POSITION LAST FIRST GRADE CAPID

ovenforksqueeΑσφάλεια

3 Νοε 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 10 μήνες)

97 εμφανίσεις

1



P
E
R
S
O
NN
E
L

A
U
T
HO
R
I
Z
A
T
I
O
N


25 October 2
012

N
O
.

P
A
-
T
X

12
-
10
-
002

(Page 1 of x)


I
n

a
c
c
o
r
d
a
n
c
e

w
i
t
h

C
A
P

R
e
g
u
l
ati
o
n
s

35
-
1
,

20
-
1

a
n
d

10
-
3
,

t
h
e

f
o
ll
o
w
i
n
g

p
e
r
s
onn
e
l

a
r
e

a
pp
o
i
n
t
e
d

t
o

t
h
e
s
ta
f
f

p
o
s
i
ti
o
n
s

a
t

T
e
x
a
s

W
i
n
g

H
e
a
d
q
u
a
r
t
e
r
s,

a
s

i
n
d
i
c
at
e
d

b
e
l
o
w
,

e
f
f
ec
ti
v
e

i
mm
e
d
i
a
t
e
l
y
.

T
h
i
s

o
r
d
e
r
s
up
e
r
s
e
d
e
s

a
l
l

e
x
i
s
t
i
n
g

o
r
d
e
r
s
.


POSITION

LAST

FIRST

GRADE

CAPID

Wing Commander

Cima

Brooks

Col

232273


Advisor to the commander

Beverlin

R.B.

Lt Col

112902


Government Relations Advisor

Beeley

Bob

Lt Col

385418


Government Relations Advisor

Cima

Dennis

Lt Col

193707


Government Relations Advisor

Shanahan

Choya

Maj

413443

Wing Vice Commander

Jackson

Henry L.

Lt Col

116865

Wing Chief of Staff

Green

Jerry

Capt

365698


Special Assistant to the COS

Hays

Max

Lt Col

131032

Director of Safety

Sager

Garrett

Lt Col

212261


Deputy Director of Safety

Turoff

Mike

Maj

381863


Deputy Director of Safety

McClaren

Jason

Capt

428719

Health Services Officer

Hays

Naomi

Capt

480891


Assistant Health Services Officer

Staff

Tamatha

1st Lt

512032

Protocol Officer

Anderson

Michael

Capt

307592

Historian

Faas

Jack

Lt Col

138020


Assistant Historian

Kost

Phil

Maj

493420











Inspector General

Bryant

Al

Lt Col

342875


Deputy Inspector General

Hays

Max

Lt Col

131032


Deputy Inspector General

Wheeler

Don

Lt Col

375227


Assistant IG

Beeley

Bob

Lt Col

385418


Assistant IG

Glynn

Chuck

Maj

476221


Assistant IG

McLarty

Nic
holas

Maj

235327


Assistant IG

Meiners

John

Capt

192395











Director of Administration

Tetlow

Lorrie

Capt

374626


Deputy Director of Administration

Cima

Dennis

Lt Col

193707











Director of Personnel

Cima

Dennis

Lt Col

193707


Deputy Director of Personnel

Tetlow

Lorrie

Capt

374626











THE OFFICE OF THE COMMANDER

HEADQUARTERS

TEXAS WING, CIVIL AIR PATROL

UNITED STATES AIR FORCE AUXILIARY

P.O. BOX 154997

WACO TX 76715
-
4997


2


Director of Finance

Calhoun

John

Maj

456769


Deputy Director of Finance

Gleason

Michelle

Capt

473954











Legal Officer

Bishop

Jean

Lt Col

128481


Assistant Legal Officer

Gose

Eddie

Lt Col

462976


Assistant Legal Officer

Skotnik

John

Lt Col

273397


Assistant Legal Officer

Keizer

John

Maj

434864











Director of Operations

Beaty

Jerry

Lt Col

394703


Assistant Director of Operations

Russell

Randy

Lt Col

385387


Assistant Director of Operations

O'Martin

Alan

Maj

310421


Assistant Director of Operations

Tetlow

Chuck

Maj

373537

Aircraft Maintenance Officer

Hays

Jan

Lt Col

131282


Assistant Aircraft Maintenance Officer

Hays

Max

Lt Col

131032

Glider Operations Officer

Bishop

Tom

Lt Col

143179


Deputy Glider Ops Officer

Herkert

Bryce

Lt Col

155327


Assistant Glider Ops Officer

Ayre

David

Maj

343203

ROTC
Coordination Officer

Otto

George

Major

131146

Standards/Evaluation Officer

Hundley

Stephen

Capt

328161


Assistant Standards/Evaluation Officer

Crum

Dan

Lt Col

233022


Assistant Standards/Evaluation Officer

Fass

Martin

Lt Col

220176


Assistant Standards/Evaluation Officer

Sager

Garrett

Lt Col

212261


Assistant Standards/Evaluation Officer

Darby

Bill

Maj

132578











Director of Logistics

Pope

Richard

Maj

131533

Transportation Officer

Hays

Michael

Lt Col

133051


Assistant Transportation Officer / DL

Kristoffersen

Sue

Capt

383758


Ground Transportation Maintenance Officer





OPEN



Supply Officer

Saddler

Leonard

Maj

144596











Counter Drug Officer

Sleeper

Earl

Lt Col

223423


Assistant Counter Drug Officer

Fisher

Don

Lt Col

131142


Assistant Counter Drug Officer

Jolly

Orville

Lt Col

199759


Assistant Counter Drug Officer

Fisher

Jean

Lt Col

131477











Director of Emergency Services

Lewis

Risher

Maj

365902


Deputy Director Emergency Services

Wylie

Scott

Capt

347833


Alerting Officer Coordinator

Woolfolk

Rick

Lt Col

254343


Assistant Emergency Services Officer

Ogden, Sr.

David

Lt Col

301379


Assistant Emergency Services Officer

Ureke

John

Maj

318351


Assistant Emergency Services Officer

Hughes

Dick

Capt

434657


Assistant Emergency Services Officer

Medders

David

Capt

416887


Assistant Emergency Services Officer

Walters

Ric

Capt

394458

3



Assistant Emergency Services Officer

Powell

Mark

1st Lt

478660


Assistant Emergency Services Officer/Admin

Kristoffersen

Sue

Capt

383758


Emergency Services Training Officer

Callahan

Brian

Maj

340825


Advanced Ground Team Training Curriculum

Boren

Priscella

Capt

399055


Simulation R & D Training

Simmons

Gaither

Capt

386876

CIS Officer

Boren

Priscella

Capt

399055


Assistant CIS Officer

Buchman

Robert

Capt

386349











Director Information Technology

Green

Jerry

Capt

365698


Deputy Director Information Technology

Lewis

Jack

Maj

310418


Deputy Director Information Technology

McLarty

Nic
holas

Maj

235327


Web Security Administrator

Green

Jerry

Capt

365698

Web Developer

McLarty

Nic
holas

Maj

235327

Webmaster

Green

Jerry

Capt

365698











Director of Communications

Haney

Steven

Lt Col

131084


Comm Engineering Officer/Repeaters

Bejcek

Chuck

Maj

230216


Comm Assistant

Howe

Henry

Lt Col

134113











Director of Marketing & Public Affairs

Montalvo

Morgan

Capt

131659


Assistant Public Affairs Officer

Smith

Sandra

Maj

337548

Recruiting & Retention Officer

Kristoffersen

Sue

Capt

383758

Editor
-
Wings Over Texas Magazine

Darby

Patricia

Lt Col

183101











Director of Cadet Programs

Peace

James

Lt Col

219610


Deputy Detector of Cadet Programs

Sharp

Fletcher

Maj

335557


Assistant Director of Cadet Programs

Crandall

Sean

Lt Col

333026


Spaatz Training Coordinator

Billman

Ed

Lt Col

131059


Drug Demand Reduction Administrator

Rourk

Gordon

Maj

374418


Assistant Drug Demand Administrator





OPEN




Cyber Patriot Program Manager

Schroder

Bill

Maj

408647

IACE Coordinator

Jaynes

Steven

Capt

432132

IACE Cadet Coordinator

Jaynes

Addison

SM

431476


Cadet Advisory Council Chair

Douglas

Jamie

C/Col

396478











Director of Aerospace Education

Anderson

Rhonda

Lt Col

233952


Internal Aerospace Education Officer

Anderson

Ken

Lt Col

233951


Internal Aerospace Education Officer

Vural

Ahmet

Maj

305678


Internal Aerospace Education Officer

Kristoffersen

Sue

Capt

383758


External Aerospace Education Officer

Parkhill

Michael

Capt

397862







Wing Chaplain

Climie

Dale

Maj

440049

4



Assistant Chaplain

Kelly

George

Lt Col

102975


Assistant Chaplain

Northcutt

David

Lt Col

132253











Director of Professional development

Ogden

Sherra

Capt

393909


Deputy Director of Professional Development

Wheeler

Don

Lt Col

375227

Test Control Officer

Ogden

Sherra

Capt

393909


Assistant Test Control Officer

Wheeler

Don

Lt Col

375227


Assistant Test Control Officer

Ellis

Sandra

Maj

212747







B
R
OOK
S

C
I
M
A
,

C
o
l
,

C
A
P


C
o
m
m
a
nd
e
r


440049


D
I
S
T
R
I
B
U
T
I
ON
:

1



E
a

I
nd

1



P
e
r
s
o
nn
e
l

O
f
f
i
c
e
r

1



C
o
m
m
a
nd
e
r

1



R
e
g
i
on

1


File