TIME-TABLE FOR I / II SEM. B.E. (AUTONOMOUS) SUPPLEMENTARY SEMESTER EXAMINATIONS AUGUST 2013

bistredingdongΜηχανική

31 Οκτ 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 11 μήνες)

148 εμφανίσεις


JSS MAHAVIDYAPEETHA


SRI JAYACHAMARAJENDRA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

(AUTONOMOUS), MYSORE


570 006

Under
Visvesvaraya Technological University, Belgaum

13.08.2013

TIME
-
TABLE FOR I / II SEM. B.E. (AUTONOMOUS)

SUPPLEMENTARY SEMESTER EXAMINATIONS


AUGUST 2013


Date and
Day

9.30 A.M. TO 12.30 P.M.

2.00 P.M. TO 5.00 P.M.

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MA110: Engineering Mathematics
-
I

CH110/210: Engineering Chemistry

20.8.2013
-
Tuesday

MA210: Engineering Mathematics
-
II

(Multivariable Calculus)

--

21.8.2013
-
Wed
nesday

EE110/210: Basic Electrical and
Electronics Engineering

EC110: Electronic Devices and
Circuits

22.8.2013
-
Thursday

PH110/210: Engineering Physics

--

23.8.2013
-

Friday

CS110/210: Programming Principles
& Concepts
/

Computer Concept &
C Programmi
ng

CS110 Algorithm Approach to
Problem Solving

ME110/220: Mechanical Engineering
Sciences

24.8.2013
-

Saturday

CV110/220: Engineering Mechanics/
Elements of Civil Engineering and
Engineering Mechanics

CV210: Strength of Materials



NOTE
:

The Date and Bat
ch Timings for
ME120/210: Computer Aided Engineering
Graphics (CAEG)
will be fixed by the Dept. of Mechanical Engineering / I & P








PRINCIPAL



2




JSS MAHAVIDYAPEETHA


SRI JAYACHAMARAJENDRA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

(AUTONOMOUS), MYSORE


570 00
6

Under
Visvesvaraya Technological University, Belgaum


1
3
.08.2013


TIME
-
TABLE FOR III TO VIII SEM. B.E. (AUTONOMOUS)

SUPPLEMENTARY SEMESTER EXAMINATIONS


AUGUST 2013


C
OMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING



Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

CS330/IT350/EC511
-

Data Structures with C

CS654


Multimedia Computing

20.8.2013


Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

CS630


Computer Networks
-
II

CS310/IS310

Digital System Des
ign

21.8.2013


Wednesday

--

CS550


Software Engineering

22.8.2013


Thursday

CS710


Object Oriented Systems
Development

CS610


Compiler Design

23.8.2013



Friday

CS340


Computer Organization &
Architecture

CS420


Analysis & Design of
Algorithms

C
S763


C# Programming & .Net

CS540


Computer Networks
-

I

24.8.2013



Saturday

CS350


Introduction to UNIX

CS450


Introduction to
Microprocessors

CS440


Object Oriented Programming
using C++

2
5
.8.2013



S
un
day


MA310


Engineering Maths
-
III

(Fouri
er Series & Int. Trans.)

MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV
(Numerical Methods)



3



E
LECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION


Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

EC410/EE520

Linear Integrated C
ircuits & Systems

EC511/CS330/IT350

Data Structures using C++

EC712


Image Processing Techniques

EC720


Computer Networks

20.8.2013


Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

EC740


Optical Fibre Communication

EC730


VLSI Circuits & Systems

E
C831


Optical Networks

21.8.2013


Wednesday

EC310/EE310

Circuit Theory & Analysis

EC510


Analog Communication
Systems

EC630


Antennas & Propagation

22.8.2013


Thursday

EC330/I
S
3
3
0

Analog Electronic Circuits

EC420


Switching Systems & Access
Network
s

EC530


Microcontrollers & Applications

EC610


Advanced Microprocessors

23.8.2013



Friday

EC340/EE330

Digital Electronic Circuits
-
I

EC350


Engineering
Electromagnetics

EC620/EE530

Power Electronics

EC430/EE430/IT510

Signals & Systems

EC560/EE640

Di
gital System Design with VHDL

EC640

Digital Communication

24.8.2013



Saturday

EC540/EE540


Control Systems

MA610


Mathematics
-
VI

Computational Maths &

Graph Theory

EC440


Digital System Design

EC550


Microwave Engineering

EC650/EC744


Operating Sy
stems

25.8.2013



Sunday


MA310


Engineering Maths
-
III
(Fourier Series & Int. Trans.)

EC520/IT630

Digital Signal Processing

EC450


Transmission Lines







4


E
LECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING



Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19
.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

20.8.2013


Tuesd慹

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

EE743


Electrical Installation Design

21.8.2013


Wednesd慹

EE310/EC310

Network Analysis

EE520/EC410

OPAMPS & Linear IC’S

22.8.
2013


Thursd慹

--

EE650


Modern Control Theory

EE710


Power System Analysis and
Stability
-
II

23.8.2013



Frid慹

EE330/EC340

Logic Design

EE530/EC620


Power Electronics

EE430/EC430/IT510

Signals & Systems

EE640/EC560

Digital System Design using VHDL

24.8.2013



S慴urd慹

EE540/EC540/IT520

Control Systems

EE720


Electrical & Electronics
Engineering Materials

25.8.2013



Sund慹


MA310


Engineering Maths
-
III
(Fourier Series & Int. Trans.)


EE550/EC520/IT630

Digital Signal Processing





INSTRUMENTA
TION TECHNOLOGY


Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

IT350/CS330

C++ and Data Structures

20.8.2013


Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

IT640


Aircraft Instrume
ntation

IT831


Medical Imaging

21.8.2013


Wednesday

IT310


Electrical & Electronics
Measurements

IT661


Automobile Instrumentation

22.8.2013


Thursday

IT330/EC330

Analog Electronics

IT730


DSP Architecture

23.8.2013



Friday

IT823


Lasers & Opti
cal
Instrumentation

IT510/EC430/EE430

Signals & Systems

24.8.2013



Saturday

IT520/EE540/EC540

Advanced Control Systems

IT710


Automation in Process Control

25.8.2013



Sunday


MA310


Engineering Maths
-
III
(Fourier Series & Int. Trans.)

MA410


Engin
eering Maths
-
IV
(Probability & Statistics)

IT630/EC520/EE550

Digital Signal Processing



5



I
NFORMATION SCIENCE & ENGINEERING



Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

IS654


Mult
imedia Computing

20.8.2013


Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

IS610


Computer Networks
-
II

IS310/CS310


Logic Design

21.8.2013


Wednesday

--

IS653


Computer Graphics

IS550


UNIX Programming

22.8.2013


Thursday

IS350


Principles of

Programming
Languages

--

25.8.2013



Sunday


MA310


Engineering Maths
-
III
(Fourier Series & Int. Trans.)

MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV
(Probability and Statistics)




CIVIL ENGINEERING


Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

HU510/HU610

Management & Entrepreneurship

20.8.2013


Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

CV520/CT520

Design of RC Structures

21.8.2013


Wednesday

CV420
/CT420


Analysis of Indeterminate St
ructures

CV510


Water Supply and Sanitary
Engineering

CV550/CT550

Geotechnical Engineering

22.8.2013


Thursday

CV450


Elements of Engineering
Geology & Geotechnical Engg.

CV610/CT620

Design of Steel Structures

CV710


Advanced Design of Steel
Structure
s

25.8.2013


Sunday

MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV

(Fourier Series Intgd. Trans. &
Appls.)


CV810


Estimation, Costing &
Specification

CV73
0


Bridges, Tunnels & Harbour




6



CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY & MANAGEMENT


Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM

To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

HU610/HU510

Management & Entreprenurship

CT320

Analysis of Determinate Structures

20.8.2013


Tuesd慹

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

CT520/CV520

Design of RC Structures

21.8.2013


Wednesd慹

CT420
/CV420



Analysis of
Indeterminate Structures

CT550/CV550

Geotechnical Engineering

22.8.2013


Thursd慹

CT430


Higher Surveying

CT620/CV610

Design of Steel Structures

23.8.2013



Frid慹

CT610


Construction Quality
Managem
ent

CT651


Special Concretes

24.8.2013



S慴urd慹

CT640


Applied Geotechnical
Engineering

CT720


Design of Pre
-
Stressed
Concrete Structures

25.8.2013



Sund慹


MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV

(Fourier Series Intgd. Trans. Stat

& Prob.)

MA310


Engi
neering Maths
-
III

(Numerical Methods)






ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING


Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

20.8.2013


Tuesd慹

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

EV53
0


Geology & Geotechnical
Engineering

21.8.2013


Wednesd慹

EV440


Environmental Fluid
Mechanics
-
II

EV560


Disaster Management

22.8.2013


Thursd慹

EV630

Wastewater Engineering
-
I

EV610


Transport & Fate of
Environmental Pollutant

23.8.2013



Frid慹

-

EV650


Environmental Systems
Optimization

24.8.2013



S慴urd慹

EV550


Water Supply Engineering

EV540


Water Resources Engineering

25.8.2013



Sund慹

MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV
(Fourier Ser. Intgd. Trans. Appls)

MA310


Engineering Maths
-
III
(Nu
merical Methods)




7




INDUSTRIAL & PRODUCTION ENGINEERING




Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

20.8.2013


Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

21.8.
2013


Wednesday

IP420
/ME410


Dynamics of Machinery

--

24.8.2013



Saturday

IP520
/ME450


Machine Design
-
I

--

25.8.2013



Sunday

MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV
(Fourier Ser, & Intg. Trans.

& Appls)

MA310


Engineering Maths


III
(Numerical Methods)




MECHANICAL ENGINEERING



Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

ME330/IP320

Kinematics of Machinery

20.8.2013


Tuesd慹

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

ME350


Computer

Aided Machine
Drawing

21.8.2013


Wednesd慹

ME410/IP420

Dynamics of Machinery

ME510


Applied Thermodynamics

22.8.2013


Thursd慹

ME420


Manufacturing
Process
-
II

ME530


Fluid Machinery

23.8.2013



Frid慹

ME430


Metrology &
Measurement

ME550


D
esign of Machine
Elements
-
II

24.8.2013



S慴urd慹

ME450
/IP520



Design of
Machine Elements
-
I

ME630


Mechanical Vibration

25.8.2013



Sund慹

MA410


Engineering Maths
-
IV
(Fourier Ser, & Intg. Trans.

& Appls)

MA310


Engineering Maths


III
(Numerical
Methods)





8


POLYMER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY



Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

20.8.2013


Tuesd慹

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

21.8.2013


Wednesd慹

PS4
30A


Polymer Physics

--

22.8.2013


Thursd慹

PS520


Testing of Polymers

PS610A


Testing of Polymers

--

23.8.2013



Frid慹

PS810


Tyre Technology

--

24.8.2013



S慴urd慹

PS821


Total Quality
Management (TQM)

--

25.8.2013



Sund慹

MA410


Enginee
ring Maths
-
IV
(Fourier Ser, & Intg. Trans.

& Appls)

MA310


Engineering Maths


III
(Numerical Methods)




BIO


TECHNOLOGY



Date and Day

9.30 AM To 12.30 PM

2.00 PM To 5.00 PM

19.8.2013
-

Monday

MATDIP310

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

20.8.2013

-

Tuesday

MATDIP410

Mathematics for Diploma Holders

--

25.8.2013



Sund慹

--

MA310


Engineering Maths


III
(Numerical Methods)




PRINCIPAL