Interview Date & Time: Friday, 3 May 2013, 10 AM in the office of the Principal, AIACTR, Geeta Colony, Delhi-110031.

greatgodlyΗλεκτρονική - Συσκευές

27 Νοε 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 8 μήνες)

115 εμφανίσεις

List of candidate for Electronics and Communication Engg

S.No

Name

D.O.B

1

Anupam Kumar

1/1/1985

2

N.Koteswara Rao

1/5/1989

3

Monika Kiroriwal

15/03/1986

6

M. Sudhakar

10/6/1989

7

Shreesh K.

Shrivastava

2/9/1979

8

Sujit Kr. Gupta

4/1/1990

9

Vivek K
r. kaushal

16/02/1985

10

Ashima Mittal

12/12/1982

11

Raj Kumar Singh

24/10/1984

12

P. Harish

08/06/189

14

Subodh Bansal

10/4/1986

15

Ashish Kumar

25/03/1989

17

Sohrab Alam

12/1/1989

19

Vradha Kumari

18/04/1987

20

Vedika

2/3/1988

22

Toms Thomas

17/
05/1986

23

Akash Rokade

21/08/1988

25

Radha Rao

30/11/1980



Interview Date & Time: Friday, 3
rd

May 2013, 10 AM in the office of the
Principal, AIACTR, Geeta Colony, Delhi
-
110031.



NOTE: Kindly make sure that before coming for the interview,

the
requis
ite fee is deposited.







List of Candidates for RF and Microwave

S.No

Name

D.O.B

1

Shakti Singh
Chauhan

13/08/1989

2

Santosh Kumar
Bhagat

11/6/1985

3

Ajay Tiwari

9/9/1986

6

Saurabh Gupta

5/7/1985

9

Pulkesh Maity

6/1/1987

10

Nupur Thakkar

8/7/1988

12

Sachin Kumar

1/3/1987

13

Devki Nandan
Yadav

9/5/1989

15

Preeti Singh

25/03/1986

16

Manidipa Tiwari

4/4/1988

17

Nupur Hasija

23/10/1988

18

Nipun Vats

12/3/1983

19

Raj MohanMumgai

1/7/1986

20

Robin Kalyan

1/6/1989

21

Gagandeep Bharti

13/03/1983

23

Lalit Kumar

30/08/1985

24

Pangambam

Uttam Kumar

13/11/1986

25

Kalyan Singh

20/07/1986

26

Abhishek Gaur

26/06/1987



Interview Date & Time: Friday, 3
rd

May 2013, 10 AM in the office of the
Principal, AIACTR, Geeta Colony, Delhi
-
110031.



NOTE: Kindl
y make sure that before coming for the interview,

the
requisite fee is deposited.



List of Candidates for Analog Microelectronics and Signal Processing

S.No

Name

D.O.B

1


Gagandeep Kaur

7/1/1981

3

Dilip Kr. Singh

23/01/1989

4

A. Kishor Ajay Kr.

13/04/1
983

5

Nilesh B. Bahadure

30/04/1978

6

Khyati Shrivastav

13/10/1986

7

Ashwani Kumar

10/12/1990

8

Priya S.P.

24/05/1986

9

Manju Pant

20/04/1976

10

Rajan Prasad

Tripathi

11/12/1989

11

M. Sruthi

27/04/1988

12

Akansha Pandey

21/07/1985

13

Isha Gupta

2
6/09/1988

14

Lalit Kumar

25/07/1981

15

JaiPrakash Narayan

Dwivedi

1/5/1980

16

Shweta Kumari

14/03/1983

17

Varsha Gupta

3/10/1981

18

Sweta Srivastav

6/2/1985

19

Vishal Ningappa

Patil

26/10/1985



Interview Date & Time: Friday, 3
rd

May 2013, 10 AM in
the office of the
Principal, AIACTR, Geeta Colony, Delhi
-
110031.





NOTE: Kindly make sure that before coming for the interview,

the
requisite fee is deposited.






List of Applicants TRF (Physics)

Sr.
No.

Name

M.Sc. (%)

M. Tech

(%)

Experience

Remarks

1
.

Haya Javed

B.Tech
biotech
74.5

Nanotech

80


NOT eligible
-
basic
degree not in
relevant field

2.

Joshi Jaydeep
Hitendrakumar

67.5(2011)


Nil

NOT eligible

no
䴮MT散e



N敨a

74.5


Nil

NOT⁥汩gibl攠


no
䴮MT散e



Anoopshi
Johri

䈮B散e
E䌠㘴.08

N慮ot散h

⠲011)

2y牳

t敡ehing

NOT⁥汩gibl攠


b慳i挠deg牥攠not⁩n
牥revant⁦ield



卨ivani
Ag慲a慬




2y牳
4months

NOT⁥汩gibl攠


no
䴮MT散e



Jitend敲⁋r

61.6(2001)


5y牳

NOT⁥汩gibl攠


no
䴮MT散e



剡R⁋isho牥

59.2

Engg⁐桹
60.82⠲009)

6⁹牳


Eligible for

Interview

8.

Rita Kumari

68.8

To appear


Not eligible


no⁍
T散e



Ambik愠䉡aa

7⸶



Not⁥ligibl攠

no⁍
T散e

㄰1

偩yush⁋爠
Av慳thi

63.06

N慮ot散h
65.52

0⸷.牳

Eligible for
Interview

11.

Shikha
Swaroop
Sharma

B Tech
EC 81

To appear


Not eligible


no⁍
T散e

ㄲ1

卵ch整愠aun敪a

69.02

N慮ot散h
8⸱2⁃ P

2y牳⁎偌

Eligible for
Interview


Criterion for Short Listing: M.Sc. Physics/Materials + M. Tech in
relevant discipline

Interview Date & Time: Friday, 3
rd

May 2013, 10 AM in the office of the
Principal
, AIACTR, Geeta Colony, Delhi
-
110031.


NOTE: Kindly make sure that before coming for the interview,

the
requisite fee is deposited.


List of JRF Applicants

Sr.
No.

Name

B. Sc. (%)

M. Sc. (%)

Experience

Remarks

1.

Manikant

70.51

67.23 (chem.)

Nil, pursuing

B.Ed

Eligible for
Interview

2.

Amit Kumar Bimal

60.00

61.14
(Electronics)

Nil

Eligible for
interview

3.

Neha Gupta

69.3

64.3

8 months
teaching

Eligible for
Interview

4.

Priyanka

66.9

75.0

(2011, JMI)

Nil

Eligible for
Interview

5.

Parthasarthi Mohanty

65.38

69.25 ( NOU,
Odisha)

10 months
teaching

Eligible for
Interview

6.

Sweety Ujjal

73.26

62.3

Nil

Eligible for
Interview

7

Kriti Rastogi

56

66 (2011,
Chem, Alhbd)

10 months
teaching

Eligible for
Interview

8.

Navnnet Kr Gondia

55.63

61.33

Nil

Eligible

for
interview

9.

Simranjit Kaur

58

60 (2009,
LPU

1 yr 4 months

Quality mngr

Eligible for
Interview

10.

Puneet Sharma

67.24

63.72

Nil

Eligible for
Interview

11.

Manjeet

64 (no phy &

Maths)

69 (Chem)

4 months
polytechnic

Eligible for
Interview

12.

Yash
kaur Singh

58

63.3 (2011,
Allahabad)

2 yrs teaching

Eligible for
Interview

13.

Deepti

70.22

65.4

Nil

Eligible for
Interview

14.

Sakshi Kohli

77.3

61

Nil

Eligible for
Interview

15.

Smita dewangan

67.27

71.83(2007)

4 yrs 8months
teaching

NOT ELIGIBLE
-

Ove
rage

16.

Ravi kr Srivastava

64

67.2 (2006)

3 yrs. In
projects

Eligible for
Interview

17.

Sunil Kr

59.18

70.94(2010,
wood sc)

Nil

NOT ELGIBLE
-

degree not in
relevant field

18.

Adeeba

63.4

67.0
(Electronics)

4months

Eligible for
interview

19.

Megha Bhul
ania

75.7

64.8(2010)

2yr 2 months

School tchng

Eligible for
Interview

20.

Mansi Sharma

70.40

60.65(2011)

1.5yrs NPL

Eligible for Intervw

21.

Renu Sharma

64.9

67

1yr

Eligible for
Interview

22.

Davender Singh

59

75

1yr NPL

Eligible for
interview

23.

Pre
eti Kaur

68.05

63.62 (Chem,
Lucknow)

Nil

Eligible for
Interview

24.

Rajput Punam
Gangaprasad

77.71

87.83 (2010,
Ch, S Gj Uv)

9 months schl
teaching

Eligible for
Interview

25.

Anuradha

58.66

61.54

7 months
schol teachng

Eligible for
interview

26.

Manu Ch
auzar

67

66

2.5 yrs

Eligible for
interview

27.

Krishna Pandey

B.Tech EC,
62.3%

M.Tech WCN

8.3 CGPA

2yrs teaching

NOT ELIGIBLE
-

basic degree not in
relevant subject

28.

Praveen Kr Pandey

B.Tech EC,
72.5%

M.Tech VLSI
71.5%

3 months

NOT ELIGIBLE
-

basic degr
ee not in
relevant subject






Interview date & time : Friday, 3
rd

May 2013, at 10 AM in the office of
the Principal, AIACTR, Geeta Colony, Delhi
-
11031


NOTE: Kindly make sure that before coming for the interview,

the
requisite fee is deposited.