8 Open German-Russian Workshop

embarrassedlopsidedΤεχνίτη Νοημοσύνη και Ρομποτική

14 Νοε 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 8 μήνες)

335 εμφανίσεις



THE RUSSIAN ACADEMY OF SCIENCES

The

Mathematical

Sciences

Branch

of

the

Russian

Academy

of

Sciences

The National Committee of the RAS for Pattern Recognition and Image Analysis

THE RUSSIAN FOUNDATION FOR BASIC RESEARCH

The Institution of the Russian Acade
my of Sciences “Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of the RAS”
(Moscow, The Russian Federation)

The Research Institute for Applied Mathematics & Cybernetics,

Nizhny Novgorod Lobachevsky State University


National Research University

(Nizhny Novgorod, The Russi
an Federation)





8
th

Open German
-
Russian Workshop

«PATTERN RECOGNITION and IMAGE
UNDERSTANDING»

OGRW
-
8
-
2011



November 21
-
26, 2011

Nizhny Novgorod, The Russian Federation




WORKSHOP PROGRAM






Nizhny Novgorod

2011


2

WORKSHOP COMMITTEE




WORKSHOP CHAIR
MEN


Professor
H.Niemann
,
Friedrich
-
Alexander
-
University of Erlangen
-
Nuremberg, Erlangen,
Germany

Professor, Full Member of the RAS
Yu.I.Zhuravlev
, Institution of the Russian Academy of
Sciences “Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of RAS”,

Moscow, The Russian Fed
eration


WORKSHOP

VICE

CHAIRMEN


Dr.
-
Eng.
I.B.Gurevich
,

Institution of the Russian Academy of Sciences “Dorodnicyn Computing
Centre of RAS”, Moscow, The Russian Federation

Professor Dr.
B.Radig
, Technical University of Munich, Germany

Professor Dr.
Yu.G.Va
sin
, Research Institute for Applied Mathematics & Cybernetics, Nizhny
Novgorod Lobachevsky State University


National Research University, Nizhny Novgorod, The
Russian Federation


SCIENTIFIC

SECRETARIES


Dr.
Yu.O.Trusova
, Institution of the Russian Academ
y of Sciences “Dorodnicyn Computing
Centre of RAS”, Moscow, The Russian Federation


Dr.
S.V.Zherzdev
, Research Institute for Applied Mathematics & Cybernetics, Nizhny Novgorod
Lobachevsky State University


National Research University, Nizhny Novgorod, Th
e Russian
Federation


PROGRAM COMMITTEE ME
MBERS


Professor Dr.
J.Denzler
, Friedrich
-
Schiller University of Jena, Germany

Professor Dr.
G.M.Emelyanov
, Yaroslav
-
the
-
Wise Novgorod State University, Veliky Novgorod,
The Russian Federation

Professor Dr.
G.Fink
,

University of Dortmund, Germany

Professor Dr.
R.B.Fisher
, School of Informatics, University of Edinburgh, UK

Professor Dr.
Ya.A.Furman
, Mari State Technical University, Yoshkar
-
Ola, The Russian
Federation

Professor Dr.
J.Hornegger
, Friedrich
-
Alexander
-
Uni
versity of Erlangen
-
Nuremberg, Erlangen,
Germany

Professor Dr.

Yu
.L.Ketkov
,
Research Institute for Applied Mathematics & Cybernetics, Nizhny
Novgorod Lobachevsky State University, Nizhny Novgorod, The Russian Federation

Professor Dr.
M.Yu.Khachay
, Institut
e of Mathematics and Mechanics, Ural Branch of the RAS,
Ekaterinburg, The Russian Federation

Professor Dr.
V.S.Kirichuk
, Institute for Automation and Electrometry, Siberian Branch of the
RAS, Novosibirsk, The Russian Federation

Dr.
P.P.Koltsov
, Institute f
or System Research of the RAS, Moscow, The Russian Federation



3

Professor
Dr. F.Kummert
, University of Bielefeld, Germany

Professor Dr.
V.D.Mazurov
, Ural State University, Ekaterinburg, The Russian Federation

Dr.
E.Michaelsen
, Fraunhofer Institute of Optroni
cs, System Technologies and Image Exploitation,
Ettlingen, Germany

Professor Dr.
A.P.Nemirko
, Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI", St, Petersburg,
The Russian Federation

Professor
D.Paulus
, University of Koblenz, Germany

Professor Dr.
I.G.P
ersiantsev
, Research Institute for Nuclear Physics, Lomonosov Moscow State
University, The Russian Federation

Professor Dr.
V.P.Pyatkin
, Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical Geophysics,
Siberian Branch of the RAS, Novosibirsk, The Russia
n Federation

Professor Dr.
G.X.Ritter
, University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, USA

Professor Dr.

S.I.Rotkov
,
Nizhny Novgorod State University of Architecture and Civil
Engineering, The Russian Federation

Professor, Corresponding member of the RAS
K.V.
Rudakov
, Institution of the Russian Academy
of Sciences “Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of RAS”, Moscow, The Russian Federation

Dr.
V.V.Ryazanov
, Institution of the Russian Academy of Sciences “Dorodnicyn Computing
Centre of RAS”, Moscow, The Russian Federati
on

Professor Dr.
O.Salvetti
, Institute of Information Science and Technologies “A. Faedo”, Italian
National Research Council, Pisa, Italy

Dr.
O.V.Senko
, Institution of the Russian Academy of Sciences “Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of
RAS”, Moscow, The Russia
n Federation

Professor Dr.
V.V.Sergeev
, Image Processing Systems Institute of the RAS, Samara, The Russian
Federation

Professor Dr.

V.I.Shvetsov
,
Nizhny Novgorod Lobachevsky State University


National Research
University, The Russian Federation

Professor

Dr.

V.N.Shevchenko
,
Nizhny Novgorod Lobachevsky State University


National
Research University, The Russian Federation

Professor Dr.
I.N.Sinitsin
, Institute for Computer Science Problems of the RAS, Moscow, The
Russian Federation

Professor, Corresponding

Member of the RAS
V.A.Soifer
, Samara State Aerospace University, The
Russian Federation

Professor Dr.

R.G.Strongin
,
Nizhny Novgorod Lobachevsky State University


National Research
University, The Russian Federation

Professor Dr.
T.Tan
, National Laborator
y of Pattern Recognition Institute of Automation, Chinese
Academy of Sciences, Beijing, China

Professor Dr.
T.Tolxdorff
, Institute of Medical Informatics, Berlin, Germany

Dr.
K.V.Vorontsov
, Institution of the Russian Academy of Sciences “Dorodnicyn Computi
ng
Centre of RAS”, Moscow, The Russian Federation

Dr.
B.Wrede
, University of Bielefeld, Germany

Dr.
V.V.Yashina
, Institution of the Russian Academy of Sciences “Dorodnicyn Computing Centre
of RAS”, Moscow, The Russian Federation


4

Workshop at Glance



Novemb
er 21

Monday

November 22

Tuesday

November 23

Wednesday

November 24

Thursday

November 25

Friday

10:00
-
11:00

Registration



Oral Session

SIII
-
05, SIII
-
06, SIII
-
07,
SIII
-
08, SIII
-
09

Oral Session

SIV
-
06, SIV
-
07, SIV
-
08,
SIV
-
09, SIV
-
10, SIV
-
11

11:00
-
11:30

Pl
enary Session

PT
-
03

Plenary Session

PT
-
06

11:30
-
11:45

Opening Session

11:45
-
12:00

Plenary Session

PT
-
04

Plenary Session

PT
-
07

Coffee Break

12:00
-
12:30

Plenary Session

PT
-
01

Oral Session

SIV
-
01, SIV
-
02, SIV
-
03,
SIV
-
04, SIV
-
05

IAPR TC 16 Meeting

12:30
-
12:45

Coffee Break

Coffee Break

12:45
-
13:30

Plenary Session

PT
-
02

Plenary Session

PT
-
05

Tutorial Session

T
-
01

13:30
-
15:00

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

Lunch Break

15:00
-
16:20

Oral Session

SI
-
01, SI
-
02, SI
-
03, SI
-
04

Oral S
ession

SII
-
01, SII
-
02, SII
-
03, SII
-
04

Oral Session

SII
-
09, SII
-
10, SII
-
11, SII
-
12

Meeting of the NC of
the RAS for PRIA

Excursions

Closing Session

16:20
-
16:40

Break

Break

Break


16:40
-
18:00

Oral Session

SI
-
05, SI
-
06, SII
-
07
, SI
-
08

Oral Session

SII
-
05, S
II
-
06, SII
-
07, SII
-
08

Oral Session

SII
-
13,
SIII
-
01, SIII
-
02, SIII
-
03, SIII
-
04


17:00
-
19:00

Poster Session

Track 1

Poster Session

Track 2

Poster Session

Track 3

Poster Session

Track 4


20:00
-
21:00

Welcome Party



Conference Dinner




5

November 21, 2011, M
onday


10.00


11.30

PARTICIPANTS REGISTRATION

11.30


1
2
.
0
0

WORKSHOP
OPENING

12.00


13.30

PLENARY SESSION

12
.00


ㄲ⸴N


J


䄠C低p呒啃Tf噅 Ammo佁C䠠呏 呈䔠mo佂l䕍b 但 a䅔䄠
mo佃䕓pf乇 䅎䐠akAi奓fp

Yu.G.Vasin

(Research Institute for Applied Mathematic
s & Cybernetics,
Nizhny Novgorod Lobachevsky State University, Nizhny Novgorod, The
Russian Federation)




12.45


ㄳ⸳N


J


呅剒Af丠ki䅓AfcfC䅔f低 fk″䐠䵁mp⁆o位li䅓䕒⁒䅎䝅
䑁呁

D.Paulus

(University of Koblenz
-
Landau, Germany)



13.30


15.00

Lunc
h Break



15.00


16.20

ORAL SESSION

Track 1 “Mathematical Methods in Pattern Recognition”

15.00


ㄵ⸲N


J


呈䔠䕘䅃吠b兕䅔䥏丠lc 䄠B何乄䅒A 但 啎f䵏jAi A乄
Bf䵏jAi⁄ 䵁f乓⁏k⁔ 䔠bf䵐i䕓吠TA啓rf䅎⁍fu呕ob

丮k⹁灲a畳ue癡Ⱐ p⹖⹓潲潫楮o ⡄潲潤o楣yn C潭o
畴u湧 Ce湴牥 o映 瑨í
o畳獩a渠䅣a摥my映卣 e湣e猬⁍潳co眬⁔we⁒畳獩慮⁆e摥牡瑩潮o

ㄵ⸲〠


ㄵ⸴N


J


pf䝎Ai C位偁lfpl丠 Aid佒f呈䴠 f丠 T䕒䵓 但 䄠 mof佒f
啎C䕒呁f乔v

嘮s⹇K椠⡒⹙⹁汥歳le瘠乩k桮y 乯kgo牯搠p瑡瑥 呥c桮楣h氠啮楶r牳楴yⰠ
周T⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o


⸴〠


ㄶ⸰N


J


䕍bfofCAi mo佃䕓p䕓 f乄啃䕄 B夠 i䕁okfkd
mo佃䕄lo䕓

䴮䭨jc桡y Ef湳瑩瑵íe 潦 䵡瑨敭í瑩c猠a湤n 䵥c桡湩捳Ⱐ啲a氠B牡nc栠潦
o䅓Ⱐ䕫A瑥í楮扵igⰠ周I o畳獩a渠ne摥ra瑩潮o

ㄶ⸰〠


ㄶ⸲N


J


afpCofjfk䅔f噅 m佗䕒b c佒l 䕎p䕍bi䕓 但 䱉久Ao
䑅Cfpfl丠剕i


䬮h潢y汫l測n䴮䭨achay Ef湳瑩瑵íe 潦o䵡瑨e浡瑩捳ma湤n䵥c桡湩捳n 啲a氠
B牡nc栠潦⁒䅓Ⱐ䕫h瑥物湢畲gⰠ周e⁒畳獩a渠ne摥ra瑩潮o



16.20


16.40

Break



16.40


18.00

ORAL SESSION

Track 1 “Mathematical Methods in Pattern Recognition”

16.40


ㄷ⸰N


J




䄠 mo佂l䕍 但 p奎呈䕓fp lc 兕䅓f
J
fk噁ofA乔
C低呒Ti p奓呅䵓 tf呈 呈䔠dfs䕎 mo佐䕒Tf䕓 低 呈䔠
B䅓䔠但⁐䅔呅剎⁒䕃佇kfTfl丠䵅k䡏䑓

I.V.Kotel’nikov, I.S.Gel’fer (Science Research Institute of an Applied
䵡瑨敭í瑩c猠a湤nCy扥牮e瑩c猠潦o瑨攠乩k桮hy 乯kg潲潤op瑡瑥

啮楶r牳楴y


6

of N.I. Lobachevsky, The Russian Federation)

17.00


ㄷ⸲N


J


低⁒b䱉AB䥌fT夠vc o䅎䑏䴠jfpCo䕔䔠䥍f䝅p⁓䕎pf乇

䄮i⹒ez湩欬n 嘮䴮s晩浯瘬f 䄮A⹔潲g潶o 䄮AKp潬潶oe眠 Ef湳瑩瑵íe 潦
䅵瑯浡瑩潮A a湤n 䕬bc瑲í浥瑲yⰠ p楢敲ia渠 B牡nc栬 o畳獩a渠 䅣a摥my o映
p
c楥湣e猬⁎潶潳楢s牳欬⁔桥⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o

ㄷ⸲〠


ㄷ⸴N


J


c䅓吠o䅎h Aid佒䥔䡍匠tf呈 䵕iTfpCAib efp呏䝒䅍d
iA婙⁕偄䅔fk䜠

䴮j瑯牯í桩h潶oⰠ䐮I畲楮
i潭潮潳潶⁍潳捯眠却a瑥⁕湩癥n獩syⰠ
䵯獣潷Ⱐ周I⁒畳獩a渠ne摥牡瑩潮o

ㄷ⸴〠


ㄸ⸰N


J


Ai䝏of呈jfC⁓
啐r佒吠l佒⁕l䭎佗丠偁k䅍䕔䕒b
䕓Tf䵁jf低⁏c⁄ k䅍fC⁍ 䑅i⁏ BAp䔠bc⁔ 䔠cfp䡅o
fkc佒䵁lf低⁍䅔 fu

䜮d⹔K潳桩湡 ⡎潶潳o扩牳欠 p瑡瑥 呥c桮楣h氠 啮楶敲獩syⰠ 周T o畳獩a渠
ce摥牡瑩潮o



17.00


19.
0
0

POSTER SESSION

Track 1 “Mathematical Methods in Pattern Recog
nition”


PI
-
01

FORECASTING OF TIME SERIES BY CLASSCAL ORTOHNAL
FUNCTIONS IN REGRESSION MODELS

A.Britenkov (Radiophysics Department of the State University of Nizhny
Novgorod, The Russian Federation)

PI
-
03

ALGORITHM OF DISCRIMINATOR CURVE SLOPE
STABILIZA
TION

V. Krouglov (Ural Federal University named after the First President of
Russia B.N. Yeltsin, Yekaterinburg, The Russian Federation)

PI
-
04

LOGICAL CONCLUSION IN INDISTINCT SYSTEMS AND
INDISTINCT ABDUCTION

T.Yu.Morozova, I.A.Ivanova (Moscow State Univ
ersity of Instrument
Engineering and Computer Science, The Russian Federation)

PI
-
05

NEUROEVOLUTIONARY PSEUDO
-
PRINCIPAL COMPONENTS
ANALYSIS

Y.Tsoy (Tomsk Polytechnic University, Tomsk State University of
Control Systems and Radioelectronics, The Russian
Federation)

PI
-
06

NONLINEAR TRANSFORMATIONS OF FEATURES ON THE
BASIS OF POLYNOMIAL APPROXIMATIONS OF EMPIRICAL
DENSITY

A.Vinogradov (Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of the Russian Academy
of Sciences, Moscow, The Russian Federation), Yu.Laptin (Glushkov
Inst
itute of Cybernetics of the Ukrainian National Academy of Sciences,
Kiev, Ukraine)

PI
-
07

TRANSFORMATION OF A HEREDITY OF SIGNS OF IMAGES AT
REPRESENTATION OF IMAGES SEQUENCE IN THE FORM OF
SEQUENCE TRACE
-
TRANSFORMANT

A.L.Zhiznyakov, V.V.Zuev, A.A.Orlov (
The Murom institute of the
«The Vladimir state university Alexander Grigorevicha's name and
Nikolay Grigorevicha Stoletovyh», Murom, The Russian Federation)



20.00
-
21.00

WELCOME PARTY



7


November
22, 2011, Tuesday


11.00


12.30

PLENARY SESSION

11.00


ㄱ⸴N


J


䵏jbip 䅎䐠o䕐o䕓䕎呁Tf低p fk

f䵁䝅 c佒䵁䱉婁Tf低
pm䅃A

fKB⹇K牥癩捨Ⱐ
V.V.Yashina

(Institution of the Russian Academy of
Sciences “Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of RAS”, Moscow, The
o畳獩a渠ne摥ra瑩潮o




ㄱ⸴㔠


ㄲ⸳N


J


䝁啓rfA丠 mo佃䕓p䕓
c佒l 䭎佗ib䑇䔠 呒䅎卆䕒b fk
Ci䅓AfcfC䅔f低

J.Denzler

(Friedrich
-
Schiller
-
University of Jena, Germany)



12.30


12.45

Coffee Break



12.45


13.30

PLENARY SESSION

12.45


ㄳ⸳N


J


䝒何mf乇 A乄 bp呁B䱉pefk䜠 C佒o䕓m低䑅乃䔠 但l
CAifBo䅔fl丠klibp⁆佒⁕l䑅
ot䅔䕒⁍䅃ef久⁖fpflk

E.Michaelsen
, N.Scherer
-
Negenborn (Fraunhofer/IOSB, Ettlingen,
Germany)



13.30


15.00

Lunch Break



15.00
-
16.20

ORAL SESSION


Track 2 “Representation, Processing, Analysis and Understanding of Images”

15.00


ㄵ⸲N

pff
J


o䕃b
䝎f婅删㍄P fj䅇f乇 lc 呈䔠pm䅔fAi 佂g䕃呓 tf呈
呈䔠b乓佒呅T⁐lfk呓

䄮A⹂ae瘬v䄮䄮副A桥湴獯n ⡍E物r p瑡瑥 Tec桮楣a氠啮楶r牳楴yⰠ奯獨歡r
J
佬lⰠ䵡物⁅氬⁔桥⁒畳獩a渠ne摥牡瑩潮o

ㄵ⸲〠


ㄵ⸴N

pff
J


䅃A啒䅔r C低p呒Tf久䐠 m体䔠 䕓Tfj䅔f低 c佒l p䵁䱌i
佂g䕃呓

嘮s牵桩r
潶
f瑳敥zⰠ乩I桮y⁎潶go牯搬⁔桥⁒畳u楡渠iede牡瑩潮o

ㄵ⸴〠


ㄶ⸰N

pff
J


呈䔠f呅剁Tfs䔠Aid佒fT䡍e lc 呈b 䅎䝕i䅒A䵁呃jfk䜠
但 f䵁䝅p⁏ ⁓m䅃䔠䝒何m⁏ g䕃呓

g⹁⹆畲浡測n fKi⹅g潳桩湡Ⱐ o⹖⹅K畳污湯瘠 E䵡物r 獴慴s 瑥í桮楣hl
畮楶敲獩syⰠf潳桫a爠r污Ⱐ周T⁒畳獩a渠
cede牡瑩潮o

ㄶ⸰〠


ㄶ⸲N

pff
J


p呁Bi䔠䥉o c䥌呅剓 䥄䕎TfcfC䅔fl丠䉁卅䐠低⁇ 久TfC
Ai䝏of呈䵓

嘮s畲獯瘠⡓⹐⹋潲潬y潶 pa浡ma p瑡瑥 䅥牯獰rce 啮楶r牳楴y ⡎a瑩潮ol
oe獥a牣h 啮楶r牳楴y⤬F T桥 o畳獩a渠 ce摥ra瑩潮⤬ 䄮A楫潮潲潶i Efmage
m牯re獳s湧 py獴敭猠f湳n楴畴
e 潦oo畳獩a渠䅣a摥my 潦opc楥iceⰠpa浡牡I
周T o畳獩a渠 ce摥牡瑩o温Ⱐ m⹙K歩k潶o ⡓⹐⹋潲潬y潶o pa浡牡 p瑡瑥
䅥牯獰rce 啮楶e牳楴y E乡瑩潮o氠 oe獥a牣栠 啮r癥牳楴y⤬ 周T o畳獩an
ce摥牡瑩潮o






8

16.20


16.40

Break



16.40


18.00

ORAL SESSION

Track 2 “Representat
ion, Processing, Analysis and Understanding of Images”

16.40


ㄷ⸰N

pff
J



䵅j䝅
J
䅎A
J
C佒lbC吠T䕇䵅乔䅔f低 䵅呈佄

䴮j䭨h物湯瘠⡓琮Eme瑥í獢畲u f湳瑩瑵íe 景f f湦潲ma瑩c猠a湤n䅵瑯浡瑩潮A潦o
o䅓Ⱐ周A⁒畳獩a渠ne摥ra瑩潮o

ㄷ⸰〠


ㄷ⸲N

pff
J



SOME IMPROVEMENT
S OF A TANGENT ESTIMATOR BASED
ON A HOUGH TRANSFORM

A.S.Kutsaev (SRISA RAS, Moscow, The Russian Federation)

17.20


ㄷ⸴N

pff
J



WAVE IMAGE MODELS ON THE SUFRACES

V.R. Krasheninnikov (Ulyanovsk State Technical University, The
Russian Federation)

17.40


ㄸ⸰N

pff
J


䅃A啒䅔r 䅎䐠 obifABib co䅍At佒䬠 c佒l c䅓A
m䅒䅍䕔AfC⁃啒噅p⁄ 呅䍔flk

䄮ie癡獨潶Ⱐ䐮a畲楮uE䱯浯湯獯瘠䵯獣潷 p瑡íe 啮楶r牳楴yⰠ䵯jc潷Ⱐ
周T⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o



17.00


19.00

POSTER SESSION

Track 2 “Representation, Processing, Analysis and Un
derstanding of Images”

PII
-
01

PATTERN RECOGNITION OF SPACE GROUP POINT OBJECTS ON
THE BASIS OF THEIR SHAPING FLAT REPRESENTATION

A.O.Evdokimov (Mari State Technical University, Yoshkar
-
Ola, Russian
Federation)

PII
-
02

APPLYING A* SEARCH ALGORITHM IN LOG
ICAL OBJECT
DETECTION

R.K. Fedorov, A.O. Shigarov, G.M.Rugnikov (Institute of System
Dynamics and Control Theory, Siberian Branch, Russian Academy of
Sciences, Irkutsk, The Russian Federation)

PII
-
03

FORMATION THE MODEL OF IMAGE REGISTRATION BY
ESTIMATIO
NS OF PARAMETERS OF INTERFRAME
DISTORTIONS OF LOCAL FRAGMENTS

I.N.Kaveev, A.G.Tashlinskii, S.V.Voronov (Ulyanovsk State Technical
University, The Russian Federation)

PII
-
04

A FAST METHOD FOR COMPUTING A CENTRAL SECTION OF
HYPERCUBE USING GNOMONIC PROJECT
ION

I.G.Kazantsev (Institute of Computational Mathematics and
Mathematical Geophysics, Novosibirsk, The Russian Federation),
S.Schmidt (Center for Fundamental Research: Metal Structures in Four
Dimensions, Materials Research Division, RISO DTU, Technical
U
niversity of Denmark, Roskilde, Denmark)

PII
-
05

EDGE TRACKING ON GRAYSCALE IMAGES

M. Khomyakov (Saint Petersburg Electrotechnical University "LETI",
The Russian Federation)

PII
-
06

DEVELOPMENT OF COMPUTATIONAL PROCEDURE OF LOCAL
IMAGE PROCESSING ON THE
BASE OF HIERARCHICAL
REGRESSION

V.N.Kopenkov, V.V.Myasnikov (Image Processing Systems Institute of
RAS, Samara, The Russian Federation)



9

PII
-
07

CHANGE DETECTION METHOD AND WAVEFORM RECOVERY
OF STRONGLY NOISY SIGNALS

R.M.Kurbanaliev, A. G.Tashlinskii (Uly
anovsk State Technical
University, The Russian Federation)

PII
-
08

ABOUT CONDITIONS OF STABILITY OF FINDING OF
SYMMETRY AXIS OF NOISY IMAGE OBJECT

А.

ie灳歩y ⡎a瑩潮o氠 oe獥a牣栠 啮楶r牳楴y


䡩e桥爠 pc桯潬h 潦o
䕣潮潭oc猬⁍潳c潷Ⱐohe⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o

mff
J


f乃k䕁p䔠 呈䔠 bccfCfb乃夠 但 Ai䝏ofT䡍匠 䑅呅䍔f乇
佂g䕃呓 f丠 呈䔠 sf䑅传 p呒䕁䴠 啓rk䜠 呈䔠 䭁i䵁丠
呒䅃hfk䜠di䝏ofT䡍⁂䅓䕄⁏丠呈䔠b䕁丠午fcT

䄮䵯A潺潶
olya湯癳欠呥c桮楣h氠啮楶e牳楴yⰠ周e⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o

mff
J


䑅呅䍔f低 lc afcc䕒䕎䍅b f丠 䵕iT䥓f䕃呒A
i f䵁䝅p
啓fk䜠fkc佒䵁lflk
J
呈䕏o䕔fCAi⁍ 䅓啒b

䐮a䵵牡獨潶s⡃潭灵E楮i Ce湴ne 潦o瑨攠o畳獩an 䅣a摥my o映pc楥湣e猬
䵯獣潷Ⱐ周I⁒畳獩a渠ne摥牡瑩潮o

mff
J


䅂何吠䍁iCriATfl丠kc⁔ l
J
af䵅乓fl乁i⁆䅓吠c何of䕒b
呒䅎卆佒l

䴮嘮j潳歯瘬o 嘮匮呵sa瑣桩歯瘠 Ef湳瑩瑵íe 潦

p灡ce

a湤
fn景f浡瑩潮

呥c桮潬潧y p楢敲楡渠ce摥牡氠啮楶rr獩syⰠh牡獮sya牳欬r 周T
o畳獩a渠ne摥ra瑩潮o

mff
J


䅎Ai奓fp 但l Clil啒
J

䅎䐠䝒䅙pCAib
J
B䅓䕄A c䕁T啒䔠
䑅pCofmTf低 c佒lfj䅇䔠䵁bCef乇

䴮je瑲畳桡測n 央ve牭r湫漬n 䐮卨慰潳桮楫潶Ⱐ p⹁湩獨K桥湫漠 ⡁KBK
䭯条渠 oe
獥a牣h f湳瑩瑵íe 景f 乥畲ucy扥牮e瑩c猬s p潵瑨敲渠 ce摥牡l
啮楶r牳楴yⰠI潳瑯o
J

J
a潮Ⱐ周o⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o

mff
J


f䵁䝅 p䕇䵅乔ATf低 B䅓䕄A 低 呅協T m䅔呅剎
o䕃佇bfTf低⁍䕔e佄p

䄮Ay畭歩測n 䄮Aa湫潶n歡ya ⡔潭獫 p瑡瑥 啮楶敲獩syⰠ 周T o畳獩an
ce摥牡瑩潮o

mff
J


佐lfj䥚䅔fl丠kc T䡅⁅ Tfj䅔䔠bc⁔ 䔠bp䕕䑏䝒䅄f䕎吠
但⁇ Ai⁆r乃kf低 䥎⁔ 䔠bo佂l䕍⁏c 䕓Tf䵁jf乇 fj䅇䔠
fk呅剆o䅍䔠Ab位l呒fC⁄ c佒䵁lflkp

䄮A⹔K獨汩湳歩椬i 䄮䴮A桯牥癡 ⡕lya湯癳欠p瑡瑥 呥c桮楣h氠啮楶r牳楴yI
周T⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o

mff
J


Br䥌af乇 但l 䄠
afpm䅒f呙 䵁倠 B䅓䕄A 低 Cli佒
fkc佒䵁lf低

А.Volkovich (The United Institute of Informatics Problems of National
䅣a摥my映 c楥湣e猠s映Be污牵猬⁍楮獫Ⱐre污牵猩

mff
J


fkco䅒䕄A 䵁剋䕒 䵁呃jf乇 c佒l 佂l䕃吠呒䅃䭉乇 fk
p呅剅传卅呕T

o⸠weyna汯瘬l 䄮Ava歵ke湫漬n
䄮A䭯湵獨楮h ⡍E獣潷o p瑡瑥 啮楶r牳楴yI
周T⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o

mff
J


䑅呅䍔f低 lc 啎C䡁o䅃呅AfpTfC p䕃bfl乓k 低 呈b
f䵁䝅⁗f呈⁕十䝅 但⁔ 䔠䍈䅒䅃呅b䥓ffC⁓䕃bf低p

䄮iKw桩hnya歯瘬k 䐮a⹐r楶敺e湴獥瘬n p⹓⹓a摩歯d ⡔桥 䵵牯洠f湳瑩瑵íe
潦⁴桥⁖污摩d楲⁓瑡瑥⁕
i癥牳楴yⰠ䵵牯洬⁔Ie⁒畳獩a渠ne摥牡瑩潮o

mff
J


f䵁䝅 C位偒䕓pf低 Ai䝏of呈䴠 c佒l 䝒䅐dfCA䰠
䑏C啍䕎呓 B䅓䕄 低 C佒l䕌䅔f低
J
䕘呒䕍Ti
o䕃佇bfTf低⁍䕔e佄⁏ ⁃低呏啒

奵⹇⹖K獩測s iKfKie扥摥瘠 ⡓E楥湣e oesearc栠 䥮獴楴畴攠 潦o a渠 䅰灬楥A
䵡瑨敭í瑩c猠a湤nCy扥牮e瑩c猠
潦o瑨攠乩k桮hy 乯kg潲潤op瑡瑥 啮楶r牳楴y
潦⁎Kf⸠i潢oc桥癳vyⰠ周e⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o



1
0

PII
-
19

BINARY IMAGE COMPRESSION BASED ON CONTEXT
MODELING

A.Borusyak, S.Zherzdev (Science Research Institute of an Applied
Mathematics and Cybernetics of the Nizhniy No
vgorod State University
of N.I. Lobachevsky, The Russian Federation)

PII
-
20

LOW
-
LEVEL EFFECTIVE FEATURES AND RULES BUILDING IN
PATTERN RECOGNITION OF GRAPHIC SIGNS

Yu.G.Vasin, Zak (Science Research Institute of an Applied Mathematics
and Cybernetics of t
he Nizhniy Novgorod State University of N.I.
Lobachevsky, The Russian Federation)

PII
-
21

THE PROBLEM OF OBTAINING AGREED OUTLINE
DESCRIPTIONS FOR SIMILARITY CALCULATION OF
ESTIMATES

Yu.G.Vasin, L.I.Lebedev (Science Research Institute of an Applied
Mathem
atics and Cybernetics of the Nizhniy Novgorod State University
of N.I. Lobachevsky, The Russian Federation)



November 23, 2011, Wednesday


11.00


12.30

PLENARY SESSION

11.00


11.45

PT
-
06

FACIAL EXPRESSIONS IN HUMAN
-
ROBOT INTERACTION
-

CLASSIFICATION A
ND EVALUATION

B.Radig
, Ch.Mayer (Technical University of Munich, Germany)




11.45


12.30

PT
-
07

PATTERN RECOGNITION IN FULL WAVEFORM
LASERSCANNING DATA

U.Stilla

(Technical University of Munich, Germany)



12.30


12.45

Coffee Break



12.45


13.30

T
UTORIAL SESSION

12.45


13.30

T
-
01

IRIS RECOGNITION: STATE
-
OF
-
THE
-
ART

O.S.Ushmaev

(Moscow, The Russian Federation)




13.30


15.00

Lunch Break



15.00


16.20

ORAL SESSION

Track 2 “Representation, Processing, Analysis and Understanding of Images”

15
.00


15.20

SII
-
09

EFFICIENT MULTI
-
CLASS INCREMENTAL LEARNING USING
GAUSSIAN PROCESSES

A. Lutz, E.Rodner, J.Denzler (Friedrich Schiller University of Jena,
Germany)



1
1

15.20


ㄵ⸴N

pff
J


co䅃呁i 䵅j䡏ap c佒l o䕃佇bfT䥏丠 但 C位偁l吠
䅒Afc䅃呓 f丠䍏ilo f䵁j䕓

䔮b䵩湡j瘠⡓⹐⹋潲潬yo瘠pa浡ma p瑡瑥 䅥牯獰ace 啮楶r牳楴y ⡎a瑩潮o氠
oe獥a牣栠啮楶r牳楴yFⰠ周T o畳獩a渠ce摥牡瑩潮⤬ 䄮A乩歯湯k潶o Ef浡ge
m牯re獳s湧npy獴敭猠f湳瑩瑵íe 潦oo畳獩a渠Aca摥my o映pc楥ice猬spa浡牡I
周T⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o

ㄵ⸴〠


ㄶ⸰N

pff
J


啓fk䜠
p呒啃呕o䅌 c啎CTf低p clo 䅎Ai奓fp 䅎a
C位偁lfp低⁏c⁁䱇佒f呈䵓

䐮匮ame牥癡汯瘠Ef湳瑩瑵íe 潦o䵡瑨敭í瑩c猠a湤n䵥c桡湩捳n潦o啲a氠B牡nch
潦⁒䅓Ⱐ䕫o瑥í楮扵igⰠI桥⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o

ㄶ⸰〠


ㄶ⸲N

pff
J


C佒l䕃bf低 lc Bof䝈呎䕓p afpT佒lf低p 但 Cli佒l
f䵁䝅

丮i
⹓档heg潬敶o ⡓E楮i me瑥í獢畲g 䕬bcí牯瑥c桮hca氠啮楶r牳楴y EibTf⤬
周T⁒畳獩a渠nede牡物潮r



15.00


16.20

MEETING of the National Committee of the Russian Academy of Sciences for
Pattern Recognition and Image Analysis
1



16.20


16.40

Break



16.40


18.2
0

ORAL SESSION

Track 2 “Representation, Processing, Analysis and Understanding of Images”

16.40


ㄷ⸰N

pff
J


䕎䡁乃䕍䕎k 但l 呏lip c佒l p呏ofk䜠 ri呒T
J
i䅒䝅
f䵁䝅p⁄ pCofBf乇⁂f乁o夠vo䕅b

奵⹇⹖K獩測s p⹚桥牺摥瘠 ⡓E楥湣e oe獥a牣栠 䥮獴楴畴攠 潦o a渠 䅰灬A
ed
䵡瑨敭í瑩c猠a湤nCy扥牮e瑩c猠潦o瑨攠乩k桮hy 乯kg潲潤 p瑡瑥 啮楶r牳楴y
潦⁎Kf⸠i潢oc桥癳vyⰠ周e⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o


Track 3 “Software and Hardware for Pattern Recognition and Image
Analysis”

17
-
00


ㄷ⸲N

pf䥉
J


Ai䝏of呈䴠但l䑅c䥎fTf低 lc A p啒rAC䔠fk
呅TTf低 但lA
䱉nrf䐠B夠䵅䅎p⁏c⁔ 䔠bfpfl丠卙k呅j

丮k⹁Kyabye瘬v嘮匮呩瑩潶Ⱐ䴮f⹔K異ua湯瘠⡓潵E桷h獴s p瑡瑥 啮楶r牳楴yⰠ
䭵h獫Ⱐ周s⁒畳獩a渠ne摥牡瑩潮o

ㄷ⸲〠


ㄷ⸴N

pf䥉
J


p奓呅䴠 c佒l C位偕呅删 p啐r佒l 但 呒䕁呍䕎T
mi䅎kf乇 f丠 呒Tr䵁呏i佇夠 A乄 lo呈佐䅅l夠 Bv

C吠
f䵁䝅⁐o佃䕓pf乇

嘮s牫桩灡甬u嘮䡡湣hare湫nⰠ䄮A畺楫潶i⡕湩ne搠f湳瑩瑵íe 潦 f湦n牭r瑩c猠
m牯扬r浳Ⱐ乡瑩潮o氠䅣ademy映 c楥湣e猠s映䉥污l畳Ⱐ䵩湳欬⁂e污l畳u

ㄷ⸴〠


ㄸ⸰N

pf䥉
J


p但呗䅒䔠呅䍈Alildf䕓⁆佒⁔䡅⁐olC䕓pf乇⁏c⁔ 䔠
䕁o呈⁒䕍佔䔠b䕎pf乇 䑁呁

А
.А.Buchnev, V.P.Pyatkin, E.V.Rusin (Institute of Computational
䵡瑨敭í瑩c猠a湤n䵡瑨í浡瑩捡氠䝥潰oy獩c猠pB o䅓Ⱐ乯癯獩扩牳欬r 周e
o畳獩a渠ne摥ra瑩潮o


⸰〠


ㄸ⸲N

pf䥉
J


p䕔bm 䅎䐠 CA䱉Bo䅔f低 lc 䄠 afp呒fB啔䕄 C䅍䕒A
p奓呅䴠v佒⁓啒噅f䱌A乃䔠但 iAB佒l呏o夠
p
m䅃A

䴮䕧je牳r ⡔ec桮楳捨h 啮楶r牳楴r ䷼湣桥渠 E呕䴩Ⱐ 䝥牭any⤬F 嘮
䑩歯瘬a C⸠ p瑥íe爠 ⡍噔ec p潦瑷a牥 䝭扈Ⱐ 䝥牭rny⤬F B⹒a摩g
⡔ec桮楳捨e⁕湩癥牳楴r䷼湣桥渠⡔啍⤬⁇e牭anyF



††††††††††††††††††††
††††

1


In Russian



1
2

17.00


19.00

POSTER SESSION

Track 3 “Software and Hardware for Pattern Recogniti
on and Image
Analysis”

PIII
-
01

EFFICIENCY ESTIMATION OF PROGRAM IMPLEMENTATION
FOR DISCRETE ORTHOGONAL TRANSFORM PARALLEL
ALGORITHMS

M.A.Chicheva (Image Processing System Institute of Russian Academy
of Sciences, Samara, The Russian Federation)

PIII
-
02

GEOMETRICAL DIMENSIONS DEFINITION SYSTEM FOR BULK
PARTICLES

V.Krouglov (Ural Federal University named after the First President of
Russia B.N. Yeltsin, Yekaterinburg, The Russian Federation)

PIII
-
03

SELF
-
DEVELOPING SOFTWARE FOR IMAGE PROCESSING
TASKS

A.
Nedzvedz, A.Belotserkovsky (United Institute of Informatics
Problems, National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Minsk, Belarus ),
I.Gurevich, Yu.Trusova, V.Yashina (Institution of the Russian Academy
of Sciences “Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of RAS”, Moscow,

周T
o畳獩a渠ne摥ra瑩潮o

November 24, 2011, Thursday


10.00


11.40

ORAL SESSION

Track 3 “Software and Hardware for Pattern Recognition and Image Analysis”

10.00


㄰⸲N

pf䥉
J



允sfp


mo佇o䅍⁆佒⁑ fC䬠f䵁j䔠䅎䐠af䑅传䅎Ai奓fp

䄮A⹇潮K桡牯癡Ⱐ 嘮sK c楳
chenko (V.I. Il’ichev Pacific Oceanological
f湳瑩瑵íeⰠIbB⁒䅓Ⱐ噬A摩癯d瑯欬⁔桥⁒畳獩a渠ne摥牡瑩潮o

㄰⸲〠


㄰⸴N

pf䥉
J



呅剁To伬⁁⁓奓呅䴠c佒⁐o佃䕓pf乇⁏c i䅒䝅
J
pCAi䔠
Bf位䕄fCAi f䵁jbp

䬮h潺汯瘠⡓E打m唬rm牯p瑡í欠䱌CI p琮íe瑥í獢畲gⰠ周e o畳獩a渠cede牡
瑩潮⤬o
䄮偩獡牥瘠⡓E打m唬rm牯却ac欠䱌CI p琮íe瑥í獢畲gⰠ周e o畳獩a渠cede牡瑩潮⤬o


Ba畭慮渠⡊ac潢猠啮楶r牳楴yⰠBre浥測mde牭rnyFI 䴮ja浳潮潶o ⡓E打m唬r
m牯却ac欠iiCⰠI琮íe瑥ís扵牧Ⱐ周e⁒畳獩a渠ne摥ra瑩潮o

㄰⸴〠


ㄱ⸰N

pf䥉
J



䅕呏䵁呅䐠卙a呅䴠j佒⁃奔li佇f
CAi⁁乁i奓fp⁏ 䅇k佒
J
p呁fk䕄⁒䕎Ai⁅ fT䡅䱉啍⁃r䱌p

䬮匮h業潮潶oⰠ 䄮A⹓a浯牯摯瘠 ⡂a畭a渠 䵯獣潷 p瑡瑥 呥ch湩捡氠
啮楶r牳楴yⰠ周e⁒畳獩a渠ne摥牡瑩潮o

ㄱ⸰〠


ㄱ⸲N

pf䥉
J



䑅Cfpflk
J
䵁jf乇 c佒⁄f䅇乏pTfCp⁁ 䐠f乔䕒噅bTf低⁏c
佒䝁kf婁Tf低Ai⁓呒䕓p⁉丠f乔b䱌i
db乔⁓奓呅䴠vf体

䄮A⸠奡湫潶獫nya ⡔o浳欠p瑡瑥 啮楶r牳楴y 潦 䅲c桩hec瑵牥 a湤n B畩ud楮iⰠ
呯浳欠p瑡瑥 啮楶r牳楴yI 周T o畳獩a渠ce摥ra瑩潮⤬oo⹖⸠䅭A瑯瘬í p⹖⹋楴汥l
⡔潭獫 p瑡瑥 啮楶r牳楴y o映 A牣桩hec瑵íe an搠 B畩u摩dgⰠ 周T o畳獩a渠
ce摥牡瑩潮o

ㄱ⸲〠


ㄱ⸴N



J



pf䵐i䔠b䕓呕o䔠䉁p䕄⁍䕄fCAi 䑁呁 fk呅剆䅃A

M.Železný, Z.Krňoul, M.Jiřík, T.Ryba, I.Pirner, P.Zimmermann (University
of West Bohemia, Plzeň, Czech Republic)

11.4
0


12.00

Coffee Break

12.00


13.4
0

ORAL SESSION



1
3

Track 4 “Applied Problems”

12.00


ㄲ⸲N

pfs
J



mo䕄fCTf低 lc p呒啃呕o䔠c佒lf乇 mo佐䕒Tf䕓 但 mo佔bf丠
tf呈⁔ 䔠䡅im 但⁐䅔呅剎⁒䕃佇kfT䥏丠䵅k䡏䑓

䄮AK

䑯歵歩渠a䑯牯摮楣yn⁃潭灵o楮朠ie湴牥映o䅓Ⱐ䵯Ac潷Ⱐo桥⁒畳u楡i
ce摥牡瑩潮⤬o䄮丮ke歲as潶o⡓桥mya歩k
J
佶l桩湮楫潶i f湳瑩瑵íe 潦oB楯潲ga湩挠
C桥浩獴syⰠ䵯獣潷Ⱐ周T o畳獩a渠ce摥牡瑩潮⤬o 嘮s⹒yaza湯瘬n 伮lK

pe湫漠
⡄潲潤o楣y渠n潭灵o楮i Ce湴牥映剁匬⁍潳c潷o⁔桥⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o

ㄲ⸲〠


ㄲ⸴N

pfs
J



sfprAi⁍佄b䱌ik䜠但⁓hf丠k何乄p㨠䄠mo佐体䅌⁔传
f䵐o佖䔠呅o䅐䕕A䥃⁐o佃䕓p䕓⁁ 䐠a䕁iT䠠䵁乁䝅䵅


o⹖⹇畡摡g湩測ni⹁⹓慮瑡湡 ⡃E瑨潬楣i 啮楶r牳楴y o映B牡班s楡ⰠBraz楬⤬FiK 䴮j
B牡獩s ⡕湩癥n獩sy 潦 Bra獩s楡ⰠBraz楬⤬Fo⹓⸠乥ve猠Ec潵湤o瑩潮o景爠呥ac桩湧
a湤n oe獥a牣h 楮i 䡥a汴栠 pc楥湣es Ec䕐䕃b⤬F pc桯潬h 潦o 䡥a汴栠 pc楥ice猠
⡅pCp⤬⁓慭F浢慩mⰠ䑆ⰠI牡z楬F

ㄲ⸴〠


ㄳ⸰N

pfs
J



C位偁l䅔f噅 䕖Ai啁Tfl丠 lc e啍r丠 A乄 䅃Afs䔠
䅐A䕁o䅎C䔠 䵏jbi B䅓䕄A 呒䅃h䥎䜠 m䕒b佒䵁乃l 但
䅎䅔位fCAi iA乄䵁剋j f丠i佃位佔fl丠k乁i奓fp

䐮aaaseⰠI⹄K湺汥l
 物r摲楣栠hc桩h汥l⁕湩癥牳楴y 潦⁊e湡Ⱐ䝥牭rnyF

ㄳ⸰〠


ㄳ⸲N

pfs
J



䑅呅䍔fl
丠 lc jfCo住o䝁kfp䵓 f丠 C位li䕘 jfCo体l佐夠
f䵁䝅p

䴮䭥浭汥lⰠBKc牯桬楣栬 䔮副摮敲Ⱐg⹄K湺汥l ⡆物E摲楣栠pc桩h汥l 啮楶e牳楴y
潦⁊e湡Ⱐ䝥牭rnyF

ㄳ⸲〠


ㄳ⸴N

pfs
J


佂g䕃吠b䕃佇bfTfl丠k䅓䭓⁆佒⁓䕒bfC䔠剏b佔p

嘮卥楢Ⱐ p⹔桩K牦e汤敲I 䐮偡畬畳a Ef湳瑩瑵íe 景f Co
浰畴a瑩潮o氠 噩獵s汩獴楣猬
啮楶r牳楴y映f潢汥湺⁡n搠ia湤a甬⁇u牭rnyF

13.4
0


15.00

Lunch Break



15.00

-

18
.00

EXCURSIONS

17.00


19.00

POSTER SESSION

Track 4 “Applied Problems”


PIV
-
01

THE DEVICE FOR THE MEASURING FLOTATION ACTIVITY OF
REAGENTS

N.V.
Alyabyev, V.S.Titiov, M.I.Truphanov (Southwest State University,
Kursk, The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
02

RECOGNITION OF ARTIFACTS IN DIGITAL IMAGES USING
CONJUGACY INDICATOR

S.Bibikov, A.Nikonorov (Image Processing Systems Institute of Russian
Academy of
Science, Samara, The Russian Federation), V.Fursov,
P.Yakimov (S.P.Korolyov Samara State Aerospace University (National
Research University), The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
03

SYSTEM OPTIMIZATION OF SURGICAL ACCESS DURING
MINIMALLY INVASIVE OPERATIONS

V.N.
Dubrovin, V.I.Bashirov, J.A.Furman, A.A.Rozhentsov, A.A.Baev,
I.L.Nazarov (Mari State Technical University, Yoshkar
-
Ola, Mari El, The
Russian Federation)


PIV
-
04

FITTING OF SYNTHETIC MORPHABLE MODEL OF HUMAN HEAD
TO

PHOTOGRAPHS

M. Fedyukov (Moscow State
University, The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
05

METHOD OF POINTER
-
TYPE INSTRUMENT READINGS

E.V.Golovenkov, S.V.Degtyarev (Southwest State University, Kursk, The
Russian Federation)




1
4

PIV
-
06

DETERMINATION OF AXLE COUNT FOR VEHICLE RECOGNITION
AND CLASSIFICAT
ION

A.Grigoryev (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology (State
University), The Russian Federation), T.Khanipov (Institute for
Information Transmission Problems of Russian Academy of Sciences,
Moscow, The Russian Federation), D.Nikolaev (Institute for
Information
Transmission Problems of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow, The
Russian Federation)


PIV
-
07

METHOD FOR DETECTING OVERHEATED SECTIONS OF
CONTACT WIRE USING THERMAL IMAGING SURVEY DATA

V.V.Ignatyev (Samara State University Of Railway Transpor
t, The Russian
Federation)


PIV
-
08

INITIAL LEVEL OF PERCEPTION IN THE TASK OF GRAPHICAL
SEARCH OF TECHNICAL DRAWINGS

D.R.Kasimov, A.V.Kuchuganov (Izhevsk State Technical University, The
Russian Federation)


PIV
-
09

STUDY OF THE PHASE SHIFTS OF TRIPLET P
ERIODICITY IN
BACTERIAL GENES

E.V. Korotkov, M.A. Korotkova (Centre of Bioengineering Russian
Academy of Sciences, Moscow, The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
10

IDENTIFICATION OF LEAF
-
LIKE STRUCTURES IN IMAGES OF
BLOOD SERUM FACIES

V.R.Krasheninnikov, A.S.Kopy
lova (Ulyanovsk State Technical
University, The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
11

ALGORITHM OF MELT JET EVALUATION

V.Krouglov, A.Krouglov (Ural Federal University named after the First
President of Russia B.N. Yeltsin, Yekaterinburg, The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
12

INTELLECTUAL GEOINFORMATION TECHNOLOGY OF
AGRICULTURAL ECOLOGICAL MAPPING

S.E.Perfil’ev, Yu.A.Maglinets, G.M.Tsibul’skii, E.A.Maltsev, A.A.
iaíy湴獥瘬n䬮h⸠p桡瑲潶a ⡓楢敲楡渠ce摥牡氠啮r癥牳楴yⰠh牡獮sya牳欬r 周e
o畳獩a渠ne摥ra瑩潮o


mfs
J


䕓Tf䵁
Tf低 但 p䥇乓k 但 䝅位䕔o䥃f C䡁o䅃呅AfpTfCp
啓䕄rc佒 f䑅乔fcfC䅔f低 但l䡕䵁丠c䅃䔠低 呈䔠B䅓fp lc
m䡏呏
J
m佒呒AfT

p栮h⸠䵡桭畤潶慩




(
Institute of Information Technologies of ANAS, Baku, Azerbaijan
Republic)


PIV
-
14

AUTOMATIC DETECTION OF DISEASES OF THE DI
GESTIVE
SYSTEM FOR ENDOSCOPIC IMAGES OF NBI

N.N.Mitrakova, A.A.Rozhentsov, E.V.Peganova, V.L.Ryzhkov,
G.R.Sazanov (Mari State Technical University, Yoshkar
-
Ola, Mari El, The
Russian Federation)


PIV
-
15

METHOD OF IMAGE SELECTION IN SCENE OF MICRO
-

AND
NAN
OSTRUCTURE

A.A.Orlov, V.V.Zuev, L.V.Antonov (MIVSU, Murom, The Russian
Federation)


PIV
-
16

METHODS FOR ESTIMATING GEOMETRIC PARAMETERS OF THE
DENDRITE’S CRYSTALLOGRAMMS

o⹁⹐慲楮ie爠⡓⹐⹋潲潬oo瘠pa浡ma p瑡瑥 䅥牯r灡ce 啮楶r牳楴y ⡎a瑩潮o氠
oe獥a牣栠啮楶r
牳楴y⤬F T桥 o畳獩a渠ce摥ra瑩潮⤬ 䄮A⹋異Kiya湯瘠Efma来
m牯re獳s湧⁓y獴敭猠f湳瑩瑵íe映瑨 ⁒䅓ⰠAa浡maⰠ周T⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o




1
5

PIV
-
17

ASPECTS OF INTELLECTUAL SYSTEMS FOR MICROSCOPIC
IMAGE ANALYSIS IN MEDICINE AND BIOLOGY ELABORATION

A.V.Samorodov (Baum
an Moscow State Technical University, Moscow,
The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
18

A STUDY ON THE USE OF BIOINFORMATIC TECHNIQUES FOR
ENVIRONMENTAL MAPPING

B.I. Semkin (Pacific Institute of Geography FEB RAS, Vladivostok, The
Russian Federation), B.S. Petropa
vlovsky, D.E. Kislov (Botanical Garden
-
institute FEB RAS, Vladivostok, The Russian Federation), Yu.F. Zuev
(Pacific Institute of Geography FEB RAS, Vladivostok, The Russian
Federation)


PIV
-
19

HIERARCHICAL ALGORITHM TO SEARCH ASSIGNED
SEPARABILITY CLUSTE
RS OF REMOTE SENSING DATA

V.S.Sidorova (Institute of Computational Mathematics and Mathematical
Geophysics SB RAS, Novosibirsk, The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
20

IMPROVING THE ACCURACY AND STABILITY OF THE SPECKLE
TRACKING METHOD IN THE IMAGES OBTAINED AT

ECHOCARDIOGRAPHIC EXAMINATIONS

S.Yu.Sokolov (Ural State Medical Academy, Ekaterinburg, The Russian
Federation)


PIV
-
21

SPLICING OF THE TRIPLET PERIODICITY IN GENES FROM
DIFFERENT SPECIES

Y.M. Suvorova, E.V. Korotkov (Centre of Bioengineering Russian
Aca
demy of Sciences, Moscow, The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
22

GUILLOCHE ELEMENTS RECOGNITION APPLIED TO PASSPORT
PAGE PROCESSING

S. Usilin (Moscow Institute of Physics and Technology, The Russian
Federation), D. Sholomov (Institute for System Analysis RAS, M
oscow,
The Russian Federation), D. Nikolaev (Institute for Information
Transmission Problems RAS, Moscow, The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
23

METHOD FOR THE RECOGNITION USING 3D FACE MODEL

M.Vostrikov (ETU "LETI", St. Petersburg, The Russian Federation)


P
IV
-
24

METHOD OF ROADS DISTINCTION IN AEROSPACE IMAG
ES

А.А.Yashenko, S.Yu.Miroshnichenko (Southwest State University, Kursk,
周T⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o


mfs
J


䵒f⁍䕄fCAi f䵁jb⁒f乇f乇⁄䕔䕃bfl丠k乄⁓啐ro䕓pf低

䄮䴮Aa瑣桥湫漬n 䄮匮䭲yl潶Ⱐ 䄮AK乡獯湯瘠 Eio浯湯
獯瘠 䵯獣潷 p瑡瑥
啮楶r牳楴yⰠ周e⁒畳獩a渠ne摥牡瑩潮o


mfs
J


䵅呈佄⁏c⁍佄b䱉乇⁏ f䵁j䕓⁗efC䠠eo䔠b佒䵅䐠
䑕of乇⁔ 䔠f乔䕒bCTfl丠k䕔b䕅b⁘
J
o䅄f䅔fl丠k乄
䵁呅ofAip

p⹚a獣a湯瘬n 丮k flya獯癡Ⱐ 䄮A 䭵h物ya湯瘠 Epa浡ma p瑡瑥 䅥牯獰ace
啮楶r牳楴yⰠ fmage m牯ce獳sn
g py獴敭猠 f湳瑩瑵íeⰠ o畳獩a渠 䅣ademy of
pc楥湣e猬⁓a浡maⰠ周I⁒畳獩a渠ne摥牡瑩潮o


mfs
J


C低p呒啃Tf低 lc 呈䔠䕑rfafp呁乃䔠䱉久 f丠呈䔠䝅佄䕔fC
C住oaf乁呅⁓奓呅j

吮T栮啴h獨s癡 ⡓E楥湣e oe獥a牣栠f湳瑩瑵íe 潦oa渠䅰灬楥搠䵡瑨敭í瑩c猠a湤n
Cy扥牮e瑩c猠 潦o 瑨e k
楺桮hy 乯kg潲潤o pía瑥í 啮楶r牳楴y 潦 丮f⸠
i潢oc桥癳vyⰠ周e⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o




1
6

PIV
-
28

THE GEODESIC AREAS CALCULATION FOR LARGE COMPLEX
SHAPE

TERRITORIES

T.Sh.Utesheva (Science Research Institute of an Applied Mathematics and
Cybernetics of the Nizhniy No
vgorod State University of N.I.
Lobachevsky, The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
29

STRUCTURE OF MULTI
-
FUNCTION MOBILE GIS

A.A.Egorov (Science Research Institute of an Applied Mathematics and
Cybernetics of the Nizhniy Novgorod State University of N.I.
Lobachev
sky, The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
30

A NEW TECHNIQUE FOR EXTRACTION OF DOPAMINE NEURONS
FROM IMAGES OF MOUSE BRAIN SECTIONS

I.B.Gurevich, A.A.Myagkov, Yu.A.Sidorov, Yu.O.Trusova, V.V.Yashina
(Dorodnicyn Computing Centre of the Russian Academy of Sciences
,
Moscow, The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
31

ENHANCEMENT OF THE LARGE
-
FORMAT RASTER DOCUMENTS
STORAGE FUNCTIONAL SUPPORT

I.A.Golubev (Science Research Institute of an Applied Mathematics and
Cybernetics of the Nizhniy Novgorod State University of N.I.
Lobac
hevsky, The Russian Federation)


PIV
-
32

DETECTION OF OBJECTS BORDERS ON DOCUMENTS UNDER
ULTRAVIOLET LIGHT

E.Voevodova (Belarusian state university of informatics and
radioelectronics, Minsk, Republic of Belarus), R.Tsialiatnikau, A.
Pratasavitski, E.Gors
hkova (Regula Ltd., Minsk, Republic of Belarus)


PIV
-
33

METHODS FOR ACHIEVING OF PHOTOREALISM IN
INTERACTIVE RENDERING OF 3D MODELS OF URBAN
LANDSCAPE OF HISTORIC CENTER OF NIZHNY NOVGOROD

Yu.G.Vasin, M.P.Osipov, A.A.Nayanov, A.V.Tarasenkov (Science
Rese
arch Institute of an Applied Mathematics and Cybernetics of the
Nizhniy Novgorod State University of N.I. Lobachevsky, The Russian
Federation)


20.00

-

22.00

WORKSHOP DINNER

November 25, 2011, Friday


10.00


ㄲ⸰
M

佒䅌⁓bpp䥏f

Track 4 “Applied Problems”

10.00


10.20

SIV
-
06


CROSS
-
DATABASE EVALUATION FOR FACIAL EXPRESSION
RECOGNITION

Ch.Mayer, B.Radig (Technische Universität München, Munich, Germany)

10.20


10.40

SIV
-
07


AN AUTOMATIC LIVER SEGMENTATION ALGORITHM

T.Ryba, M.Jiřík, M.Železný (University
of West Bohemia, Plzeň, Czech
Republic)

10.40


11.00

SIV
-
08


MODELING CORRELATIONS

IN SCORE
-
LEVEL BIOMETRIC FUSION

O.Ushmaev, V.Belousov (Institute of informatics problems, Russian
Academy of Sciences, The Russian Federation)

11.00


11.20

SIV
-
09


SCENE

FEATURES EXTRACTION FOR MOVING VEHICLE POSITION
ESTIMATION IMPROVEMENT

K.K.Vasil’ev, V.E.Dementjev, M.N.Sluzhivyi (Ulyanovsk State Technical
University, The Russian Federation)



1
7

11.20


ㄱ⸴N

pfs
J



呏 呈䔠 mo佂l䕍 䅂何吠 T䡅 f乔bi䱉d䕎吠 䕘呅Tp䥏丠
C低p呒啃
Tf低 但⁔䡅⁇ lfkc佒䵁lfl乁i⁓奓呅v

䄮Aa湫潶獫nya ⡔潭o欠 p瑡瑥 啮楶r牳楴yⰠ T潭獫 p瑡瑥 啮楶r牳楴y 潦o
䅲c桩hec瑵íe a湤n B畩u摩湧Ⱐ周e o畳獩a渠ce摥ra瑩潮⤬o 䴮j pe浥湯瘠⡔o浳m
m潬yíec桮楣⁕湩ne牳楴yⰠ周T⁒畳獩a渠nede牡瑩潮o

ㄱ⸴〠


ㄲ⸰N

pfs
J



p䕇䵅乔䅔f低 l
c 䱉s䕒⁖䕓pbip⁆佒⁓啒rfCAi⁐啒r体䕓

P. Zimmermann, I. Pirner, M. Zelezny (University of West Bohemia, Plzeň,
Czec栠he灵扬pcF



12.0
0


13.30

MEETING of the IAPR Technical Committee 16 "Algebraic and Discrete
Mathematical Techniques in Pattern Recogniti
on and Image Analysis"



13.30


15.00

Lunch Break



15.00

-

16
.30

WORKSHOP CLOSING