PG Time Table Winter 2012 - The Swami Ramanand Teerth ...

cattlejoyousΒιοτεχνολογία

10 Δεκ 2012 (πριν από 4 χρόνια και 6 μήνες)

416 εμφανίσεις


- 33 -



EXAMINATION PROGRAMME
M.Sc. SEMESTER PATTERN WINTER EXAMINATION – 2012
The Examinations shall be held on the days, dates and time given at all
Centers simultaneously
TIME: I & II SEMESTER : 10.00am to 01.00pm
III & IV SEMESTER : 02.00pm to 05.00pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY, 04.12.2012


BIOTECHNOLOGY
01 Cell Biology - BTT1-1(Revised) I

02 Genetic Engineering – BTT 3.1 (Revised) III


MICROBIOLOGY
03 Bioinstrumentation – MB – 101 (Revised) I

04 Biostat., Computer application. & Research meth.-MB-301(Revised) III

INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY
05 Introduction to Industrial Microbiology –IMB – 101 I
06 Biostatistics & Comp. Appli. in Industrial Fermentation-IMB-301 III


ELECTRONICS
07 Electronic Devices & Circuits - I (Revised) I

08 Power Electronics-II- XIII (Revised) III

BIO-INFORMATICS
09 Basics of Biology & Biochemistry –BI – 101 (Revised) I

10 Immunology & Parasite Bioinformatics – BI – 301 (Revised) III
11 Genetic Engineering – BI – 301 III


PHYSICS
12 Mathematical Physics – PH – 01 (Revised) I

13 Electrodynamics - PH-13(Revised) III


CHEMISTRY
14 Inorganic Chemistry – I CH-411 (Revised) I

15 Advanced Spectroscopic Methods-CH-531(Revised) III
(Inorganic/Organic/Physical/Analytical Chemistry)



- 34 -


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY, 04.12.2012

ZOOLOGY
16 Invertebrates Structure and Function-ZOOL – 101 (Revised) I

17 Vertebrate: Structure and Function-ZOOL-301 (Revised) III

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
18 Eco biology and Biodiversity Env- 401 (Revised) I

19 Applied Microbiology-Env.501 (Revised) III

MATHEMATICS
20 Advanced Abstract Algebra-I (Revised) I

21 Functional Analysis – XIII (Revised) III

DAIRY SCIENCE
22 Advances in LPM – I (Revised) I

23 Dairy Engineering – I – XIII (Revised) III


BOTANY
24 Diversity of Microbes and Lower Cryptogams – I (Revised) I

25 Plant Physiology and Metabolism – I-V (Revised) III


COMPUTER SCIENCE
26 Computer Architecture & Microprocessor-S1-1 (Revised) I
27 Computer System Architecture –CS-101 I

28 Oracle DBA – S3 – 1 (Revised) III
29 Computer Network – CS-301 III



INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
30 Fundamentals of I.T. - S1-1 (Revised) I
31 Computer Fundamentals & Operating System-MIT-1 I

32 Software Engineering – S3-1(Revised) III
33 Software Engineering – MIT -9 III

PHYSICS (PHOTONICS)
34 Modern Optics - I I

35 Optical and Digital Signal Processing - XI III

MULTIMEDIA

36 Fundamental of Computers – S1-1 I

37 3ds Max – S3-1 III


- 35 -


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY, 04.12.2012


BIOCHEMISTRY
38 Enzymology – BCH – I I
39 Genetic Engineering – BCH – 13 III

CLINICAL RESEARCH
40 Fundamentals of Clinical Operations – CRT – 101 I
41 Regulatory Affairs – CRT – 301 III


HERBAL MEDICINE
42 Indian System of Medicines-I I
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY, 05.12.2012



BIOTECHNOLOGY
43 Genetics & Mol. Biology – BTT2–1 (Revised) II

44 Food Biotechnology – BTT4–1(Revised) IV

MICROBIOLOGY
45 Bioprocess Engineering-MB-201 (Revised) II
46 Bioinformatics, Proteo & Genomics – MB – 401 ((Revised) IV

INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY
47 Bio analytical Technique –IMB-201 II
48 Pharmaceutical Microbiology – IMB – 401 IV

ELECTRONICS
49 Power Electronics- I- VII (Revised) II
50 Instrumentation – XIX (Revised) IV

BIOINFORMATICS
51 Molecular Cell Biology & Genetics – BI – 201 (Revised) II

52 Metabolomes and Metabolic Pathway Engineering-BI-401(Revised) IV

53 Comparative Genomic & Proteomics-BI-401 IV


PHYSICS
54 Quantum Mechanics-PH-07(Revised) II

55 Fiber Optics & Optical Fiber Comm. – PH – 19 (Revised) IV



- 36 -


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY, 05.12.2012

CHEMISTRY
56 Inorganic Chemistry-II-CH-421(Revised) II

INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
57 Organo-metallic Catalysis & Fluxan. –CH – 541/1 (Revised) IV

ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
58 Advanced Heterocyclic Chemistry – CH – 541/2 (Revised) IV

PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
59 Radiation chemistry – CH – 541/3 (Revised) IV

ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY
60 Industrial Analytical Chemistry – CH – 541 /4 (Revised) IV

ZOOLOGY
61 Animal Ecology & Environmental Pollution – Zool – 201 (Revised) II

62 Genetics & Genetic Engineering – Zool – 401(Revised) IV


ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
63 Environmental Biotechnology – Env.- 407 (Revised) II

64 Environmental Impact A.& D. Mgt.Env. – 507 (Revised) IV

MATHEMATICS
65 Advanced Abstract Algebra – II -VII (Revised) II

66 Numerical Analysis – XXVI (Revised) IV

DAIRY SCIENCE
67 Advances in Animal Nutrition & Breeding-V (Revised) II

68 Dairy Engineering – III – XVII (Revised) IV

BOTANY
69 Instrumentation & Bio technique – I (Revised) II

70 Plant Physiology & Metabolism – II – V (Revised) IV


COMPUTER SCIENCE
71 Advanced Networking Concepts – S2 – 1 (Revised) II

72 8086 Microprocessor-CS-201 II

73 Fuzzy System and ANN – S4-1 (Revised) IV

74 E-Commerce –CS – 401 IV


- 37 -




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY, 05.12.2012

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
75 Data Structure using C –S2-1(Revised) II
76 DBMS & RDBM – MIT – 5 II
77 Multimedia Production – MIT – 13 IV

PHYSICS (PHOTONICS)
78 Fiber Optics and Its Applications – VI II
79 Industrial Photonics Engineering – XVI IV

MULTIMEDIA
80 Introduction to Multimedia – S2 – 5 II
81 Dream Weaver – S4 – 5 IV

BIOCHEMISTRY
82 Principle of Molecular Biology – BCH – 7 II
83 Metabolomics – BCH – 19 IV

CLINICAL RESEARCH
84 IPR & Data Exc.Bio. In Clini. Research – CRT – 201 II
85 Project Management & Business Development – CRT – 401 IV



















- 38 -


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr. No. Subjects & Papers Day & Dates Semester
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FRIDAY, 07.12.2012

BIOTECHNOLOGY
131 Immunology & immu. Technics – BTT2–2 (Revised) II

132 Animal Biotechnology – BTT4 – 2 (Revised) IV


MICROBIOLOGY
133 Enzyme Technology – MB – 202 (Revised) II

134 Medical & Pharmaceutical Microbiology – MB – 402 (Revised) IV


INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY
135 Industrial Fermentation Techniques – IMB – 202 II

136 Industrial Food & Dairy Fermentation – IMB – 402 IV

ELECTRONICS
137 Optical Fiber Communication & Measurement - VIII (Revised) II

138 Simulation in Electronics: VHDL – XX (Revised) IV

BIOINFORMATICS
139 Statistical Methods in Bioinformatics – BI - 202 (Revised) II



140 Programming in Perl-BI-402(Revised) IV

141 Genome to Drug & Vaccine – BI - 402 IV

PHYSICS
142 Statistical Mechanics – PH-08 (Revised) II

143 Microwaves & Measurement – PH -20 (Revised) IV

CHEMISTRY
144 Organic Chemistry – II – CH -422 (Revised) II

INORGANIC CHEMISTRY

145 Photo Inorganic Chemistry – CH-542/1 (Revised) IV

ORGANIC CHEMISTRY

146 Bio- Organic & Green Chemistry- CH – 542/2 (Revised) IV

PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY

147 Photo Chemistry – CH – 542/3 (Revised) IV




- 39 -


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Papers Day & Dates Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRIDAY, 07.12.2012


ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY

148 Analytical methods – CH-542/4 (Revised) IV

ZOOLOGY
149 Gamete Biology & Animal Dev. – Zool. - 202 (Revised) II

150 Endocrinology – Zool. - 402 (Revised) IV

PHYSICS (PHOTONICS)
151 Microprocessor, Microcontrollers – VII II


ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
152 Air Pollution & Climatology Envi.- 408 (Revised) II

153 Industrial Pollution Control & S.Mgt. Env.-508 (Revised) IV

MATHEMATICS
154 Integration Theory - VIII (Revised) II

155 Partial Differential Equations -XXVII (Revised) IV

DAIRY SCIENCE
156 Quality Assurance in Dairy Industry - VI (Revised) II

157 Dairy Microbiology – II - XVIII (Revised) IV

BOTANY
158 Cell Biology & Genetics - II (Revised) II

159 Genetic Engineering & Biostatistics - VI (Revised) IV

COMPUTER SCIENCE
160 Mobile Computing – S2 – 2 (Revised) II
161 Data Management Systems-CS202 II

162 Linux Administration – S4 – 2 (Revised) IV
163 Software Engineering – II – CS 402 IV


INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
164 OOPs through C++ - S2-2(Revised) II
165 System Analysis & Design – MIT – 6 II
166 E – Commerce – MIT – 14 IV

MULTIMEDIA
167 Computer Graphics – S2 – 6 II
168 Advanced Flash – S4 -6 IV



- 40 -


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Papers Day & Dates Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRIDAY, 07.12.2012

BIOCHEMISTRY
169 Biostatistics – BCH – 8 II

170 Clinical Biochemistry – BCH -20 IV


CLINICAL RESEARCH
171 Pre Clinical Studies – CRT – 20 II

172 Audit & Inspection – CRT – 402 IV
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATURDAY, 08.12.2012

BIOTECHNOLOGY
173 Microbiology- BTT1-3 (Revised) I

174 Enzymology & Protein Engg. – BTT3 – 3 III

MICROBIOLOGY
175 Cell Biology and Microbial Physiology – MB – 103 (Revised) I

176 Microbial Diversity & Extremophiles-MB-303(Revised) III

INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY
177 Metabolic Pathways Related to Industrial Fermentation – IMB –103 I

178 Bio informatics, IPR & Patents-IMB-303 III


ELECTRONICS
179 Digital Fundamentals & System Design-III (Revised) I

180 Microwave Devices & Measurements-XV (Revised) III

BIO-INFORMATICS
181 Introduction to Bioinformatics – BI – 103 (Revised) I


182 Structural Biology & Molecular Modeling – BI – 303 (Revised) III
183 Parasite Bioinformatics – BI – 303 III


PHYSICS
184 Electronics Devices & Applications – PH – 03 (Revised) I

185 Basics of Laser & Devices – PH-15 (Revised) III

HERBAL MEDICINE
186 Cell and Molecular Biology-III I



- 41 -



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATURDAY, 08.12.2012


CHEMISTRY
187 Physical Chemistry-I-CH-413(Revised)

INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
188 Organo-metallic Chemistry-CH-533/1(Revised) III

ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
189 Organic Synthesis – CH-533/2 (Revised) III

PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
190 Chemical Dynamics – CH-533/3 (Revised) III

ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY
191 Chromatography in Chemical Analysis – CH – 533/4 (Revised) III

ZOOLOGY
192 Quantitative Biology & Bioinformatics – Zool – 103 (Revised) I

Elective-I

193 Entomology –I (Insect: Structure & fun.– Zool-303A (Revised) OR III
194 Fishery Science-I (Fish M. A.& Phy.-I) - Zool-303B (Revised) OR III
195 Applied Parasitology-I (Mic.& A.Med.I.)-Zool-303C (Revised) OR III
196 Animal Physiology-I ( Gen.Physiology-I)-Zool-303D (Revised) III



ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
197 Waste Water Treatment Technology-Env – 403 (Revised) I

198 Biostatistics & Computational Techniques-Env.-503(Revised) III

MATHEMATICS
199 Topology - I (III) (Revised) I
Elective-I


200 Difference Equation-I-XV (Revised) III

DAIRY SCIENCE
201 Dairy Chemistry – I (Revised) I

202 Dairy Engineering-II- XV (Revised) III

BOTANY
203 Systematic of Angiosperms – III (Revised) I
Elective-I


204 Plant Pathology (Prin. of Plant Pathology) – VIIA (Revised) OR III
205 Angiosperms (Taxonomy and Systematic –I) VIIB (Revised) OR III
206 Seed Technology (Seeds Sci. and Gen. S. T.I) VIIC (Revised) III


- 42 -


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATURDAY, 08.12.2012


COMPUTER SCIENCE

207 Design Analysis of Algorithm – S1-3(Revised) I
208 Programming in C++ - CS-103 I
209 Data Mining & Data Warehousing-S3-3(Revised) III
210 Programming in Visual Basic-CS-303 III

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

211 Programming in C – S1 – 3 (Revised) I
212 Programming in C & C++ - MIT – 3 I
213 VB.Net –S3-3 (Revised) III
214 Java Programming – MIT – 11 III

PHYSICS (PHOTONICS)
215 Optoelectronics & Optical Communication– III I
216 Photonics Devices and Sensors – XIII III

MULTIMEDIA
217 Adobe Illustrator – S1 – 3 I
218 Audio Editing – S3 – 3 III

BIOCHEMISTRY
219 Bioenergetics & Metabolism – BCH – 3 I
220 Fermentation & Food Biotech – BCH – 15 III

CLINICAL RESEARCH
221 Statistics for Clinical Research – CRT – 103 I
222 Special Regulatory Process – CRT – 303 III
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SUNDAY, 09.12.2012



BIOTECHNOLOGY
223 Virology – BTT 2.3 (Revised) II

224 Bioinformatics – BTT4 – 3 (Revised) IV

MICROBIOLOGY
225 Microbial Metabolism – MB – 203 (Revised) II

226 Environmental Microbiology – MB – 403 (Revised) IV



- 43 -


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SUNDAY, 09.12.2012



INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY
227 Bio Processing Engg. & Down Stream Processing – IMB – 203 II

228 Environmental Micro. Ind. W. Mgt. & t.t. – IMB – 403 IV

ELECTRONICS
229 Microprocessor Interfacing Technique - IX (Revised) II

230 Microwave Communication – XXI (Revised) IV

PHYSICS
231 Condensed Matter Physics – PH-09(Revised) II


232 Microprocessor & Microcontroller – PH – 21(Revised) IV

BIOINFORMATICS
233 Chemo Informatics & Biodiversity Informatics – BI – 203 (Revised) II
234 Biological Database & Their Mgmt. – BI-203 II

235 Comparative Genomics and Proteomics-BI-403(Revised) IV
236 Advanced Technique for Sequencing & Structure Analysis IV
& Data Mining – BI – 403

CHEMISTRY
237 Physical Chemistry - CH-423 (Revised) II

INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
238 Chemistry of Materials – CH – 543/1 (Revised) IV

ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
239 Organic Synthesis – II – CH – 543/2 (Revised) IV

PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
240 Molecular reaction Dynamic & B.P.Chem. –CH-543/3 (Revised) IV

ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY
241 Chromatography & O.P. in Chem. analysis – CH – 543/4(Revised) IV

ZOOLOGY
242 Tools & Techniques for Biology- Zool – 203 (Revised) II
Elective-III
243 Entomology – I (Economic Entom.) – Zool – 403 A(Revised) OR IV
244 Fishery Science – I (Fish & F.C- I) – Zool – 403 B(Revised) OR IV
245 Applied Parasitology – I (T.& C.) – Zool – 403 C (Revised) OR IV
246 Animal Physiology – I (Mam.Physi.-I) – Zool – 403D (Revised) IV



- 44 -


-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUNDAY, 09.12.2012
PHYSICS (PHOTONICS)
247 Laser Systems and its Applications- VIII II

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
248 Toxicology & Hazardous Waste Mgt. - Env.- 409(Revised) II

249 Environmental Management – Env.- 509(Revised) IV
MATHEMATICS
250 Topology - II (IX) (Revised) II
Elective-IV

251 Difference Equations – II – XXVIII (Revised) IV

DAIRY SCIENCE
252 Dairy Chemistry – II – VII (Revised) II

253 Dairy Plant Management – XIX (Revised) IV

BOTANY
254 Plant Ecology & Env. Biology – III (Revised) II
Elective-III

255 Plant Pathology (Physio. and Mol. P. P.)- I – VII (A)
(Revised)
OR IV
256 Angiosperms (Taxonomy and Systemati )- I – VII (B)
(Revised)
OR IV
257 Seed Technology (Seeds Sci.and Gen.S. T.) –I – VII (C)
(Revised)
IV

COMPUTER SCIENCE
258 C # net. – S2-3 (Revised) II
259 Data Structure – CS-203 II

Elective-I

260 Embedded System Design through C & C++ - S4-3A (Revised) OR IV
261 Artificial Intelligence – S4-3B
(Revised)
OR IV
262 Introduction to Bioinformatics – S4-3C (Revised) IV

263 Compiler Design – CS-403 IV

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
264 MIS – S2-3 (Revised) II
265 Oracle – MIT-7 II

266 Oracle Database Administration – MIT-15 IV

MULTIMEDIA
267 Adobe Photoshop – S2-07 II

268 Action Script 3.0 Programming –S4-7 IV



- 45 -



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUNDAY, 09.12.2012



BIOCHEMISTRY
269 Bioinformatics & Comp. Technique – BCH -9 II

270 Bio fertilizers & Bio fuels – BCH-21 IV

CLINICAL RESEARCH
271 Pharmaceutical Biotechnology –CRT-203 II

272 Pharmacovigilance & Safety Monitoring – CRT-403 IV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONDAY, 10.12.2012

BIOTECHNOLOGY
273 Bioinstrumentation & Biostatistics-BTT1-4 (Revised) I

274 Plant Biotechnology – BTT3 – 4 (Revised) III

MICROBIOLOGY
275 Food Dairy and Agricultural Microbiology – MB – 104(Revised) I

276 Recombinant DNA technology –MB-304 (Revised) III


INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY
277 Microbial Genetics & Strain Improvement – IMB – 104 I

278 Herbal technology-IMB-304 III


ELECTRONICS
279 “C” Programming –IV (Revised) I

280 Advanced Microprocessor & Microcontroller – XVI (Revised) III


BIOINFORMATICS
281 Basic Concepts in Computing – BI -104 (Revised) I

282 Biological Database Management –BI -304 (Revised) III
283 Computer Graphics & Networking – BI-304 III


PHYSICS
284 Atomic & Molecular Physics – PH-04 (Revised) I

285 Thin Film & Nano Physics – PH-16 (Revised) III


HERBAL MEDICINE
286 Modern Analytical Technique –IV I
CHEMISTRY
287 Physical methods in Chemistry-I-CH-414 (Revised) I


- 46 -





--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONDAY, 10.12.2012

INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
288 Analytical Chemistry – CH-534/1 (Revised) III

ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
289 Medical Chemistry – CH-534/2A (Revised) III
290 Polymer Chemistry – CH-534/2B (Revised) III


PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
291 Statistical Thermodynamics – CH-534/3A (Revised) III
292 Advanced Quantum Chemistry – CH-534/3B (Revised) III
ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY
293 Instrumental Methods of Chem. Analysis – CH-534/4 (Revised) III


ZOOLOGY
294 Economics Zoology and Animal Behaviour – zool – 104 (Revised) I
Elective-II

295 Entomology-II (Insec. Tax.I.D.& ecology )-Zool-304A (Revised) OR III
296 Fishery Science-II ( Fish mor.,A. & Phy.-II)Zool-304B (Revised) OR III
297 Applied Parasitology-II (Protoz. & A.M.I.) Zool-304C (Revised) OR III
298 General Physiology-II (Gen.Physiology.-II) Zool-304D (Revised) III

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
299 Natural Resources Utilization and Management Env – 404 (Revised) I

300 Soil Pollution & Solid Waste Management-Env.-504(Revised) III

MATHEMATICS
301 Complex Analysis-I (Revised) I

Elective-II (Except College Code-304)
302 Fluid Mechanics –I- XVI (Revised) III



DAIRY SCIENCE
303 Dairy Technology – I (Revised) I

304 Dairy Business Management & Co-operation-XVI (Revised) III

BOTANY
305 Structure, Development and Reprod. in Flow.Plants – IV (Revised) I
Elective-II

306 Plant Pathology (Basic Plat. Path. & M.P.Dis.)-VIIIA (Revised) OR III
307 Angiosperms (Plant Anatomy and Pharma.-I)-VIIIB (Revised) OR III
308 Seed Technology (Seed Path.& S. Health Mgt-I)-VIIIC(Revised) III


- 47 -



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONDAY, 10.12.2012

COMPUTER SCIENCE
309 Distributed Database Concepts-S1-4 (Revised) I
310 Discrete Mathematical Structure – CS-104 I

311 Digital Image Processing Using MATLAB-S3-4 (Revised) III
Elective-I
312 Multimedia System – CS-304 A OR III
313 Artificial Intelligence – CS-304 B OR III
314 System Security – CS-304 C III

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
315 DBMS – S1-4 (Revised) I
316 Programming Concept – MIT-4 I

317 RDBMS through Oracle 10G – S3-4 (Revised) III
318 Elective (Computer Network/Operating System/Data Structure III
Using ‘C’ –MIT-12)

MULTIMEDIA
319 Animation – I – S1-4 I

320 Video Editing – S3-4 III

BIOCHEMISTRY
321 Immunology – BCH – 4 I

322 Cosmetic Chemistry – BCH – 16 III

CLINICAL RESEARCH
323 Basics of Phar. Drug dis. & Develop. – CRT – 104 I
324 Pharma Cogenomics – CRT – 304 III
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY, 11.12.2012

BIOTECHNOLOGY
325 Process Biotechnology – BTT2 – 4 (Revised) II

326 Environmental Biotechnology – BTT4 – 4 (Revised) IV

MICROBIOLOGY
327 Molecular Biology & Genetics – MB – 204 (Revised) II

328 Fermentation Technology – MB – 404 (Revised) IV

INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY
329 Enzyme Technology & Biosensors – IMB – 204 II


- 48 -




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subject & Paper Day & Date Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY, 11.12.2012

ELECTRONICS
330 Numerical methods (with Algo.& Prog.in ‘C’) –X (Revised) II

331 Integrated Circuit Techniques - XXII (Revised) IV

BIOINFORMATICS
332 Programming in C –BI-204 (Revised) II


333 Genome to Drug and Vaccine-BI-404(Revised) IV



PHYSICS
334 Numerical Techniques – PH-10 (Revised) II
335 Energy Physics – PH-22 (Revised) IV

CHEMISTRY
336 Principles of Spectroscopy – CH-424(Revised) II

INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
337 Nuclear and radiation Chemistry – CH-544/1(Revised) IV

ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
338 Medicinal Chemistry – CH-544/2A (Revised) OR IV
339 Polymer Chemistry – CH-544/2B (Revised) IV

PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
340 Electro Chemistry – CH-544/3A (Revised) OR IV
341 Liquid state – CH-544/3B (Revised) IV

ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY
342 Instrumental methods of Chemical analysis – CH-544/4(Revised) IV

ZOOLOGY
343 Biochemistry & Immunology – Zool-204 (Revised) II
Elective-IV

344 Entomology-II (Agri.Entomol & P.M.) – Zool – 404 A (Revised) OR IV
345 Fishery Science – II(Fish & Fish Cul.-II) Zool – 404 B (Revised) OR IV
346 Applied Parasitology-II(Anti.Net.& P.N) Zool – 404 C (Revised) OR IV
347 Animal Physiology-II(Mam.Physiol.-II)) Zool – 404 D (Revised) OR IV

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
348 Instrumental Techniques in Envi.Analysis – Env.-410(Revised) II

349 Energy Resource Management – Env.-510 (Revised) IV


- 49 -


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY, 11.12.2012

MATHEMATICS
350 Complex Analysis – II -X (Revised) II
Elective-V (Elective-IV for College Code-304)

351 Fluid Mechanics – II- XXIX (Revised) IV

DAIRY SC IENCE
352 Dairy Technology – II- VIII (Revised) II

BOTANY
353 Plant Resources & Utilization – IV (Revised) II
Elective-IV

354 Plant Pathology (Diseases of Crop. Plants)-II- VIII A (Revised) OR IV
355 Angiosperms (Plant Anat. & Pharmac.)-II-VIIIB (Revised) OR IV
356 Seed Technology (Seed Path. & Seed H.M.)-II-VIIIC (Revised) OR IV

MULTIMEDIA
357 Animation – II – S2-08 II

BIOCHEMISTRY
358 Biophysical Technique – BCH-10 II
359 Total Quality Management – BCH-22 IV
COMPUTER SCIENCE
360 Compiler Designing –S2-4 (Revised) II
361 Numerical Methods – CS-204 II
Elective-II

362 Unix Operating system: Design & Adm. – CS-404 A OR IV
363 Digital Image Processing – CS-404 B OR IV
364 Fuzzy System- CS-404 C IV
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
365 Multimedia Technology – S2-4 (Revised) II
366 Visual Basic – MIT-8 II

367 Management Information System –16 (A) OR IV
368 Programming in Visual C++ - 16 (B) OR IV
369 Software Project Management - 16 (C) IV
CLINICAL RESEARCH
370 Basics of Mol. Biology & Biotech.- CRT-204 II

371 Reporting & Medical Writing – CRT-404 IV




- 50 -



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY, 12.12.2012

MATHEMATICS
Elective-I
372 Differential Equation – V (A) (Revised) I
373 Advanced Discrete Mathematics – V (B) (Revised) I
374 Differential Geometry of manifolds – V (C) (Revised) I
375 Dynamics and Continuum Mechanics – V (D) (Revised) I
Elective-III (Elective-II for College Code-304)
376 Analytical Number Theory-I- XVII (Revised) III

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THURSDAY, 13.12.2012


MATHEMATICS
Elective-II
377 Differential Equation – XI A (Revised) II
378 Advanced Discrete Mathematics – XI (B) (Revised) II
379 Differential Geometry of manifolds – XI (C) (Revised) II
380 Dynamics and Continuum Mechanics – XI (D) (Revised) II
Elective-VI (Elective-V for College Code-304)

381 Analytical Number Theory II – XXX (Revised) IV
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRIDAY, 14.12.2012
BIOTECHNOLOGY
86 Biochemistry- BTT1-2 (Revised) I
87 Microbial Biotechnology – BTT3 – 2 (Revised) III

MICROBIOLOGY
88 Advances in Virology –MB-102 (Revised) I
89 Molecular Immunology-MB-302(Revised) III

INDUSTRIAL MICROBIOLOGY
90 Microbial Physiology – IMB – 102 I
91 Microbial Genetics .Engg.& its Ind.application-IMB-302 III

HERBAL MEDICINE
92 Systematics of Plants –II I






- 51 -


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr. No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRIDAY, 14.12.2012

ELECTRONICS
93 Optoelectronics – II (Revised) I

94 Digital Communication- XIV (Revised) III


BIO-INFORMATICS
95 Genetics Information Flow & Processing – BI – 102 (Revised) I

96 Taxonomy & Phylogeny – BI – 302 (Revised) III
97 Taxonomy & Phylogeny – BI – 302 III



PHYSICS
98 Classical Mechanics – PH – 02 (Revised) I

99 Nuclear & Particle Physics – PH-14 (Revised) III

CHEMISTRY
100 Organic Chemistry – I - CH-412 (Revised) I



INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
101 Bio-Inorganic and Supra molecular Chem.– CH – 532/1 (Revised) III



ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
102 Natural Products – CH – 532/2 (Revised) III


PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
103 Solid State Chemistry – CH – 532/3 (Revised) III



ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY
104 Fundamentals of Analytical Chemistry – CH – 532/4 (Revised) III

ZOOLOGY
105 Biosystematics, Taxonomy & Evolution – Zool -102 (Revised) I

106 Molecular Cell Biology – Zool – 302 (Revised) III

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
107 Environmental Chemistry, Envo.- 402 (Revised) I

108 Remote Sensing and G.I.S. – Envi. 502 (Revised) III

MATHEMATICS
109 Real Analysis – I – II (Revised) I

110 Mechanics – XIV (Revised) III


- 52 -


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRIDAY, 14.12.2012


DAIRY SCIENCE
111 Market Milk Industry-II (Revised) I

112 Dairy Microbiology-I-XIV (Revised) III



BOTANY
113 Diversity of Higher Cryptogams and Gymnosperms – II (Revised) I

114 Cytogenetics,Gene regulation & Biotechnology-VI (Revised) III


COMPUTER SCIENCE
115 Programming in C++ - S1-2 (Revised) I
116 Operating System-CS-102 I

117 Java Server Pages, Servlets & Struts – S3 – 2 (Revised) III
118 Software Engineering-CS-302 III

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
119 Operation System – S1 - 2 (Revised) I
120 Word Processing & Spreadsheet Handling & DTP – MIT -2 I

121 Computer Networks-S3-2 (Revised) III
122 Unix/Linux Administration – MIT -10 III


PHYSICS (PHOTONICS)
123 Laser Technology – II I

124 Photonics Materials – XII III

MULTIMEDIA
125 Programming in C –S1-2 I

126 CorelDraw – S3-2 III

BIOCHEMISTRY
127 Microbial Biochemistry – BCH - 2 I

128 Genomics to Drug Design – BCH - 14 III

CLINICAL RESEARCH
129 Clinical Data Management – CRT -102 I

130 Human Biology- CRT -302 III




- 53 -


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr.No. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATURDAY, 15.12.2012
MATHEMATICS
(Equivalence given for Old Syllabus students only)
382 Fuzzy Sets & their Applications-I- XVIII (Revised) III
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUNDAY, 16.12.2012
MATHEMATICS
(Equivalence given for Old Syllabus students only)
383 Fuzzy Sets & their Applications-II- XXXI (Revised) IV
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONDAY, 17.12.2012
MATHEMATICS
(Equivalence given for Old Syllabus students only)
384 Wave Propagation – I – XIX (Revised) III
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY, 18.12.2012
MATHEMATICS
(Equivalence given for Old Syllabus students only)
385 Wave Propagation – II – XXXII (Revised) IV
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WEDNESDAY, 19.12.2012
MATHEMATICS
Elective-III (Only for College Code-304)
386 Integral Equations- XX (Revised) III
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THURSDAY, 20.12.2012
MATHEMATICS
Elective-VI (Only for College Code-304)
387 Boundary Value Problems – XXXIII (Revised) IV
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRIDAY, 21.12.2012 Time:- 2.00pm to 4.00pm

MATHEMATICS
388 Programming in C – XXI (Revised) III




CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

- 54 -


SWAMI RAMANAND TEERTH MARATHWADA UNIVERSITY, NANDED.
EXAMINATION PROGRAMME
M.Com. I, II, III & IV Semester Winter Examination – 2012
The Examination shall be held on days & dates mentioned below
From 10.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m. & 2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m. to all Centres simultaneously.

Sr.
No.
(F.N. 10.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.)
Subject & Paper No. Day & Date
Sr.
No.
(A.N. 2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.)
Subject & Paper No.
TUESDAY 04.12.2012


01



M.Com. II Sem.
Corporate Tax Planning &
Management


02

03

04

05



M.Com. IV Sem.
Opt. Group 1 – Marketing Management – III
OR
Opt. Group 2 – Human Resource Management
– III OR
Opt. Group 3 – Banking & Finance – III
OR
Opt. Group 4 – International Business – III

WEDNESDAY 05.12.2012



06

M.Com. I Sem.

Organizational Behaviour



07

08

09

10

M.Com. III Sem.
Opt. Group 1 – Marketing Management – I
OR
Opt. Group 2 – Human Resource Management
– I OR
Opt. Group 3 – Banking & Finance – I
OR
Opt. Group 4 – International Business – I

FRIDAY 07.12.2012


11




M.Com. II Sem.
Accounting for Managerial Decisions


12



M.Com. IV Sem.
Research Methodology in Commerce
( 02:00pm to 04:00 pm)
SATURDAY 08.12.2012


13



M.Com. I Sem.
International Business Environment



14

15

16

17


M.Com. III Sem.
Opt. Group 1 – Marketing Management – II
OR
Opt. Group 2 – Human Resource Management
– II OR
Opt. Group 3 – Banking & Finance – II
OR
Opt. Group 4 – International Business – II



- 55 -


Sr.
No.
(F.N. 10.00 a.m. to 1.00 p.m.)
Subject & Paper No. Day & Date
Sr.
No.
(A.N. 2.00 p.m. to 5.00 p.m.)
Subject & Paper No.
SUNDAY 09.12.2012


18


M.Com. II Sem.
Strategic Management


19

M.Com. IV Sem.
Advanced Financial Accounting

MONDAY 10.12.2012


20


M.Com. I Sem.
Managerial Economics



21


M.Com. III Sem.
Services Management

TUESDAY 11.12.2012


22



M.Com. II Sem.
Operation Research



23

M.Com. IV Sem.
Recent Trends In Commerce & Management

WEDNESDAY 12.12.2012


24

M.Com. I Sem.
Statistical Analysis


25


M.Com. III Sem
Accounting & Finance
CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS





- 56 -


SWAMI RAMANAND TEERTH MARATHWADA UNIVERSITY, NANDED.
EXAMINATION PROGRAMME
System Administration & Networking M.Sc.(SAN)I,II,III & IVSemester Winter Examination– 2012
The Examinations shall be held on the days, dates and time given at all Centres simultaneously
TIME : I & II SEMESTER : 10.00am to 01.00pm
TIME : III & IV SEMESTER : 02.00pm to 05.00pm
Sr.
No.
Subject & Paper No. Day & Date Sr.
No.
Subject & Paper No.
TUESDAY 04.12.2012

01
02
M.Sc.(SAN) I Sem.
Fundamental of Computers (Old)
Fundamental Of Computers (Revised)

03
04
M.Sc.(SAN) III Sem.
Exchange Server 2007 Part 1 (Old)
Exchange Server 2010 Part 1 (Revised)
WEDNESDAY 05.12.2012

05
06
M.Sc.(SAN) II Sem.
Operating System (Old)
Operating System (Revised)

07

08
M.Sc.(SAN) IV Sem.
Implementing & Managing Exchange Server
- 2007 (II) (Revised)
Implementing & Managing Exchange Server
- 2007 (Old)
FRIDAY 07.12.2012

09
10
M.Sc.(SAN) I Sem.
TCP / IP (Old)
TCP/ IP (Revised)

11
12
M.Sc.(SAN) III Sem.
Network Administration (Part II) (Old)
Network Administration (Part II) (Revised)
SATURDAY 08.12.2012

13
14
M.Sc.(SAN) II Sem.
Network Administration Part- I (Old)
Network Administration Part- I
(Revised)

15

16
M.Sc.(SAN) IV Sem.
Windows Vista Configuration (Revised)

Windows Server 2008 (Old)
SUNDAY 09.12.2012

17
18
M.Sc.(SAN) I Sem.
Computer Networks (Old)
Computer Networks (Revised)

19
20
M.Sc.(SAN) III Sem.
Windows 2008 ADC (Part II) (Old)
Windows 2008 ADC (Part II) (Revised)
MONDAY 10.12.2012

21
22
M.Sc.(SAN) II Sem.
Win 2008 ADC part – I (Old)
Win 2008 ADC part – I (Revised)


23

24
M.Sc.(SAN) IV Sem.
Windows 2008 Application Infrastructure
(Revised)
Mobile Computing (Old)
TUESDAY 11.12.2012

25

26
M.Sc.(SAN) I Sem.
Fundamental of Linux Operating
System (Old)
Fundamental of Linux Operating
System (Revised)

27
28
M.Sc.(SAN) III Sem.
Linux Administration (Part II) (Old)
Linux Administration (Part II) (Revised)

WEDNESDAY 12.12.2012

29
30
M.Sc.(SAN) II Sem.
Linux Administration Part – I (Old)
Linux Administration – part – I
(Revised)

31
32
M.Sc.(SAN) IV Sem.
Windows 2008 Network Infra (Revised)
Introduction to web Server (Old)


CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS

- 57 -


SWAMI RAMANAND TEERTH MARATHWADA UNIVERSITY,NANDED
EXAMINATION PROGRAMME
M.Sc.Software Engg. – I, II,III,IV Winter Examination – 2012
The Examinations shall be held on the days, dates and time given at all Centres
simultaneously

TIME : I & II SEMESTER : 10.00am to 01.00pm
TIME : III & IV SEMESTER : 02.00pm to 05.00pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY 04.12.2012

01 PROGRAMMMING WITH C++ (REVISED) I

02 ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING (REVISED) III
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY 05.12.2012

03 VISUAL BASIC NET (REVISED) II

04 EMBEDED SYSTEM (OLD) IV
05 DATA MINING (REVISED) IV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRIDAY 07.12.2012

06 PHP AND MY SQL (REVISED) I

07 ORACLE DBA (REVISED) III
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATURDAY 08.12.2012

08 WINDOWS PROGRAMMING USING U C++ (REVISED) II

09 JAVA SERVER PAGES AND SERVLETS (OLD) IV
10 DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (REVISED) IV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUNDAY 09.12.2012

11 LINUX OPERTING SYSTEM & ADMINISTRATION (REVISED) I

12 DISTRIBUTED OPERATING SYSTEM (REVISED) III







--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

- 58 -


Sr. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONDAY 10.12.2012

13 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (REVISED) II

14 ELECTIVE 1) ARTIFICAL INTELLIGENCE (OLD) IV
2) SYSTEM SECURITY
3) ASP & XML
15 ASP NETTHROUSH C# NET (REVISED) IV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY 11.12.2012

16 CLIENT SERVER TECHNOLOGY (REVISED) I
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY 12.12.2012

17 DATA STRUCTURE USING C++ (REVISED) II

18 ELECTIVE A) BIOINFORMATICS (REVISED) IV
B) MOBILE COMMUNICATION
C) STRUCTURED SYSTEMS ANALYSIS & DESIGN

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THURSDAY 13.12.2012

19 FUZZY SYSTEM & NEURAL NETWORK (REVISED) III

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


















CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS



- 59 -


SWAMI RAMANAND TEERTH MARATHWADA UNIVERSITY,NANDED
EXAMINATION PROGRAMME
M.Sc.Comp. Management – I,II,III & IV Semester
Winter Examination – 2012
The Examinations shall be held on the days, dates and time given at all Centres
simultaneously
TIME : I & II SEMESTER : 10.00am to 01.00pm
TIME : III & IV SEMESTER : 02.00pm to 05.00pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY 04.12.2012

01 ELEMENTS OF INFORMATIONS TECHNOLOGY (NEW) I

02 JAVA PROGRAMMING (NEW) III
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY 05.12.2012

03 R.D.M.S. & ORACLE PL/SQL (NEW) II

04 FEDORA LINUX OPERATING SYSTEM (OLD) IV
05 LINUX OPRATING SYSTEM AND ADMINISTRATION (NEW) IV

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRIDAY 07.12.2012

06 INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING IN ‘C’ (NEW) I

07 OPERATION RESEARCH (NEW) III
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATURDAY 08.12.2012

08 PROGRAMMING IN C++ (NEW) II

09 WEB PAGE DESIGN AND ACTIVE SERVER PAGES 3.0 (OLD) IV
10 WEB PAGE DESIGN AND ACTIVE SERVER PAGES 3.0 (NEW) IV

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUNDAY 09.12.2012

11 OPERATING SYSTEM (NEW) I

12 VISUAL BASIC NET (NEW) III







- 60 -


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONDAY 10.12.2012

13 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (NEW) II

14 NETWORK MANAGEMENT (OLD) IV
15 NETWORK MANAGEMENT (NEW) IV

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY 11.12.2012

16 MANAGEMENT INFORMATONS SYSTEM (NEW) I

17 SOFTWARE TESTING TOOLS (NEW) III

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY 12.12.2012

18 WINDOWS PROGRAMMING USING VB 6.0 (NEW) II

19 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT (OLD) IV
20 SOFTWARE PROJECT MANAGEMENT (NEW) IV

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------





















CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS


- 61 -


SWAMI RAMANAND TEERTH MARATHWADA UNIVERSITY,NANDED
EXAMINATION PROGRAMME
M.C.A. I,II,III,IV,V Semester Winter Examination – 2012
The Examinations shall be held on the days, dates and time given at all Centres
simultaneously
TIME : I, II, V SEMESTER : 10.00am to 01.00pm
TIME : III & IV SEMESTER : 02.00pm to 05.00pm
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY 04.12.2012
01 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (OLD) I
02 FUNDAMENTALS OF I.T. (REVISED) I

03 CYBER LAW & IT SECURITY V

04 WINDOWS PROGRAMMING USING MFC (OLD) III
05 LINUX OPROGRAMMING SYSTEM (REVISED) III
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY 05.12.2012
06 OPERATING SYSTEM (Old) II
07 OPERATING SYSTEM (REVISED) II

08 LINUX IV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRIDAY 07.12.2012

09 COMPUTERS ORGANIZATION AND ARCHITECTURE (OLD) I
10 MATHEMATICAL FOUNDATION OF COMPUTER SCIENCE (REVISED) I

11 ADVANCE DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM
WITH ORACLE V

12 VB NET PROGRAMMING (OLD) III
13 CORE JAVA (REVISED) III
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATURDAY 08.12.2012
14 MANAGEMENT FUNCTION (OLD) II
15 COMBINATORICS AND GRAPH THEORY (REVISED) II

16 JAVA PROGRAMMING IV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUNDAY 09.12.2012
17 C PROGRAMMING (OLD) I
18 PROGRAMMING IN C (REVISED) I

19 AI & NEURAL NETWORKS V

20 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (OLD) III
21 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING AND TESTING (REVISED) III

- 62 -



------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONDAY 10.12.2012
22 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++ (OLD) II
23 OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++ (REVISED) II

24 WEB TECHNOLOGY IV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY 11.12.2012
25 MATHEMATICAL FOUNDTATION OF COMPUTER SCIENCE (OLD) I
26 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMNT (REVISED) I

27 SOFTWARE TESTING V

28 MULTIMEDIA TECHNOLOGY (OLD) III
29 RESEAREH METHODOLOGY AND PROJECT
MANAGEMENT (REVISED) III
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY 12.12.2012
30 DATA BASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (OLD) II
31 DATA STRUCTURE (REVISED) II

32 PROJECT MANAGEMENT IV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THURSDAY 13.12.2012
33 DATA STRUCTURE (OLD) I
34 COMMUNICATION AND SOFT SKILLS (REVISED) I

35 a) MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTM V
b) MODELLING & SIMULATION V

36 COMPUTER NETWORK (OLD) III
37 COMPUTER NETWORK (REVISED) III
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRIDAY 14.12.2012
38 COBINATIONAL GRAPH THEORY (OLD) II
39 DBMS THROUGH ORACLE (REVISED) II

40 ELECTIVE – I
a) DESIGN ANALYSIS AND ALGORITHM IV
b) MOBILE COMMUNICATION IV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------




CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS



- 63 -



SWAMI RAMANAND TEERTH MARATHWADA UNIVERSITY, NANDED
EXAMINATION PROGRAMME
P.G.DIPLOMA IN BIOINFORMATICS -
WINTER EXAMINATION – 2012
The Examinations shall be held on the days, dates and time given at all Centers
simultaneously

TIME: I & II SEMESTER : 10.00 am. to 01.00 pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY, 04.12.2012

01 Basics of Bioinformatics- DB - 01 I
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY 05.12.2012
02 Data Base Management systems– DB-06 II
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FRIDAY 07.12.2012
04 Bio-Physics – DB-07 II
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATURDAY 08.12.2012

05 Basic Structural Biology – DB – 03 I
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SUNDAY 09.12.2012
06 Genomics and Proteomics – DB – 08 II
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONDAY 10.12.2012

07 Object Oriented Programming and Web Publishing – DB - 04 I
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY 11.12.2012

08 Computational Biology – DB- 09 II
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY 12.12.2012


Elective :

09A Commercial Applications of Bioinformatics – DB-5 OR II
09B Molecular Modeling and Drug Design – DB-05 OR II
09C Biodiversity Bioinformatics – DB-05 II
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THURSDAY 13.12.2012
03 Statistics for Bioinformatics – DB-02 I



CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS




- 64 -




SWAMI RAMANAND TEERTH MARATHWADA UNIVERSITY, NANDED
EXAMINATION PROGRAMME
P.G.DIPLOMA IN SSG & DM -
WINTER EXAMINATION – 2012
The Examinations shall be held on the days, dates and time given at all Centers
simultaneously

TIME: I & II SEMESTER : 10.00 am. to 01.00 pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sr. Subjects & Paper Day & Date Semester
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TUESDAY, 04.12.2012

01 Mineralogy and Petrology S-1-1 I
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SATURDAY 08.12.2012

03 Physics of the Earth and Instrumentation in Seismic Studies S-1-3 I
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MONDAY 10.12.2012

04 Tectonics and Structural Geology S-1-4 I
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEDNESDAY 12.12.2012
02 Principal of Statigraphy and Geology of India S1-2 I
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------





CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS













- 65 -



SWAMI RAMANAND TEERTH MARATHWADA UNIVERSITY,NANDED.
EXAMINATION PROGRAMME
M.F.A. First Year (Painting)
Winter Examination – 2012

The Examination shall be held on days & dates mentioned below
From 10.00 a.m. to 01.00 p.m. at all Centres simultaneously.

Sr.
No.
Subject & Paper No. Day & Date

TUESDAY 04.12.2012



01


M.F.A. I YEAR

Philosophy of Arts

WEDNESDAY 05.12.2012



02


M.F.A. I YEAR

History of Arts



























CONTROLLER OF EXAMINATIONS