2013 IEEE Conference on Information and Communication ...

hopefulrebelΤεχνίτη Νοημοσύνη και Ρομποτική

24 Νοε 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 6 μήνες)

100 εμφανίσεις

201
3 IEEE

Conference on
I
nformation
and
Communication

Technologies
(
IC
T

201
3)

11
th

and

12
th

April

201
3






Program Schedule

Thursday
11
th


April

201
3

8.30 AM
-
9.30
AM

Registration


9.30 AM
-
10.30
AM

Inaugural function


10.30 AM
-
10.45 AM

Tea break


10.45 AM
-
11.15 AM

Key note (1):

Dr.Guan Yong Liang



Head, Division of Communication
Engineering

Deputy Director, INFINITUS

School of E
lectrical
&

Electronics
Engineering

Nanyang Technological University,
Singapore


Key note (2):

Dr.V.R.Singh Fellow IEEE

Chairman, IEEE Delhi Section IMS/EMBS Chapter

Formerly Director
-
Grade Scientist

National Physical Laboratory

New Delhi


Oral presentat
ions

11.15 AM
-
1.15
PM

Session 1A
NETWORKS

Session 1B
IT
-
COMPUTING


Session 1C
IT
-
COMPUTING


Session 1D
TECHNOLOGIES
AND
INSTRUMENTATION

Session 1E
SIGNAL
PROCESSING


Session 1F
SIGNAL

PROCESSING


Session 1G
SOLID STATE
CIRCUITS
&
SYSTEMS

1.15 PM
-
2.15
PM

Lunch break


2.15 PM
-
2.45
PM

Key note (3):

Dr.Varun Jeoti

Associate Professor,

Electrical & Electronic Engineering
Department

Universiti Teknologi

PETRONAS
,

Malaysia

Key note (4
):

Dr. V.
N. M
ani

Head,Nano Electronics Devices& Energy Materials Division
,

Centre for Materials for Electronics Technology(C
-
MET)

Department of Electronics &Information Technology, Govt. of
India,
Hyderabad


2.45 PM
-
3.00
PM

Tea break


Oral presentat
ions

3.00 PM


5.00
PM

Session 2A
IT
-
COMPUTING


Session 2B
TECHNOLOGIES
AND
INSTRUMENTA
TION


Session 2C
TECHNOLOGIES
AND
INSTRUMENTA
TION


Session 2D
SIGNAL
PROCESSING


Session 2E
SIGNAL
PROCESSING


Session 2F
SOLID STATE
CIRCUITS
&

SYSTE
MS


Session 2G
SOLID STATE
CIRCUITS
&

SYSTEMS


Friday
12
th


April

201
3

8.30 AM
-
9.30
AM

Registration


9.30 AM
-
10.00
AM

Key note (5):

Dr. Balan Sundarakani,

Associate Professor,

Faculty of Business and Management,

University of Wollongong,

Dubai


1
0.00 AM
-
10.15 AM

Tea break


10.15 AM
-
10.45 AM

Key note (6):

Dr. P.J.Apren

Head, R.F. System and Development Division,

VSSC, Thumba, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India


Oral presentations

10.45 AM
-

12.45 PM

Session 3A
NETWORKS


Session 3B

IT
-
COMPUTING


Session 3C
TECHNOLOGIES
AND
INSTRUMENTA
TON


Session 3D
SIGNAL
PROCESSING


Session 3E
SIGNAL
PROCESSING


Session 3F
SOLID STATE
CIRCUITS
&

SYSTEMS


Session 3G
SOLID S
TATE
CIRCUITS
&

SYSTEMS


12.45 PM
-
1.45PM

Lunch break


Poster presentation


1.45 PM
-
2.45
PM

Session 4A
NETWORKS


Session 4B
IT
-
COMPUTING


Session 4C
TECHNOLOGIES
AND
INSTRUMENTATI
ON


Session 4D
SIGNAL
P
ROCESSING


Session 4E
SIGNAL
PROCESSING


Session 4F
SOLID STATE
CIRCUITS AND
SYSTEMS


2.45 PM
-
3.00
PM

Tea break


3.00 PM
-
4.00PM

Valedictory function

and
Certificate Distribution