FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE DEPARTMENT OF FIELD CROPS ...

fallenleafblackbeansΠετρελαϊκά και Εξόρυξη

8 Νοε 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 9 μήνες)

289 εμφανίσεις

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

DEPARTMENT OF FIELD CROPS

Code
number

Ders adı/ Course name

䙡汬I印物rg

䈮B振Ma獴VrIÖU⹄

䕃呓

0625503

呯UuÜ⁢楬業椠ve⁴e歮klo橩獩I卥敤⁓捩敮捥
慮T⁔散桯nology

䙡汬

䈮Bc

3

0612İ58

Bitki genetik kaynakları/ Plant Genetic
牥獯u牣敳

F
慬a

䈮Bc

3

0625601

Serin iklim tahılları/ Temperate cereals

印物rg

䈮Bc

4

0625604

Çeşit tescil toh. sertifikasyon/ Variety
剥朮慮T⁳ 敤e獥牴楦ic慴楯n

印物rg

䈮Bc

3

0625401

呡牬愠T敮e Ö污l污浡I⁆楥汤⁴物r汳⁰l慮n楮g
慮T⁥v慬a慴aon

印物rg

䈮Bc

5

0612854

Genel bitki Islahı/ Plant breeding

印物rg

䈮Bc

4

0612856

Sürdürülebilir tarım Sis./ Sustainable
慧物捵汴l牡r⁳ V瑥ÜV

印物rg

䈮Bc

3

5111105

Tarla bit. gen kay. kor. ve kullanım/ Plant
g敮整楣er敳eur捥c

䙡汬

MⱐU.M

3

5111111

Tahıllarda dayanıklılık ıslahı
I剥獩R瑡湣W
b牥敤楮g⁩渠瑥Üp敲e瑥⁣敲e慬a

䙡汬

MⱐU.M

3

51111İ5

SIT çeşit kav. ve ayırımı /Variety
楤敮瑩晩捡瑩cn⁩渮瑥Üp⸠捥re慬a

䙡汬

MⱐU.M

4

5111234

SİT özel ıslah / Temperate cereals
b牥敤楮g

印物rg

MⱐU.M

3

5111250

䭡湴楴慴楦⁧敮整e欠I⁑u慮瑩W慴楶
e⁧敮整 捳

印物rg

MⱐU.M

3

511129İ

Çeşit tescil ve tohumluk sertifikasyon/
噡V楥瑹⁲ g⸠慮T⁳敥T⁳敲瑩晩捡瑩cn

印物rg

MⱐU.M

4

0625İ02

Ö牯j攠H慺⸠噥⁓ nÜ愠呥歮k歬敲椯Öro橥j琠
Ö牥灡牡瑩on⁡湤 Ö牥r敮瑡瑩on⁔e捨c楣i

䙡汬

䈮Bc

3

0625808

哼瓼T⁶eey映䉩瑫楬e
物ITob慣捯 慮T
p汥慳l牥rp污l瑳

印物rg

䈮B挮

3

0625506

Tıbbi ve Aromatik Bitkiler/Medicinal and
䅲oÜ慴楣aÖ污l瑳

印物rg

䈮B挮

5

0612İ51

Buğdaygil Yem Bitkileri/
䙯r慧攠䍲CpV

䙡汬

䈮Bc

5

0612İ54
-

Tarımsal Ekoloji/
䅧ronoÜy⁅cology

䙡汬

䈮Bc

3

1403101

呡牬T

tarımı/Field crop cultivation

䙡汬

䈮Bc

3

0625808

Çim Bitkileri ve Yeşil Alan Tesisi/
䝲敥n
䝲慳猠䙩敬e⁃ op猠慮V Ö污lW

印物rg

䈮B挮

5

0625İ03

L楦⁂楴歩i敲椯⁆楢敲e䍲opV

䙡汬

䈮Bc

5

0625305

䝥湥瑩GIG敮整楣e

䙡汬

䈮Bc

3

062530İ

Mol敫ü汥爠䉩Bo汯橩IMol散e
l慲⁂楯logy

䙡汬

䈮Bc

3

062540İ

䉩瑫椠扩yoW敫nolo橩獩I Ö污l琠
b楯瑥慣ano汯gy

印物rg

䈮B挮

3

0625İ11
-

呡牬愠䉩瑫楬敲椠?整iÜ⁆楺yolo橩獩
I⁆楥汤
捲cp猠灨y獩Vlogy


䙡汬

䈮B挮

3

0625505
-

Sıcak İklim Tahılları
I⁗慲a 獥慳Vn
捥牥慬a

䙡汬

䈮B挮

4

0625602

奥Ü敫l
楫⁄慮攠䉡歬慧楬汥l
I 䙯oT敧eÜeV

䙡汬

䈮Bc

3

0612854

Bitki Islahı
I⁐污l琠䉲B敤eng 景爠晩敬r 捲cpV

印物rg

䈮B挮

4

51111İ6

Bitki Islahında Moleküler Yaklaşımlar/
䙡汬

MⱐU.M

4

Molecular Approaches in Plant Breeding

5111296

Genom Haritalama Prensipleri ve

Islahta
Uygulamaları/Genome Mapping and
Applications in Plant Breeding

Fall

M,Ph.D

4


FOOD ENGINEERING/FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE

Course
Code

Course name

Course name (Turkish)

Fall/spring

B.Sc./M,Ph.D

ECTS

0611409

Fluid Mechanics

Akışkanlar Mekaniği L

S

䈮B
c

4

0611410

H敡e⁔牡r獦敲

Isı Aktarımı L

F

䈮Bc

4

0611411

瑨敲WoTynaÜ楣i

呥rÜoT楮aÜ楫iL

F

䈮Bc

4

0611513

M慳猠呲慮獦敲

Kütle Aktarımı L

F

䈮Bc

4

0611616

刦M⁔e捨c楱u敳



-
Ge Tekniği L

S

䈮Bc

3

0611615

M楥i⁡湤⁦畮捴楯n慬
景oTV

M楹i琠v攠Fon歳kyon敬
G
ıdalar L

F

䈮Bc

3

0611221

L慢o牡rory⁔散栮⁩e
䙯oT 䕮N楮敥物rg

Gıda Mühendisliğinde
L慢o牡瑵v慲a呥歮

L

F

䈮Bc

5

0611511

䉡獩挠佰敲B瑩Wn⁉

Temel İşlemler I L

F

䈮Bc

5

0611611

䉡獩挠佰敲B瑩Wn⁉

Temel İşlemler II L

F

䈮Bc

5

0611İ23

䙲u楴⁡湤
噥V整慢汥l
ÖroTu捴c
呥捨cology

Meyve Sebze İşleme
呥歮o汯橩獩⁌

F

䈮Bc

6

0611İ2İ

印散楡氠䙯oT猠
呥捨cology

Özel Gıdalar Teknolojisi
L

F

䈮Bc

4

0611413

䙯oT⁂ o捨敭楳瑲W

Gıda Biyokimyası L

F

䈮Bc

5

5110250

䉲敡B⁗Ue慴a
兵Q汩瑹⁡湤 兵Q汩瑹
䕶慬a慴aon

Ekmeklik Buğday K
慬a瑥獩
v攠䭡汩瑥
Değerlendirme(YL)

S

MⱐU.M

5

5110149

Mu牵Ü 坨敡P
兵Q汩瑹⁡湤
兵Q汩瑹⁅v慬a慴aon

Makarnalık Buğday
䭡汩瑥獩Kve⁋慬aW攠
Değerlendirme(YL)

F

M

5

51102İ3†

䍨敥獥⁤敦散瑳W
慮T⁰牥 敮瑩on
睡w猠

Peynir kusurları ve
önleme yolları (YL)

F

M

8


10252

坨敹⁰ oc敳獩湧
瑥捨cology

Peyniraltı suyu
瑥歮klo橩獩
YL)

S

M

8

5110518

䙯oT
䉩B瑥捨cology⁡湤
䥮Tu獴物慬
䅰p汩捡瑩cnV

Gıda Biyoteknolojisi ve
䕮Nü獴物祥氠
Uygulamaları(YL)

S

M

5

5110113

L慴aV琠
Mev敬opÜ敮瑳e楮
䙯oT⁓捩敮捥

Gıda Biliminde Son
Geliş
Ü敬敲e奌)

F

M

5

51102İ2

印散楡氠eroTu捴c⁩渠
䍥牥慬C呥据o汯gy

Özel tahıl Ürünleri
呥歮o汯橩獩⁙L

S

M

5

5110161


卯晴f坨敡琠
Ö牯Tuc瑳W
Yumuşak Buğday
?Ün汥物⁔l歮klo橩獩⡙L)

F

M

5

Technology

5110275

Fermented
Products in Cereal
Technology

Fermente Tahıl Ür
ünleri
Teknolojisi(YL)

F

M

5

0611409

Fluid Mechanics

Akışkanlar Mekaniği L

S

B.Sc

4

0611410

Heat Transfer

Isı Aktarımı L

S

B.Sc

4

0611411

thermodynamics

Termodinamik L

S

B.Sc

4

0611513

Mass Transfer

Kütle Aktarımı L

S

B.Sc

4

0611616

R&D Techniques


A
r
-
Ge Tekniği L

S

B.Sc

3

0611615

Diet and functional
foods

Diyet ve Fonksiyonel
Gıdalar L

S

B.Sc

3

0611221

Laboratory Tech.
in Food
Engineering

Gıda Mühendisliğinde
Laboratuvar Tekn

L

S

B.Sc

5

0611511

Basic Operation I

Temel İşlemler I L

S

B.Sc

5

0611
611

Basic Operation II

Temel İşlemler II L

S

B.Sc

5

0611723

Fruit and
Vegetable
Products
Technology

Meyve Sebze İşleme
Teknolojisi L

S

B.Sc

6

0611727

Special Foods
Technology

Özel Gıdalar Teknolojisi
L

S

B.Sc

4

0611413

Food Biochemistry

Gıda Biyokimyası

L

S

B.Sc

5

5110228

Fermented Dairy
Products

Fermente Süt Ürünler.

S

B.Sc

3

0611316

cold Technique


Soğuk Tekniği
(Seçmeli)*

S

B.Sc

4

0611514

Food safety

Gıda Güvenliği

S

B.Sc

5

0611614

Nutrition

Beslenme (Seçmeli)*

S

B.Sc

4

0611615

diet and functiona
l
foods


Diyet ve Fonksiyonel
Gıdalar (Seçmeli)*

S

B.Sc

4

0611818

Cereal and cereal
Product Tecnology

Hububat ve Ürünleri
Teknolojisi

S

B.Sc

5

0611820

Oil technology

Yağ Teknolojisi

S

B.Sc

5

5110222

Ice cream
Production
Technology

Dondurma üretim
Teknol
ojisi

S

M,Ph.D

5

5110218

Foreign Type
Cheese Production
Technology

Yabancı Tip Peynir
Üretim Teknolojisi

S

M,Ph.D

5

5110250

Bread Wheat
Quality and
Quality Evaluation

Ekmeklik Buğday Kalitesi
ve Kalite
Değerlendirme(YL)

S

M,Ph.D

5

5110149

Durum Wheat
Qu
ality and
Quality Evaluation

Makarnalık Buğday
Kalitesi ve Kalite
Değerlendirme(YL)

S

M,Ph.D

5

5110273

Cheese defects
and prevention
ways

Peynir kusurları ve
önleme yolları (YL)

S

M,Ph.D

8

5110113

Latest
Developments in
Food Science

Gıda Biliminde Son

Gelişmeler(YL)

S

M,Ph.D

5

5110161


Soft Wheat
Products
Technology

Yumuşak Buğday
Ürünleri Teknolojisi(YL)

S

M,Ph.D

5

5110275

Fermented
Products in Cereal
Technology

Fermente Tahıl Ürünleri
Teknolojisi(YL)

S

M,Ph.D

5


FACULTY OF VETERINARY SCIENCE
.

Numb
er

Course Name

Fall/spring

B.Sc
/M
,Ph.D

ECTS

ANT101

Anatomy I

S

B.Sc

11

ANT102

Anatomy II

F

B.Sc

11

ANT201

Topographic Anatomy

S

B.Sc

3

DE102

Dissection and Exoneration of Domestic Mammals

F

B.Sc

1

0901314

Biochemistry I

S

B.Sc

6

BİS 102

䉩B獴VW
楳瑩捳

S

B.Sc

3

0901132

Medical Biology

S

B.Sc

3

0901316

Genetics

S

B.Sc

3

0901323

Population Genetics and Evolution

S

B.Sc

1

0901324

Genetic Engineering and Biotechnology

S

B.Sc

1

0901131

Computer Use I

S

B.Sc

2

0901209

Computer Use II

F

B.Sc

2

0901203

Embryology


F

B.Sc

1

0901317

Histology II

S

B.Sc

4

0901726

Internal Medicine I

S

B.Sc

2

0901806

Internal Medicine II

F

B.Sc

5

0901818

Dermatology

F

B.Sc

1

0801811

Exotic Animal Diseases

F

B.Sc

1

0901725

Forensic Veterinary

S

B.Sc

2

0901405

Microbiology
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

0901517

Microbiology
-
II

S

B.Sc

3

0901318

Immunology

S

B.Sc

3

0901610

Epidemiology

F

B.Sc

1

0901718

Poultry Diseases

S

B.Sc

3

0901322

Immunoprophylaxis

S

B.Sc

1

0901413

Biotechnology at Microbiology

F

B.Sc

1

0901526

Animal Health municipal police

S

B.Sc

1

0901527

Mycology

S

B.Sc

1

0901729

Analytic Epidemiology

S

B.Sc

1

0901606

Protozoology

F

B.Sc

3

0901521

Entomology

S

B.Sc

2

0901516

Helminthology

S

B.Sc

3

0901406

Parasitology

F

B.Sc

3

0901715

B
eekeeping and Honeybee Diseases

S

B.Sc

2

0901723

Aquaculture and Fish Disease

S

B.Sc

2

0901525

Parasitic Zoonoses

S

B.Sc

1

0901408

Pathology I

F

B.Sc

4

0901518

Pathology II

S

B.Sc

4

0901607

Pathology III

F

B.Sc

4

0901719

Necropsies

S

B.Sc

2

0
90515

Pharmacology 1

S

B.Sc

3

0901602

Pharmacology 2

S

B.Sc

3

0901722

Toxicology

S

B.Sc

3

0901…

Introduction to Surgery

S

B.Sc

2

0901….

Radiology

S

B.Sc

2

0901135

History of Veterinary Medicine

S

B.Sc

2

0901212

Philosophy of Science

F

B.Sc

2

0901724

Veterinary

Legislation
and
Ethics


S

B.Sc

2

0901407

Virology I

F

B.Sc

4

0901520

Virology II

S

B.Sc

1

0901412

Diversity

of

Viruses

and

Molecular

Epidemiology

F

B.Sc

1

0901528

Viral

Zoonoses

S

B.Sc

1

0901529

Viral

Vaccines

S

B.Sc

1

090152
2

Zootechnic I

S

B.Sc

4

0901608

Zootechnic II

F

B.Sc

4

0901605

Animal Improvement

F

B.Sc

2

0901612

Fur

Animal

Breeding

F

B.Sc

1

0901613

Laboratory

Animals

Breeding

F

B.Sc

1


PHYSICS
/FACULTY OF ART AND SCIENCE

Number

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

0801524

Electronic II

S

B.Sc

3

0801526

Quantum Mechanics I

F

B.Sc

7

0801617

Quantum Mechanics I

S

B.Sc

7

0801826

Atomic and Molecular Physics

S

B.Sc

5

0801707

X
-
Ray Diffraction

F

B.Sc

4

0801726

Nuclear Physics I

F

B.Sc

5

0801825

Nuclear Physics

II

S

B.Sc

5

0801810

Milking Physics

S

B.Sc

4


CHEMISTRY
/FACULTY OF ART AND SCIENCE

Number

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ETCS

0803103

General Chemistry I

F

B.Sc

8

0803204

General Chemistry II

S

B.Sc

8

0803301

Inorganic Chemistry I

F

B.Sc

6

0803302

Org
anic Chemistry I

F

B.Sc

6

0803303

Analiytical Chemistry I

F

B.Sc

5

0803402

Inorganic Chemistry II

S

B.Sc

6

0803403

Organic Chemistry II

S

B.Sc

6

0803404

Analiytical Chemistry II

S

B.Sc

5

0803511

Organic Chemistry II

S

B.Sc

5

0803512

Biochemistr
y I

F

B.Sc

4

0803623

Biochemistry II

S

B.Sc

6


GEOGRAPHY
/FACULTY OF ART AND SCIENCE

Number

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M


ECTS

0813113

Geomorphology I

F

B.Sc

3

0813213

Geomorphology II

S

B.Sc

3

0813401

Coastal Geomorphology

S

B.Sc

4

0813801

Pale geogr
aphy of Turkey

S

B.Sc

4

0813106

Climatology I

F

B.Sc

3

0813206

Climatology II

S

B.Sc

4

0813302

Air Masses and Fronts

F

B.Sc

4


HISTORY
/FACULTY OF ART AND SCIENCE

Number

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

0806104

Ancient History
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

0806107

His
tory Methodology
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

0806205

Ancient History
-
II

S

B.Sc

4

0806208

History Methodology
-
II

S

B.Sc

4

0806113

History of Seljuk
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

0806304

Ancient European History
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

0806315

The Period of Princpalities Turkish History

F

B.Sc

4

0806416

History of Seljuk
-
II

S

B.Sc

4

0806405

Ancient European History
-
II

S

B.Sc

4

0806417

Turkish
-
İslamic Intellectual History

S

B.Sc

4

0806508

Islam Opinion History
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

0806511

Islamic Civilization
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

0806612

Islamic Civiliza
tion
-
II

S

B.Sc

4

0806614

The Middle Ages the Turkish States Socio
-
Economic
History

S

B.Sc

4

0806702

History of Turkish Modernization
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

0806803

History of Turkish Modernization
-
II

S

B.Sc

4


PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
/FACULTY OF ECONOMICS

Num
ber

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

1005605

Business Management

S

B.Sc

6

1005202

Introduction to Political Science

S

B.Sc

6

1005503

Turkish Public Administration

F

B.Sc

6

1005204

Macro Economics

S

B.Sc

6

1005510

Local Goverment and Finance

F

B.Sc

6

1005302

Theory of Public Choice

F

B.Sc

6

1005809

Environmental Management

S

B.Sc

6


MANAGEMENT
/FACULTY OF ECONOMICS

Number

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

1004302

Business Management

F

B.Sc

6

1004405

Marketing Management

S

B.Sc

6

1004503

Financial M
anagement

F

B.Sc

6

1004323

Macro Economics

F

B.Sc

6

-

Regional Development


B.Sc

6

1004304

Administrative Law

F

B.Sc

6

-

Local Goverment and Finance


B.Sc

6


ACCOUNTING
/FACULTY OF ECONOMICS

Number

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

1006703

Budget Poli
cy

F

B.Sc

6

1006821

Cost
-
Benefit Analysis

S

B.Sc

6

-

Economics of Taxation


B.Sc

6

1005510

Local Goverment and Finance

F

B.Sc

6

1006626

Theory of Public Choice

S

B.Sc

6

1006323

Public Finance in Developing Countries

F

B.Sc

6

1006828

Reginal De
velopment

S

B.Sc

6


BIOLOGY/ FACULTY OF ART AND SCIENCE

Number

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

0804521

Foreign Language (English)in Biology I

F

B.Sc

3

0804219

Foreign Language (English)in Biology II

S

B.Sc

3

0804721

Molecular Biology

F

B.Sc

4

0804844

Biotechnology

S

B.Sc

4

0804852

Genomics and Proteomics

S

B.Sc

4

0804202

General Biology II

S

B.Sc

5

0804203

General Biology Lab. II

S

B.Sc

4

0804223

Principles of Systematic

S

B.Sc

3

0804424

Taxonomy of Vascular Plants

S

B.Sc

4

0804410

Taxonom
y of Vascular Plants Lab.

S

B.Sc

2

0804841

Herbarium Techniques

S

B.Sc

4

0804307

Plant Anatomy

F

B.Sc

3

0804727

Flora of Turkey

F

B.Sc

4

0804728

Plant Embrylogy

F

B.Sc

4

0804849

Basic Immunology

S

B.Sc

4

0804509

Biochemistry I

F

B.Sc

4

08041
01

General Biology I (Zoology)

F

B.Sc

5

0804102

General Biology I Lab.(Zoology Lab.)

F

B.Sc

2

0804422

Vertebrate Systematic

S

B.Sc

2

0804420

Animal Anatomy

S

B.Sc

3

0804522

Ecology

F

B.Sc

4

0804523

Genetics I

F

B.Sc

3

0804605

Genetics II

S

B.
Sc

4

0804526

Cell and Tissue Culture Techniques

S

B.Sc

0

0804602

Plant Physiology

S

B.Sc

4

0804623

Microbiology

S

B.Sc

4

0804622

Microbiology Lab.

S

B.Sc

2

0804730

Basic Bioinformatics

F

B.Sc

4


COMPUTER ENGINEERING
.
/ FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

N
umber

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

0504502

Operating Systems

F

B.Sc

5

0504503

Objet Oriented Programming

F

B.Sc

5

0504703

Parallel Programming

F

B.Sc

5

0504403

Computer Organization and Architecture

S

B.Sc

4

0504602

Software Engineering

S

B.Sc

5

0504607

Microprocessors

S

B.Sc

5

0504608

Project
-
II

S

B.Sc

5

0504801

Graduation Project

S

B.Sc

8


MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
.
/ FACULTY OF ENGINE
E
RING

Number

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

0502117

Turkish Language
-
I

F

B.Sc

2

0502302

Strength of Materia
ls
-
I

F

B.Sc

5

0502304

Thermodynamics
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

0502501

Fluid Mechanics
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

0502502

Machine Elements
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

0502503

Manufacturing Processes
-
I

F

B.Sc

3

0502506

Heat Transfer

F

B.Sc

4

0502507

Technical English
-
I

F

B.Sc

2

0502512

Comp
uter Application in Engineering
-
I (CAD)

F

B.Sc

4

0502513

Mechanism

F

B.Sc

4

0502520

Energy Economy

F

B.Sc

4


Engineering Project


B.Sc

5

0502709

Steam Boilers

F

B.Sc

4

0502714

Refrigeration and Air Conditioning

F

B.Sc

4

0502717

Finite Elements
Methods

F

B.Sc

4

0502721

Fuel Cell and Applications

F

B.Sc

4

0502205

Statics

S

B.Sc

6

0502218

Turkish Language
-
II

S

B.Sc

2

0502224

Computer Aided Drawing

S

B.Sc

6

0502403

Strength of Materials
-
II

S

B.Sc

5

0502404

Thermodynamics
-
II

S

B.Sc

4

0502501

Fluid Mechanics
-
II

F

B.Sc

4


Fundamental of Electrical Engineering


B.Sc

3

0502602

Heating and Ventilating

S

B.Sc

4

0502603

Machine Elements
-
II

S

B.Sc

5

0502605

Dynamics of Machinery

S

B.Sc

5

0502606

Manufacturing Processes
-
II

S

B.Sc

5

0502704

Graduation thesis

F

B.Sc

6

0502609

Technical English
-
I

S

B.Sc

2

0502817

Energy Efficiency and Saving

S

B.Sc

4

0502806

Solar Energy Systems

S

B.Sc

4

0502818

Computational Fluid Dynamics

S

B.Sc

4

0502402

Numerical Analysis

S

B.Sc

4


MECH
ANICAL ENGINEERING /FACULTY OF ENGINEERING

Number

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

5103101

Advanced Heat Transfer

F

M

6

5103103

Advanced Engineering Thermodynamics
-
I

F

M

6

5103109

Advanced Fluid Mechanics
-
I

F

M

6

5103111

Engineering Mathematics
-
I

F

M

6

51
03121

Refrigeration Technique

F

M

6

5103113

Elasticity Theory

F

M

6

5103115

Heat and Mass Transfer

F

M

6

5103117

Numerical Analysis
-
I

F

M

6

5103123

Heating Systems and Applications

F

M

6

5103133

Powder Metallurgy

F

M

6

5103137

Photovoltaic Systems Ap
plications

F

M

6

5103142

Biomaterials

F

M

6

5103143

Advanced Engineering Ceramics

F

M

6

5103204

Advanced Fluid Mechanics
-
II

S

M

6

5103206

Advanced Engineering Thermodynamics
-
II

S

M

6

5103212

CAD and CAM Applications

S

M

6

5103216

Engineering Mathemat
ics
-
II

S

M

6

5103218

Finite Element Method

S

M

6

5103220

Numerical Analysis
-
II

S

M

6

5103222

Advanced Fluid Mechanics
-
III

S

M

6

5103243

Solar Energy Systems

S

M

6

5103226

Principles and Applications of HVAC Systems

S

M

6

5103230

Thermal Radiation

S

M

6

5103232

Theory of Elastic Stability

S

M

6


Machining Dynamics

S

M

6

5103240

Heat Treatment

S

M

6

5103245

Engineering Economy

S

M

6

5103248

Surface Coating Technics

S

M

6

5103252

Advanced Strength

S

M

6


ECONOMICS / FACULTY OF ECONOMICS

Number

C
ourse Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

1003131

Introduction to Economics

F

B.Sc

6

1003515

Mathematical Methods for Economics

F

B.Sc

6

1003318

Micro Economics

F

B.Sc

6

1003319

Macro Economics

F

B.Sc

6

1003502

Introduction to Econometrics

F

B.Sc

6

1003616

Ap
plied Econometrics

S

B.Sc

6

1003716

Economic Growth

F

B.Sc

6


NURSING
/ COLLAGE OF HEALTH

Number

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

0401101

Introduction to Nursing

F

B.Sc

3

0401121

Methods of Self
-
knowledge and Communication

F

B.Sc

4

0401218

Basic Nutrit
ion

S

B.Sc

2

0401308

Nursing History and Deontology

F

B.Sc

4

0401310

Elderly Health and Care

F

B.Sc

2

0401309

Oncology Nursing

F

B.Sc

2

0401412

Disaster Nursing and First aid

S

B.Sc

3

0401410

Infectious Diseases Nursing

S

B.Sc

2

0401510

Sociolo
gy of Health

F

B.Sc

4

0401509

Growth and Development

F

B.Sc

2

0401511

Reproductive Health and Family Planning

F

B.Sc

2

0401609

Epidemology

S

B.Sc

5

0401611

Alternative Medicine

S

B.Sc

2

0401705

Nursing Research

F

B.Sc

3

0401708

Healthy Environ
ment Awareness

F

B.Sc

2

0401806

Home care and Rehabilitation

S

B.Sc

2

0401807

Evidence
-
based Practice in Nursing

S

B.Sc

2


NURSING /COLLAGE OF HEALTH

Number

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

5322509

Internal Medicine Nursing
-
I

F

M

6

5322510

Internal Me
dicine Nursing
-
II

F

M

6

5322513

Women’s Health and Nursing
-
I

F

M

6

5322514

Women’s Health and Nursing
-


F

M

6

5322515

Children’s Health and Nursing
-
I

F

M

6

5322516

Children’s Health and Nursing
-


F

M

6

5322519

Öub汩挠H敡汴栠eu牳楮g
-
I

F

M

6

5322520

Öub汩挠H敡汴栠eu牳楮g
-


F

M

6

5322501

䍯n捥灴畡c⁆牡 敷o牫ro映Nu牳楮g
-


F

M

6

5322503

䍬Cn楣慬⁎ 牳楮g⁔敡捨楮g
-
I

F

M

6

5322504

Nu牳楮g⁒ 獥慲捨
-
I

F

M

6

5322505

䍯n捥灴畡c⁆牡 敷o牫ro映Nu牳楮g
-


F

M

6

532250İ

䍬Cn楣慬⁎ 牳楮g⁔敡捨楮g
-


F

M

6

532
2508

Nu牳楮g⁒ 獥慲捨
-


F

M

6


M啓䥃⁅M啃U呉低
I⁆ 䍕L呙⁏䘠䕄U䍁呉低

NuÜb敲

䍯u牳攠NaÜe

䘯F

䈮B挠


䕃呓

2003102

Ö楡io
-
I

F

䈮B挠

2

2003104

䥮T楶楤i慬⁖a楣i⁔牡rn楮g
-
I

F

䈮B挠

2

2003105

卣Soo氠䥮V瑲畭敮瑳
-
I

F

䈮B挠

2

2003201

Ö楡io
-


S

䈮B挠

2

200320
4

䥮T楶楤i慬⁖a楣i⁔牡rn楮g
-


S

䈮B挠

2

2003205

卣Soo氠䥮V瑲畭敮瑳
-


S

䈮B挠

2

2003206

䍨o牵V
-
I

S

䈮B挠

3

2003301

Piano
-
III

F

B.Sc

2

2003304

Individual Voice Training
-
III

F

B.Sc

2

2003308

School Instruments
-
III

F

B.Sc

2

2003305

Chorus
-
II

F

B.Sc

3

2003402

Piano
-
IV

S

B.Sc

2

2003404

Individual Voice Training
-
IV

S

B.Sc

2

2003405

Chorus
-
III

S

B.Sc

3

2003407

Traditional Turkish Folk Music App

S

B.Sc

3

2003502

Piano
-
V

F

B.Sc

2

2003505

Chorus
-
IV

F

B.Sc

3

2003506

Orchestral/Chamber Music
-
I

F

B.Sc

3

2003508

Playing Accopaniment

F

B.Sc

2

2003503

Individual Instrument
-
V

F

B.Sc


2003602

Piano
-
VI

S

B.Sc

2

2003605

Chorus
-
V

S

B.Sc

3

2003606

Orchestral/Chamber Music
-
II

S

B.Sc

3

2003407

Traditional Turkish Art Music App

S

B.Sc

3

2003603

Individual Instrument
-
VI

S

B.Sc

2

2003701

Piano
-
VII

F

B.Sc

2

2003703

Chorus
-
VI

F

B.Sc

3

2003704

Orchestral/Chamber Music
-
III

F

B.Sc

3

2003702

Individual Instrument
-
VII

F

B.Sc

2

2003806

Piano and Teaching

S

B.Sc

2

2003801

Chorus and Management

S

B.Sc

3

2003802

Orchestral/Chamber Music and Management

S

B.Sc

3


PICTURE EDUCATION
/FACULTY OF EDUCATION

Number

Course Name

F/S

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

2004101

Patern
-
I

F

B.Sc

5

2004203

Patern
-
II

S

B.Sc

5

2004102

The Basic Desing
-
I

F

B.Sc

5

2004201

The Ba
sic Desing
-
II

S

B.Sc

8

2004301

Art Workshop
-
I

F

B.Sc

6

2004401

Art Workshop
-
II

S

B.Sc

7

2004501

Art Workshop
-
III

F

B.Sc

7

2004601

Art Workshop
-
IV

S

B.Sc

6

2004701

Art Workshop
-
V

F

B.Sc

8

2004801

Art Workshop
-
VI

S

B.Sc

8

2004504

Turkish Art Hi
story

F

B.Sc

3

2004303

Article

F

B.Sc

4


EDUCATION
AL SCIENCE
/FACULTY OF EDUCATION

Number

Course Name

Term

B.Sc
/M

ECTS

5215102

New Approaches in Education Administration

F

B.Sc

7

5215104

Educational Administration

F

B.Sc

7

5215105

Statistical Meth
ods in Education

F

B.Sc

8

5215212

Managerial and Professional Ethics

S

B.Sc

7

5215201

Research Methods in Education

S

B.Sc

7

5215227

Accreditation and Qualility in Education

S

B.Sc

6


CLASS TEACHER
/FACULTY OF EDUCATION

Number

Course Name

DÖNEM

B.Sc

/M

ECTS

2002202

General Chemistry

F

B.Sc

3

2002302

General Physics

F

B.Sc

3

2002305

Science and Technology Lab. Pratices
-
I

F

B.Sc

2

2002306

Environmental Education

F

B.Sc

3

2002309

Principles and Methods of Teachings

F

B.Sc

4

2002405

Science an
d Technology Lab. Pratices
-
II

S

B.Sc

2

2002409

Scientific Research Methods

S

B.Sc

3

2002410

Instructional Technologies and Material Development

S

B.Sc

4

2002501

Science and Teaching Education
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

2002504

Mathematics Education
-
I

F

B.Sc

4

20
02601

Science and Teaching Education
-
II

S

B.Sc

4

2002604

Mathematics Education
-
I

S

B.Sc

4