II/IV - II SEMESTER

oatmealbrothersΛογισμικό & κατασκευή λογ/κού

18 Νοε 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 6 μήνες)

205 εμφανίσεις

B.E.2
nd

Year
-
II Sem.(TT)

1

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.E. CIVIL ENGINEERING & CIVIL ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG. AND

II/V


INTEGRATED
DUAL DEGREE
B.
E
. + M.E.

CIVIL ENG
G
.

DEGREE EXAMINATION
S

:
NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

==========================================================================================


W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH






MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013


MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(05 2204)





70






(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)





(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)







TUESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS
-
II
(01 2202)




70








(1999
-
2000 AND AFTER BATCHES)



WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013

FLUID MECHANICS
-
I
(01 2203)





70



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013


SURVEYING
-
II
(01 2204)





70






(1999
-
2000 AND AFTER BATCHES)




FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION & BUILDING DRAWING

(01 2205)


70


MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(
05 2205
)





70






























(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES
)





(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)









TUES
DAY

03
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING
-
I

(01 2206)



70






W.E.F. 2006
-
2007 A B( A.U.) &
200
7
-
200
8 A B ( AFFILIATED COLLEGES)



MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013


MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(05 2204)





70






(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES & M.S. (CIVIL)



TUESDAY

26
-
11
-
20
13

STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS
-
II

(01 2202)




70







(COMMON WITH M.S. CIVIL & CIVIL ENV.)






(1999
-
2000 AND AFTER BATCHES)








WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


FLUID MECHANICS
-
I
(01 2210)





70







(COMMON WITH M.S. CIVIL & CIVIL ENV.)



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013


SURVEYING
-
II
(01 2204)





70







(COMMON WITH M.S. CIVIL & CIVIL ENV.)








(1999
-
2000 AND AFTER BATCHES)



FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

BUILDING PLANNING & DESIGN

(01 2211)





70







(COMMON WITH M.S. CIVIL & CIVIL ENV.)




MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)




70






(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES

M.S. CIVIL & CIVIL ENV.)

(2004
-
2005 AND AFTER BATCHES)

==========================================================================================

(BY ORDER)








A.U.C.A.O.









VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)



*
Balaji

B.E.2
nd

Year
-
II Sem.(TT)

2

ANDHRA
UNIVERSITY

B.E. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

AND


II/V


INTEGRATED DUAL DEGREE B.E. + M.E.
MECHANICAL
ENGINEERING
EXAMS
.

:
NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

================================================================================
==========



W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH






MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013


MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(05 2204)





70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)











THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


MATERIAL SCIENCE &

METALLURGY

(03 2207)



70





(COMMON WITH MPIE, METT., MARINE, NAVAL)







WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013

ENGINEERING MECHANICS
-
II
(03 2203)




70






(COMMON WITH MPIE, MARINE, NAVAL
)



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRICAL TE
CHNOLOGY
(03 2204)




70






(COMMON WITH MPIE, METALLURGY)




FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY
-
II

(03 2206)



70





(COMMON WIT
H MPIE)





MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013


ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)




70

(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)









TUESDAY

03
-
12
-
2013

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS & MICROPROCESSORS

(03 2205)


70






(COMMON WITH MPIE, METALLURGY)






W.E.F. 2006
-
2007 A B( A.U.) &
200
7
-
200
8 A B ( AFFILIATED COLLEGES)



MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013


MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(05 2204)





70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)



TUESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013

MATERIAL SCIENCE

(03 2210)





70






(COMMON WITH METT., MARINE, NAVAL & MS)








WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


THEORY
OF MACHINES
-
I

(
03

2212
)




70






(COMMON WITH MS MECH.)




THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY

(
03

2211)




70






(COMMON WITH METT., MARINE, NAVAL & MS)



FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY
-
II
(
03

221
3)



70






(COMMON WITH MS MECH.)



MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013


ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(
0
5
22
05)




70






(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES, MS)

=============
=============================================================================

(BY ORDER)









A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)


*
Balaji
B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.E. ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING


&

II/V


INTEGRATED DUAL DEGREE B.E. + M.E.


E.C.E.


EXAMINATIONS
:

NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

==========================================================================================



W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH






MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013


MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(
0
5
22
04)






70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)






TUESDAY 26
-
11
-
2013

E M F THEORY
(
0
5
22
01)





70






WEDNESDAY
27
-
11
-
2013


ANALOG
ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS

(
0
6
22
03)




70






(COMMON WITH EEE)






THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

PROBABILITY THEORY & RANDOM PROCESS
(
0
5
22
02)

70







(
1999
-
2000 and AFTER ADMITTED BATCHES)



FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013


SIGNALS & SYSTEMS
(
0
6
22
05)





70





(COMMON WITH EEE)





MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)




70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)



TUESDAY

03
-
12
-
2013

ADVANCED NETWORK THEORY

(
0
5
22
03)



70


(COMMON WITH EEE)







(1999
-
2000 and AFTER ADMITTED BATCHES)





W.E.F. 2006
-
2007 A B( A.U.) &
200
7
-
200
8 A B ( AFFILIATED COLLEGES)




MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013



MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(
0
5
22
04)





70


(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)





(2004
-
2005 and AFTER BATCHES)



TUESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


E M F THEORY & TRANSMISSION LINES

(
0
5
22
06)




70






(COMMON WITH EIE & MS)



WEDNESDAY
27
-
11
-
2013



ANALOG ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS

(
0
6
22
03)



70





(COMON WITH
EEE
,

EIE

& MS
)



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

PROBABILITY THEORY &

RANDOM PROCESS
(
0
5
22
02)

70

(COMON WITH MS)

(1999
-
2000 AND AFTER BATCHES)



FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

SIGNALS & SYSTEMS
(
0
6
22
05)





70






(COMMON WITH EEE

& MS
)



MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)


70






(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)





(2004
-
2005 and AFTER BATCHES)



TUESDAY

03
-
12
-
2013

ADVANCED NETWORK THEORY
(05 2203)


70






(COMMON WITH EIE & MS)






(1999
-
2000 & AFTER A.B.)

==========================================================================================


(BY ORDER)





A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)



*
Balaji

B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.E. ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS

ENGINEERING

&

II/V


INTEGRATED DUAL DEGREE B.E. + M.E.
-

E
.
E
.
E
. DEGREE

EXAMINATIONS :

NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

===================================================================================
=======



W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH





MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013



MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(05 2204)

(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)



70










TUESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013

PERFORMANCE & DESIGN OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES
-
I

70














(06 2206)


WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


ANALOG ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS

(06 2203)

(COMMON WITH ECE)






70





(1999
-
2000 and

AFTER ADMITTED BATCHES)







THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

THERMAL PRIME MOVERS

(06 2207)



70






FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013

SIGNALS & SYSTEMS

(
06 2205)


(COMMON WITH ECE)







70







(1999
-
2000 and AFTER ADMITTED BATCHES)



MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)

(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)





7
0








TUESDAY


03
-
12
-
2013

ADVANCED NETWORK THEORY
(05 2203)

70





(COMMON WITH ECE)





W.E.F. 2006
-
2007 A B( A.U.) &
200
7
-
200
8 A B ( AFFILIATED COLLEGES)



MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013



MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(05 2204)





70






(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)





(2004
-
2005 and AFTER BATCHES)



TUESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


PERFORMANCE & DESIGN OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES
-
I

70






(COMMON WITH MS)


(06 2208)



WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
(06 2203)


70






(COMMON WITH ECE,

EIE

& MS
)

(1999
-
2000 and AFTER ADMITTED BATCHES)



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

THERMAL PRIME MOVERS
(COMMON WITH MS)
(06 2209)

70



FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013

SIGNALS & SYSTEMS

(COMMON WITH ECE & MS)
(06 2205)

70







(1999
-
2000 and AFTER ADMITTED BATCHES)




MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)


70






(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)





(2004
-
2005 and AFTER BATCHES)

==========================================================================================

(BY ORDER)




A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.
)

*
Balaji
B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.TECH. COMPUTER SCIENCE ENGINEERING

&

II/V


INTEGRATED DUAL DEGREE
B.TECH. + M.TECH.


I
.
T
.

& S
.
E
.

EXAMINATIONS :
NOVEMBER
,

2013


ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

==========================================================================================


W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH





MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

DISCRETE MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES
-
II
(07 2211)

70






(COMMON WITH IT)



THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


MICROPROCESSORS
-
I
(07 2212)




70





(COMMON WITH IT)






WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


COMPUTER ORGANISATION
(07 2213)

70





(COMMON WITH IT)



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
(07 2214)
70



FRI
DAY

29
-
11
-
2013

SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING
(07 2215)



70





(COMMON WITH IT)



MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205
)


70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)



TUESDAY

03
-
12
-
2013

ELECTRONICS
-
II
(07 2210
)


70




W.E.F. 2006
-
2007 A B( A.U.) &
200
7
-
200
8 A B ( AFFILIATED COLLEGES)



MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

DISCRETE MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES
-
II
(07 2217
)
70






(COMMON WITH IT & MS)



THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


MICROPROCESSORS
-
I
(07 2218
)


70





(COMMON WITH IT & MS)






WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


COMPUTER ORGANISATION
(07 2219
)

70






(COMMON WITH IT & MS)



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
(07 2220
)
70





(COMMON WITH MS)



FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013


EL
ECTRONICS
-
II
(07 2216
)




70





(COMMON WITH MS)



MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205
)



70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)

==========================================================================================

(BY ORDER)






A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM






(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)




*
Balaji

B.E.2
nd

Year
-
II Sem.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY


B.TECH
. COMPUTER

SCIENCE ENGINEERING &

II/V


INTEGRATED DUAL DEGREE

B.TECH. + M.TECH.
IT & SE
EXAMINATIONS :
NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER


TIME
-
TABLE



TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

==================================================================================
========




W.E.F. 20
10
-
201
1

Admitted batch




MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

DISCRETE MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES
-
II
(07 2217)
70





(COMMON WITH IT & MS)
(w.e.f 2006
-
07 & after A.B)



TUESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


MICROPROCESSORS
-
I
(07 2218)


70





(COMMON WITH IT & MS)
(w.e.f 2006
-
07 & after A.B)






WEDNESDAY


27
-
11
-
2013


COMPUTER ORGANISATION
(07 2219)


70





(COMMON WITH IT & MS)
(w.e.f 2006
-
07 & after A.B)



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
(07 2220)


70





(COMMON WITH MS)
(w.e.f 2006
-
07 & after A.B)



FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013


OPERATION RESEARCH
(07 2221)






70





(COMMON WITH MS)



MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)


70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)

(w.e.f 2004
-
05 & after A.B)


=============================================================================
=============


(BY ORDER)









A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REG
ISTRAR (EXAMS.)







*
Balaji



B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.TECH. INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING

EXAMINATIONS :
NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

===================================================================================
=======


W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH





MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013



DISCRETE MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES
-
II


70





(COMMON WITH CSE)






TUESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


MICROPROCESSORS
-
I




70





(COMMON WITH CSE)



WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


COMPUTER ORGANISATION



70






(COMMON WITH CSE)










THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS & DESIGN
(12 2216)



70
















FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013

SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING



70





(COMMON WITH CSE)




MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES



70





(COMMON FOR A
LL BRANCHES)




TUESDAY

03
-
12
-
2013

ANALOG COMMUNICATIONS

(12 2210)




70


W.E.F. 2007
-
2008 ADMITTED BATCH



MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013



DISCRETE MATHEMATICAL STRUCTURES
-
II


70






(COMMON WITH CSE

& MS
)






TUESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


MICROPROCESSORS
-
I




70





(COMMON WITH CSE

& MS
)






WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013



COMPUTER ORGANISATION



70





(COMMON WITH CSE

& MS
)





THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS & DESIGN
(12 2216)


70

















FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013

SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING

(12 2215)




70



MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES



70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)



==========================================================================================

(BY ORDER)









A.U.C.A.O.








VI
SAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)





*Balaji

B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.E. METALLURGICAL ENGINEERING
EXAMINATIONS :
NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

==========================================================================================


W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH





MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013


MATHEMATICS
-
IV





70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)






THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


MATERIAL SCIENCE & METALLURGY


70






(COMMON WITH MECH., MARINE, NAVAL.)







WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


METALLURGICAL THERMODYNAMICS & KINETICS
(08 2201)


70


THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY



70





(COMMON WITH MECHANICAL AND MPIE)


FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

METAL CASTING
(08 2203)





70


MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIR
ONMENTAL STUDIES



70





(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)


TUESDAY

03
-
12
-
2013

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS & MICROPROCESSORS

70





(COMMON WITH MECHANICAL A
ND MPIE)


W.E.F. 2006
-
2007 ADMITTED BATCH




MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013


MATHEMATICS
-
IV




70






(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)


TUESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


MATERIAL SCIENCE




70





(COMMON FOR MECH, MARINE & NAVAL)


WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


METALLURGICAL THERMODYNAMICS & KINETICS
(08 2211)
70


THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
(COMMON WITH MECH.)
70


FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013


METAL CASTING
(08 2210)






70












MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDI
ES



70


TUESDAY

03
-
12
-
2013

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS & MICROPROCESSERS

70






(COMMON WITH MECH.)


W.E.F. 2007
-
2008 ADMITTED BATECH




MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013


MATHEMATICS
-
IV




70






(
COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)



THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


MINERAL BENEFICIATION
(08 2216)





70










WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013



METALLURGICAL THERMODYNAMICS
-
II

(08 2215)


70



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY



70






(COMMON WITH MECH.)



FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

PRINCIPLES OF EXTRACTIVE METALLURGY
(08 2217)



70


MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES



70






(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)

==========================================================================================


(BY ORDER)








A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)



*Balaji

B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.E. MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (
MARINE AS AN ELECTIVE)

EXAMINATIONS :
NOVEMBER
,

2013


ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

==========================================================================================







W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH






MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

MATHEMATICS
-
IV




70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)










THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013



MATERIAL SCIE
NCE & METALLURGY


70





(COMMON WITH MECH, MPIE, METT &

NAVAL)




WEDNESDAY 27
-
11
-
2013

ENGINEERING MECHANICS
-
II



70





(COMMON WITH NAVAL &

MECHANICAL)



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY



70





(COMMON WITH MECH, MPIE, METT

&

NAVAL)



FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY
-
I
(09 2207)





70



MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES



70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)



TUESDAY


03
-
12
-
2013

INDUSTRIDAL ELECTRONICS & MICROPROCESSORS

70





(COMMON WITH NAVAL, MECHANICAL

&

METALLURGY)




W.E.F. 2006
-
2007 A
DMITTED BATCH






MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

MATHEMATICS
-
IV




70





(COMMON
FOR ALL BRANCHES
)



THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


MATERIAL SCIENCE




70







(COMMON WITH MECH & NAVAL
)



WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013



ENGINEERING MECHANICS
-
II
(09 2208)




70





(COMMON WITH NAVAL)



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY



70





(COMMON WITH
MECH, NAVAL & METT.)



FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
-
II
(09 2209)


70





(COMMON WITH NAVAL ARCH)



MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES




70

==========================================================================================


(BY ORDER)






A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)





*
Balaji


B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.E. NAVAL ARCHITECTURE ENGINEERING
EXAMINATIONS :
NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT







MARKS

==========================================================================================


(
W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH
)








MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

MATHEMATICS
-
IV




70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)





(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)






TUE
SDAY


26
-
11
-
2013




MATERIAL SCIENCE &

METALLURGY


70





(COMMON WITH MECHANICAL, METT. MARINE.)






(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)



WEDNESDAY
27
-
11
-
2013


ENGINEERING MECHANICS
-
II




70





(COMMON WITH MARINE & MECH
.
)





THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY



70





(COMMON WITH MECH, MPIE, METT.,
MARINE)





(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)



MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES



70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)





(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)





TUESDAY


03
-
12
-
2013

INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS & MICROPROCESSORS

70

(COMMON WITH MARINE, MECH, MET
.
)





(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)


W.E.F. 2006
-
2007 AB






MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

MATHEMATICS
-
IV




70



TUESDAY


26
-
11
-
2013

MATERIAL SCIENCE




70





(COMMON WITH MARINE & MECHANICAL)





WEDNESDAY
27
-
11
-
2013


ENGINEERING MECHANICS

(09 2208)




70





(COMMON WITH MARINE & MECHANICAL)





THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY



70






(COMMON WITH MARINE & MECHANICAL)








FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
-

II
(09 2209
)




70






(COMMON WITH MARINE & MECHANICAL)







MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES



70

==========================================================================================

(BY ORDER)





A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)






*
Balaji

B.E.2ND
YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.E. INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING

EXAMINATIONS :
NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV

-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

===================================================================================
=======


(
W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH
)





MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

MATHEMATICS
-
IV




70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)





(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)








TUES
DAY

26
-
11
-
2013



MATERIAL SCIENCE
(11 2203)





70




WEDNESDAY
27
-
11
-
2013


ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS

(11 2201)




70





THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS
-
I

(11 2205)





70




FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013

OP
-
AMPS AND LINEAR INTEGRATED CIRCUITS
(11 2204)

70







MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES



70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)





(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)



TUESDAY

03
-
12
-
2013

DIGITAL ELE
CTRONICS
(11 2202)





70







W.E.F. 2006
-
2007 AB



MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS & MEASURING


70





INSTRUMENTS
(11 2207)



TUES
DAY

26
-
11
-
2013



MATERIAL SCIENCE
(11 2211)




70


WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS

(11 2209)




70














WEDNESDAY
27
-
11
-
2013


ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
(2011
-
201
2 AB)

(11 2212)



70














THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS
(11 2210)




70


FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013

OPERATIONAL AMPLIFIERS & LINEAR IC APPLICATIONS

70











(11 2208)




MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES



70

==========================================================================================


(BY ORDER)





A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)








*Balaji



B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.TECH. CHEMICAL

ENGINEERING

EXAMINATIONS:

NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV

-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&


DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

==========================================================================================


W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH




MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(13 2201)




70




TUESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013

PROCESS INSTRUMENTATION
(13 2207)


70





(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)



WEDNESDAY
27
-
11
-
2013


CHEMICAL

PROCESS CALCULATIONS
(13 2206)

70





(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

FLUID MECHANICS
(13 2203)





70





(1999
-
2000 AND AFTER BATCHES)




FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013


MECHANICAL OPERATIONS
(13 2204)


70




MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES



70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)




W.E.F. 2006
-
2007 A
DMITTED BATCH


(CHEMICAL)




W.E.F.
2009
-
2010 ADMITTED BATCH


(CHEMICAL, PETRO CHEMICAL & CHEMICAL CERAMIC TECH.)




MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(13 2210)





70











MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(05 2204)





70







(Common for all branches (2011
-
2012 AB

for Chemical
)



TUESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013

ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
(13 2211)




70




WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


CHEMICAL PROCESS CALCULATIONS
(13 2212)


70

(COMMON WITH BIOTECH)









THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

FLUID MECHANICS
(13 2203)





70






(1999
-
2000 and after A.B.)




FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

MECHANICAL OPERATIONS

(13 2213)




70




MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES

(05 2205)





70






(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)



==========================================================================================



(BY ORDER)







A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)



*Balaji

B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.E. ELECTRONICS &
INSTRUMENTATION ENGINEERING

EXAMINATIONS :
NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

==========================================================================================

W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH




MONDAY


25
-
11
-
2013

THERMAL ENGG. &

FLUID MACHINERY
(14 2203)



70




TUESDAY


26
-
11
-
2013


E M F THEORY
(14 2202)





70




WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
(14 2201)




70




THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENTS
(14 2204)


70




FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

TRANSDUCERS
(14 2206)





70




MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDI
ES
(05 2205)




70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)






TUE
SDAY

03
-
12
-
2013

NETWORK SYNTHESIS
(14 2206)




70



(W.E.F. 2007
-
2008 ADM
ITTED BATCH)




MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013


THERMAL ENGG. & FLUID MECHANICS
(14 2209)


70



TUE
SDAY

26
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRO MAGNETIC FIELD THEORY &

TRANSMISSION LINES

(05 2206)




70







(COMMON WITH ECE)



WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS
(06 2203)




70







(COMMON WITH ECE & EEE)




THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

DIGITAL ELECTRONICS
(14 2208)





70





FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013

TRANSDUCERS
(14 2207)





70




MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)




70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)





(2004
-
2005 ADMITTED BATCH)




TUESDAY

03
-
12
-
2013


ADVANCED NETWORK THEORY
(05 2203)




70






(COMMON WITH ECE)

==========================================================================================

(BY ORDER)








A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S
.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)





*Balaji

B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.TECH. BIO
-
TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING
EXAMINATIONS:

NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV

-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

==========================================================================================

(
W.E.F. 2005
-
2006 ADMITTED BATCH
)




MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(15 2201)





70




THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


BIO CHEMISTRY

(15 2202)





70




WEDNESDA
Y

27
-
11
-
2013


MICRO BIOLOGY

(15 2204)





70



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

BIO PHYSICAL TECHNIQUES

(15 2203)




70








FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013

HEAT TRANSFER
(15 2205)





70





MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)




70





(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)








TUESDAY

03
-
12
-
2013


UNIT OPERATIONS
(15 2206)





70



W.E.F. 2006
-
2007 ADMITTED BATCH




MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

MATHEMATICS
-
III
(15 2210)





70






THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013

FLUID MECHANICS
(15 2214)






70






WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


MICRO BIOLOGY
(15 2211)





70




THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

THERMODYNAMICS
(15 2212)





70



FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013

MECHANICAL OPERATIONS
(15 2213)



70




MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)



70




W.E.F. 2007
-
2008 ADMITTED BATCH




MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

GENETICS

(15 2216)






70




THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


BIO
-
CHEMISTRY
(15 2215)





70




WEDNESDAY


27
-
11
-
2013


CHEMICAL PROCESS CALCULATIONS
( 13

2212 )



70






(Common with Chemical)




THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

THERMODYNAMICS
(15 2218)





70




FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013

FLUID PARTICLE TECHNOLOGY

(15 2219)



70




MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)



70

==========================================================================================

(BY ORDER)








A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)



*Balaji




B.E.2ND
YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.TECH. BIO
-
TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING
EXAMINATIONS:

NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV

-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

===================================================================================
=======


W.E.F. 2009


2010 ADMITTED

BATCH




MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

GENETICS

(15 2216)






70







(W.E.F. 2007


2008 AB)



THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013

BIO
-
CHEMISTRY
(15 2215)





70







(W.E.F. 2007


2008 AB)



WEDNES
DAY

27
-
11
-
2013


CHEMICAL PROCESS CALCULATIONS
(13 2212)



70






(W.E.F. 2007


2008 AB)

(COMMON WITH CHEMICAL)



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

BIO
-
ANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES
(15 2220)

70





FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

FLUID MECHANICS AND HEAT TRANSFER
(15 2221)

70





MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)





70






(
C
OMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)

==========================================================================================

(BY ORDER)








A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM






(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)








*Balaji



B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.TECH. CERAMIC TECHNOLOGY ENGINEERING
EXAMINATIONS :
NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/V
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE




TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

==========================================================================================

(W.E.F. 2007
-
2008 ADMITTED BATCH)



MONDAY

25
-
11
-
2013

STATISTICS & LINEAR PROGRAMMING
(C25 2207)


70





THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013

PRINCIPLES OF METALLURGY
(C25 2202)


70




WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


CERAMIC RAW MATERIALS
(C25 2203)


7
0




THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

CERAMIC POWDER PROCESSING
(C25 2204)


70




FRIDAY

29
-
11
-
2013

WHITEWARE & HEAVY CLAYWARE
(C25 2205)


70




MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

INSTRUMENTAL METHODS OF ANALYSIS
(C25 2206)


70


==========================================================================================


(BY ORDER)










A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)












*
Balaji

B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.TECH. GEO
-
INFORMATICS ENGINEERING
EXAMINATIONS :
NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT







MARKS

==========================================================================================


(W.E.F. 2007
-
2008 ADMITTED BATCH)



MONDAY


25
-
11
-
2013

FUNDAMENTALS OF ATMOSPHERIC SYSTEMS
(26 2201)

70




THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2
013

PHOTOGRAMMETRY AND PHOTO INTERPRETATION
(26 2202)

70




WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


REMOTE SENSING
-
I
(26 2207)




70





(2011
-
2012 admitted batch)


WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


REMOTE SENSING
-
I
(26 2203)






70



THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

JAWA PROGRAMMING
(26 2205)



70




THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
-
II JAWA

(26 2208)


70

(2011
-
2012 admitted batch)



FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013

PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS
(26 2206)



70




MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)






70






(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)

==========================================================================================


(BY ORDER)










A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M
.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)

















*Balaji



B.E.2ND YEAR
-
II SEM.(TT)

ANDHRA UNIVERSITY

B.E. NAVAL ARCHITECTURE AND MARINE ENGINEERING
EXAMINATIONS :
NOVEMBER
,

2013

ADVANCED SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

II/IV
-

II SEMESTER

TIME
-
TABLE


TIME: 2.00 PM TO 5.00 PM

==========================================================================================


DAY

&

DATE


SUBJECT






MARKS

==========================================================================================







W.E.F. 2009


2010 ADMITTED BATCH






MONDAY


25
-
11
-
2013

MATHEMATICS
-
IV
(05 2204)





70






(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)

\
\


THESDAY

26
-
11
-
2013


MATERIAL SCIENCE & METALLURGY
(03 2210)


70





(COMMON WITH MECHANICAL)






WEDNESDAY

27
-
11
-
2013


ENGINEERING MECHANICS
-

II
(28 2201)




70










THURSDAY

28
-
11
-
2013

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY
(03 2211)




70







(COMMON WITH MECHANICAL)








FRIDAY


29
-
11
-
2013


MECHANICS OF SOLIDS
-

II

(28 2203)




70













MONDAY

02
-
12
-
2013

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
(05 2205)




70







(COMMON FOR ALL BRANCHES)



TUESDAY


03
-
12
-
2013

ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS
-

II
(28 2202)


70


==========================================================================================

(BY ORDER)





A.U.C.A.O.








VISAKHAPATNAM





(M.V.S.S. PRAKASH)


DATE: 24
-
10
-
2013






DEPUTY REGISTRAR (EXAMS.)







*
Balaji