+E

Catalyst 4500E 48
-
Port PoE 802.3at
10/100/1000(RJ45)

























10/01
/2012


Page
5

of
12




PRODUCT NAME

COMMODITY CODE


DESCRIPTION

Historical Usage

for 1 year

Projected Spend

for 1 year

Qty

Price per
each*

Qty

Price per
each*

13

Cisco Catalyst 3750
-
X Series

WS
-
C3750X
-
24P
-
S

Cisco Catalyst 3750X
-
24P
-
S
-

switch
-

24 ports
-

managed
-

rack
-
mountable

























14

Cisco Catalyst 3560
-
X Series
Switches

Cisco Catalyst 3560X
-
24P
-
S

Cisco Catalyst 3560X
-
24P
-
S
-

switch
-

24 ports
-

managed
-

rack
-
mountable

























15

Cisco Catalyst 3750
-
X Series

WS
-
C3750X
-
48P
-
S

Cisco Catalyst 3750X
-
48P
-
S
-

switch
-

48 ports
-

managed
-

rack
-
mountable

























16

Cisco expansion module
-

4 ports

C3KX
-
NM
-
1G=


Expansion module
-

Gigabit Ethernet
-

4 ports
-

for Catalyst 3560X
-
24,
3560X
-
48

























17

Cisco Catalyst 3750V2
-
48TS
-

switch
-

48 ports

WS
-
C3750V2
-
48TS
-
E

Cisco Catalyst 3750V2
-
48TS
-

switch
-

48 ports
-

managed
-

rack
-
mountable

























18

Cisco Catalyst 3750V2
-
24TS
-

switch
-

24 ports

WS
-
C3750V2
-
24TS
-
E

Cisco Catalyst 3750V2
-
48TS
-

switch
-

24 ports
-

managed
-

rack
-
mountable

























19

Cisco Catalyst 2960
-
48TT 48 port
Switch

WS
-
C2960
-
48TT
-
L

48
-
port 10/100BASE
-
TX Fast
Ethernet managed
rackmountable
switch

























20

Cisco Catalyst 3750G
-
24TS
-
1U
-

switch
-

24 ports

WS
-
C3750G
-
24TS
-
S1U


Cisco Catalyst 3750G
-
24TS
-
1U
-

switch
-

24 ports
-

managed
-

rack
-
mountable

























21

Cisco Catalyst 3750X
-
48T
-
S
-

switch
-

48 ports
-

managed

WS
-
C3750X
-
48T
-
S

Cisco Catalyst 3750X
-
48T
-
S
-

switch
-

48 ports
-

managed

























22

Cisco Catalyst 4948E
-

switch
-

48
ports

WS
-
C4948E

Cisco Catalyst 4948E
-

switch
-

48
ports
-

managed
-

rack
-
mountable

























23

Cisco Catalyst 3750
-
E 24
-
port
10/100/1000BASE
-
T Switch

WS
-
C3750E
-
24TD
-
S

24
-
port 10/100/1000BASE
-
T Gigabit
Ethernet managed stackable
rackmountable switch

























24

Cisco Industrial Ethernet switch with
8 Ethernet 10/100 ports

IE
-
3000
-
8TC

Industrial Ethernet switch with eight

Ethernet 10/100 ports and two dual
-
purpose uplink ports

























25

Cisco switch
-

plug
-
in module

WS
-
X6724
-
SFP


S w i t c h
-

2 4 x S F P
-

p l u g
-
i n m o d u l e
-

f o r C a t a l y s t 6 5 0 0 2 4
-
p o r t G i g E

























10/01
/2012


Page
6

of
12




PRODUCT NAME

COMMODITY CODE


DESCRIPTION

Historical Usage

for 1 year

Projected Spend

for 1 year

Qty

Price per
each*

Qty

Price per
each*

26

Cisco Catalyst 3750X
-
48PF
-
S
-

switch
-

48 ports

WS
-
C3750X
-
48PF
-
S

48PF
-
S
-

Switch
-

managed
-

48 x
10/100/1000
-

rack
-
mountable
-

PoE

























27

Cisco expansion module
-

8
ports

IEM
-
3000
-
8TM=

Expansion module
-

Ethernet, Fast
Ethernet
-

10Base
-
T, 100Base
-
TX
-

8
ports

























28

Cisco WS
-
X6716
-
10G
-
3C

WS
-
X6716
-
10G
-
3C=

Catalyst 6500 16 port 10 Gigabit
Ethernet w/ DFC3C (req X2)

























29

Cisco Catalyst 4948E
-

switch
-

48
ports

WS
-
C4948
-
S

Catalyst 4948, IPB s/w, 48
-
Port
10/100/1000+4 SFP, 1AC, p/s
(Server Switch)

























30

Cisco 1000BASE
-
ZX GBIC

WS
-
G5487=

Cisco 1000BASE
-
LX/LH GBIC (WS
-
G5486)

























31

Cisco Catalyst 6509
-
E
-

switch

WS
-
C6509
-
E=

Cisco Catalyst 6509
-
E
-

switch
-

desktop, rack
-
mountable

























32

Cisco switch
-

plug
-
in module

WS
-
X6724
-
SFP


Cisco Catalyst 6500 24 Port

























33

Nexus 2200 Series 48x100/1000

N2K
-
C2248TP
-
1GE

N2K Ge 2PS 1 Fan Module
48X100/1000
-
T+4X10GE

























34

Nexus 5548P 1RU Chassis

N5K
-
C5548P
-
FA

Nexus 5548P 32 Fixed 10GE Ports
1RU Chassis 2PS 2FAN

























35

Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches

N1K
-
C1010

Cisco Nexus 1010 Virtual Services
Appliance

























36

Cisco Catalyst 2960
-
24TC
-
S
-

switch
-

24 ports

WS
-
C2960
-
24TC
-
S

Cisco Catalyst 2960
-
24TC
-
S
-

switch
-

24 ports
-

managed
-

rack
-
mountable

























37

Cisco Catalyst 3750G
-
12S Switch

WS
-
C3750G
-
12S
-
S

12
-
port SFP
-
based Gigabit Ethernet
managed stackable rackmountable
switch with SMI installed

























38

Cisco Catalyst 3750X
-
48P
-
L
-

switch
-

48 ports

WS
-
C3750X
-
48P
-
L

Cisco Catalyst 3750X
-
48P
-
L
-

switch
-

48 ports
-

managed
-

rack
-
mountable

























39

Cisco Gigabit EtherSwitch EHWIC

EHWIC
-
4ESG
-
P

Cisco Gigabit EtherSwitch EHWIC
-

Switch
-

managed
-

4 x 10/100/1000
-

plug
-
in module
-

PoE

























40

Cisco Catalyst 3750G
-
48PS
-
S
-

switch
-

48 ports

WS
-
C3750G
-
48PS
-
S

Switch
-

L3
-

managed
-

48 x
10/100/1000 + 4 x SFP
-

rack
-
mountable
-

PoE

























10/01
/2012


Page
7

of
12




PRODUCT NAME

COMMODITY CODE


DESCRIPTION

Historical Usage

for 1 year

Projected Spend

for 1 year

Qty

Price
per
each*

Qty

Price per
each*

41

Cisco Virtual Switching Supervisor
Engine 720

VS
-
S720
-
10G
-
3CXL

The Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series
Virtual Switching Supervisor Engine
720 with 10 Gigabit Ethernet uplinks
and IPv6

























42

Cisco 6500 Catalyst Series Control
Processor Switch Module

VS_S720
-
10G_3C

Cisco Catalyst 6500 Supervisor 720
with 2
-
Port 10GbE and MSFC3
PFC3C.

























43

Catalyst 6500 48
-
port
10/100/1000
w/Jumbo Frame

WS_X6148A
-
GE
-
TX

CATALYST 6500 48
-
PORT
10/100/1000,W/JUMBO FRAME, RJ
-
45

























44

Cisco Catalyst 3750X
-
24T
-
S
-

switch
-

24 ports

WS
-
C3750X
-
24T
-
S

Catalyst 3750X 24 Port Data IP Base

























45

Cisco Catalyst 3750X
-
24S
-
S
-

switch
-

24 ports

WS
-
C3750X
-
24S
-
S

Catalyst 3750X 24 Port GE SFP IP
Base

























46

Cisco Catalyst 3750X
-
48PF
-
L
-

switch
-

48 ports

WS
-
C3750X
-
48PF
-
L

CATALYST 3750X 48PORT FULL
POE LAN BASE

























47

Cisco Catalyst 4506
-
E
-

switch

WS
-
C4506
-
E

Cat4500 E
-
Series 6
-
Siot Chassis,
fan, no ps

























48

Cisco Catalyst 4507R
-
E
-

switch

WS
-
C4507R+E

Catalyst4500E 7 slot chassis for
48Gbps/slot

























49

Cisco Catalyst 4510R+E
-

switch

WS
-
C4510R+E

Catalyst 4500E I 0 slot chassis for
48Gbps/slot

























50

CISCO WS
-
C6505
-
E Cisco 6500
Series Chassis

WS
-
C6505
-
E

Catalyst 6500 Enhanced 6
-
slot
chassis,12RU,no PS,no Fan Tray

























51

Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100,
48
-
Ports (RJ45)

WS
-
X4248
-
RJ45V

CATALYST 4500 POE 802.3AF

























52

Cisco Line Card Classic
-

switch
-

48
ports

WS
-
X4448
-
GB
-
SFP

Catalyst 4500 48
-
Port 1OOOBase
-
X
(SFPs Optional)

























53

Cisco Supervisor Engine 6L
-
E
-

control processor

WS
-
X45
-
SUP6L
-
E=

Catalyst 4500 E
-
Series Sup 6
-
E Lite,
2xl OGE(X2) w/ Twin Gig

























54

Cisco Supervisor Engine 7
-
E
-

control processor

WS
-
X45
-
SUP7
-
E

Catalyst 4500 E
-
Series Supervisor,
848Gbps

























55

Cisco Line Card E
-
Series
-

switch
-

12 ports

WS
-
X4612
-
SFP
-
E

Catalyst 4500 E
-
Series 12
-
Port GE
(SFP)

























56

Cisco Switching Module switch
-

48
ports

WS
-
X4648
-
RJ45
-
E

Catalyst 4500 E Series 48
-
Port
10/100/1000 (RJ45)

























10/01
/2012


Page
8

of
12




PRODUCT NAME

COMMODITY CODE


DESCRIPTION

Historical Usage

for 1 year

Projected Spend

for 1 year

Qty

Price per
each*

Qty

Price per
each*

57

Cisco 16
-
Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Module with DFC3CXL Expansion
module

WS
-
X6716
-
10G
-
3CXL

CATALYST 6500 16 PORT 10
GIGABIT ETHERNET W/DFC3CXL
(REQ X2)

























58

Cisco switch
-

plug
-
in module

WS
-
X6724
-
SFP

Catalyst 6500 24
-
port GigE Mod:
fabric
-
enabled (Req. SFPs)

























59

HP ProCurve Switch 5406 24
-
port
10/100/1000 PoE zl Module

HP 24
-
port Module

Expansion module
-

Ethernet, Fast
Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet
-

10Base
-
T, 100Base
-
TX, 1000Base
-
T
-

24
ports
-

for HP ProCurve Switch 5406,
Switch 5406zl
-
48

























60

HP ProCurve Switch 5406zl 24p
Mini
-
GBIC Module

HP 24
-
port Mini
-
GBIC
Module

Expansion module
-

24 ports
-

for HP
ProCurve Switch 5406zl, Switch
5406zl
-
48G

























61

HP E8200 zl Management Module

HP E8200 zl MM

ProCurve Switch 8200zl Management
Module

























62

HP E2610
-
24
-
PoE Switch

J9087A#ABA

HP ProCurve Switch 2610
-
24
-
PWR
-

24 10/100 ports with PoE

























63

ProCurve Gigabit
-
LX
-
LC
Mini
-
GBIC

J4859C


A s ma l l f o r m f a c t o r p l u g g a b l e ( S F P )
g i g a b i t L X t r a n s c e i ve r t h a t p r o vi d e s a
f u l l
-
d u p l e x g i g a b i t s o l u t i o n u p t o 1 0
k m

























64

F5 BIG
-
IP Local Traffic Manager
3900

F5BIGLTM39008GR


BIG
-
IP SWITCH LOCAL Traffic
Manager 3900

























65

F5 Networks F5 BIG
-
IP 3900 IP
Application Switch

F5
-
BIG
-
EGW
-
3900
-
8G
-
R

F5 BIG
-
IP 3900 IP Application Switch
-

Load balancing device
-

8 ports
-

Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit
Ethernet

























66

Dell PowerConnect 6224
-

switch
-

24 ports
-

managed
-

desktop

P6245NP

Dell PowerConnect 6224
-

switch
-

24
ports
-

managed
-

desktop

























67

Brocade DCX Backbone
-

switch

BR
-
DCX
-
001
-
A

DCX CHAS OSFP WT Z W/SW
ENTP BDL 900 ADV RPLMNT

























68

Brocade Communications Brocade
DCX Backbone

BR
-
DCX
-
2164

DCX 64PT BLAND W/64 8GB SWL
MSFP

























69

Brocade DCX Backbone
-

Switch

BR
-
DCX
-
2164

DCX 64PT BLAND W/64 8 GB SWL
MSFP

























70

INFOBLOX
-
550
-
A NETWORK
SERVICES ONE

IB
-
550
-
A
-
NS1GRID

IB 550
-
A with Network Services One
With Grid

























10/01
/2012


Page
9

of
12




PRODUCT NAME

COMMODITY CODE


DESCRIPTION

Historical Usage

for 1 year

Projected Spend

for 1 year

Qty

Price per
each*

Qty

Price per
each*

NETWORK ROUTERS
:

1

Cisco ASR 1004 Router

ASR1004
-
SB

Cisco
ASR1004 Chassis,ASR1004
-
SB, Dual P/S, I/O Bundle

























2

Cisco ASR 1000 Series Embedded
Services Processor

ASR1000
-
ESP20

Cisco ASR1000
Embedded,ASR1000
-
ESP20,
Services Processor, 20G

























3

Cisco ASR 1000 Series Router
Processor 2

ASR1000
-
RP2

Cisco ASRlOOO Route,ASR1000
-
RP2, Processor 2, 8GB DRAM

























4

Cisco ASR 1000 Series RP2
Advanced Enterprise Router

SASR1R2
-
AISK9
-
32S

CISCO ASR1000,SASR1R2
-
AISK9
-
32S, Series RP2 Advanced IP
Services

























5

Cisco SFP+ transceiver module
-

10GBase
-
LRM

SFP
-
10G
-
LRM

Cisco
-

SFP+ transceiver module
-

10GBase
-
LRM
-

LC/PC
-

plug
-
in
module
-

up to 980 ft

























6

Cisco
-

SFP+ transceiver module
-

10GBase
-
LR

SFP
-
10G
-
LR

Cisco
-

SFP+ transceiver module
-

10GBase
-
LR
-

LC/PC
single mode
-

PIM
-

up to 6.2 miles

























7

Cisco
-

XFP transceiver module
-

10GBase
-
SR

XFP
-
1OG
-
MM
-
SR

Cisco
-

XFP transceiver module
-

10GBase
-
SR
-

LC multi
-
mode
-

plug
-
in module
-

up to 980 ft

























8

Cisco T3/E3 Network Module

NM
-
1T3/E3

One Port T3/E3 Network module

























9

Cisco SFP (mini
-
GBIC) transceiver
module

GLC
-
LH
-
SM=

SFP (mini
-
GBIC) transceiver module
-

1000Base
-
LX, 1000Base
-
LH
-

LC/PC single mode
-

plug
-
in module

























10

Cisco 1921 SEC T1 Bundle
-

router

CISCO1921
-
T1SEC/K9

|

C i s c o 1 9 2 1 S E C T 1 B u n d l e
-

r o u t e r
-

D S U/C S U
-

d e s k t o p, r a c k
-
m o u n t a b l e

























11

Cisco EtherSwitch HWIC

HWIC
-
4ESW

Cisco EtherSwitch 10/100 high
-
speed
WAN interface cards (HWICs)

























12

Cisco Rugged SFP
-

SFP
(mini
-
GBIC) transceiver module

GLC
-
LX
-
SM
-
RGD=


1000Base
-
LH
-

LC single mode
-

plug
-
in module
-

1310 nm
-

for Cisco
3270

























13

Cisco 1000BASE
-
SX SFP

GLC
-
SX
-
MM=

The GLC
-
SX
-
MM, 1000BASE
-
SX
SFP operates on ordinary multimode
fiber optic link spans of up to 550
meters

























10/01
/2012


Page
10

of
12


PRODUCT NAME

COMMODITY CODE


DESCRIPTION

Historical Usage

for 1 year

Projected Spend

for 1 year

Qty

Price
per
each*

Qty

Price per
each*

14

CISCO1841
-
SEC/K9 Router Cisco
1841 Security Bundle

CISCO1841
-
SEC/K9

Cisco 1841


Router Security Bundle,
Adv. Security, 64FL/256DR

























15

Cisco 1
-
Port ISDN BRI U High
-
Speed WAN Interface Card

HWIC
-
1B
-
U=

Cisco 1
-
Port ISDN BRI U High
-
Speed
WAN Interface Card

























16

Cisco WAN Interface Card 1
-
Port
Serial

WIC
-
1T

Cisco WAN Interface Card 1
-
Port
Serial

























17

Cisco 10GBASE
-
SR Module

X2
-
10GB
-
SR=

The Cisco 10GBASE
-
SR Module
supports a link length of 26 m on
standard FDDI grade MMF

























18

Cisco X2 transceiver module

X2
-
10GB
-
LR=

X2 transceiver module
-

10GBase
-
LR
-

SC/PC single mode
-

plug
-
in module
-

up to 6.2 miles

























19

Cisco Small Business 300 Series
Managed Switch SG300

SRW2024
-
K9
-
NA

Cisco Small Business 300 Series
Managed
Switch SG300
-
28
-

switch
-

28 ports

























20

Cisco compatible transceiver module

GLC
-
ZX
-
SM

Cisco compatible transceiver module

























21

Used Cisco Router (WS
-
SUP720
-
3B)

WS
-
SUO720
-
3B

Catalyst 6500

























22

Cisco ASR 1001
-

router
-

desktop

ASR1001

Cisco ASR 1001
-

router
-

desktop

























23

Cisco 2811 Voice Bundle
-

router
-

voice / fax module
-

desktop

CISCO2811
-
V/K9


Cisco 2811 Voice Bundle
-

router
-

voice / fax module
-

desktop

























24

Cisco 1921 Integrated Services
Router

CISCO1921 /K9

Cisco 1921 Integrated Services
Router
-

Router
-

Gigabit Et
hernet
-

desktop, rack
-
mountable

























25

The Cisco Third
-
Generation 1
-
Po
rt
T1/E1 Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN
Interface

VWIC3
-
1MFT
-
T1/E1

Cisco Third
-
Generation 1
-
Port T1/E1
Multiflex Trunk Voice/WAN Interface
Car

























26

Cisco 1
-
Port 4
-
Wire 56
-
/64
-
kbps
CSU/DSU WAN Interface Card

HWIC
-
1DSU
-
56K4

Cisco 1
-
Port 4
-
Wire 56
-
/64
-
kbps
CSU/DSU WAN Interface Card
-

DSU/CSU
-

plug
-
in module
-

HWIC
-

64 Kbps

























27

CISCO886
-
SEC
-
K9 Cisco Router

CISCO886
-
SEC
-
K9

Cisco 886 ADSL2/2+ AnnexB Sec
Router w/ Adv IP

























28

Cisco 881 Ethernet Security Router

CISCO881
-
SEC
-
K9


Router + 4
-
port switch
-

Ethernet,
Fast Ethernet
-

external

























29

Cisco 10GBASE
-
LR XENPAK
Transceiver Module

XENPAK
-
10GB
-
LR+

10GBASE
-
LR XENPAK MODULE
WITH DOM SUPPORT

























10/01
/2012


Page
11

of
12




PRODUCT NAME

COMMODITY CODE


DESCRIPTION

Historical Usage

for 1 year

Projected Spend

for 1 year

Qty

Price per
each*

Qty

Price per
each*

30

HP SFP (mini
-
GBIC) transceiver
module

HP ProCurve
Transceivers

HP ProCurve 1000Base T
-
mini GBIC
transceiver

























31

F5 Networks
-

BIG IP WOM 3900
8G

F5
-
BIG
-
WOM
-
3900
-
8G

F5 BIG
-
IP
-

Application accelerator

























32

F5
-
BIG
-
LTM
-
11050
-
E
-
R

F5
-
BIG
-
LTM
-
11050
-
E
-
R

F5
-
BIG
-
LTM
-
11050
-
E
-
R,Max SSL, F5
-

Load balancing device
-

Gigabit
Ethernet

























33

Digi Connect WAN 3G IA HSUPA

DC
-
WAN
-
P501


Di g i Co n n e c t WA N 3 G I A HS UP A
-

wi r e l e s s r o u t e r
-

c e l l u l a r mo d e m
-

d e s k t o p

























S OF T WARE AND L I CENS I NG F OR NET W ORK S WI T CHES AND NET W ORK ROUT ERS
:

1

C i s c o N X
-
O S A d v a n c e d L A N
-

l i c e n s e

N 7 K
-
A D V 1 K 9

N E X US 7 0 0 0 A d v a n c e d,N 7 K
-
A D V 1 K 9,
L A N E n t e r p r i s e L i c e n s e ( V D C, C T S
O n l y )

























2

C i s c o N e x u s S o f t wa r e R e l e a s e 5.0

N 7 K
-
L A N 1 K 9

C i s c o N e x u s S o f t wa r e R e l e a s e 5.0 f o r
C i s c o N e x u s 7 0 0 0 S e r i e s
S w i t c h e s
[ C i s c o N X
-
O S S o f t wa r e ]

























3

C i s c o S o f t wa r e R e l e a s e 1 5.1

C 4 5 0 0 E
-
I P B

S o f t wa r e L i c e n s e f o r C 4 5 0 0 E
-
I P B

























4

C i s c o D a t a C e n t e r N e t wo r k Ma n a ge r
L A N E n t e r p r i s e L i c e n s e
-

( v. 4.1 )
-

lic

DCNM
-
N7K
-
K9

DCNM for LAN Enterprise,DCNM
-
N7K
-
K9, License for one Nexus 7000

Chassis

























5

Cisco Data Center Network
Manager

DCNM
-
N7K
-
PAK

DCNM LAN,DCNM
-
N7K
-
PAK,
Enterprise License for a Pack of
Nexus 7000 Chassis

























6

Cisco Nexus 5000 Base OS Software
Release

N5KUK9
-
503Nl.l

Cisco Nexus 5000 Base OS Software
Release 5.1(3)N2(1)

























7

Universal IOS


S356XVK9T
-
12253SE

CAT 3560X IOS UNIVERSAL WITH
WEB BASED DEV MGR

























8

Cisco Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter
Card

N55
-
D160L3
-
V2=

Network Management Software
-

Cisco Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter
Card Version 2
-

expansion module

























9

Cisco Nexus 1000 paper License
CPU

CISCO
-
N1K
-
C
-
L4


Cisco Nexus 1000 paper License CPU

























10/01
/2012


Page
12

of
12



PRODUCT NAME

COMMODITY CODE


DESCRIPTION

Historical Usage

for 1 year

Projected Spend

for 1 year

Qty

Price per
each*

Qty

Price per
each*

10

SW APP SU PP + U PGR Nexus 1000V
Paper CPU

SW APP SU PP + U
PGR
Nexus 1000V Paper CPU

SW APP SU PP + U PGR Nexus 1000V
Paper CPU

























11

Cisco NX
-
OS Layer 3 Enterprise
Services
-

license

N55
-
LAN1K9=

N55
-
LAN1K9 Layer 3 License for
Nexus 5500 Platform

























12

Catalyst 6500 Sup720 Compact
Flash Memory

Catalyst 6500 Sup720
Compact Flash Memory

Catalyst 6500 Sup720 Compact Flash
Memory

























13

CISCO 880 ADVANCED SECURITY
SOFTWARE

CISCO 880 ADVANCED
SECURITY SOFTWARE

CISCO 880 ADVANCED SECURITY
SOFTWARE

























ADDITIONAL ITEMS PURCHASED NOT LISTED
:

1

Other:











































2

Other:











































3

Other:











































4

Other:











































5

Other:











































6

Other:











































7

Other:











































8

Other:











































9

Other:











































10

Other:











































11

Other:











































12

Other:











































13

Other:











































14

Other:











































15

Other: