Cluster A. Mechanical Performance and Fracture (Convenor ...

earthwhistleΠολεοδομικά Έργα

25 Νοε 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 6 μήνες)

90 εμφανίσεις

Cluster A. Mechanical Performance and Fracture (Convenor: Ravindra GETTU)



Technical Committee 201
-
TRC

Textile reinforced concrete (Wolfgang BRAMESHUBER)



Technical Committee 208
-
HFC

High performance fibre reinforced cementitious composites (Prof. Victor C. LI)



Technical Committee 212
-
ACD

Acoustic emission and related NDE tech
niques for crack detection and damage
evaluation in concrete (Masayasu OHTSU)



Technical Committee PFS

Physical Aspects of Fracture Scaling (Jan G. M. van MIER)

Cluster B. Materials Characterization,

Properties Evaluation and Processing (Convenor: Konstantin KOVLER)



Technical Committee 189
-
NEC

Non
-
destructive evaluation of the 'covercrete' (concrete cover) (Roberto J.
TORRENT)



Technical Committee 195
-
DTD

Recommendation for test methods for autogenous deformation and thermal
dilation of early age concrete (Tor Arne HAMMER)



Technical Committee 196
-
ICC

Internal curing of concretes (Konstantin KOVLER)



Technical Committee 209
-
RFC

Rheology of cement based materials such as fresh concrete (Ólafur WALLEVIK)



Technical Committee PRE

Progress of recycling in the built environment (Enric VÁZQUEZ)



Technical Committee SFC

Sonic methods for quality control of fr
esh cementitious materials (HW.
R
EINHARDT)

Cluster C. Design and Service Life (Convenor: Carmen ANDRADE)



Technical Committee 190
-
SBJ

Service life prediction of sealed building and construction j
oints (Andreas T.
WOLF)



Technical Committee 200
-
HTC

Mechanical concrete properties at high temperature
-

Modelling and applications
(Ulrich SCHNEIDER)



Technical Committee 202
-
RWD

Use of concrete in radioactive waste disposal facilities

(
Dan J. NAUS
)



Technical Committee MAI

Model assisted integral service life prediction of steel

reinforced concrete structures
with respect to corrosion induced damage

(
Carmen ANDRADE
)



Technical Committee OFS

Optical fiber sensors for civil engineering applications

(
Christopher LEUNG
)

Cluster

D. Durability and Deterioration Mechanisms (Convenor: Jason WEISS)



Technical Committee 193
-
RLS

Bonded cement
-
based material overlays for the repair, the lining or the
strengthening of slabs or
pavements
(
Benoît BISSONNETTE
)



Technical Committee 205
-
DSC

Durability of Self
-
Compacting Concrete

(
Geert DE SCHUTTER
)



Technical Commi
ttee 211
-
PAE

Performance of cement
-
based materials in aggressive aqueous environments

(
Mark G. ALEXANDER
)



Technical Committee ACS

Alkali Aggregate Reaction in Concrete Structures: Performance Testi
ng and
Appraisal

(
Philip NIXON
)



Technical Committee CCD

Concrete cracking and its relation to durability: Integrating material properties with
structural performance

(
Jason WEISS
)



Technical Committee FLM

Modelling of life time of concrete under different types of frost and de
-
icing salt attack

(
Max J. SETZER
)



Technical Committee SHC

Sel
f
-
healing phenomena in cement
-
based materials
(
Erik SCHLANGEN
)

Cluster E. Special Construction Materials and Components (Convenor: Luigia BINDA)



Technical Committee 194
-
TDP

Application of Titani
um dioxide photocatalysis to construction materials

(
Yoshihiko OHAMA
)



Technical Committee 197
-
NCM

Nanotechnology in construction materials

(
Peter J. M. BARTOS
)



Technical Committee 203
-
RHM

Repair mortars for historic masonry

(
Caspar J.W.P. GROOT
)



Technical Committee 206
-
ATB

Advanced testing and characterization of bituminous
materials

(
Manfred N.
PARTL
)



Technical Committee 207
-
INR

Interpretation of NDT results and assessment of RC structures

(
Denys
BREYSSE
)



Technical Committee 210
-
CAP

Cracking in asphalt pavements

(
André A. A. MOLENAAR
)



Technical Committee AST

In
-
situ assessment of structural timber

(
Bohumil KASAL
)



Technical Committee FRP

FRP
-
concrete bond in structural strengthening and rehabilitation

(
N
.

BANTHIA
)



Technical Committee SAM

Strategies for the assessment of historic masonr
y structures with NDT

(
Luigia
BINDA
)

Multi
-
Thematic Technical Committees



Technical Committee EAC

Educational Activity Committee

(
Ole Mejlhede JENSEN
)

Joint Committees



JCSS

The Joint Committee on Structural Safety (Ton Vrouwenvelder)