PROGRAMME

conversesoilΒιοτεχνολογία

3 Δεκ 2012 (πριν από 4 χρόνια και 4 μήνες)

352 εμφανίσεις



PROGRAMME




SEMINAR on COOPERATION of RUSSIAN Organizations in BIOTECHNOLOGY in the
7
-
th FRAMEWORK PROGRAMME

in the framework of V International Symposium

«EU
-
RUSSIA: cooperation in biotechnology, agriculture, forestry, fisheries & food

in the 7
-
th Fra
mework Programme»
































Ос
tober, 3, 2008, Pushchino, Russia



Oct.

3, Friday



10.00


16.00

Parallel sessions

10.00


16.00

SESSION I:
INDUSTRIAL BIOTECHNOLOGY

and BIOFUELS


Venue: IBPM RAS, Conference Room



Co
-
chairs:

Vladimir POPOV,
Director of A.N. Bakh Institute of Bioc
hemistry, RAS,
Head

Russian National Contact Point on FP7
-
TP2
«
Food, Agriculture and
Biotechnology
»

(Bio
-
NCP of Russia)

Alfredo AGUILAR, Head of Biotechnology Unit,
Biotechnologies, Food and
Agriculture

Directorate, Research DG, European Commission

10.00



11.00

JSC “
Biotechnology Corporation
” presentations:

10.00


1
0
.
2
0

Creation of Branch for Biofuel Production of the 2
-
d Generation.

Russian
Experience

Mikhail KLIMENKO,
JSC

Biotechnology Corporation
,

Moscow, Russia

10.20


1
0
.
4
0

Technology Development

and Pilot Production of the 2
-
d Generation of Biofuel

Valentin AKOPYAN, SSRI “Sintezbelok”, Moscow, Russia

10.40


1
1
.
0
0

Highly Efficient Cellulose Complex from
Penicillum

for Lignocellulosic
Biomass Conversion

Arkady SINITSYN, A.N. Bakh Institute of Bio
chemistry RAS, Moscow, Russia

11.00


1
1
.
2
0

Chemical Bioindustry and Bioenergy Projects in Russia

Raif VASILOV,

President,

Russian Yu.A. Ovchinnikov Society of
Biotechnologists, Russia

11.20


1
1
.
4
0

Coffee break

11.40


1
1
.
55

Genetically Engineered Wood
y Biomass Crops

Konstantin SCHESTIBRATOV,

Branch of Shemyakin and Ovchinnikov Institute
of Bioorganic Chemistry,

Pushchino, Russia

11.55


1
2
.
15

Presentation of Cluster Biocatalysis2021

Andreas LIESE, Institute of Technical Biocatalysis Hamburg University

of
Technology, Hamburg, Germany

12.15


1
2
.
30

Enantioselective Enzymatic Acylation in Aqueous Medium is an Effective New
Route to Produce Individual Enantiomers of Aminocompounds

Dorel GURANDA, Vytas SVEDAS, Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia

12.3
0


1
2
.
45

Protein Engineering of Oxidoreductases

Vladimir TISHKOV, Moscow State University, Moscow, Moscow, Russia

12.45


1
3
.
0
0

Industrial Production of Fungal Enzymes, Drug Substances and Food
Components: Prospects and Technologies

Elena GORSHINA, Mosc
ow State University of Engineering Ecology, Moscow,
Russia

13.00


14.00

Lunch,
r
estaurant

“Pushchino”

14.30


16.00

Mutual priorities: general discussion


10.00


16.00

SESSION II: PLANT and MICROBIAL BIOTECHNOLOGY


Venue: IBPM RAS, Small Conference R
oom


Co
-
chairs:

Nicolay RAVIN, Deputy Director, Centre “Bioengineering”, Moscow,

Russia

Christine BUNTHOF
, Programme Manager Plant Genomics, ERA
-
NET Plant
Genomics, The Netherlands

10.00


10.
25

Development of Computer System for Amino
-
Acid Sequences Ann
otation

Е
ugene KOROTKOV, Centre «Bioengineering» RAS, Moscow, Russia

10.25


10.50

Biodiversity of Rx 1 and GPA 2 Genes in Solanaceae

Elena KOCHIEVA, Centre «Bioengineering» RAS Moscow, Russia

10.
50



1
1
.
10

Beneficial Plant
-
Microbe Systems for Sustainable Agricu
lture,

Alexey BORISOV
,
All
-
Russia Research Institute for Agricultural Microbiology
RAAS, St. Petersburg, Russia

11.10


11.30

Application of Wheat Microsatellite Markers for Wheat Mapping and Gene
Evaluation


Е
lena SALINA, Institute of Cytology and Geneti
cs, Novosibirsk,

Russia

11.30


11.50

Coffee break

11.50


12.15

Fruit Trees Transformation: Methodology and Application


Sergej DOLGOV,

Branch of Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry RAS, Pushchino,
Russia

12.15


12.40

Plant Antifungal Peptides and thei
r Use in Production of Transgenic Crops
Resistant to Fungal Deseases

Tsezi
EGOROV

Shemyakin and Ovchinnikov
Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry
RAS
, Moscow


and

Alexey BABAKOV
,
Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology RAAS Moscow,
Russia

12.40


13
-
00

Potent
ial Impact of Climate Change on Development of Bacterial Plant
Diseases


a View from Bacteria Diversity Research in the Russian Federation

А
lexander IGNATOV,

Centre «Bioengineering» RAS, Moscow, Russia

13.00


14.00

Lunch,
r
estaurant

“Pushchino”

14.00



14.25

Structural Organisation of Plant Chromosomes

Vladimir POLYAKOV
,
Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology RAAS, and
Institute of Physical
-
Chemical Biology named after A.N. Belozerskij, Moscow
State University, Moscow, Russia

14.25


14.50

Introgressi
on Breeding as an Alternative to Transgenic Plants

Ludmila KHRUSTALEVA and Gennady KARLOV,

Center of Molecular Biotechnology

of
K.A. Timiryazev

Moscow Agriculture
Academy
, Moscow, Russia

14.50


15.10

Production of Phosphinothricin
-
Resistant Transgenic

Sugar Beet (
Beta
vulgaris
L.)

Yana
MISHUTKINA,

Centre “Bioengineering” RAS, Moscow, Russia

15.10


15.30

Participation of Centre Bioengineering RAS in FP6 IP “CoExtra”.

Boris
KUZNETSOV
, Centre “Bioengineering” RAS, Moscow, Russia

15.30


16.00

Mutual pr
iorities: general discussion


10.00


16.00

SESSION III:

FOREST
-

BASED SECTOR


Venue: FIBCh RAS, Conference Room


Co
-
chairs:

Alexander ISAEV, Scientific Head of Centre for Forest Ecology and Productivity
RAS, Moscow, Russia

Wilhelm VORHER, Head of Euro
pean Forest Technological Platform, Hosbach,
Germany

Theme 1

The Forest Sector Development Strategy and National Research Programme

10.00


10.30

Strategy of Forest Sector Development in the Russian Federation

Alexander ISAEV, Scientific Head of Centre
for Forest Ecology and Productivity
RAS, Moscow, Russia

Natalia LUKINA, Deputy Director of Centre for Forest Ecology and Productivity
RAS, Moscow, Russia

10.30


10.50

Strategy of Industrial Forest Complex in the Russian Federation up to 2020

Nikolaj BURD
IN, General Director of Research Institute “AIlesprom”, Russia

10.50


11.10

National Research Agenda and Strategy for Forest Sector Development: Wood
Products in the Russian Federation

Alexander ALEXEEV, St.
-
Petersburg State Forest
-
Technical Academy,

S
t.
-
Petersburg, Russia

11.00


11.25

Coffee
-
break

11.
25


1
1
.
40

Strategy of Cellulose and Paper Industry Development

Vladimir CHUIKO, President of Board, the 1
st

Vice
-
President of JSC “Bumprom
”,
Moscow,
Russia

1
1
.
40


12.
00

National Research Agenda and S
trategy for Forest Sector Development: Pulp
and Paper in the Russian Federation

Eduard AKIM,

St.
-
Petersburg State Technological University of Plant Polymers,
St.
-

Petersburg, Russia

12.
00


12.
15

National Research Agenda and Strategy for Forest Sector De
velopment: Bio
-
Energy in the Russian Federation

Andrey BENIN, Head of Bioenergy program Russian Forest Technological
Platform, St.
-
Petersburg, Russia

12.
15


1
2
.
30

National Research Agenda and Strategy for Forest Sector Development:
Specialties in the R
ussian Federation

Irina PERMINOVA,

Moscow State University
, Moscow, Russia

12.30


12.45

Science and Innovation: Working Force Training for the Russian Forest Sector

Victor SAN
АЕВ
, Head of Moscow State Forest University, Mytischi, Moscow
Region, Russia

12.45


13.00

National Research Agenda and Strategy for Forest Sector Development:
Education and Training in the Russian Federation

Valentine SHALAEV, Natalia KHUTOROVA, Moscow State Forest University,
Mytischi, Moscow Region, Russia

13.00


14.00

Lunc
h,
r
estaurant
“Pushchino”

Theme 2

Cooperation with EU Members

14.00


14.20

National Research Programmes: Comparative Evaluation of Russian and EU
Members

Wilhelm VORHER, Head of European Forest Technological Platform, Hosbach,
Germany

14.20


14.40

Pros
pects of Russian Participation in the Wood Wisdom Programme
Realization

Ilmari ABSETZ, the Wood Wisdom
-
Net Project Coordinator, Finland

14.40


16.00

Mutual priorities: general discussion

10.00


16.00

SESSION

IV:
FOOD INDUSTRY


Venue: Institute for Pro
tein Research, Conference Room


Co
-
chairs:

Iosif ROGOV, President of Moscow State University of Applied Biotechnology,

Moscow,

Russia

Jana HAJSLOVA,

Institute of Chemical Technology Prague, Faculty of Food and
Biochemical Technology
,

Prague,

Czech Republi
c

10.00


1
0
.
2
0

Structure of Nutrition for Russian Population: Dynamic for the Last 10 Years.
Bases of State Policy in the Field of Healthy Food for Population of Russian
Federation for the Period until 2020
.

Victor TUTELYAN, Alexander BATURIN, Institute
of Nutrition, Russian
Academy of Medical Sciences,

Moscow,

Russia

10.
2
0


1
0
.
4
0

Technical Regulation in the Sphere of Manufacture and Rotation of Foodstuffs

Andrey LISITSYN,

V.M. Gorbatov All
-
Russian Research Institute of Meat
Industry,

Moscow,

Russia

1
0.
4
0


1
1
.
0
0

Supervision and Provision of Sanitary and Epidemiological Well
-
Being in
Sphere of Production and Turnover of Food Products

Sergei HOTIMCHENKO, Institute of Nutrition, Russian Academy of Medical
Sciences,

Moscow,

Russia

1
1
.
0
0



1
1.20

Developme
nt of Food Biotechnology

Iosif ROGOV, Moscow State University of Applied Biotechnology,

Moscow,

Russia


11.20


11.40

Coffee
-
break

11.40


12.00

Nano
-
Nechnologies and Nano
-
Materials. Prospects of Development and Safety

Anatoly FILIPPOV, Moscow State Univ
ersity of Food Production,

Moscow,

Russia


12.00


12.20

Modern Techniques for Detection of Toxic Nanoparticles and other
Contaminants in Foodstuffs

Boris DZANTIEV, A.N. Bakh

Institute of Biochemistry RAS, Moscow,

Russia

12.20


12.40

Supervision and Mai
ntenance of Sanitary and Epidemiologic Well
-
Being in
Sphere of Manufacture and Rotation of Foodstuff


Minkail GAPPAROV, Institute of Nutrition, Russian Academy of Medical
Sciences,

Moscow,

Russia

12.40


13.00

Functional Foodstuffs of Plant Origin. Perspe
ctive Directions and Technologies

Alla KOCHETKOVA, Moscow State University of Food Production, Moscow,

Russia

13.00


14.30

Lunch,
r
estaurant

“Pushchino”

14.30


14.50

Functional Foodstuffs of Animal Origin. Perspective Directions and
Technologies

Enver
TOKAEV, Moscow State University of Applied Biotechnology,

Moscow,

Russia

14.50


15.10

Biologically Active Additives to Food: Place and Role in Food Optimization for
Population.

Boris SUKHANOV, Institute of Nutrition Russian Academy of Medical Sciences,

Moscow,

Russia

15.10


15.30

Problems of Falsification of Foodstuffs. Methods of Identification and Control

Sergey KHURSHUDIAN, Moscow State University of Food Production,

Moscow,

Russia

15.30


16.00

Mutual priorities: general discussion


10.00


16.0
0

SESSION V:
ANIMAL HEALTH


Venue: Institute of Theoretical and Experimental Biophysics, Conference Room, 4
th

flow.


Co
-
chairs:

Fyodor VASILEVICH, Academician of RAAS, K.I. Skryabin

Moscow State
Academy of Veterinary Medicine and Biotechnology,

Moscow, Rus
sia


Alex MORROW
,
Department for Food and Rural Affairs, London, UK

10.00



10.15

Role of Biotechnology in Ensuring Safety for Animal Products and Fodder.

Alexander PANIN, Vladimir SMOLENSKY,

All
-
Russian State Centre for Quality
and Standardization of Ani
mal and Fodder Medicines, Moscow, Russia

10.15



10
.
30

Some Veterinary Problems of Russian
Animal Husbandry in the Period of
Integration with EU

Alexander SIDORCHUK, Larisa GNEZDILOVA,

K.I. Skryabin
Moscow State
Academy

of

Veterinary Medicine

and Biotechn
ology, Moscow, Russia

10.30


10.45

Diagnostics, Monitoring, Prevention and Treatment of Animal Diseases.
Animal Diseases Hazardous to Human Health.

Eugene BELIK,

Federal Centre for Animal Health Protection
,Vladimir, Russia

10
.
45



11.00

Modern Bio
-
Pharm
aceuticals in Veterinary Medicine

Sergey SHABUNIN,

All
-
Russian Research
Veterinary

Institute for Pathology,
Pharmacology and Therapy, Voronezh, Russia

11.00


11.15

Modern Concepts of Study on Equine Infections Diseases.

Michael GULYUKI N,

Ya. P. Kovalen
ko All
-
Russian Research Institute for
Experimental
Veterinary Medicine
, Moscow, Russia

11
.
15



11
.
30

Main Aspects of Anthropogenic Ecopathology of Highly Productive
Animals in
Southern Federal District.

Vladimir TRUKHACHYOV, Andrei KVOCHKO, Stavropol Stat
e Agrarian
University,

Stavropol,

Russia

1
1
.
3
0


1
1
.
50

Coffee
-
break

11
.
50



12
.
10

Bird Flu as Global Problem of Veterinary Medicine

Victor IRZA,
Federal Centre for Animal Health Protection
,

Vladimir, Russia


12
.
10



12
.
2
5

Modern
Aspects of Solution to M
icotoxin Problem by Means of Monnana
Compositions with Natural Ion Exchangers.

Igor TIKHONOV, Tatyana ZABOLOTSKAYA
,
K.I.

Skryabin

Moscow State
Academy of Veterinary Medicine and Biotechnology, Moscow, Russia

12.25


12.40

Possibilities and Prospects for A
pplication of Gumin Preparations in Animal
Husbandry

Alexander BERKOVICH, Public Joint
-
Stock Company “Ligpharm“, Moscow,
Russia

12.40



1
3
.
00

Problems of Leptospirosis in South Federal District.

Michael FOMENKO, Marianna VIKULOVA “Stavropol Inter
-
Regiona
l
Veterinary
Laboratory“,
Stavropol, Russia

1
3
.
00



14:00

Lunch,
r
estaurant

“Pushchino”

14:00



14:15

Methods, Diagnostics and Prevention of Food
-
and
-
Mouth Diseases.

Vladimir BORISOV,
Federal Centre for Animal Health Protection
, Vladimir,
Russia

14:15



14:30

Farm Animal

Diseases Causing Economic Losses in the RF. New Trends in
Vaccine Prevention.

Dmitry KUZNETSOV, “Pokrov Plant for Biopreparations”, Pokrov, Vladimir
Region, Russia

14:30



14:45

Prospects for Bacteriofages Application in Control of
Ani
mal Infections
Diseases.

Nicolai PIMENOV,
K.I. Skryabin Moscow State Academy of Veterinary Medicine
and Biotechnology, Moscow, Russia

14:45



15:00

Means and
Methods

of
Animal Protection against Radiation

Denis KOLBASOV,

National Research Institute for V
eterinary Virology and
Microbiology RAAS, Pokrov, Russia

15:00



15:15

DNA
-
Diagnostic of Swine Productivity Markers

Valery VINOGRADOV,

All
-
Russian Research Institute

of
Animal

Husbandry
(RASKAN), Moscow Region, Russia

15:15



15:25

Increase in Efficiency

of Production and Improvement of Poultry Egg and
Meat Quality in Use of Biologically Active Supplements

Grigory AFANASYEV,
K.A. Timiryazev

Moscow Agriculture Academy
, Moscow,
Russia

15:25



15:40

Modern Methods in Control of Epizootic Situation in Animal
s’ Rabies

Sergey RYBAKOV, Konstantin GRUZDEV,
Federal Centre of Animal Health
Protection
, Vladimir, Russia

15:40


16:00

Round
-
Table Discussion.

Summing up

10.00


16.00

SESSION VI:

FISHERIES and AQUACULURE

Venue: Institute of Cell Biophysics RAS, Confer
ence Room, Cell Science

Building


Co
-
chairs:

Andrej BOGERUK, Director, Pedigree Fish
-
Breeding Centre, Federal Centre of
Fish Genetics and Selection, Moscow, Russia

Laszlo VARADI, European Aquaculture Technology Platform (EATP), Research
Institute for Fishe
ries, Aquaculture and Irrigation, Szarvas, Hungary

10.00


1
0
.
2
0

Processing Technologies for Aquaculture Species with Getting Biologically
Active Compositions and Functional Food Products

Olga MEZENO
VA, Kaliningrad State Technical University, Kaliningrad, Russia

10.
2
0


1
0
.
4
0

Modular
-
Cellular Development Principle of Technological Systems in
Aquaculture Species Cultivation

Andrej BOGERUK, Federal Selection
-
Genetic Fishery Centre, Moscow, Russia

10.
4
0


1
1
.
0
0

Genetic Resources of Aquaculture Species of the European Continent: Status,
Problems and Perspectives of Using in Different Countries

Nikolai MUGUE, Federal Research Institute for Fisheries and Oceanography,
Moscow, Russia

1
1
.
0
0



1
1.20

New Kind
s of Raw Materials for Fish
-
Feeds Production for Different
Aquaculture Species with High Quality Characteristics

Valentin SKLYAROV, Krasnodar Fisheries Research Institute, Krasnodar, Russia

11.30


11.50

Coffee
-
break

11.50


12.10

Ecologically Responsibl
e Aquaculture Management

Mikhail CHEBANOV, Federal Center of Fish Genetics and Selection, Krasnodar,
Russia

12.10


12.30

Uniform Systems of Remote Training for Preparing Masters of Fisheries in
Field of Aquaculture with Reference to European and Russian

Training
Standards

Konstantin TYLIK, Kaliningrad State Technical University, Kaliningrad, Russia

Sergey PONOMAREV, Astrakhan State Technical University, Astrakhan, Russia

12.30


12.50

Health Protection for Sturgeon Fish, Cultivated in Russian Aquacultur
e:
Achievements and Challenges

Pavel GOLOVIN, All
-
Russian Research Institute of Freshwater Fish Farming,
Moscow Region, Russia

13.00


14.30

Lunch,
r
estaurant

“Pushchino”

14.30


16.00

Mutual priorities: general discussion

16.
15



17.30

Conclusions of
the sections co
-
chairs (SESSIONS I

VI)

Venue: IBPM RAS, Conference Room