Fall 2013 Master Class Schedule

bewgrosseteteΛογισμικό & κατασκευή λογ/κού

13 Δεκ 2013 (πριν από 3 χρόνια και 8 μήνες)

427 εμφανίσεις

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

1



AC205

1

8001

3

Intro Acct Decision Analysis

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

50

SN213

Wright,Susan L



AC205

2

8424

3

Intro Acct Decision Analysis

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

50

SN213

Wright,Susan L



AC205

3

8703

3

Intro Acct Decision Analysis

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

50

SN213

Wright,Susan L




AC404

1

9151

3

Fin Reporting & Analysis II

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

32

SN129

Sherman,Jesse A




AC407

1

8813

3

Taxation of Business Entities

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

25

SN239

Sherman,Jesse A




AC603

1

9084

2

Management Acct (MBA Module)

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:50AM

50

SN214

Brown,Clifford D



AC603

2

9085

2

Management Acct (MBA Module)

LEC

MW

11:15AM
-
12:45PM

50

SN214

Brown,Clifford D


AC603

10

9092


Management Acct (MBA Module)

DIS

F

9:15AM
-
10:45AM

60

SN213

Brown,Clifford D






MBA Module 1: 8/26/2013 through 10/18/2013




AC604

DIST

9858

3

Management Accounting

LEC


-

15


Wright,Susan L






MBA Module 2: 10/21/2013 through 12/17/2013




AC608

35

9571

3

Corporate and
Fiduciary Taxes

LEC


-

0


Sherman,Jesse A




AC630

BEA

9852

2

Cost Management

LEC


-

30


Wright,Susan L




AC650

26

9220

3

Acct Research & Theory

LEC


-

1


Brown,Clifford D




AE301

10

8002

1

Exp Methods in MAE

LEC

M

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

12

CB184

LaFleur,Ronald



AE301

11

8003

1

Exp Methods in MAE

LEC

M

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

12

CB179

LaFleur,Ronald



AE301

20

8004

1

Exp Methods in MAE

LEC

W

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

12

CB184

LaFleur,Ronald



AE301

21

8005

1

Exp Methods in MAE

LEC

W

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

12

CB179

LaFleur,Ronald



AE301

30

8006

1

Exp Methods in MAE

LEC

F

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

12

CB184

LaFleur,Ronald



AE301

31

8007

1

Exp Methods in MAE

LEC

F

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

12

CB179

LaFleur,Ronald




AE350

1

8461

3

Aircraft Struct Analysis

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

60

CC113C

Achuthan,Ajit




AE365

79

9281

3

Independent Proj I

IND


-

99


Marzocca,Piergiovanni




AE430

1

8008

3

Stability & Ctrl Aero Vehicles

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

48

RL244

Cassaro,Mario




AE431

1

8009

3

Gas Dynamics

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

48

CB178

Valentine,Daniel T




AE443

1

8010

3

Optimal

Engineering

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

2

CB268

Willmert,Kenneth D




AE450

1

8011

3

Aircraft Design I

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

44

CB194

Visser,Kenneth D

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

2



AE455

1

8665

3

Mech Vibratns & Ctrl

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

40

CB177

Cetinkaya,Cetin




AE465

79

9280

3

Adv Indep

Proj I

IND


-

99


Marzocca,Piergiovanni




ANTH225

1

9766

3

Global Persp on Sexuality

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

SC342

Staiger,Annegret D




ANTH385

1

9767

3

Food & Society

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

40

SC166

Bradburd,Daniel A




AR120

1

8805

1

Introducing the

Liberal Arts

LEC

MW

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

20

SC348

Rogers,JoAnn L




AR480

1

9477

3

Major Research Seminar

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

20

SN112

Robinson,Christopher C




AS101

1

8012

1

The Air Force Today

LEC

M

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

25

SN110

Sta Agueda,Angelo A



AS101

2

8013

1

The Air Force Today

LEC

M

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

25

SN110

Sta Agueda,Angelo A




AS103

1

8014

0

Leadership Laboratory

LAB

M

5:30PM
-
8:30PM

86

SN213

Sta Agueda,Angelo A




AS201

1

8015

1

The Development of Air Power

LEC

M

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

25

SN110

Baskette,Robert

A



AS201

2

8573

1

The Development of Air Power

LEC

M

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

25

SN110

Baskette,Robert A




AS203

1

8016

0

Leadership Laboratory

LAB

M

5:30PM
-
8:30PM

86

SN213

Sta Agueda,Angelo A




AS301

1

8017

3

Air Force Leadership & Mgt

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

25

SN110

Baskette,Robert A



AS301

2

8574

3

Air Force Leadership & Mgt

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

25

SN110

Baskette,Robert A




AS303

1

8018

0

Leadership Laboratory

LAB

M

5:30PM
-
8:30PM

86

SN213

Sta Agueda,Angelo A




AS401

1

8019

3

Natl Security Forces in Amer I

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

25

SN110

Sta Agueda,Angelo A



AS401

2

8020

3

Natl Security Forces in Amer I

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

25

SN110

Sta Agueda,Angelo A




AS403

1

8021

0

Leadership Laboratory

LAB

M

5:30PM
-
8:30PM

86

SN213

Sta Agueda,Angelo A




BR200

1

8786

3

Intro to Biomed & Rehab Eng

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

44

CB194

Robinson,Charles J




BR450

25

9047

3

BEST Capstone Design

LEC


-

20


Robinson,Charles J




BY110

1

8325

3

Biology and Society

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

48

SN177

Burdick,Patricia C




BY112

10

8638

1

Lab for Biology and Society

LAB

M

9:00AM
-
10:50AM

14

SC170D

Burdick,Patricia C



BY112

20

8639

1

Lab for Biology and Society

LAB

M

11:00AM
-
12:50PM

13

SC170D

Burdick,Patricia C

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

3



BY112

30

8640

1

Lab for Biology and Society

LAB

M

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

13

SC170D

Burdick,Patricia C



BY112

40

8641

1

Lab for Biology and Society

LAB

M

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

13

SC170D

Burdick,Patricia C




BY130

1

8668

3

Contemp Issues in Env Sci

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

120

SC162

Burdick,Patricia C




BY140

1

8022

3

Biology I
-
Inherit, Evol & Div

LEC

TR

12:30PM
-
1:45PM

150

SC360

Schulte II,James A




BY142

10

8023

2

Biology I Laboratory

LAB

T

9:30AM
-
12:15PM

16

SC170D

Schulte II,James A



BY142

20

8024

2

Biology I Laboratory

LAB

T

2:00PM
-
4:50PM

16

SC170D

Schulte II,James A



BY142

30

8025

2

Biology
I Laboratory

LAB

W

8:00AM
-
10:50AM

16

SC170D

Schulte II,James A



BY142

40

8026

2

Biology I Laboratory

LAB

W

11:00AM
-
1:50PM

16

SC170D

Schulte II,James A



BY142

50

8027

2

Biology I Laboratory

LAB

W

2:00PM
-
4:50PM

16

SC170D

Schulte II,James A



BY142

60

8760

2

Biology I Laboratory

LAB

R

9:30AM
-
12:15PM

16

SC170D

Schulte II,James A



BY142

70

8790

2

Biology I Laboratory

LAB

R

2:00PM
-
4:50PM

16

SC170D

Schulte II,James A



BY142

80

9207

2

Biology I Laboratory

LAB

F

8:00AM
-
10:50AM

16

SC170D

Schulte II,James A



BY142

90

9279

2

Biology I Laboratory

LAB

F

11:00AM
-
1:50PM

16

SC170D

Schulte II,James A




BY222

1

8028

3

Ecology

LEC

MWF

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

40

SC166

Langen,Tom A




BY224

10

8029

2

Ecology Laboratory

LAB

W

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

20

SC134B

Langen,Tom A



BY224

20

9853

2

Ecology Laboratory

LAB

F

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

20

SC134B

Langen,Tom A




BY300

1

8030

1

Advances in Bio Research

LEC

F

2:00PM
-
3:00PM

48

SN212

Wallace,Kenneth N




BY313

1

8970

3

Biogeochem Earth Sys Sci

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

36

SC166

Crimi,Michelle




BY316

1

9706

3

Immunobiology

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

24

SN175

Gillette
-
Ferguson,Illona




BY319

1

9708

1

Current Readings in Animal Beh

LEC

M

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

30

SC320

Langen,Tom A




BY330

1

9707

3

Great Lakes Water Protection

LEC

MWF

5:00PM
-
5:50PM

70

SC162

Twiss,Michael R




BY350

1

8031

3

Comparative Anatomy

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

40

CB194

Wallace,Kenneth N




BY352

10

8490

2

Comparative Anatomy Lab

LAB

T

9:00AM
-
10:50AM

12

SC134B

Wallace,Kenneth N



BY352

20

8572

2

Comparative Anatomy Lab

LAB

R

9:00AM
-
10:50AM

12

SC134B

Wallace,Kenneth N




BY357

1

9200

3

Human Cognitive Evolution

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

30

SC342

Wilke,Andreas K




BY400

32

8817

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Rossner,Alan

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

4



BY400

42

8816

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Langen,Tom A



BY400

44

8818

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Twiss,Michael R



BY400

48

8820

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Woodworth,Craig D



BY400

62

9712

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Lufkin,Thomas C



BY400

68

9358

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Schulte II,James A



BY400

78

9356

V

DS
in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Samways,Damien



BY400

80

9359

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Crimi,Michelle



BY400

86

9357

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Hongay,Cintia Fabiana



BY400

89

8819

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Wallace,Kenneth N




BY405

25

9082

V

Ugrd

Research in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Robinson,Charles J



BY405

32

8859

V

Ugrd Research in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Rossner,Alan



BY405

42

8860

V

Ugrd Research in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Langen,Tom A



BY405

44

8861

V

Ugrd Research in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Twiss,Michael R



BY405

48

8862

V

Ugrd Research in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Woodworth,Craig D



BY405

62

9713

V

Ugrd Research in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Lufkin,Thomas C



BY405

68

8863

V

Ugrd Research in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Schulte II,James A



BY405

78

9360

V

Ugrd Research in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Samways,Damien



BY405

80

8864

V

Ugrd Research in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Crimi,Michelle



BY405

86

9361

V

Ugrd Research in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Hongay,Cintia Fabiana



BY405

89

8865

V

Ugrd Research in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Wallace,Kenneth N




BY410

32

8823

V

Ugrd Thesis Rsrch in Biosci

IND


-

99


Rossner,Alan



BY410

42

8824

V

Ugrd Thesis Rsrch in Biosci

IND


-

99


Langen,Tom A



BY410

44

8825

V

Ugrd Thesis Rsrch in Biosci

IND


-

99


Twiss,Michael R



BY410

48

8826

V

Ugrd Thesis Rsrch in Biosci

IND


-

99


Woodworth,Craig D



BY410

62

9714

V

Ugrd Thesis Rsrch in Biosci

IND


-

99


Lufkin,Thomas C



BY410

68

8827

V

Ugrd Thesis Rsrch in Biosci

IND


-

99


Schulte II,James A



BY410

78

9362

V

Ugrd Thesis Rsrch in Biosci

IND


-

99


Samways,Damien



BY410

80

8828

V

Ugrd Thesis Rsrch in Biosci

IND


-

99


Crimi,Michelle



BY410

86

9363

V

Ugrd Thesis Rsrch in Biosci

IND


-

99


Hongay,Cintia Fabiana



BY410

89

8829

V

Ugrd Thesis Rsrch in Biosci

IND


-

99


Wallace,Kenneth N




BY412

10

8032

4

Molecular Biology Laboratory

LAB

MW

1:00PM
-
3:45PM

16

SC134A

Hongay,Cintia Fabiana



BY412

20

8411

4

Molecular Biology Laboratory

LAB

TR

1:00PM
-
3:45PM

16

SC134A

Hongay,Cintia Fabiana




BY416

1

9801

3

Prin/Toxicology & Epidemiology

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

30

SC166

Crimi,Michelle




BY422

1

8033

1

Biology Undergraduate Seminar

SEM

R

6:00PM
-
7:30PM

40

SN214

Woodworth,Craig D

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

5



BY450

1

8034

3

Biochemistry I

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

49

RL244

Darie,Costel C




BY460

1

9208

3

Neurobiology

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

40

CC113C

Samways,Damien




BY471

1

8765

3

Anatomy and Physiology I

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

35

SC162

Gillette
-
Ferguson,Illona




BY473

10

8821

2

Anatomy and Physiology I Lab

LAB

M

2:30PM
-
5:15PM

0

CH102

Gillette
-
Ferguson,Illona



BY473

20

8822

2

Anatomy and Physiology I Lab

LAB

W

1:00PM
-
3:45PM

0

CH102

Gillette
-
Ferguson,Illona



BY473

30

9868

2

Anatomy and Physiology I Lab

LAB

W

4:00PM
-
6:45PM

0

CH102

Gillette
-
Ferguson,Illona




BY480

1

9720

3

Advanced Cell Biology

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

30

SN175

Woodworth,Craig D




BY486

1

9710

3

Molecular Biotechnology

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

TC208

Kraus,Petra Marion




BY488

1

9711

3

Stem Cells & Regenerative Med

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

20

SN169

Lufkin,Thomas C




BY495

29

9014

V

Ugrd TA in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Gillette
-
Ferguson,Illona



BY495

32

8866

V

Ugrd TA in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Rossner,Alan



BY495

42

8867

V

Ugrd TA in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Langen,Tom A



BY495

44

8868

V

Ugrd TA in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Twiss,Michael R



BY495

48

8869

V

Ugrd TA in
Bioscience

IND


-

99


Woodworth,Craig D



BY495

59

9320

V

Ugrd TA in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Burdick,Patricia C



BY495

68

8870

V

Ugrd TA in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Schulte II,James A



BY495

78

9364

V

Ugrd TA in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Samways,Damien



BY495

80

8871

V

Ugrd TA in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Crimi,Michelle



BY495

86

9365

V

Ugrd TA in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Hongay,Cintia Fabiana



BY495

89

8872

V

Ugrd TA in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Wallace,Kenneth N




BY498

32

8830

V

Internship in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Rossner,Alan



BY498

42

8831

V

Internship in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Langen,Tom A



BY498

44

8832

V

Internship in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Twiss,Michael R



BY498

48

8833

V

Internship in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Woodworth,Craig D



BY498

62

9715

V

Internship in
Bioscience

IND


-

99


Lufkin,Thomas C



BY498

68

8834

V

Internship in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Schulte II,James A



BY498

78

9366

V

Internship in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Samways,Damien



BY498

80

8835

V

Internship in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Crimi,Michelle



BY498

86

9367

V

Internship in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Hongay,Cintia Fabiana



BY498

89

8836

V

Internship in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Wallace,Kenneth N


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

6



BY499

32

8837

V

Prof Exp in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Rossner,Alan



BY499

42

8839

V

Prof Exp in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Langen,Tom A



BY499

44

8840

V

Prof Exp in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Twiss,Michael R



BY499

48

8841

V

Prof Exp in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Woodworth,Craig D



BY499

62

8838

V

Prof Exp in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Lufkin,Thomas C



BY499

68

8842

V

Prof Exp in
Bioscience

IND


-

99


Schulte II,James A



BY499

80

8843

V

Prof Exp in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Crimi,Michelle



BY499

89

8844

V

Prof Exp in Bioscience

IND


-

99


Wallace,Kenneth N




BY516

1

9716

3

Immunobiology

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

6

SN175

Gillette
-
Ferguson,Illona




BY518

1

9802

3

Prin/Toxicology & Epidemiology

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

30

SC166

Crimi,Michelle




BY586

1

9717

3

Molecular Biotechnology

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

TC208

Kraus,Petra Marion




BY588

1

9718

3

Stem Cells & Regenerative
Med

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

20

SN169

Lufkin,Thomas C




BY600

32

8845

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

35


Rossner,Alan



BY600

42

8846

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

35


Langen,Tom A



BY600

44

8847

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

35


Twiss,Michael R



BY600

48

8848

V

DS in
Bioscience

IND


-

35


Woodworth,Craig D



BY600

60

9543

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

35


Fulk,George D



BY600

62

9719

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

35


Lufkin,Thomas C



BY600

68

8849

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

35


Schulte II,James A



BY600

78

9368

V

DS in
Bioscience

IND


-

35


Samways,Damien



BY600

80

8850

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

35


Crimi,Michelle



BY600

86

9369

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

35


Hongay,Cintia Fabiana



BY600

89

8851

V

DS in Bioscience

IND


-

35


Wallace,Kenneth N



BY600

89A

9341

V

DS in
Bioscience

IND


-

1


Wallace,Kenneth N




BY612

10

8700

4

Molecular Biology Laboratory

LAB

MW

1:00PM
-
3:45PM

10

SC134A

Hongay,Cintia Fabiana



BY612

20

8701

4

Molecular Biology Laboratory

LAB

TR

1:00PM
-
3:45PM

10

SC134A

Hongay,Cintia Fabiana



BY622

1

8504

V

Graduate Seminar

SEM

F

2:00PM
-
3:00PM

48

SN212

Wallace,Kenneth N




BY650

1

8035

3

Biochemistry I

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

35

RL244

Darie,Costel C




BY660

1

9209

3

Neurobiology

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

10

CC113C

Samways,Damien




BY680

1

9211

3

Advanced Cell
Biology

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

30

SN175

Woodworth,Craig D

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

7



BY900

32

8852

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

30


Rossner,Alan



BY900

42

8853

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

30


Langen,Tom A



BY900

44

8854

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

30


Twiss,Michael R



BY900

48

8855

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

30


Woodworth,Craig D



BY900

60

9544

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

30


Fulk,George D



BY900

62

9721

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

30


Lufkin,Thomas C



BY900

68

8856

V

Thesis,
Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

30


Schulte II,James A



BY900

77

9925

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

30


Legault,Lisa



BY900

78

9370

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

30


Samways,Damien



BY900

80

8857

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

30


Crimi,Michelle



BY900

86

9371

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

30


Hongay,Cintia Fabiana



BY900

89

8858

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

30


Wallace,Kenneth N




CE212

1

8036

3

Intro to Eng Design

LEC

R

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

110

CB177

Grimberg,Stefan J



CE212

1

8036

3

Intro to Eng Design

LEC

R

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

110

RL244

Grimberg,Stefan J


CE212

10

8037


Intro to Eng Design

LAB

T

4:00PM
-
5:50PM

25

SC356

Grimberg,Stefan J


CE212

20

8038


Intro to Eng Design

LAB

W

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

25

SC354

Grimberg,Stefan J


CE212

30

8643


Intro
to Eng Design

LAB

R

4:00PM
-
5:50PM

25

SC354

Grimberg,Stefan J


CE212

40

8708


Intro to Eng Design

LAB

F

9:00AM
-
10:50AM

25

SC354

Grimberg,Stefan J


CE212

50

9008


Intro to Eng Design

LAB

F

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

25

SC354

Grimberg,Stefan J




CE301

1

9120

3

Geographical Info Systems

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

75

CB176

Olsen,William B


CE301

10

9198


Geographical Info Systems

LAB

F

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

34

CB172

Olsen,William B


CE301

20

9199


Geographical Info Systems

LAB

F

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

34

CB172

Olsen,William B




CE313

1

8962

3

Biogeochem Earth Sys Sci

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

36

SC166

Crimi,Michelle




CE320

1

8039

3

Structural Analysis

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

100

CB177

Peethamparan,Sulapha


CE320

10

9465


Structural Analysis

LAB

R

4:00PM
-
5:50PM

100

SC162

Peethamparan,Sulapha




CE330

1

8040

3

Water Resources Engineering I

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

110

SC362

Smith,Tyler Jon




CE406

1

9747

3

Construction Engineering

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

100

CB177

Thew,Spencer F




CE407

1

9753

3

Intro to Construct Est & Sched

LEC

TR

5:30PM
-
6:45PM

25

RL244

Heinl,Jared R



CE407

1

9753

3

Intro to Construct Est & Sched

LEC

TR

5:30PM
-
6:45PM

25

RL142

Heinl,Jared R




CE408

1

9283

3

BIM and IPD

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

40

CB172

Olsen,William B


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

8



CE415

1

8041

3

Fndtns,Stability,&
Retain Struc

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

80

SC162

Janoyan,Kerop D




CE433

1

9748

3

Human Exposure Analysis

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

ER102

Ferro,Andrea R




CE441

1

8042

3

Reinforced Concrete Design

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

85

SC160

Minnetyan,Levon




CE448

1

8592

3

Intro to Architectural Eng

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

25

CB178

Washburn,Brooks




CE468

1

8709

3

Traffic Engineering

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

44

CB194

Lin,Feng
-
Bor




CE470

1

9750

3

Strm Ripar Sys & Fluv Morpho

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

25

CB178

Shen,Hung Tao



CE470

1

9750

3

Strm Ripar Sys & Fluv Morpho

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

25

CB178

Knack,Ian Michael Wood




CE478

1

8964

3

Solid Waste Mgt & Landfill Des

LEC

W

12:00PM
-
2:50PM

20

RL142

McDowell,Cory J




CE479

1

8583

3

Water & Wastewater Treatment

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

60

CC113C

Rogers,Shane




CE486

1

9749

3

Industrial Ecology

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

30

CB175

Powers,Susan E




CE495

60

9612

V

Spec Proj Civil & Environ Eng

IND


-

99


Rogers,Shane



CE495

76

8945

V

Spec Proj Civil & Environ Eng

IND


-

1


Bonner,James

Scott




CE496

60

9924

V

Spec Proj Civil & Environ Eng

IND


-

99


Rogers,Shane



CE496

69

9913

V

Spec Proj Civil & Environ Eng

IND


-

99


Peethamparan,Sulapha




CE512

1

8963

3

Fund of Dynamics & Vibrations

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

15

CB177

Cetinkaya,Cetin




CE515

1

8873

3

Fnds, Stability & Retain Struc

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

5

SC162

Janoyan,Kerop D




CE516

1

9550

3

Advanced Soil Mechanics

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

10

CB268

Tran,Khiem T




CE531

1

9810

3

Environmental Modeling

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

CB268

Bonner,James Scott



CE531

1

9810

3

Environmental Modeling

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

CB268

Islam,Mohammad Shahidul




CE538

1

9813

3

Finite Element Methods

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

30

CB175

Helenbrook,Brian




CE554

1

8043

3

Continuum Mechanics

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

20

CB184

Shen,Hayley H




CE570

1

9751

3

Stream Ripa Sys and Fluv Morph

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

25

CB178

Shen,Hung Tao



CE570

1

9751

3

Stream Ripa Sys and Fluv Morph

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

25

CB178

Knack,Ian Michael Wood

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

9



CE573

1

9918

3

Sediment
Transport

LEC


-

30


Wu,Weiming




CE574

1

9492

3

Hydrodynamic Dispersion

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

20

CB268

Yapa,Poojitha




CE576

1

9752

3

Hydraulic Eng in Cold Regions

LEC

MWF

1:00
P
M
-
1
:50
P
M

25

RL244

Shen,Hung Tao




CE579

1

9551

3

Water and Wastewater
Treatment

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

60

CC113C

Rogers,Shane




CE580

1

8044

3

Environmental Chemistry

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

20

SC346

Delach,Diana Lauren



CE580

1

8044

3

Environmental Chemistry

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

20

SC346

Omara,Mark




CE584

1

8045

3

Chemodynamics

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

15

RL105

Holsen,Thomas M




CE586

1

9799

3

Industrial Ecology

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

CB175

Powers,Susan E




CE595

49

9908

V

ST: Civil & Env Engineering

IND


-

15


Janoyan,Kerop D




CE610

58

8505

V

CEE Seminar

SEM

F

3:15PM
-
4:45PM

100

CB177

Grimberg,Stefan J




CE612

17

8412

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Dempsey,John P



CE612

27

8413

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Yapa,Poojitha



CE612

31

8414

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Powers,Susan E



CE612

32

8415

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Holsen,Thomas M



CE612

38

9596

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Tran,Khiem T



CE612

39

8561

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Wu,Weiming



CE612

44

8416

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Minnetyan,Levon



CE612

47

8744

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Bellona,Christopher Lawrence



CE612

49

8417

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Janoyan,Kerop D



CE612

58

8418

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Grimberg,Stefan J



CE612

60

8778

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Rogers,Shan
e



CE612

61

8682

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Liu,Yongming



CE612

65

8419

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Shen,Hung Tao



CE612

67

8420

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Ferro,Andrea R



CE612

69

8905

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Peethamparan,Sulapha



CE612

75

9309

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Fowler,Kathleen R



CE612

76

8689

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Bonner,James Scott



CE612

81

8421

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Ackermann,Norbert L



CE612

87

8422

V

Thesis,
Dissertation

THE


-

99


Shen,Hayley H



CE612

93

8621

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Rossner,Alan

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

10



CE612

94

8423

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Hopke,Philip K



CE612

98

9589

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Wang,Lifeng




CE684

32

9599

V

Special
Topics in Environ Eng

IND


-

99


Holsen,Thomas M




CH210

1

9036

3

Chem Eng Prin I

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

120

SC160

Mededovic,Selma


CH210

10

9102


Chem Eng Prin I

LAB

T

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

40

CB172

Mededovic,Selma


CH210

20

9103


Chem Eng Prin I

LAB

T

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

40

CB172

Mededovic,Selma


CH210

30

9535


Chem Eng Prin I

LAB

R

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

40

CB172

Mededovic,Selma




CH220

1

8961

3

Chem Eng Prin II

LEC

MW

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

110

SC160

Baltus,Ruth E


CH220

10

9674


Chem Eng Prin II

DIS

F

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

35

SC166

Baltus,Ruth E


CH220

20

9675


Chem Eng Prin II

DIS

F

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

35

SC354

Baltus,Ruth E


CH220

30

9676


Chem Eng Prin II

DIS

F

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

35

SC354

Baltus,Ruth E




CH320

1

9677

3

Appld Phase & Chem Equilibria

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

75

CB176

Krishnan,Sitaraman




CH330

1

9104

3

Transfer Process Fundamentals

LEC

MWF

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

70

CB176

Subramanian,R Shankar




CH390

12

9845

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

1


Mededovic,Selma



CH390

13

8741

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


Baltus,Ruth E



CH390

14

8567

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


Jachuck,Roshan Jeet Jee



CH390

15

8047

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


Suryadevara,V



CH390

24

8048

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


Campbell,Gregory A



CH390

29

8049

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


Suni,Ian I



CH390

31

8622

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


Powers,Susan E



CH390

40

8050

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


McCluskey,Richard J



CH390

56

8686

V

Undergraduate
Research Project

IND


-

99


Rasmussen,Don H



CH390

62

8771

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


Krishnan,Sitaraman



CH390

70

8051

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


Taylor,Ross



CH390

96

8743

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


McLaughlin,John B



CH390

97

8952

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


Partch,Richard E




CH391

13

8691

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


Baltus,Ruth E



CH391

56

8687

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


Rasmussen,Don H




CH392

15

8658

V

Undergraduate Research Project

IND


-

99


Suryadevara,V




CH410

1

8052

2

Chemical Engineering Lab

LAB

T

11:30AM
-
5:30PM

32

CB179

McCluskey,Richard J

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

11



CH410

1

8052

2

Chemical Engineering Lab

LAB

T

11:30AM
-
5:30PM

32

CB184

McCluskey,Richard J



CH410

2

8053

2

Chemical Engineering Lab

LAB

R

11:30AM
-
5:30PM

32

CB179

McCluskey,Richard J



CH410

2

8053

2

Chemical Engineering Lab

LAB

R

11:30AM
-
5:30PM

32

CB184

McCluskey,Richard J




CH420

1

9354

3

Process Econ & Concept Design

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

65

CB177

Taylor,Ross


CH420

11

9355


Process Econ & Concept Design

LAB

MW

2:00PM
-
3:15PM

48

CB163

Taylor,Ross


CH420

12

9817


Process Econ & Concept Design

LAB

MW

2:00PM
-
3:15PM

18

CB179

Taylor,Ross




CH456

13

9861

V

Experimental Projects

LEC


-

30


Baltus,Ruth E



CH456

40

9322

V

Experimental Projects

LEC


-

30


McCluskey,Richard J




CH482

77

8054

3

Design Project

LEC


-

10


Wilcox,William R




CH560

1

8055

3

Advanced Transport Phenomena

LEC

MW

4:30PM
-
5:45PM

20

CB268

Subramanian,R Shankar




CH561

1

8056

3

Chemical Engineering Analysis

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

CB268

McLaughlin,John B




CH610

56

8057

V

Chemical Engineering Seminar

SEM

TR

9:30AM
-
10:50AM

99

CB176

Rasmussen,Don H




CH611

12

9050

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Mededovic,Selma



CH611

13

8425

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Baltus,Ruth E



CH611

14

8497

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Jachuck,Roshan Jeet Jee



CH611

15

8426

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Suryadevara,V



CH611

18

8427

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Carlson,Frederick Michael



CH611

24

8428

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Shipp,Devon A



CH611

29

8429

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Suni,Ian I



CH611

50

8430

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Rengasamy,Raghunathan



CH611

56

8431

V

Thesis,
Dissertation

THE


-

99


Rasmussen,Don H



CH611

62

8736

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Krishnan,Sitaraman



CH611

66

8432

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Subramanian,R Shankar



CH611

70

8433

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Taylor,Ross



CH611

77

8434

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Wilcox,William R



CH611

85

8435

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Regel,Liya L



CH611

94

8436

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Hopke,Philip K



CH611

96

8437

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


McLaughlin,John B




CH612

14

8610

V

Directed Study

IND


-

99


Jachuck,Roshan Jeet Jee



CH612

50

8562

V

Directed Study

IND


-

99


Rengasamy,Raghunathan



CH612

56

8664

V

Directed Study

IND


-

99


Rasmussen,Don H

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

12



CH612

94

9270

V

Directed Study

IND


-

99


Hopke,Philip K




CM103

1

8058

3

Structure and Bonding

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

232

SC360

Peploski,James



CM103

2

8059

3

Structure and Bonding

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

232

SC360

Peploski,James



CM103

3

8967

3

Structure and Bonding

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

232

SC360

Peploski,James


CM103

51

8438


Structure and Bonding

DIS

M

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

33

SC354



CM103

52

8439


Structure and Bonding

DIS

M

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

33

SC354



CM103

53

8440


Structure and Bonding

DIS

M

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

33

SC354



CM103

54

8751


Structure and Bonding

DIS

M

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

33

SC354



CM103

55

8441


Structure and Bonding

DIS

M

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

33

SC354



CM103

56

8442


Structure and Bonding

DIS

M

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

33

SC354



CM103

57

8443


Structure and Bonding

DIS

M

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

33

SC354



CM103

58

8444


Structure and Bonding

DIS

M

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

33

SC354



CM103

59

8752


Structure and Bonding

DIS

M

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

33

SC354



CM103

61

8445


Structure and Bonding

DIS

T

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

33

SC354



CM103

62

8446


Structure and Bonding

DIS

T

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

33

SC354



CM103

63

8447


Structure and Bonding

DIS

T

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

33

SC354



CM103

64

8448


Structure and Bonding

DIS

T

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

33

SC354



CM103

65

8449


Structure and Bonding

DIS

T

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

33

SC354



CM103

66

8450


Structure and Bonding

DIS

T

1:
00PM
-
1:50PM

33

SC354



CM103

67

8451


Structure and Bonding

DIS

T

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

33

SC354



CM103

68

8452


Structure and Bonding

DIS

T

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

33

SC354



CM103

69

8753


Structure and Bonding

DIS

T

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

33

SC354



CM103

71

8453


Structure and
Bonding

DIS

W

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

33

SC354



CM103

72

8754


Structure and Bonding

DIS

W

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

33

SC354



CM103

73

8492


Structure and Bonding

DIS

W

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

33

SC354



CM103

74

9689


Structure and Bonding

DIS

W

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

33

SC354





CM105

10

8060

2

Chemistry Laboratory I

LAB

T

8:00AM
-
10:45AM

18

SC236




CM105

20

8061

2

Chemistry Laboratory I

LAB

T

2:00PM
-
4:45PM

18

SC238




CM105

50

8062

2

Chemistry Laboratory I

LAB

R

8:00AM
-
10:45AM

18

SC236




CM105

60

8678

2

Chemistry Laboratory I

LAB

R

2:00PM
-
4:45PM

18

SC238




CM131

1

8063


General Chemistry I

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

232

SC360

Peploski,James


CM131

2

8064


General Chemistry I

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

232

SC360

Peploski,James


CM131

3

8968


General Chemistry I

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

232

SC360

Peploski,James



CM131

11

9690

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

M

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

12

9258

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

M

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

14

9242

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

M

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

18

SC136


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

13



CM131

15

8331

4

General Chemistry

I

LAB

T

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

16

8334

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

T

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

17

8335

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

T

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

18

8336

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

T

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

20

8332

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

W

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

21

8333

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

W

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

22

8339

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

W

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

23

8377

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

R

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

24

8340

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

R

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

25

8756

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

R

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

26

8337

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

R

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

27

8338

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

F

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

28

8396

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

F

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

29

8757

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

F

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

30

9692

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

F

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

31

9691

4

General
Chemistry I

LAB

M

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

32

9259

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

M

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

34

9243

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

M

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

35

9178

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

T

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

36

9179

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

T

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

37

9180

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

T

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

38

9181

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

T

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

40

9192

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

W

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

41

9183

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

W

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

42

9184

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

W

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

43

9185

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

R

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

44

9186

4

General
Chemistry I

LAB

R

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

45

9187

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

R

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

46

9188

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

R

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

47

9189

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

F

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

48

9190

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

F

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

18

SC136




CM131

49

9191

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

F

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

18

SC136




CM131

50

9693

4

General Chemistry I

LAB

F

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

18

SC136



CM131

51

8341


General Chemistry I

DIS

M

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

33

SC354



CM131

52

8342


General Chemistry I

DIS

M

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

33

SC354



CM131

53

8343


General Chemistry I

DIS

M

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

33

SC354



CM131

54

8747


General Chemistry I

DIS

M

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

33

SC354



CM131

55

8344


General Chemistry I

DIS

M

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

33

SC354



CM131

56

8345


General Chemistry I

DIS

M

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

33

SC354


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

14


CM131

57

8346


General Chemistry I

DIS

M

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

33

SC354



CM131

58

8347


General Chemistry I

DIS

M

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

33

SC354



CM131

59

8748


General
Chemistry I

DIS

M

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

33

SC354



CM131

61

8348


General Chemistry I

DIS

T

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

33

SC354



CM131

62

8349


General Chemistry I

DIS

T

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

33

SC354



CM131

63

8350


General Chemistry I

DIS

T

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

33

SC354



CM131

64

8351


General Chemistry I

DIS

T

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

33

SC354



CM131

65

8352


General Chemistry I

DIS

T

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

33

SC354



CM131

66

8353


General Chemistry I

DIS

T

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

33

SC354



CM131

67

8354


General Chemistry I

DIS

T

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

33

SC354



CM131

68

8355


General Chemistry I

DIS

T

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

33

SC354



CM131

69

8749


General Chemistry I

DIS

T

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

33

SC354



CM131

71

8356


General Chemistry I

DIS

W

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

33

SC354



CM131

72

8750


General Chemistry I

DIS

W

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

33

SC354



CM131

73

8493


General Chemistry I

DIS

W

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

33

SC354



CM131

74

9694


General Chemistry I

DIS

W

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

33

SC354




CM132

1

9695


General Chemistry II

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

80

SC160

Sardesai, Naimish P



CM132

13

9696

4

General
Chemistry II

LAB

M

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

18

SC136

Sardesai, Naimish P



CM132

19

9697

4

General Chemistry II

LAB

W

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

18

SC136

Sardesai, Naimish P



CM132

33

9698

4

General Chemistry II

LAB

M

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

18

SC136

Sardesai, Naimish P



CM132

39

9699

4

General Chemistry II

LAB

W

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

18

SC136

Sardesai, Naimish P




CM221

1

8065

3

Spectroscopy

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

42

SC356

Andreescu,Emanuela Silvana




CM223

10

8066

3

Spectroscopy Laboratory

LAB

MW

8:00AM
-
10:45AM

14

SC238

Andreescu,Daniel



CM223

20

8067

3

Spectroscopy Laboratory

LAB

MW

2:00PM
-
4:45PM

14

SC238

Andreescu,Daniel



CM223

30

8802

3

Spectroscopy Laboratory

LAB

TR

8:00AM
-
10:45AM

14

SC238

Andreescu,Daniel




CM241

1

8068

3

Organic Chemistry I

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

100

SC160

Melman,Galina



CM241

2

8927

3

Organic Chemistry I

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

100

CB176

Melman,Galina




CM244

10

8554

3

Organic Chemistry Laboratory I

LAB

MW

8:00AM
-
10:45AM

18

SC236

Melman,Artem



CM244

20

8662

3

Organic Chemistry Laboratory I

LAB

TR

11:00AM
-
1:45PM

12

SC236

Melman,Galina



CM244

30

8969

3

Organic Chemistry Laboratory I

LAB

TR

2:00PM
-
4:45PM

18

SC236

Shipp,Devon A




CM320

1

8627

3

Separations & Electrochemistry

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

30

CB175

Katz,Evgeny




CM345

10

8069

4

Advanced Laboratory

LAB

MW

1:00PM
-
3:45PM

13

SC236

Wriedt,Mario

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

15



CM371

1

8070

3

Phys Chem I

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

RL244

Minko,Sergiy




CM391

84

9602

3

Independent Study

IND


-

99


Katz,Evgeny




CM409

14

9345

V

Ugrd Teaching Assist in Chem

LEC


-

30


Peploski,James



CM409

63

9585

V

Ugrd Teaching Assist in Chem

LEC


-

30


Christiansen,Phillip A




CM417

45

9625

V

DR in Inorganic Chemistry

IND


-

30


Goia,Dan V




CM428

28

9308

V

DS in Analytical Chemistry

IND


-

99


Andreescu,Emanuela Silvana




CM432

1

9701

3

Fine Particle
Characterization

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

15

CB368

Goia,Dan V




CM437

49

9609

V

DR in Colloid Chemistry

IND


-

30


Goulet,Paul JG



CM437

97

9260

V

DR in Colloid Chemistry

IND


-

30


Partch,Richard E




CM444

1

8899

3

Medicinal Chemistry

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

20

SC346

Melman,Artem




CM447

24

9274

V

DR in Organic Chemistry

IND


-

30


Shipp,Devon A



CM447

74

9883

V

DR in Organic Chemistry

IND


-

30


Dong,He




CM448

24

9615

V

DS in Organic Chemistry

IND


-

99


Shipp,Devon A



CM448

34

9619

V

DS in
Organic Chemistry

IND


-

99


Christiansen,Phillip A




CM453

1

9700

3

Introduction to Biomaterials

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

20

SC356

Dong,He




CM457

24

9238

V

DR in Polymer Chemistry

IND


-

30


Shipp,Devon A



CM457

71

9349

V

DR in Polymer Chemistry

IND


-

30


Minko,Sergiy




CM458

24

9335

V

DS in Polymer Chemistry

IND


-

99


Shipp,Devon A




CM460

1

8071

3

Biochemistry I

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

49

RL244

Darie,Costel C




CM467

84

9350

V

DR in Biochemistry

IND


-

30


Katz,Evgeny




CM468

99

9282

V

DS in
Biochemistry

IND


-

99


Darie,Costel C




CM470

99

9915

3

Biochem & Biotech Lab

LAB


-

1


Darie,Costel C




CM477

90

9540

V

DR in Physical Chemistry

IND


-

30


Melman,Artem

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

16



CM485

1

9702

3

Nanostructured Materials

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

SC348

Goulet,Paul JG




CM491

24

9331

6

Undergraduate Thesis

IND


-

99


Shipp,Devon A



CM491

71

9239

6

Undergraduate Thesis

IND


-

99


Minko,Sergiy



CM491

84

9224

6

Undergraduate Thesis

IND


-

99


Katz,Evgeny



CM491

90

9223

6

Undergraduate Thesis

IND


-

99


Melman,Artem



CM491

99

9217

6

Undergraduate Thesis

IND


-

99


Darie,Costel C




CM495

24

9346

1

Internship/Co
-
op in Ch & BioM

IND


-

30


Shipp,Devon A



CM495

63

9236

1

Internship/Co
-
op in Ch & BioM

IND


-

30


Christiansen,Phillip A



CM495

99

9605

1

Internship/Co
-
op in Ch & BioM

IND


-

30


Darie,Costel C




CM497

97

9329

V

Directed Study

IND


-

99


Partch,Richard E



CM497

1B

9631

V

Directed Study

IND


-

99


Rushing,Kenneth J




CM532

1

9704

3

Fine Particle Characterization

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

10

CB368

Goia,Dan V




CM544

1

8900

3

Medicinal Chemistry

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

10

SC346

Melman,Artem




CM550

1

9635

3

Intro to Polymer Chemistry

LEC


-

0


Darie,Costel C




CM553

1

9703

3

Medical&Pharmaceutical Biomatl

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

20

SC356

Dong,He




CM560

1

8072

3

Biochemistry I

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

35

RL244

Darie,Costel C




CM585

1

9705

3

Nanostructured Materials

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

SC348

Goulet,Paul JG




CM735

49

9606

V

Spec Topics/Coll & Surface CM

IND


-

99


Goulet,Paul JG




CM890

24

9607

V

Directed Study

IND


-

99


Shipp,Devon A



CM890

70

9935

V

Directed Study

IND


-

99


Wriedt,Mario



CM890

71

9222

V

Directed Study

IND


-

99


Minko,Sergiy



CM890

84

9590

V

Directed Study

IND


-

99


Katz,Evgeny



CM890

90

9306

V

Directed
Study

IND


-

99


Melman,Artem



CM890

97

9353

V

Directed Study

IND


-

99


Partch,Richard E




CM900

1

8073

V

Seminar

SEM

F

3:00PM
-
6:00PM

60

SN214

Darie,Costel C




CM990

14

8075

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Peploski,James



CM990

24

8076

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Shipp,Devon A

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

17



CM990

28

8566

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Andreescu,Emanuela Silvana



CM990

74

9566

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Dong,He



CM990

43

8077

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Suni,
Ian I



CM990

45

8479

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Goia,Dan V



CM990

49

9587

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Goulet,Paul JG



CM990

63

8079

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Christiansen,Phillip A



CM990

70

8080

V

Thesis, Diss or
Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Wriedt,Mario



CM990

71

8404

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Minko,Sergiy



CM990

84

8663

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Katz,Evgeny



CM990

86

8081

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Eno,Larry



CM990

90

8767

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Melman,Artem



CM990

94

8074

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Hopke,Philip K



CM990

95

8082

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Matijevic,Egon



CM990

97

8083

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Partch,Richard E



CM990

99

8940

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Darie,Costel C




COMM190

1

8769

0

Writing Center Tutor

LEC


-

0


Johnson
-
Woods,Courtney A




COMM210

1

9445

3

Rhetoric for Bus, Sci, & Eng

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

2

SC348

Johnson
-
Woods,Courtney A




COMM217

1

8326

3

Intro to Public Speaking

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

3

SN112

Karis,William M



COMM217

2

8327

3

Intro to Public Speaking

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

3

SN129

Karis,William M



COMM217

3

9811

3

Intro to Public Speaking

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

3

SC340





COMM310

1

8328

3

Mass Media and Society

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

73

SN213

Dullea,Daniel E




COMM322

1

9731

3

Typography & Design

LEC

TR

12:30PM
-
1:45PM

2

SN130A

Johnson
-
Eilola,Johndan




COMM327

1

9441

3

Digital Video Production

I

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

3

SN130A

Dullea,Daniel E




COMM330

1

9443

3

Science Journalism

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

2

SNB10
-
K

Farina,Stephen Doheny




COMM341

1

9730

3

Introduction to Web Design

LEC

MWF

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

15

SN130A

Thompson,Mindy E



COMM341

2

9442

3

Introduction to Web Design

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

3

SN130A

Thompson,Mindy E




COMM391

15

9794

3

ST: Crisis MGMT Communication

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

2

SNB10
-
K

Farina,Stephen Doheny




COMM425

7

9734

V

COMM: Independent Study

IND


-

30


Horn,William

Dennis



COMM425

15

9735

V

COMM: Independent Study

IND


-

30


Farina,Stephen Doheny

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

18



COMM425

17

9736

V

COMM: Independent Study

IND


-

30


Karis,William M



COMM425

22

9737

V

COMM: Independent Study

IND


-

30


Dullea,Daniel E



COMM425

26

9738

V

COMM:
Independent Study

IND


-

30


Johnson
-
Eilola,Johndan



COMM425

50

9739

V

COMM: Independent Study

IND


-

30


Pedersen,Steven Mygind



COMM425

73

9740

V

COMM: Independent Study

IND


-

30


Han,Bang Geul




COMM441

1

9732

3

Javascript Interactive Design

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

SC334

Horn,William Dennis




COMM442

1

8329

3

Advanced WWW Interface Design

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

25

SN239

Horn,William Dennis




COMM470

26

9149

3

Communication Internship

IND


-

30


Johnson
-
Eilola,Johndan




COMM480

15

8738

V

Undergraduate TA

IND


-

1


Farina,Stephen Doheny



COMM480

17

8781

V

Undergraduate TA

IND


-

0


Karis,William M



COMM480

22

9305

V

Undergraduate TA

IND


-

30


Dullea,Daniel E



COMM480

26

8775

V

Undergraduate TA

IND


-

0


Johnson
-
Eilola,Johndan



COMM480

50

9063

V

Undergraduate TA

IND


-

30


Pedersen,Steven Mygind




COMM490

1

8584

3

Senior Comm Internship

IND


-

1


Johnson
-
Eilola,Johndan




COMM542

1

8330

3

CGI Programming with Perl

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

25

SN239

Horn,William Dennis




CS110

1

8877

3

Intro

to Information Tech

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

40

SN241

MacKinnon,William C



CS110

2

8906

3

Intro to Information Tech

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

40

SN241

MacKinnon,William C




CS141

1

8084

4

Intro to Comp Sci I

LEC

MWF

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

50

CB172

Matthews,Jeanna N


CS141

11

8085


Intro to Comp Sci I

LAB

T

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

22

SC334



CS141

12

8086


Intro to Comp Sci I

LAB

T

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

22

SC334



CS141

13

8378


Intro to Comp Sci I

LAB

T

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

22

SC334



CS141

14

8087


Intro to Comp Sci I

LAB

T

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

22

SC334





CS142

1

8088

3

Intro to Comp Sci II

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

32

SN175

Maciel,Alexis




CS242

1

8792

3

Adv Prog Concepts in Java

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

40

CB194

Searleman,Janice




CS341

1

8089

3

Programming Languages

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

40

SC356

Tamon,Christino




CS345

1

8090

3

Automata Theory & Formal Lang

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

30

CB175

Maciel,Alexis




CS350

1

8092

3

Software Design & Development

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

27

SN169

Liu,Yaoqing

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

19



CS407

15

8512

V

DS in Computer Science

IND


-

99


Tamon,Christino



CS407

21

8513

V

DS in Computer Science

IND

R

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

99

SC354

Lynch,Christopher



CS407

33

8514

V

DS in Computer Science

IND


-

99


Lynch,James F



CS407

35

8515

V

DS in Computer Science

IND


-

99


Maciel,Alexis



CS407

57

8516

V

DS in Computer Science

IND


-

99


Searleman,Janice




CS411

15

8517

V

DS in Appld Comp Sci

IND


-

99


Tamon,Christino



CS411

21

8518

V

DS in Appld Comp Sci

IND


-

99


Lynch,Christopher



CS411

33

8519

V

DS in Appld Comp Sci

IND


-

99


Lynch,James F



CS411

35

8520

V

DS in Appld Comp Sci

IND


-

99


Maciel,Alexis



CS411

51

8521

V

DS in Appld Comp Sci

IND


-

99


Matthews,Jeanna N



CS411

57

8091

V

DS in Appld Comp Sci

IND


-

99


Searleman,Janice




CS447

1

8626

3

Computer Algorithms

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

SC344

Lynch,Christopher




CS451

1

9754

3

Artificial Intelligence

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

SC348

Searleman,Janice




CS455

1

8628

3

Computer Networks

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

37

CB175

Liu,Yaoqing


CS455

10

9468


Computer Networks

LAB

F

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

19

SC334

Liu,Yaoqing


CS455

20

9469


Computer Networks

LAB

F

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

18

SC334

Liu,Yaoqing




CS456

1

8588

3

Cryptography

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

30

SC344

Tamon,Christino




CS497

35

9049

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

1


Maciel,Alexis



CS497

57

8093

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

10


Searleman,Janice




CS499

35

9059

0

Professional Experience

IND


-

30


Maciel,Alexis




CS541

1

8094

3

Intro Automata Theory

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

30

CB175

Maciel,Alexis




CS547

1

8473

3

Computer
Algorithms

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

SC344

Lynch,Christopher




CS550

1

8095

3

Software Design & Development

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

27

SN169

Liu,Yaoqing




CS551

1

9755

3

Artificial Intelligence

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

SC348

Searleman,Janice




CS555

1

8654

3

Computer Networks

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

37

CB175

Liu,Yaoqing


CS555

10

9470


Computer Networks

LAB

F

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

19

SC334

Liu,Yaoqing


CS555

20

9471


Computer Networks

LAB

F

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

18

SC334

Liu,Yaoqing


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

20



CS556

1

8589

3

Cryptography

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

30

SC344

Tamon,Christino




CS607

15

8402

V

Topics in Computer Science

IND


-

99


Tamon,Christino



CS607

21

8511

V

Topics in Computer Science

IND


-

99


Lynch,Christopher



CS607

33

8407

V

Topics in Computer Science

IND


-

99


Lynch,James F



CS607

35

8522

V

Topics in Computer Science

IND


-

99


Maciel,Alexis



CS607

57

8523

V

Topics in Computer Science

IND


-

99


Searleman,Janice




CS611

15

8524

V

Topics in Appl Comp Sci

IND


-

99


Tamon,Christino



CS611

21

8525

V

Topics in Appl Comp Sci

IND


-

99


Lynch,Christopher



CS611

33

8526

V

Topics in Appl Comp Sci

IND


-

99


Lynch,James F



CS611

35

8527

V

Topics in Appl Comp Sci

IND


-

99


Maciel,Alexis



CS611

51

8528

V

Topics in Appl Comp Sci

IND


-

99


Matthews,Jeanna N



CS611

57

8529

V

Topics in Appl Comp Sci

IND


-

99


Searleman,Janice




CS634

15

8096

V

Thesis

THE


-

99


Tamon,Christino



CS634

21

8097

V

Thesis

THE


-

99


Lynch,Christopher



CS634

33

8098

V

Thesis

THE


-

99


Lynch,James F



CS634

35

8099

V

Thesis

THE


-

99


Maciel,Alexis



CS634

51

8100

V

Thesis

THE


-

99


Matthews,Jeanna N



CS634

57

8101

V

Thesis

THE


-

99


Searleman,Janice



CS634

91

8403

V

Thesis

THE


-

99


Conry,Susan E




CS657

1

9757

3

Adv Topics Computer Security

LEC

MW

2:00PM
-
3:15PM

20

SC336

Matthews,Jeanna N




CS707

33

8102

V

Seminar in Computer Science

SEM

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

25

SC334

Tamon,Christino




DA110

1

8719

3

Drawing

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
6:30PM

0

SNB10
-
K

Han,Bang Geul




DA120

1

8998

3

Elements of Design

LEC

MW

9:00AM
-
10:50AM

2

SNB10
-
K

Pedersen,Steven Mygind




DA200

1

8585

3

3D Digital Modeling & Imagery

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
5:15PM

2

SN130A

Lee,Alex M




DA212

1

9806

3

Art in Context

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

2

SNB10
-
I

Lee,Alex M




DA250

1

8702

3

Interactive & Algorithmic Art

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
3:50PM

16

SN130A

Han,Bang Geul




DA320

1

9807

3

Moving Images: Mot Grap & Anim

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:50PM

2

SN130A

Pedersen,Steven Mygind




DA400

1

8787

3

Directed & Collaborative Study

IND

TR

2:30PM
-
5:15PM

0

SN130E

Lee,Alex M

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

21



DA420

15

9742

V

Digital Arts Ind
Study

IND


-

30


Farina,Stephen Doheny



DA420

50

9743

V

Digital Arts Ind Study

IND


-

30


Pedersen,Steven Mygind



DA420

73

9744

V

Digital Arts Ind Study

IND


-

30


Han,Bang Geul



DA420

81

9745

V

Digital Arts Ind Study

IND


-

30


Lee,Alex M




DA480

26

9836

3

Internship in Digital Arts

IND


-

30


Johnson
-
Eilola,Johndan




DA490

15

9524

V

Undergraduate TA in DA&S

IND


-

30


Farina,Stephen Doheny



DA490

50

9278

V

Undergraduate TA in DA&S

IND


-

30


Pedersen,Steven Mygind



DA490

73

9025

V

Undergraduate TA

in DA&S

IND


-

30


Han,Bang Geul



DA490

81

9591

V

Undergraduate TA in DA&S

IND


-

30


Lee,Alex M




DA491

1

8625

3

Professional Practice

LEC

M

9:00AM
-
10:50AM

14

SNB10
-
I

Han,Bang Geul




EAP250

1

8920

3

Academic Writing I

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

20

SN118

Simon,Judith




EAP255

1

9266

3

Academic Spoken Comm Skills

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

20

SN118

Simon,Judith




EAP350

1

9053

3

Academic Writing II

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

SN118

Simon,Judith




EAP354

1

8922

2

Adv Academic Writing for UGRD

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

SN118

Simon,Judith




EAP550

1

8921

3

Academic Writing I

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

20

SN118

Simon,Judith




EAP555

1

8919

3

Academic Spoken Comm Skills

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

20

SN118

Simon,Judith




EC150

1

8103

3

Principles of Microeconomics

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

240

SC360

Frascatore,Mark R



EC150

2

8104

3

Principles of Microeconomics

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

110

SC362

Frascatore,Mark R




EC200

1

9001

1

Engineering Economics

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

10

SC362

Sekelj,Gasper



EC200

2

9002

1

Engineering
Economics

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

10

SN213

Sekelj,Gasper



EC200

3

9725

1

Engineering Economics

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

10

CB177

Sekelj,Gasper




EC311

1

8704

3

Introduction to Econometrics

LEC

MW

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

50

SN212

Atems,Bebonchu



EC311

2

8884

3

Introduction to Econometrics

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

40

SN213

Atems,Bebonchu




EC350

1

8999

3

Economic Prin & Eng Econ

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

100

SC362

Sekelj,Gasper



EC350

2

9000

3

Economic Prin & Eng Econ

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

70

SN213

Sekelj,Gasper



EC350

3

9726

3

Economic Prin & Eng Econ

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

70

CB177

Sekelj,Gasper


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

22



EC370

1

8705

3

Economics of Innovation

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

50

SN212

Nocetti,Diego C




EC384

1

9155

3

Game Theory/Economic Strategy

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

30

SN1
77

Echazu,Luciana




EC451

1

9214

3

Industrial & Supply Chain Econ

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

SN177

Echazu,Luciana




EC604

1

9086

2

Applied Economics

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
11:00AM

50

SN214

Heintzelman,Martin D



EC604

2

9087

2

Applied Economics

LEC

TR

11:15AM
-
12:45PM

50

SN214

Heintzelman,Martin D






MBA Module 1: 8/26/2013 through 10/18/2013




EC605

DIST

9855

3

Managerial Economics

LEC


-

15


Frascatore,Mark R






MBA Module 1: 8/26/2013 through 10/18/2013




EC651

DIST

9856

3

Industrial Org in Supply Chain

LEC


-

15


Echazu,Luciana






MBA Module 1: 8/26/2013 through 10/18/2013




EC687

15

9930

V

Special Projects in Economics

IND


-

1


Heintzelman,Martin D




EE221

1

8105

3

Linear Circuits

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

38

CB178

Rissacher,Daniel Jean




EE261

1

8106

3

Int to Prog & Software Design

LEC

MW

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

100

CB176

Hou,Daqing


EE261

11

8107


Int to Prog & Software Design

LAB

F

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

32

SN241

Hou,Daqing


EE261

12

8108


Int to Prog & Software Design

LAB

F

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

27

SN241

Hou,Daqing


EE261

13

8109


Int to Prog & Software Design

LAB

F

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

32

SN241

Hou,Daqing




EE291

16

8506

V

SP in Elec & Computer Eng

IND


-

99


Carroll Jr,James J



EE291

25

8959

V

SP in Elec & Computer Eng

IND


-

99


Robinson,Charles J



EE311

1

8110


Electrical Engineering Lab II

LEC

T

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

40

CB172

Sonar,Ajay Vasant



EE311

10

8111

3

Electrical Engineering Lab II

LAB

T

8:00AM
-
11:50AM

20

CB195

Sonar,Ajay Vasant



EE311

20

8631

3

Electrical Engineering Lab II

LAB

R

8:00AM
-
11:50AM

20

CB195

Sonar,Ajay Vasant




EE321

1

8112

3

Systems and Signal Processing

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

60

CB177

Koplowitz,Jack




EE324

1

8559

3

Dynamical Systems

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

25

SC360

Fite,Kevin




EE331

1

8113

3

Energy Conversion

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

49

RL244

Ortmeyer,Thomas H




EE341

1

8114

3

Microelectronics

LEC

MWF

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

100

CB176

Cheng,Ming
-
Cheng


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

23



EE363

1

8115

3

Software Comp & Generic Prog

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

100

CB176

Fanelli,Timothy C




EE365

1

8116

3

Adv Digital Circuit Design

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

30

CB176

Khondker,Abul N




EE407

1

8629

3

Computer Networks

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

37

CB175

Liu,Yaoqing


EE407

10

9463


Computer Networks

LAB

F

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

19

SC334

Liu,Yaoqing


EE407

20

9464


Computer Networks

LAB

F

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

18

SC334

Liu,Yaoqing




EE408

1

8117

3

Software Design for Visual Env

LEC

MWF

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

32

RL142

Hou,Daqing




EE412

1

8454

3

Senior Design

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

20

CB176

McGrath,Paul B


EE412

10

8455


Senior Design

LAB

T

2:00PM
-
3:50PM

20

CB195

McGrath,Paul B




EE416

1

8118

3

Computer Eng Senior Lab

LEC

M

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

30

CB178

Meyer,Robert A


EE416

10

8119


Computer Eng Senior Lab

LAB

TR

12:30PM
-
2:30PM

30

CB195A

Meyer,Robert A




EE418

1

8120

3

Software Eng Senior Design

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

20

CB268

Conry,Susan E




EE431

1

9007

3

Power Trans & Dist

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

48

ER102

Wu,Lei




EE439

1

9833

3

Dielectrics

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

CB175

McGrath,Paul B




EE451

1

8788

3

Digital Control

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

30

RL244

Carroll
Jr,James J




EE461

1

9575

3

Many
-
Core Arch and Prog Model

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

25

CB184





EE464

1

8121

3

Digital Systems Design

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

30

CB178

Meyer,Robert A




EE466

1

8122

3

Computer Architecture

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

70

CB176

Liu,Chen




EE470

1

8712

3

Coding and Info Transmission

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

20

CB268

Koplowitz,Jack




EE491

16

8620

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Carroll Jr,James J



EE491

33

9235

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Koplowitz,Jack



EE491

37

8651

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Hou,Daqing



EE491

41

8660

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


McGrath,Paul B



EE491

50

9611

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Remus,Jeremiah James



EE491

51

8123

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Ortmeyer,Thomas H



EE491

59

9310

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Schuckers,Stephanie A



EE491

91

8558

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Conry,Susan E

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

24



EE507

1

8630

3

Computer Networks

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

37

CB175

Liu,Yaoqing


EE507

10

9466


Computer Networks

LAB

F

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

19

SC334

Liu,Yaoqing


EE507

20

9467


Computer Networks

LAB

F

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

18

SC334

Liu,Yaoqing




EE532

1

9796

3

Adv Electric Machines & Drives

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

30

CB175

Ortmeyer,Thomas H




EE539

1

9834

3

Dielectrics

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

15

CB175

McGrath,Paul B




EE551

1

8789

3

Digital Control

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

30

RL244

Carroll Jr,James J



EE561

1

9576

3

Many
-
Core Arch and Prog Model

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

25

CB184





EE565

1

9756

3

Artificial Intelligence

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

SC348

Searleman,Janice




EE566

1

8124

3

Computer Architecture

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

70

CB176

Liu,Chen




EE570

1

8713

3

Coding and Info Transmission

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

8

CB268

Koplowitz,Jack




EE610

51

8379

V

ECE Seminar

SEM

WF

4:00PM
-
5:30PM

45

CB176

Ortmeyer,Thomas H




EE613

6

9583

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Liu,Chen



EE613

16

8125

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Carroll Jr,James J



EE613

18

9229

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Jemison,William D



EE613

21

8774

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Matthews,Jeanna N



EE613

25

8563

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Robinson,Charles J



EE613

28

8126

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Cheng,Ming
-
Cheng



EE613

33

8127

V

Thesis,
Dissertation

THE


-

99


Koplowitz,Jack



EE613

37

8652

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Hou,Daqing



EE613

41

8129

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


McGrath,Paul B



EE613

43

8130

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Meyer,Robert A



EE613

51

8131

V

Thesis,
Dissertation

THE


-

99


Ortmeyer,Thomas H



EE613

52

8132

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Khondker,Abul N



EE613

53

8133

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Privman,Vladimir



EE613

59

8134

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Schuckers,Stephanie A



EE613

6
3

8135

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Schilling,Robert J



EE613

64

9221

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Wu,Lei



EE613

68

8136

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Svoboda,James A



EE613

71

8400

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Sazonov,Eduard S



EE613

91

8137

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Conry,Susan E


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

25



EE616

6

9679

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Liu,Chen



EE616

16

9295

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Carroll Jr,James J



EE616

18

9302

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Jemison,William D



EE616

25

9291

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Robinson,Charles J



EE616

28

9300

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Cheng,Ming
-
Cheng



EE616

33

9287

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Koplowitz,Jack



EE616

37

9294

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Hou,Daqing



EE616

41

9293

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


McGrath,Paul B



EE616

43

9301

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Meyer,Robert A



EE616

50

9288

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Remus,Jeremiah James



EE616

51

9289

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Ortmeyer,Thomas H



EE616

52

9299

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Khondker,Abul N



EE616

59

9292

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Schuckers,Stephanie A



EE616

63

9298

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Schilling,Robert J



EE616

64

9290

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Wu,Lei



EE616

68

9296

V

Special
Projects

PRO


-

30


Svoboda,James A



EE616

91

9297

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Conry,Susan E




EE693

06

9919

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Liu,Chen



EE693

16

8966

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Carroll Jr,James J



EE693

18

9321

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Jemison,William D



EE693

21

8770

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Matthews,Jeanna N



EE693

25

9548

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Robinson,Charles J



EE693

28

8401

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Cheng,Ming
-
Cheng



EE693

33

8616

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Koplowitz,Jack



EE693

37

8653

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Hou,Daqing



EE693

41

8503

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


McGrath,Paul B



EE693

43

9629

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Meyer,Robert A



EE693

51

8485

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Ortmeyer,Thomas H



EE693

52

8478

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Khondker,Abul N



EE693

59

8565

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND

F

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

37

CB175

Schuckers,Stephanie A



EE693

63

9024

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Schilling,Robert J



EE693

71

8489

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Sazonov,Eduard S



EE693

91

8773

V

DS in Electrical & Comp Eng

IND


-

99


Conry,Susan E




EHS310

10

9923

2

Intro to Ind Hygiene Lab

IND


-

1


Rossner,Alan




EHS405

1

9680

4

Methods and Analysis

LEC

MW

12:15PM
-
1:00PM

12

SN129

Rossner,Alan


EHS405

10

9681


Methods and Analysis

LAB

F

10:00AM
-
1:00PM

12

CB335

Rossner,Alan

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

26



EHS416

1

9684

3

Prin/Toxicology & Epidemiology

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

30

SC166

Crimi,Michelle




EHS494

32

9686

V

Directed Research

IND


-

6


Rossner,Alan



EHS494

80

9685

V

Directed Research

IND


-

6


Crimi,Michelle




EHS495

32

9688

V

Directed Research

IND


-

6


Rossner,Alan



EHS495

80

9687

V

Directed Research

IND


-

6


Crimi,Michelle




EHS505

1

9682

4

Methods and Analysis

LEC

MW

12:15PM
-
1:00PM

12

SN129

Rossner,Alan


EHS505

10

9683


Methods and Analysis

LAB

F

10:00AM
-
1:00PM

12

CB335

Rossner,Alan




EHS518

1

9791

3

Prin/Toxicology & Epidemiology

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

30

SC166

Crimi,Michelle




EM120

1

8138

3

Team
-
based Des & Innovation

LEC

T

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

54

CC113C

Zander,Amy K


EM120

10

8139


Team
-
based Des & Innovation

LAB

R

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

30

CB163

Zander,Amy K


EM120

20

9202


Team
-
based Des & Innovation

LAB

R

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

30

CB163

Zander,Amy K




EM190

42

8395

V

Independent Study

IND


-

0


Zander,Amy K




EM205

1

8723

3

Intro Acct Decision Analysis

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

30

SN213

Wright,Susan L



EM205

2

8724

3

Intro Acct Decision Analysis

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

30

SN213

Wright,Susan L



EM205

3

8725

3

Intro Acct Decision Analysis

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

30

SN213

Wright,Susan L




EM211

1

8726

3

Intro to Enterprise Info Sys

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

20

SN239

Pant,Somendra



EM211

2

8727

3

Intro to Enterprise Info Sys

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

SN239

Sherman,Jesse A



EM211

3

9520

3

Intro to Enterprise Info Sys

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

35

SN241

Pant,Somendra



EM211

4

9521

3

Intro to Enterprise Info Sys

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

SN239

Sherman,Jesse A




EM286

1

8728

3

Organizational Behavior I

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

60

SN213

Ormsbee,Floyd S



EM286

2

8729

3

Organizational Behavior I

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

35

SN213

Ormsbee,Floyd S



EM286

3

9723

3

Organizational Behavior I

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

40

SN214

Ormsbee,Floyd S




EM314

1

9271

3

Database Design & Management

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

25

SN241

Jukic,Boris




EM331

1

9228

3

Operations & Supply Chain Mgt

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

50

SN214

Xiang,Chen



EM331

2

9820

3

Operations & Supply
Chain Mgt

LEC

W

6:30PM
-
9:30PM

50

SN213

Marsh,Steven F




EM333

1

8880

3

Elements of Operations Rsrch

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

0

SN241

Milne,Robert John




EM351

1

8732

3

Quality Mgt & Lean Enterprise

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

40

SN212

Martinez Leon,Hilda Cecilia

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

27



EM351

2

8885

3

Quality Mgt & Lean Enterprise

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

40

SN212

Martinez Leon,Hilda Cecilia




EM432

1

8733

3

Org Policy and Strategy

LEC

MW

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

45

SN214

Cho,Na
-
Eun



EM432

2

8734

3

Org Policy and Strategy

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

35

SN214

Cho,Na
-
Eun




EM441

1

9226

3

Adv Topics/Global Supply Chain

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

40

SN
112

Xiang,Chen




EM456

1

9004

3

Process Eng & Design

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

0

SN118

Zander,Amy K



EM456

2

9462

3

Process Eng & Design

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

0

SN129

Milne,Robert John




EM476

1

9195

3

Management of Technology

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

25

SN129

Wasserman,Michael E



EM476

2

9196

3

Management of Technology

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

25

SN129

Wasserman,Michael E




EM480

1

8903

3

Project Management

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

40

SN177

Issen,Marshall G



EM480

2

9019

3

Project Management

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

40

SN177

Issen,Marshall G



EM480

3

9728

3

Project Management

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

40

SN177

Issen,Marshall G




EM490

38

9497

V

Independent Study

IND


-

0


Milne,Robert John



EM490

42

8568

V

Independent Study

IND


-

0


Zander,Amy K




ES41

1

9558

1

Spatial Thinking Skills

LEC

M

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

40

CB176

Gacioch,Jonathan



ES41

2

9567

1

Spatial Thinking Skills

LEC

F

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

SC344

Gacioch,Jonathan



ES41

3

9593

1

Spatial Thinking Skills

LEC

F

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

40

SN212

Gacioch,Jonathan




ES110

1

9171

3

Eng and Society

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

30

SC166

Buckle,Karen Mary



ES110

2

9172

3

Eng and Society

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

30

SC166

Chapman,Elisabeth Alden



ES110

3

9173

3

Eng and Society

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

30

SC166

Buckle,Karen Mary



ES110

4

9232

3

Eng and Society

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

30

SC356

Wultsch,Elisabeth Maria



ES110

5

9263

3

Eng and Society

LEC

MWF

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

30

CB194

Moosbrugger,John



ES110

6

9264

3

Eng and Society

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

CB178

DeWaters,Jan Elizabeth



ES110

7

9457

3

Eng and Society

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

CB175

Wultsch,Elisabeth Maria



ES110

8

9458

3

Eng and Society

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

30

SC166

Chapman,Elisabeth Alden




ES220

1

8140

3

Statics

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

45

CB178

Gale,Joshua D



ES220

2

8141

3

Statics

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

38

CB194

Issen,Kathleen A



ES220

3

8142

3

Statics

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

38

CB194

Issen,Kathleen A


ES220

10

9798


Statics

DIS

W

4:00PM
-
5:50PM

78

SC360

Issen,Kathleen A


ES220

20

9800


Statics

DIS

W

4:00PM
-
5:50PM

45

SC360

Issen,Kathleen A


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

28



ES220

4

8642

3

Statics

LEC

MWF

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

95

CB177

Lin,Feng
-
Bor



ES220

5

9006

3

Statics

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

95

CB177

Dempsey,John P



ES220

6

9459

3

Statics

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

32

CB178

Sumanasooriya,Milani Sureka




ES222

1

8143

3

Strength of Materials

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

40

CB178

Yuya,Philip



ES222

2

9894

3

Strength of Materials

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

48

ER102

Saeedi vahdat,Armin




ES238

1

8887

3

Introduction to Energy Systems

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

25

RL244

DeWaters,Jan Elizabeth




ES243

23

9067

V

Intro Undergrad Research I

IND


-

30


Visser,Kenneth D



ES243

29

9070

V

Intro Undergrad Research I

IND


-

30


Suni,Ian I




ES244

8

9327

V

Intro Undergrad Research II

IND


-

30


Kuxhaus,Laurel



ES244

57

9610

V

Intro Undergrad Research II

IND


-

30


Jha,Ratneshwar



ES244

90

9627

V

Intro Undergrad Research II

IND


-

30


Achuthan,Ajit




ES247

8

9315

0

Sophomore
Research Experience

IND


-

30


Kuxhaus,Laurel



ES247

23

9066

0

Sophomore Research Experience

IND


-

30


Visser,Kenneth D



ES247

31

9830

0

Sophomore Research Experience

IND


-

30


Powers,Susan E



ES247

34

9075

0

Sophomore Research Experience

IND


-

30


Dhaniyala,Suresh



ES247

48

9332

0

Sophomore Research Experience

IND


-

30


Issen,Kathleen A



ES247

59

9633

0

Sophomore Research Experience

IND


-

30


Schuckers,Stephanie A



ES247

62

9334

0

Sophomore Research Experience

IND


-

30


Krishnan,Sitaraman



ES247

92

9333

0

Sophomore Research Experience

IND


-

30


Morrison,David




ES250

1

8144

3

Electrical Science

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

150

CB177

Svoboda,James A



ES250

2

8145

3

Electrical Science

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

150

CB177

Svoboda,James A




ES260

1

8146

3

Materials Science & Eng I

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

90

SC160

Sumanasooriya,Milani S



ES260

2

8147

3

Materials Science & Eng I

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

90

CB176

Wilcox,William R



ES260

3

8148

3

Materials Science & Eng I

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

90

SC362

Wilcox,William R



ES260

4

8928

3

Materials Science & Eng I

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

48

SN177

Aidun,Rashid K



ES260

5

9460

3

Materials Science & Eng I

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

49

RL244

Freeman,Marilyn Miller



ES330

1

8149

3

Fluid Mechanics

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

100

SC160

Gibert,James Michael



ES330

2

8456

3

Fluid Mechanics

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

150

SC360

Bohl,Douglas Gordon



ES330

3

9005

3

Fluid Mechanics

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

48

CB178

Behzad,Fariduddin




ES340

1

8150

3

Thermodynamics

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

130

CB177

Sreeram,Arvind



ES340

2

8472

3

Thermodynamics

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

130

CB177

Agasanapura,Basavaraju N

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

29



ES340

3

9890

3

Thermodynamics

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

90

CB176

Chojecki,Gregory S




ES347

8

9338

0

Junior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Kuxhaus,Laurel



ES347

23

9351

0

Junior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Visser,Kenneth D



ES347

28

9319

0

Junior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Cheng,Ming
-
Cheng



ES347

31

9831

0

Junior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Powers,Susan E



ES347

39

9068

0

Junior

Research Experience

IND


-

30


Neithalath,Narayanan



ES347

43

9065

0

Junior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Meyer,Robert A



ES347

48

9339

0

Junior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Issen,Kathleen A



ES347

51

9081

0

Junior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Ortmeyer,Thomas H



ES347

59

9634

0

Junior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Schuckers,Stephanie A



ES347

74

9613

0

Junior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Yuya,Philip



ES347

92

9616

0

Junior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Morrison,David




ES361

1

9588

3

Fine Particle Technology

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

32

SC356

Rasmussen,Don H




ES380

1

8814

3

Special Topics: Biomechanics

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

20

CB194

Kuxhaus,Laurel


ES380

11

9461


Special Topics: Biomechanics

DIS

F

12:00PM
-
1:50PM

20

CB194

Kuxhaus,Laurel




ES400

1

9860

3

Num & Eng Computing

LEC


-

0


Taylor,Ross




ES443

8

9015

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Kuxhaus,Laurel



ES443

10

9864

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Erath,Byron D



ES443

19

8954

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Cetinkaya,Cetin



ES443

20

9061

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Fite,Kevin



ES443

23

8949

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Visser,Kenneth D



ES443

25

9937

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Robinson, Charles



ES443

31

9037

V

Undergraduate
Research I

IND


-

30


Powers,Susan E



ES443

34

9636

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Dhaniyala,Suresh



ES443

45

8950

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Bohl,Douglas Gordon



ES443

59

9603

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Schuckers,Stephanie
A



ES443

67

9578

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Ferro,Andrea R



ES443

83

8941

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Valentine,Daniel T



ES443

90

8960

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Achuthan,Ajit



ES443

94

9073

V

Undergraduate Research I

IND


-

30


Hopke,Philip K




ES444

8

9054

V

Undergraduate Research II

IND


-

30


Kuxhaus,Laurel



ES444

10

9838

V

Undergraduate Research II

IND


-

30


Erath,Byron D



ES444

59

9604

V

Undergraduate Research II

IND


-

30


Schuckers,Stephanie A

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

3
0



ES446

46

9060

V

Undergraduate Research IV

IND


-

30


Helenbrook,Brian



ES446

60

8934

V

Undergraduate Research IV

IND


-

30


Holsen,Thomas M



ES446

79

9311

V

Undergraduate Research IV

IND


-

30


Marzocca,Piergiovanni



ES446

83

8935

V

Undergraduate Research IV

IND


-

30


Valentine,Daniel T




ES447

8

9330

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Kuxhaus,Laurel



ES447

12

9240

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Mededovic,Selma



ES447

20

9225

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Fite,Kevin



ES447

23

8942

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Visser,Kenneth D



ES447

28

9078

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Cheng,Ming
-
Cheng



ES447

39

9234

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Neithalath,Narayanan



ES447

43

9233

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Meyer,Robert A



ES447

46

9021

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Helenbrook,Brian



ES447

48

9083

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Issen,Kathleen A



ES447

49

8957

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Janoyan,Kerop D



ES447

50

9071

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Remus,Jeremiah James



ES447

55

9218

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Moosbrugger,John



ES447

58

9241

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Grimberg,Stefan J



ES447

59

9586

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Schuckers,Stephanie A



ES447

79

8953

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


Marzocca,Piergiovanni



ES447

96

9028

0

Senior Research Experience

IND


-

30


McLaughlin,John B




ES499

1

8895

0

Prof Exp for Engineering Mjrs

IND


-

100


McCluskey,Richard J



ES499

2

8896

0

Prof Exp for Engineering Mjrs

IND


-

100


Janoyan,Kerop D



ES499

3

8897

0

Prof Exp for Engineering Mjrs

IND


-

100


Svoboda,James A



ES499

4

8898

0

Prof Exp for Engineering Mjrs

IND


-

100


Conry,Susan E



ES499

5

8886

0

Prof Exp for Engineering Mjrs

IND


-

100


Valentine,Daniel T




ES533

1

9903

3

Human Exposure Analysis

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

ER102

Ferro,Andrea R




ES572

DIST

9568

3

Qual Mgmt & Process Improve

LEC


-

15


Marsh,Steven F






MBA

Module 2: 10/21/2013 through 12/17/2013




ES580

1

9926

3

Found of Teaching Coll Eng

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

TC206

Bohl,Douglas G




ES610

89

9626

V

Engineering Science Seminar

SEM


-

99


Ahmadi,Goodarz




ES615

15

8480

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Suryadevara,V



ES615

18

9314

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Jemison,William D

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

31



ES615

21

8556

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Matthews,Jeanna N



ES615

24

8494

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Campbell,Gregory A



ES615

25

8623

V

Thesis,
Dissertation

THE


-

99


Robinson,Charles J



ES615

29

9835

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Suni,Ian I



ES615

37

8656

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Hou,Daqing



ES615

49

9286

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Janoyan,Kerop D



ES615

79

9285

V

Thesis,

Dissertation

THE


-

99


Marzocca,Piergiovanni



ES615

83

9284

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Valentine,Daniel T



ES615

85

8481

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Regel,Liya L



ES615

87

8482

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Shen,Hayley H



ES615

88

9038

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Aidun,Daryush K



ES615

93

8483

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Rossner,Alan



ES615

97

8484

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Partch,Richard E




EV100

1

9105

1

Intro to Env Science & Policy

LEC

M

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

SN169

Rossner,Alan




EV302

1

9499

V

Plant Sci of the Adirondacks

LEC


-

30


Twiss,Michael R




EV311

1

9792

1

Environmental Science Lab

LEC

T

1:00PM
-
3:00PM

12

CB335

Crimi,Michelle




EV312

1

9797

V

Adirondack Eco & Nat Hist

LEC


-

30


Langen,Tom A




EV313

1

9107

3

Biogeochem Earth Sys Sci

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

36

SC166

Crimi,Michelle




EV314

1

9503

V

Adirondack Integrated Research

IND


-

30


Langen,Tom A




EV315

1

9870

2

Adirondack Entre & Econ Devel

LEC


-

0


Heintzelman,Martin D



EV315

1

9870

2

Adirondack Entre & Econ Devel

LEC


-

0


Compeau,Marc S




EV316

1

9502

V

Adirondack Env Science

LEC


-

30


Rossner,Alan




EV322

1

9498

V

Adirondack Outdoor Rec

LEC


-

30


Rossner,Alan




EV400

32

9381

V

ES Capstone

IND


-

30


Rossner,Alan



EV400

80

9382

V

ES Capstone

IND


-

30


Crimi,Michelle




EV401

32

9383

V

Capstone Proj (continuation)

IND


-

30






EV490

32

9079

V

Internship/Co
-
op

IND


-

1


Rossner,Alan


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

32



EV492

32

9108

V

Internship/Co
-
op

IND


-

30


Rossner,Alan



EV492

80

9109

V

Internship/Co
-
op

IND


-

30


Crimi,Michelle




EV494

31

9112

V

Directed Research

IND


-

6


Powers,Susan E



EV494

32

9110

V

Directed Research

IND


-

6


Rossner,Alan



EV494

80

9111

V

Directed Research

IND


-

6


Crimi,Michelle




EV495

32

9600

V

Directed Research

IND


-

6


Rossner,Alan



EV495

80

9854

V

Directed Research

IND


-

30


Crimi,Michelle




EV496

32

9275

V

Directed Research

IND


-

6


Rossner,Alan



EV496

80

9910

V

Directed Research

IND


-

30


Crimi,Michelle




EV498

76

9113

V

Directed Study

IND


-

30


Bonner,James
Scott



EV610

80

8683

1

ISE Graduate Seminar

SEM

W

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

30

SC354

Crimi,Michelle




EV612

3

9563

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Bradburd,Daniel A



EV612

4

9560

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Bird,Stephen Douglas



EV612

15

9017

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Heintzelman,Martin D



EV612

24

9561

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Robinson,Christopher C



EV612

31

8674

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Powers,Susan E



EV612

32

8675

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Holsen,Thomas M



EV612

32A

9936

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Rossner,Alan



EV612

42

9273

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Langen,Tom A



EV612

44

8669

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Twiss,Michael R



EV612

47

9213

V

Thesis,
Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Bellona,Christopher Lawrence



EV612

58

8672

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Grimberg,Stefan J



EV612

60

8677

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Rogers,Shane



EV612

61

9562

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Vitek,William



EV612

67

8673

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Ferro,Andrea R



EV612

75

9595

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Smith,Tyler Jon



EV612

76

8688

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Bonner,James Scott



EV612

79

9564

V

Thesis,
Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Rogers,JoAnn L



EV612

80

8676

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Crimi,Michelle



EV612

84

8695

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Katz,Evgeny



EV612

93

8671

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Rossner,Alan



EV612

94

8670

V

Thesis, Diss or Spec Proj

THE


-

99


Hopke,Philip K




FILM340

1

9769

3

World in a Frame

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

SN177

Bailey,Frances Weller

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

33


FILM340

10

9770


World in a Frame

LAB

T

6:00PM
-
8:30PM

15

SN214

Bailey,Frances Weller


FILM340

20

9771


World in a Frame

LAB

W

6:00PM
-
8:30PM

15

SN214

Bailey,Frances Weller




FN361

1

8151

3

Financial Management

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

45

SN214

Mullen,John K



FN361

2

8637

3

Financial Management

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

45

SN214

Mullen,John K




FN462

1

8152

3

Investments

LEC

MW

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

25

SN129

Colbert,Chad E




FN464

1

8812

3

Financial Management II

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

25

SN129

Colbert,Chad E




FN487

29

9043

V

Special Projects in Finance

IND


-

1


Wright,Susan L



FN487

47

9013

V

Special Projects in
Finance

IND


-

5


Zebedee,Allan Arthur




FN490

20

9601

3

Internship in Finance

IND


-

0


Wears,Katherine H




FN540

BEA

9849

2

Finance for Engineers

LEC


-

30


Mullen,John K




FN607

1

9095

2

Financial Management

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
11:00AM

50

SN214

Turnbull,Alasdair S



FN607

2

9096

2

Financial Management

LEC

MW

11:15AM
-
12:30PM

50

SN214

Turnbull,Alasdair S


FN607

10

9100


Financial Management

DIS

F

9:15AM
-
10:45AM

50

SN213

Turnbull,Alasdair S


FN607

20

9101


Financial Management

DIS

F

12:00PM
-
1:30PM

50

SN213

Turnbull,Alasdair S






MBA Module 2: 10/21/2013 through 12/17/2013




FN607

47

9628

2

Financial Management

LEC


-

0


Zebedee,Allan Arthur




FN687

33

9934

V

Special Project in Finance

IND


-

0


Jukic,Boris



FN687

47

9324

V

Special Project in
Finance

IND


-

0


Zebedee,Allan Arthur




FY100

1

9159

1

First Year Seminar

LEC

M

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

65

QU200

Bartell,Meaghan Beck



䙙㄰F

2

㤱㘰

1

䙩r獴s奥慲⁓敭in慲

䱅C

M

ㄺ〰1M
-
㈺ㄵ2M



兕㈰0

B慲瑥ll,Me慧h慮⁂eck



䙙㄰F

3

㤱㘱

1

䙩r獴s奥慲⁓敭in慲

䱅C

M

㈺㌰2M
-
㌺㐵3M



兕㈰0

B慲瑥ll,Me慧h慮⁂eck



䙙㄰F

4

㤱㘲

1

䙩r獴s奥慲⁓敭in慲

䱅C

T

㄰㨰ぁM
-
ㄱ1ㄵ1M



兕㈰0

B慲瑥ll,Me慧h慮⁂eck



䙙㄰F

5

㤱㘳

1

䙩r獴s奥慲⁓敭in慲

䱅C

T

ㄱ㨳ぁM
-
ㄲ1㐵4M



兕㈰0

B慲瑥ll,Me慧h慮⁂eck



䙙㄰F

6

㤱㘴

1

䙩r獴s奥慲⁓敭in慲

䱅C

T

ㄺ〰1M
-
㈺ㄵ2M



兕㈰0

B慲瑥ll,Me慧h慮⁂eck



䙙㄰F

7

㤱㘵

1

䙩r獴s奥慲⁓敭in慲

䱅C

W

ㄱ㨰ぁM
-
ㄲ1ㄵ1M



兕㈰0

B慲瑥ll,Me慧h慮⁂eck



䙙㄰F

8

㤱㘶

1

䙩r獴s奥慲⁓敭in慲

䱅C

W

ㄺ〰1M
-
㈺ㄵ2M



兕㈰0

B慲瑥ll,Me慧h慮⁂eck



䙙㄰F

9

㤱㘷

1

䙩r獴s奥慲
Semin慲

䱅C

W

㈺㌰2M
-
㌺㐵3M



兕㈰0

B慲瑥ll,Me慧h慮⁂eck



䙙㄰F



㤱㘸

1

䙩r獴s奥慲⁓敭in慲

䱅C

R

㄰㨰ぁM
-
ㄱ1ㄵ1M



兕㈰0

B慲瑥ll,Me慧h慮⁂eck



䙙㄰F



㤱㘹

1

䙩r獴s奥慲⁓敭in慲

䱅C

R

ㄱ㨳ぁM
-
ㄲ1㐵4M



兕㈰0

B慲瑥ll,Me慧h慮⁂eck



䙙㄰F



㤱㜰

1

䙩r獴s奥慲⁓敭in慲

䱅C

R

ㄺ〰1M
-
㈺ㄵ2M



兕㈰0

B慲瑥ll,Me慧h慮⁂eck

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

34



HIST221

1

9772

3

America: 1877
-

Present

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

37

SN177

Ettinger,Laura E




HIST270

1

9773

3

Intro to Society,Culture,&Bio

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

32

SC166

Casper,Stephen Trevor




HIST332

1

9774

4

Documenting Social Activism

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

SN127

Ball,Jennifer Lynne


HIST332

10

9775


Documenting Social Activism

LAB

MW

5:30PM
-
6:45PM

20

SN127

Ball,Jennifer Lynne




HIST348

1

9776

3

WWII The European
Theater

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

SC340

Lange,Lou Ann




HIST391

1

9777

3

ST: Medieval Survey

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

40

SN212

Caldwell,Ellen C




HIST490

12

8951

V

Independent Study

IND


-

99


Lange,Lou Ann



HIST490

16

9872

V

Independent Study

IND


-

99


Weiss,Sheila F



HIST490

21

9529

V

Independent Study

IND


-

99


Melville,Sarah C



HIST490

83

8926

V

Independent Study

IND


-

99


Ball,Jennifer Lynne




HIST498

91

9862

V

Undergraduate TA

IND


-

30


Casper,Stephen Trevor




HIST585

91

9909

3

Advanced
Topics

LEC


-

1


Casper,Stephen Trevor




HP100

1

8153

3

Soc & Ethcl Implicatns Res I

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

45

PR2001

Kelly,Gary F


HP100

10

8763


Soc & Ethcl Implicatns Res I

LAB

W

5:30PM
-
7:00PM

45

CB172

Kelly,Gary F




HP102

11

8761

1

Soc & Eth
Implications Res Lab

LAB

W

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

30

PR2001

Kelly,Gary F



HP102

12

8762

1

Soc & Eth Implications Res Lab

LAB

W

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

30

PR2001

Kelly,Gary F




HP180

43

8694

V

Honors Independent Study

IND


-

99


Goss,Jonathan D




HP200

1

8386

3

Honors
Sophomore

LEC

MW

12:00PM
-
1:15PM

44

PR2001

Issen,Marshall G




HP280

43

8909

V

Honors Independent Study

IND


-

99


Goss,Jonathan D




HP300

1

8474

3

Honors Jr Sci Sem

SEM

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

17

PR2001

Buckle,Karen Mary



HP300

2

8632

3

Honors Jr Sci Sem

SEM

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

17

PR2001

Buckle,Karen Mary




HP380

43

8387

V

Honors Independent Study

IND


-

99


Goss,Jonathan D




HP391

43

8409

V

Honors Undergraduate Thesis

IND


-

30


Goss,Jonathan D




HP480

43

8692

V

Honors Independent Study

IND


-

99


Goss,Jonathan D

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

35



HP490

43

8154

V

Honors Undergraduate Thesis

THE

R

5:30PM
-
6:30PM

48

PR2001

Goss,Jonathan D




HP491

43

9064

V

Honors Undergraduate Thesis

LEC


-

30


Goss,Jonathan D




HUM120

1

8806

1

Introducing the Liberal Arts

LEC

MW

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

20

SC348

Rogers,JoAnn L




HUM410

24

9261

V

H/SS Internship

IND


-

30


Robinson,Christopher C




HUM480

1

9478

3

Major Research Seminar

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

20

SN112

Robinson,Christopher C




IS110

1

8810

3

Intro to Information Tech

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

40

SN241

MacKinnon,William C



IS110

2

8907

3

Intro to Information Tech

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

40

SN241

MacKinnon,William C




IS200

1

8552

1

ERP Fundamentals

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

28

CB172

Sherman,Jesse A




IS211

1

8155

3

Intro to Enterprise Info Sys

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

20

SN239

Pant,Somendra



IS211

2

8156

3

Intro to Enterprise Info Sys

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

SN239

Sherman,Jesse A



IS211

3

9454

3

Intro to Enterprise Info Sys

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

35

SN241

Pant,Somendra



IS211

4

9455

3

Intro to
Enterprise Info Sys

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

SN239

Sherman,Jesse A




IS314

1

8706

3

Database Design & Management

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

25

SN241

Jukic,Boris




IS400

1

8157

3

Business Processes & Appl

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

28

SN239

Jukic,Boris




IS426

1

8815

3

Enterprise Sys, Arch & Int

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

28

SN239

Conlon,Tyler J




IS428

1

9156

3

Info Sys for Supply Chain Mgmt

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

35

SN241

MacKinnon,William C




IS605

1

9152

2

Information Systems

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
11:00AM

45

SN241

Ke,Weiling



IS605

2

9153

2

Information Systems

LEC

TR

11:15AM
-
12:45PM

45

SN241

Ke,Weiling






MBA Module 2: 10/21/2013 through 12/17/2013




IS687

13

9565

V

Ind Proj in Information Syst

IND


-

1


Pant,Somendra



IS687

33

9269

V

Ind Proj in Information
Syst

IND


-

1


Jukic,Boris




IT501

1

8158

3

Software Systems

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

0

SN175

Maciel,Alexis




IT520

7

8394

V

IT Independent Project

IND


-

99


Horn,William Dennis




IT521

7

8410

V

IT Independent Project

IND


-

99


Horn,William Dennis

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

36



IT521

13

8908

V

IT Independent Project

IND


-

99


Pant,Somendra




IT522

33

8681

V

IT Independent Project

IND


-

30


Jukic,Boris




IT620

7

8159

V

Information Technology Project

IND


-

20


Horn,William Dennis



IT620

33

9343

V

Information Technology Project

IND


-

99


Jukic,Boris




IT621

7

8392

V

Information Technology Project

IND


-

99


Horn,William Dennis



IT621

33

9344

V

Information Technology Project

IND


-

99


Jukic,Boris




IT699

7

8160

1

IT Project Consultant

IND


-

20


Horn,William Dennis




LIT220

1

9426

3

American Literature I

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

30

SC342

Garcia,Michael N




LIT229

1

9808

3

American Weird Fiction

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

30

SC342

Hauser,Brian Russell




LIT265

1

9779

3

Creative Writing

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

15

SC342

Duemer,Joseph M




LIT329

1

9780

3

Mod & Contemp Af Am Fiction

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

SC344

Brady III,Owen E




LIT343

DIST

9781

3

Love, Marriage, Adultery

LEC


-

30


Craig,David M




LIT490

13

9859

V

Independent Study

IND


-

99


Caldwell,Ellen C



LIT490

20

8901

V

Independent Study

IND


-

99


Duemer,Joseph M




LIT499

8

8946

0

Minor Portfolio

IND


-

5


Brady III,Owen E



LIT499

20

9326

0

Minor Portfolio

IND


-

99


Duemer,Joseph M




LW270

1

8161

3

Law and Society I

LEC

MW

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

45

SN213

Collins,John K



LW270

2

8162

3

Law and Society I

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

60

SN213

Wears,Katherine H




LW466

1

8163

3

The Law of the Workplace

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

SN118

Wears,Katherine H




LW490

20

8164

3

Internship

IND


-

0


Wears,Katherine H




LW499

20

8881

0

Law
Studies Minor Portfolio

IND


-

50


Wears,Katherine H




MA41

1

8165

2

Co
-
Calculus Mathematics

LEC

MW

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

48

ER102




MA41

2

8166

2

Co
-
Calculus Mathematics

LEC

MW

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

49

RL244




MA41

3

8947

2

Co
-
Calculus Mathematics

LEC

MW

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

48

ER102


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

37



MA41

4

9114

2

Co
-
Calculus Mathematics

LEC

MW

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

49

RL244




MA41

5

9115

2

Co
-
Calculus Mathematics

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

60

SC162




MA41

6

9116

2

Co
-
Calculus Mathematics

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

60

SC162




MA41

7

9117

2

Co
-
Calculus Mathematics

LEC

TR

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

60

SC162




MA41

8

9118

2

Co
-
Calculus Mathematics

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

60

SC362




MA41

9

9254

2

Co
-
Calculus Mathematics

LEC

TR

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

42

SC356




MA41

10

9255

2

Co
-
Calculus Mathematics

LEC

MW

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

42

SC356




MA41

11

9256

2

Co
-
Calculus Mathematics

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

48

ER102





MA131

1

8167

3

Calculus I

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

110

SC362

Parshad,Rana D


MA131

11

8172


Calculus I

DIS

T

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

28

SC320



MA131

12

8173


Calculus I

DIS

T

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

28

SC348



MA131

13

8174


Calculus I

DIS

T

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

28

SC320



MA131

14

8175


Calculus I

DIS

T

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

28

SC320





MA131

2

8168

3

Calculus I

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

110

SC162

Parshad,Rana D


MA131

21

8179


Calculus I

DIS

T

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

28

SC340



MA131

22

8176


Calculus I

DIS

T

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

28

SC348



MA131

23

8177


Calculus I

DIS

T

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

28

SC340



MA131

24

8178


Calculus I

DIS

T

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

28

SC340





MA131

3

8169

3

Calculus I

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

110

SC162

Martin,Christopher J


MA131

31

8180


Calculus I

DIS

R

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

28

SC320



MA131

32

8181


Calculus I

DIS

R

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

28

SC320



MA131

33

8182


Calculus I

DIS

R

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

28

SC320



MA131

34

8183


Calculus I

DIS

R

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

28

SC320





MA131

4

8170

3

Calculus I

LEC

MWF

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

110

SC162

Martin,Christopher J


MA131

41

8184


Calculus I

DIS

R

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

28

SC34
4



MA131

42

8185


Calculus I

DIS

R

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

28

SC340



MA131

43

8186


Calculus I

DIS

R

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

28

SC386



MA131

44

8187


Calculus I

DIS

R

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

28

SC346





MA131

5

8171

3

Calculus I

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

48

ER102

Martin,Christopher J


MA131

51

8188


Calculus I

DIS

T

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

SC346



MA131

52

9525


Calculus I

DIS

R

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

30

SC348





MA131

6

8914

3

Calculus I

LEC

MWF

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

110

SC162

Morrison,Sara A


MA131

61

8915


Calculus I

DIS

T

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

28

SC340


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

38


MA131

62

8916


Calculus I

DIS

T

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

28

SC340



MA131

63

8917


Calculus I

DIS

T

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

28

SC340



MA131

64

8918


Calculus I

DIS

T

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

28

SC340





MA131

7

9247

3

Calculus I

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

110

SC362

Martin,Christopher J


MA131

71

9248


Calculus I

DIS

T

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

28

SC340



MA131

72

9249


Calculus I

DIS

R

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

28

SC320



MA131

73

9250


Calculus I

DIS

R

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

28

SC340



MA131

74

9251


Calculus I

DIS

R

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

28

SC342





MA132

1

8189

3

Calculus II

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

90

SC160

Morrison,Sara A


MA132

11

8190


Calculus II

DIS

R

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

30

SC340



MA132

12

8191


Calculus II

DIS

R

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

30

SC354



MA132

13

8192


Calculus II

DIS

R

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

30

SC354





MA132

2

8193

3

Calculus II

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

120

SC160

Fowler,Kathleen R


MA132

21

8194


Calculus II

DIS

R

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

SC346



MA132

22

8195


Calculus II

DIS

R

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

30

SC320



MA132

23

8593


Calculus II

DIS

R

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

30

SC320



MA132

24

9045


Calculus II

DIS

R

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

30

SC356





MA180

1

8545

4

Intro College Mathematics

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

110

SC160

Morrison,Sara A


MA180

12

8547


Intro College Mathematics

DIS

TR

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

28

SC348



MA180

13

8548


Intro College Mathematics

DIS

TR

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

28

SC346



MA180

14

8925


Intro College Mathematics

DIS

TR

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

28

SC320



MA180

31

9252


Intro College Mathematics

DIS

TR

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

28

SC346





MA180

2

8546

4

Intro College Mathematics

LEC

MWF

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

110

SC160

Morrison,Sara A


MA180

21

8549


Intro College Mathematics

DIS

TR

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

28

SC346



MA180

22

8550


Intro College
Mathematics

DIS

TR

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

28

SC346



MA180

23

8551


Intro College Mathematics

DIS

TR

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

28

SC346



MA180

32

9253


Intro College Mathematics

DIS

TR

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

28

SC348





MA181

1

8874

3

Basic Calculus

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

60

SC160

Mihajlovikj,Vidoje


MA181

11

8875


Basic Calculus

DIS

T

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

20

SC344

Mihajlovikj,Vidoje


MA181

12

8876


Basic Calculus

DIS

T

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

20

SC320

Mihajlovikj,Vidoje


MA181

13

9119


Basic Calculus

DIS

T

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

20

SC342

Mihajlovikj,Vidoje



Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

39



MA211

1

8196

3

Foundations

LEC

MWF

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

90

SC362

Felland,Michael E


MA211

11

9758


Foundations

DIS

R

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

20

SC340

Felland,Michael E


MA㈱2



㤷㔹


䙯und慴楯as

D䥓

R

ㄲ㨰ぐM
-
ㄲ㨵ぐ0



S䌳㐰

䙥Fl慮d,Mich慥l⁅


MA㈱2



㤷㘰


䙯und慴楯as

D䥓

R

㤺〰9M
-
㤺㔰AM



S䌳㐰

䙥Fl慮d,Mich慥l⁅


MA㈱2



㤷㘱


䙯und慴楯as

D䥓

R

㐺〰4M
-
㐺㔰4M



S䌳㐰

䙥Fl慮d,Mich慥l⁅




MA231

1

8611

3

Calculus III

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

100

SC362

Sun,Jie



MA231

2

8198

3

Calculus III

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

100

SC362

Sun,Jie



MA231

3

9396

3

Calculus III

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

100

SC362

Felland,Michael E


MA231

11

8199


Calculus III

DIS

T

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

30

SC344



MA231

12

8200


Calculus III

DIS

T

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

30

SC346



MA231

13

8201


Calculus III

DIS

T

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

30

SC346



MA231

14

9039


Calculus III

DIS

T

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

30

SC340



MA231

15

8202


Calculus III

DIS

T

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

30

SC320



MA231

16

8203


Calculus III

DIS

T

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

SC320



MA231

17

8557


Calculus III

DIS

T

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

30

SC320



MA231

18

9527


Calculus III

DIS

T

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

30

SC320





MA232

1

8204

3

Elementary Differential Eq

LEC

MWF

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

110

SC162

Yao,Guangming



MA232

2

8210

3

Elementary Differential Eq

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

110

SC162

Yao,Guangming



MA232

3

8612

3

Elementary Differential Eq

LEC

MWF

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

110

SC362

Black,Kelly Joseph


MA232

11

8205


Elementary Differential Eq

DIS

R

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

30

SC354



MA232

12

8207


Elementary Differential Eq

DIS

R

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

30

SC354



MA232

13

8206


Elementary Differential Eq

DIS

R

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

SC320



MA232

14

8912


Elementary Differential Eq

DIS

R

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

SC354



MA232

15

8211


Elementary Differential Eq

DIS

R

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

30

SC344



MA232

16

8212


Elementary
Differential Eq

DIS

R

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

30

SC344



MA232

17

8213


Elementary Differential Eq

DIS

R

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

30

SC346



MA232

18

8209


Elementary Differential Eq

DIS

R

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

30

SC354



MA232

19

8208


Elementary Differential Eq

DIS

R

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

30

SC340



MA232

20

8214


Elementary Differential Eq

DIS

R

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

30

SC340



MA232

21

9528


Elementary Differential Eq

DIS

R

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

SN169



MA232

22

9904


Elementary Differential Eq

DIS

R

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

30

SC344





MA311

1

9762

3

Abstract Algebra

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

30

SC340

Felland,Michael E




MA321

1

8218

3

Advanced Calculus I

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

SC346

Fulton,Scott R



Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

40



MA330

1

8219

3

Adv Engineering Mathematics

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

120

SC162

Skufca,Joseph D


MA330

11

8220


Adv Engineering Mathematics

DIS

M

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

45

CB178

Skufca,Joseph D


MA330

12

8398


Adv Engineering Mathematics

DIS

M

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

45

CB178

Skufca,Joseph D


MA330

13

9892


Adv Engineering Mathematics

DIS

M

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

45

CB178

Skufca,Joseph D




MA339

1

8221

3

Applied Linear Algebra

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

100

SC160

Fulton,Scott R




MA345

1

9265

3

Automata Theory & Formal Lang

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

30

CB175

Maciel,Alexis




MA377

1

8799

3

Numerical Methods

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

25

SC356

Beauregard,Matthew


MA377

10

9475


Numerical Methods

LAB

F

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

25

SN241

Beauregard,Matthew




MA381

1

8222

3

Probability

LEC

MWF

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

90

SC362

Giffin,Adom Domonic




MA400

76

8929

V

Undergraduate Seminar

SEM


-

99


Skufca,Joseph

D




MA401

1

8943

V

Directed Study in Mathematics

IND


-

99


Morrison,Sara A



MA401

15

8911

V

Directed Study in Mathematics

IND


-

99


Tamon,Christino



MA401

75

8555

V

Directed Study in Mathematics

IND


-

99


Fowler,Kathleen R



MA401

88

9832

V

Directed

Study in Mathematics

IND


-

99


Yao,Guangming



MA401

92

9080

V

Directed Study in Mathematics

IND


-

99


Black,Kelly Joseph




MA405

65

8764

V

Directed Study in Applied Math

IND


-

99


Bollt,Erik Matthew



MA405

76

8776

V

Directed Study in Applied Math

IND


-

99


Skufca,Joseph D



MA405

79

8766

V

Directed Study in Applied Math

IND


-

99


Jerri,Abdul J




MA407

66

8667

V

DS in Numerical Analysis

IND


-

10


Turner,Peter




MA409

72

9072

V

DS in Probability & Statistics

IND


-

99


Mondal,Sumona




MA431

21

8595

V

Math Course Assistance

IND


-

99


Lynch,Christopher



MA431

72

8904

V

Math Course Assistance

IND


-

99


Mondal,Sumona



MA431

75

9323

V

Math Course Assistance

IND


-

99


Fowler,Kathleen R




MA447

1

9267

3

Computer Algorithms

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

SC344

Lynch,Christopher




MA456

1

8590

3

Cryptography

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

30

SC344

Tamon,Christino




MA497

22

8693

V

Undergraduate Research

IND


-

99


Fulton,Scott R



MA497

72

8948

V

Undergraduate Research

IND


-

99


Mondal,Sumona

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

41



MA497

75

8684

V

Undergraduate Research

IND


-

99


Fowler,Kathleen R




MA499

21

8801

0

Professional Experience

IND


-

99


Lynch,Christopher




MA522

1

8913

3

Classical Real Analysis

LEC

MWF

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

30

SC340

Song,Guohui




MA533

1

9765

3

Ordinary Diff Equations

LEC

MWF

8:00AM
-
8
:
50
AM

30

SN112

Bollt,Erik Matthew








MW

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

30

SN112

Bollt,Erik Matthew




MA572

1

9815

3

Finite
-
Element Methods

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

30

CB175

Helenbrook,Brian




MA573

1

9764

3

Matrix Theory and Computations

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

30

SC346

Fowler,Kathleen R




MA581

1

8224

3

Probability

LEC

MWF

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

30

SC362

Giffin,Adom Domonic




MA601

76

9863

V

Topics in Mathematics

IND

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

30

SC356

Skufca,Joseph D




MA701

92

9541

V

Directed Study in Mathematics

IND


-

99


Black,Kelly Joseph




MA705

64

9822

V

DS in Applied Mathematics

IND


-

99


Sun,Jie



MA705

66

8655

V

DS in Applied Mathematics

IND


-

99


Turner,Peter



MA705

79

9048

V

DS in Applied Mathematics

IND


-

1


Jerri,Abdul J



MA705

92

9530

V

DS in
Applied Mathematics

IND


-

99


Black,Kelly Joseph




MA707

22

8564

V

DS in Numerical Analysis

IND


-

99


Fulton,Scott R



MA707

92

9891

V

DS in Numerical Analysis

IND


-

99


Black,Kelly Joseph




MA725

1

8458

V

Seminar in Applied Mathematics

SEM

W

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

20

SC320

Fowler,Kathleen R




MA739

1

9062

V

Seminar in Nonlinear Processes

SEM

F

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

10

TC208

Sun,Jie




MA810

19

8225

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Glasser,M Lawrence



MA810

21

8226

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Lynch,Christopher



MA810

22

8227

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Fulton,Scott R



MA810

33

8487

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Lynch,James F



MA810

37

8615

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Helenbrook,Brian



MA810

51

8228

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Matthews,Jeanna N



MA810

64

9823

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Sun,Jie



MA810

65

8459

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Bollt,Erik Matthew



MA810

66

8460

V

Thesis,
Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Turner,Peter

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

42



MA810

72

8742

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Mondal,Sumona



MA810

75

8510

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Fowler,Kathleen R



MA810

76

8614

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

9
9


Skufca,Joseph D



MA810

85

9824

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Song,Guohui



MA810

87

9622

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Giffin,Adom Domonic



MA810

88

9825

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Yao,Guangming



MA810

92

8931

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

99


Black,Kelly Joseph




ME301

10

8229

1

Exp Methods in MAE

LEC

M

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

24

CB184

LaFleur,Ronald



ME301

11

8230

1

Exp Methods in MAE

LEC

M

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

24

CB179

LaFleur,Ronald



ME301

20

8231

1

Exp
Methods in MAE

LEC

W

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

24

CB184

LaFleur,Ronald



ME301

21

8232

1

Exp Methods in MAE

LEC

W

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

24

CB179

LaFleur,Ronald



ME301

30

8233

1

Exp Methods in MAE

LEC

F

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

24

CB184

LaFleur,Ronald



ME301

31

8234

1

Exp Methods in
MAE

LEC

F

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

24

CB179

LaFleur,Ronald




ME324

1

8235

3

Dynamical Systems

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

200

SC360

Fite,Kevin




ME326

1

8236

3

Intermediate Fluid Mechanics

LEC

MW

12:30PM
-
1:45PM

40

CB194

Dhaniyala,Suresh


ME326

10

8237


Intermediate
Fluid Mechanics

LAB

F

11:00AM
-
12:50PM

40

CB163

Dhaniyala,Suresh




ME341

1

8238

3

Mechanics of Machine Elements

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

65

CC113C

Yurgartis,Steven W




ME350

1

8239

3

Aircraft Structural Analysis

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

7

CC113C

Achuthan,Ajit




ME365

11

9077

3

Independent Projects I

IND


-

99


Carlson,Frederick Michael



ME365

19

8937

3

Independent Projects I

IND


-

5


Cetinkaya,Cetin



ME365

34

9523

3

Independent Projects I

IND


-

99


Dhaniyala,Suresh



ME365

54

9316

3

Independent Projects I

IND


-

99


Kane,James



ME365

79

9304

3

Independent Projects I

IND


-

99


Marzocca,Piergiovanni




ME380

1

8803

3

ST: Biomechanics

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

20

CB194

Kuxhaus,Laurel


ME380

11

9472


ST: Biomechanics

DIS

F

12:00PM
-
1:50PM

20

CB194

Kuxhaus,Laurel




ME390

1

8240

3

Manufacturing Processes

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

44

CB194

Morrison,David




ME401

82

9597

1

Adv Exp Methods in MAE

LEC


-

0


LaFleur,Ronald




ME411

1

8241

3

Introduction to Heat Transfer

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

65

CC113C

Erath,Byron D




ME430

1

8397

3

Stability & Ctrl Aero Vehicles

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

2

RL244

Cassaro,Mario

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

43



ME431

1

8242

3

Gas Dynamics

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

40

CB178

Valentine,Daniel T




ME442

1

8243

3

Eng Analy Using Finite Element

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

96

CB176

Mirbod,Parisa


ME442

10

8244


Eng Analy Using Finite Element

LAB

T

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

48

CB163

Mirbod,Parisa


ME442

20

8245


Eng Analy Using Finite Element

LAB

T

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

48

CB163

Mirbod,Parisa




ME442

83

9841

3

Eng Analy Using Finite Element

LEC


-

0


Valentine,Daniel T




ME443

1

8246

3

Optimal Engineering

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

13

CB268

Willmert,Kenneth D




ME444

1

8247

3

Computer Aided Engineering

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

52

CB172

Willmert,Kenneth D




ME445

1

8248

3

Integrated Design I

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

90

CB177

Kane,James




ME446

1

8486

3

Integrated Design II

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

30

SC344

Kane,James




ME455

1

8666

3

Mech Vibrations and Control

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

60

CB177

Cetinkaya,Cetin




ME465

11

9342

3

Adv Independent Projects I

IND


-

30


Carlson,Frederick Michael



ME465

83

8923

3

Adv Independent Projects I

IND


-

30


Valentine,Daniel T




ME492

1

9012

3

Welding Metallurgy

LEC

W

2:00PM
-
3:45PM

40

CB178

Aidun,Daryush K


ME492

10

9488


Welding Metallurgy

LAB

W

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

40

CB184L

Aidun,Daryush K




ME515

1

8739

3

Finite Element Methods

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

30

CB175

Helenbrook,Brian




ME527

1

8249

3

Advanced Fluid Mechanics

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

CB268

Valentine,Daniel T




ME529

1

9670

3

Stochastic Processes in Eng

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

37

CB175

Ahmadi,Goodarz


ME529

10

9671


Stochastic Processes in Eng

LAB

R

4:00PM
-
6:00PM

37

CB163

Ahmadi,Goodarz




ME543

1

8878

3

Advanced Optimal Design

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

5

CB268

Willmert,Kenneth D




ME554

1

8250

3

Continuum Mechanics

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

20

CB184

Shen,Hayley H




ME555

1

8685

3

Advanced Mechanical Vibrations

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

30

CB177

Cetinkaya,Cetin




ME591

79

8956

3

ST in Materials Engineering

IND


-

1


Marzocca,Piergiovanni




ME594

8

8939

3

ST in
Manufacturing

IND


-

30


Kuxhaus,Laurel

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

44



ME594

92

9581

3

ST in Manufacturing

IND


-

30


Morrison,David




ME610

1

8251

V

Mechanical Engineering Seminar

SEM

F

1:00PM
-
3:00PM

100

CB177

Achuthan,Ajit




ME614

8

9022

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

30


Kuxhaus,Laurel



ME614

9

9594

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

30


Mirbod,Parisa



ME614

10

9584

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

30


Erath,Byron D



ME614

11

8252

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Carlson,Frederick Michael



ME614

15

8253

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Suryadevara,V



ME614

19

8254

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Cetinkaya,Cetin



ME614

20

8699

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Fite,Kevin



ME614

23

8255

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Visser,Kenneth D



ME614

30

8619

V

Thesis,
Dissertation

THE


-

99


Ding,Weiqiang



ME614

34

8408

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Dhaniyala,Suresh



ME614

36

8256

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Lin,Sung P



ME614

45

8618

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Bohl,Douglas Gordon



ME614

46

8257

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Helenbrook,Brian



ME614

48

8258

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Issen,Kathleen A



ME614

54

8259

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Kane,James



ME614

55

8260

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Moosbrugger,John



ME614

57

8261

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Jha,Ratneshwar



ME614

72

8262

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Thacher,Eric F



ME614

74

9307

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

30


Yuya,Philip



ME614

78

8263

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Willmert,Kenneth D



ME614

79

8399

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Marzocca,Piergiovanni



ME614

82

8264

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


LaFleur,Ronald



ME614

83

8265

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Valentine,Daniel T



ME614

84

8266

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Yurgartis,Steven W



ME614

88

8267

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Aidun,Daryush K



ME614

89

8268

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Ahmadi,Goodarz



ME614

90

9023

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

30


Achuthan,Ajit



ME614

92

8269

V

Thesis, Dissertation

THE


-

99


Morrison,David




ME616

16

9340

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Visser,Kenneth D



ME616

34

9325

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Dhaniyala,Suresh



ME616

92

9044

V

Special Projects

PRO


-

30


Morrison,David




ME618

11

8910

3

ST in Heat Transfer

LEC


-

10


Carlson,Frederick Michael


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

45



ME628

10

9580

3

ST in Fluid Mechanics

IND


-

5


Erath,Byron D



ME628

34

9052

3

ST in Fluid Mechanics

IND


-

0


Dhaniyala,Suresh



ME628

45

8932

3

ST in Fluid Mechanics

IND


-

0


Bohl,Douglas Gordon



ME628

83

9056

3

ST in

Fluid Mechanics

IND


-

0


Valentine,Daniel T




ME657

19

9230

V

ST in Solid Mechanics

IND


-

30


Cetinkaya,Cetin



ME657

74

9337

V

ST in Solid Mechanics

IND


-

30


Yuya,Philip



ME657

90

9216

V

ST in Solid Mechanics

IND


-

30


Achuthan,Ajit




MF687

39

9074

V

Capstone Project in EGOM

IND


-

1





MF687

48

9598

V

Capstone Project in EGOM

IND


-

1


Wasserman,Michael E




MK320

1

8046

3

Principles of Marketing

LEC

MW

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

40

PR2001

Sethi,Anju



MK320

2

8270

3

Principles of Marketing

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

40

PR2001

Sethi,Anju



MK320

3

8271

3

Principles of Marketing

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

50

SN212

Sethi,Anju




MK321

1

8882

3

Consumer Behavior

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

50

SN213

Compeau,Larry D




MK431

1

8586

3

Supply Chain Dist Chan

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

SN175

Miao,Chenjie



MK431

2

8587

3

Supply Chain Dist Chan

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

40

SN212

Miao,Chenjie




MK436

1

9003

3

Crtvty, Inno & New Prod Dev

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

45

SN212

Compeau,Larry D




MK609

1

9090

2

Marketing Management

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

45

SN214

Sethi,Rajesh



MK609

2

9091

2

Marketing Management

LEC

TR

11:15AM
-
12:30PM

45

SN214

Sethi,Rajesh






MBA Module 2: 10/21/2013 through 12/17/2013




MK610

DIST

9076

3

Marketing Management

LEC


-

15


Hossain,Mohammed Shahadat






MBA Module 1: 8/26/2013 through 10/18/2013




MP151

51

8273

V

Open Source Software

PRO


-

10


Matthews,Jeanna N




MP152

51

8498

V

Internet Teaching Lab Projects

PRO


-

35


Matthews,Jeanna N




MP160

1

9632

0

Emerging Leadership

LEC


-

30


Kane,Laurel




MP251

51

8277

V

Open Source Software

PRO


-

10


Matthews,Jeanna N




MP252

51

8499

V

Internet Teaching Lab Projects

PRO


-

35


Matthews,Jeanna N



MP252

57

9614

V

Internet Teaching Lab Projects

PRO


-

35


Searleman,Janice

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

46



MP351

51

8280

V

Open Source
Software

PRO


-

10


Matthews,Jeanna N




MP352

51

8500

V

Internet Teaching Lab Projects

PRO


-

35


Matthews,Jeanna N



MP352

57

9617

V

Internet Teaching Lab Projects

PRO


-

35


Searleman,Janice




MP414

16

9582

V

FIRST Robotics Competition

PRO


-

30


Carroll Jr,James J




MP415

1

8540

3

Partners in Eng Program

LEC


-

30


Powers,Susan / DeWaters, Jan




MP418

1

8405

3

Project
-
Based Learning Pgm

LEC


-

10


Small,Mary Margaret M




MP451

51

8283

V

Open Source Software

PRO


-

10


Matthews,Jeanna N




MP452

51

8501

V

Internet Teaching Lab Projects

PRO


-

35


Matthews,Jeanna N



MP452

57

9336

V

Internet Teaching Lab Projects

PRO


-

35


Searleman,Janice




MP518

31

8462

3

Project
-
Based Learning Pgm

LEC


-

10


Small,Mary Margaret M




MP551

51

8284

V

Open
Source Software

PRO


-

10


Matthews,Jeanna N




MP552

51

8509

V

Internet Teaching Lab Projects

PRO


-

35


Matthews,Jeanna N




MS111

1

8285

1

Leadership & Personal Dev

LEC

T

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

20

SN118

Vielhauer,Adrian



MS111

2

8286

1

Leadership & Personal Dev

LEC

T

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

15

SN110

Vielhauer,Adrian



MS111

3

8287

1

Leadership & Personal Dev

LEC

R

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

15

SN110

Vielhauer,Adrian


MS111

10

8553


Leadership & Personal Dev

LAB

R

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

30

WC124

DiMarco,Abrahm Charles




MS221

1

8288

2

Innovative Team Leadership

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

15

SN110

Truman,Dennis A



MS221

2

8289

2

Innovative Team Leadership

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

15

SN110

Truman,Dennis A


MS221

10

8380


Innovative Team Leadership

LAB

R

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

30

WC124

DiMarco,Abrahm
Charles




MS331

1

8290

3

Adaptive Tactical Leadership

LEC

T

4:00PM
-
7:00PM

30

TR100

Foster,Clifford


MS331

10

8381


Adaptive Tactical Leadership

LAB

R

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

30

WC124

DiMarco,Abrahm Charles




MS441

1

8291

3

Developing Adaptive Leaders

LEC

M

6:00PM
-
9:00PM

30

TR100

DiMarco,Abrahm Charles


MS441

10

8382


Developing Adaptive Leaders

LAB

R

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

30

WC124

DiMarco,Abrahm Charles




MSE551

1

9839

3

Adv Materials Characterization

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

10

CB368

Goia,Dan V



Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

47



MT51

1

8596

0

Intro to
Basic Shop Skills

LEC

M

8:30AM
-
9:45AM

30

CB184

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㠵㤸


䥮瑲o⁴o B慳ac⁓ op⁓歩lls

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates: 9/2/13 through 9/
20
/13




MT51

2

8597

0

Intro to Basic Shop Skills

LEC

M

3:00PM
-
4:15PM

30

CB184

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㠷㌷


䥮瑲o⁴o B慳ac⁓ op⁓歩lls

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates: 9/2/13 through 9/
20
/13




MT51

3

8604

0

Intro to Basic Shop Skills

LEC

M

8:30AM
-
9:45AM

30

CB184
L

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㠶〵


䥮瑲o⁴o B慳ac
Shop⁓歩lls

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates:
9/23/13 through 10/18/13




MT51

4

8644

0

Intro to Basic Shop Skills

LEC

M

5:00PM
-
6:15PM

30

CB184

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㠶㈴


䥮瑲o⁴o B慳ac⁓ op⁓歩lls

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates:
9/23/13 through 10/18/13




MT51

5

8779

0

Intro to Basic Shop Skills

LEC

M

5:30PM
-
6:45PM

30

CB184
L

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㠷㠰


䥮瑲o⁴o B慳ac⁓ op⁓歩lls

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates:
10/21/13 through 11/8/13




MT51

6

9620

0

Intro to Basic Shop Skills

LEC

M

10:30AM
-
11:45AM

30

CB184
L

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㤶㈱


䥮瑲o⁴o B慳ac⁓ op⁓歩lls

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates:
11/11/13 through 12/06/13




MT52

1

8606

0

Basic Lathe Operations

LEC

M

8:30AM
-
9:45AM

12

CB192

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㤶㈴


B慳ac⁌慴he⁏ er慴楯as

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates:
9/23/13 through 10/25/13




MT52

2

9623

0

Basic Lathe Operations

LEC

M

3:00PM
-
4:15PM

12

CB184L

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㠶〷


B慳ac

䱡瑨e⁏ er慴楯as

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates:
9/23/13 through 10/25/13




MT53

1

8608

0

Basic Milling Procedures

LEC

M

8:30AM
-
9:45AM

16

CB192

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㠶〹


B慳ac⁍illing⁐ ocedures

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates:
10/28/13 through 11/22/13




MT54

1

9174

0

CNC Mill Procedures

LEC

M

3:00PM
-
4:15PM

15

CB192

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㤱㜵


䍎䌠Mill⁐ ocedures

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates: 9/23/13 through
11/01/13



Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

48



MT55

1

8600

0

Basic Welding Procedures

LEC

M

5:00PM
-
6:15PM

20

CB184
L

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㠶〱


B慳ac⁗ lding⁐ ocedures

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates: 9/2/13 through 9/27/13




MT55

2

8602

0

Basic Welding Procedures

LEC

M

3:00PM
-
4:15PM

20

CB184

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㠶〳


B慳ac⁗ lding⁐ ocedures

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates: 10/7/13 through 11/
0
1/13




MT55

3

8645

0

Basic Welding Procedures

LEC

M

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

23

CB184

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㠶㐶


B慳ac⁗ lding
偲ocedures

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course Dates:
11/
04
/2013 through 12/6/13




MT58

1

9176

0

CNC Lathe Procedures

LEC

M

3:00PM
-
4:15PM

15

CB192B

Leonard,Douglas A


M吵T



㤱㜷


䍎䌠䱡瑨e⁐ ocedures

䱁B


-




䱥Ln慲d,Dougl慳⁁






Course

Dates:
10/28/13 through 12/06/13




MT108

55

8272

0

Formula SAE Project

PRO


-

50


Moosbrugger,John




MT109

84

8804

0

Mini Baja Car Project

PRO


-

30


Yurgartis,Steven W




MT110

30

8696

V

Cps Om
-
Dini

PRO


-

30


Ramsdell,Michael W




MT208

55

8274

0

Formula SAE Project

PRO


-

50


Moosbrugger,John




MT209

84

8275

0

Mini Baja Car Project

PRO


-

50


Yurgartis,Steven W




MT210

30

8697

V

Cps Om
-
Dini

PRO


-

30


Ramsdell,Michael W




MT214

16

8276

0

FIRST Robotics Competition

PRO


-

50


Carroll Jr,James J




MT308

55

8278

0

Formula SAE Project

PRO


-

50


Moosbrugger,John




MT309

84

8279

0

Mini Baja Car Project

PRO


-

50


Yurgartis,Steven W




MT310

30

8698

V

Cps Om
-
Dini

PRO


-

30


Ramsdell,Michael W




MT408

55

8281

0

Formula SAE Project

PRO


-

50


Moosbrugger,John




MT409

84

8282

0

Mini Baja Car Project

PRO


-

50


Yurgartis,Steven W




OM331

1

9227

3

Operations & Supply Chain Mgt

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

50

SN214

Xiang,Chen

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

49



OM331

2

9819

3

Operations & Supply Chain Mgt

LEC

W

6:30PM
-
9:30PM

50

SN213

Marsh,Steven F




OM351

1

8294

3

Quality Mgt & Lean Enterprise

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

25

SN212

Martinez Leon,Hilda Cecilia



OM351

2

8811

3

Quality Mgt & Lean Enterprise

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

25

SN212

Martinez Leon,Hilda Cecilia




OM476

1

9193

3

Management
of Technology

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

25

SN129

Wasserman,Michael E



OM476

2

9194

3

Management of Technology

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

25

SN129

Wasserman,Michael E




OM480

1

8902

3

Project Management

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

40

SN177

Issen,Marshall G



OM480

2

9018

3

Project Management

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

40

SN177

Issen,Marshall G



OM480

3

9727

3

Project Management

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

40

SN177

Issen,Marshall G




OM602

1

9094

2

Dec Anlys & Supply Chain Model

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

50

SN212

Yu,Zhenxin



OM602

2

9093

2

Dec Anlys & Supply Chain Model

LEC

MW

11:15AM
-
12:30PM

50

SN212

Yu,Zhenxin






MBA Module 2: 10/21/2013 through 12/17/2013




OM606

1

9088

2

Supply Chain Management

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
11:00AM

50

SN212

Mahmoodi,Farzad



OM606

2

9089

2

Supply Chain
Management

LEC

MW

11:15AM
-
12:45PM

50

SN212

Mahmoodi,Farzad






MBA Module 1: 8/26/2013 through 10/18/2013




OM650

BEA

9850

3

Op Strat & Int Competitiveness

LEC


-

30


Wasserman,Michael E




OM680

BEA

9906

3

Strategic Project Management

LEC


-

30


Issen,Marshall G




OM685

DIST

9569

3

Quality Mgmt & Process Improve

LEC


-

15


Marsh,Steven F






MBA Module 2: 10/21/2013 through 12/17/2013




OM687

33

9608

V

Ind Project in Management

IND


-

1


Jukic,Boris




OS286

1

8295

3

Organizational Behavior I

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

60

SN213

Ormsbee,Floyd S



OS286

2

8296

3

Organizational Behavior I

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

35

SN213

Ormsbee,Floyd S



OS286

3

9722

3

Organizational Behavior I

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

40

SN214

Ormsbee,Floyd S




OS352

1

8722

3

Strategic
Human Res Mgmt

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

30

SN129

Fisher,Sandra L



OS352

2

8809

3

Strategic Human Res Mgmt

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

40

SN214

Fisher,Sandra L




OS432

1

8297

3

Org Policy and Strategy

LEC

MW

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

45

SN214

Cho,Na
-
Eun



OS432

2

8298

3

Org
Policy and Strategy

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

35

SN214

Cho,Na
-
Eun




OS466

1

8299

3

Negotiations/Relationship Mgmt

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

30

SN175

Ormsbee,Floyd S

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

50



OS608

1

9097

2

Org Behavior & Performance Mgt

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
11:00AM

45

SN212

Sauer,Stephen J



OS608

2

9098

2

Org Behavior & Performance Mgt

LEC

TR

11:15AM
-
12:45PM

45

SN212

Sauer,Stephen J






MBA Module 1: 8/26/2013 through 10/18/2013




OS610

DIST

9630

2

Strategic Planning

LEC


-

3


Wasserman,Michael E




OS611

DIST

9895

3

Strategic Planning

LEC


-

15


Ormsbee,Floyd S




OS666

BEA

9851

3

Negotiations/Relationship Mgmt

LEC


-

30


Sauer,Stephen J



OS666

BEA2

9914

3

Negotiations/Relationship Mgmt

LEC


-

32


Ormsbee,Floyd S




OS687

12

9277

V

Proj in Organizational Studies

IND


-

1


Ormsbee,Floyd

S




PA503

1

9390

6

Clinical Medicine III

LEC


-

21


Young,Keith B




PA506

1

9391

2

Basic Science III

LEC


-

21


Young,Keith B




PA509

1

9392

3

Pharmacotherapeutics III

LEC


-

21


Goshko,Laura S




PA512

1

9393

3

Patient Assessment III

LEC


-

21


White,Dawn M




PA515

1

9394

1

The Patient and the PA III

LEC


-

21


Joyce,Terri Evrard




PA516

1

9395

2

Medical Informatics

LEC


-

21


Goshko,Laura S




PA600

1

9638

3

Supervised Pract
-

Amb Med

IND


-

20






PA601

1

9639

3

Supervised Pract
-

Int Med

IND


-

20






PA602

1

9640

3

Supervised Pract
-

Gen Surgery

IND


-

20






PA603

1

9641

3

Supervised Pract
-

Emerg Med

IND


-

20






PA604

1

9642

3

Supervised Practice


Peds

IND


-

20






PA605

1

9643

3

Sup Pract
-

Women's Health

IND


-

20






PA606

1

9644

3

Supervised Pract
-

Beh Health

IND


-

20






PA607

1

9645

3

Supervised Pract
-

Elective I

IND


-

20



Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

51



PA608

1

9646

3

Supervised Pract


Elective II

IND


-

20






PA609

1

9647

3

Clinical Research Elective

IND


-

20


Goshko,Laura S




PE100

1

9157

1

First Year Seminar

LEC

R

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

40

PR2001

Kozsan,Brenda



PE100

2

9158

1

First Year Seminar

LEC

F

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

40

PR2001

Kozsan,Brenda




PH31

30

8783

2

Elementary Physics I

LEC


-

30


Ramsdell,Michael W




PH121

1

8300

1

Physics Freshman Seminar

SEM

M

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

30

SC386

ben
-
Avraham,Daniel



PH131

1

8301


Physics I

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

225

SC360

Ramsdell,Michael W


PH131

2

8302


Physics I

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

225

SC360

Ramsdell,Michael W


PH131

3

8303


Physics I

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

225

SC360

Thomas,Joshua D



PH131

11

8357

4

Physics I

LAB

M

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

22

SC272

Fish,Jeremie



PH131

12

8358

4

Physics I

LAB

M

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

22

SC260

Jaspersohn,Robert



PH131

13

8359

4

Physics I

LAB

M

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

8

SC272

Ramsdell,Michael W



PH131

14

8360

4

Physics I

LAB

M

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

22

SC260

Jaspersohn,Robert



PH131

15

8361

4

Physics I

LAB

T

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

22

SC272

Domanskyi,Sergii



PH131

16

8362

4

Physics I

LAB

T

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

22

SC260

Fish,Jeremie



PH131

17

8363

4

Physics I

LAB

T

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

8

SC272

Thomas,Joshua D



PH131

18

8364

4

Physics I

LAB

T

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

22

SC260

Jaspersohn,Robert



PH131

19

8365

4

Physics I

LAB

T

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

8

SC272

Thomas,Joshua D



PH131

20

8366

4

Physics I

LAB

T

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

22

SC260

Price,Katie



PH131

21

8367

4

Physics I

LAB

W

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

22

SC272

Young,Dylan



PH131

22

8368

4

Physics I

LAB

W

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

22

SC260




PH131

23

8369

4

Physics I

LAB

W

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

22

SC272

Nguyen,Vicky



PH131

24

8370

4

Physics I

LAB

W

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

22

SC260

Simpson,David



PH131

25

8371

4

Physics I

LAB

W

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

22

SC272

Young,Dylan



PH131

26

8372

4

Physics I

LAB

W

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

22

SC260

Timchenko,Tetiana



PH131

27

8373

4

Physics I

LAB

R

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

22

SC272

Wells,Craig



PH131

28

8374

4

Physics I

LAB

R

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

22

SC260

Fish,Jeremie



PH131

29

8375

4

Physics I

LAB

R

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

22

SC272

Timchenko,Tetiana



PH131

30

8376

4

Physics I

LAB

R

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

22

SC260

Domanskyi,Sergii



PH131

31

8495

4

Physics I

LAB

R

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

22

SC272

Domanskyi,Sergii



PH131

32

8496

4

Physics I

LAB

R

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

22

SC260

Simpson,David



PH131

33

8617

4

Physics I

LAB

F

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

22

SC272

Young,Dylan



PH131

34

8679

4

Physics I

LAB

F

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

22

SC260

Bochicchio,Garrett



PH131

35

8758

4

Physics I

LAB

T

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

22

SC272

Cardin,Andrew

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

52



PH131

36

8759

4

Physics I

LAB

T

8:00AM
-
9:50AM

22

SC260

Simpson,David



PH132

1

8389


Physics II

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

96

SC360

Melnikov,Dmitriy


PH132

2

9401


Physics II

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

96

SC360

Melnikov,Dmitriy



PH132

41

8388

4

Physics II

LAB

M

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

22

SC260L

Shi,Xingzhao



PH132

42

8390

4

Physics II

LAB

M

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

22

SC260L

Shi,Xingzhao



PH132

43

8391

4

Physics II

LAB

T

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

22

SC260L

Smith,Jeff



PH132

44

9041

4

Physics II

LAB

W

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

22

SC260L

Ostrove,Corey



PH132

45

9042

4

Physics II

LAB

W

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

22

SC260L

Turk,Michael Christopher



PH132

46

9402

4

Physics II

LAB

W

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

22

SC260L

Turk,Michael Christopher



PH132

47

9403

4

Physics II

LAB

R

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

22

SC260L

Shi,Xingzhao



PH132

48

9404

4

Physics II

LAB

R

1:00PM
-
2:50PM

22

SC260L

Leith,William



PH141

1

8304


Physics for Life Sciences I

LEC

TR

12:30PM
-
1:50PM

97

SC160

Gracheva,Maria E



PH141

51

8305

4

Physics for Life Sciences I

LAB

T

9:00AM
-
10:50AM

24

SC272L

Hulings,Zachery Kyle



PH141

52

8306

4

Physics for Life Sciences I

LAB

R

10:00AM
-
11:50AM

25

SC272L

Hulings,Zachery Kyle



PH141

53

9026

4

Physics for Life Sciences I

LAB

R

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

24

SC272L

Hulings,Zachery Kyle



PH141

54

9847

4

Physics for Life Sciences I

LAB

W

3:00PM
-
4:50PM

24

SC272L

Frasco,Gerald




PH231

1

8307

3

Fundamentals of Modern Physics

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

30

SC346

Melnikov,Dmitriy




PH232

1

8308

1

Modern Physics Laboratory

LAB

T

9:30AM
-
12:15PM

13

SC266

Roy,Dipankar



PH232

2

8309

1

Modern Physics Laboratory

LAB

T

1:00PM
-
3:45PM

13

SC266

Roy,Dipankar




PH301

11

8541

V

Teaching Meth in Physics I

IND


-

30


Roy,Dipankar



PH301

30

8507

V

Teaching Meth in Physics I

IND


-

30


Wick,David Paul



PH301

39

9508

V

Teaching Meth in Physics I

IND


-

20


Ramsdell,Michael W




PH302

39

9509

V

Teaching Meth in Physics II

IND


-

20


Ramsdell,Michael W




PH323

1

9828

3

Optics

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

15

SC320

Scrimgeour,Jan




PH325

1

8310

3

Thermal Physics

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

30

SC356

Schulman,Lawrence S




PH371

1

8311

3

Physical Chemistry I

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

30

RL244

Minko,Sergiy




PH380

1

8784

3

Electromagnetic Theory I

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

20

SC344

ben
-
Avraham,Daniel




PH401

39

9510

V

Teaching Meth in Physics
III

IND


-

20


Ramsdell,Michael W


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

53



PH402

39

9511

V

Teaching Meth in Physics IV

IND


-

20


Ramsdell,Michael W




PH432

1

9818

3

Quantum Physics II

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

8

SN118

ben
-
Avraham,Daniel




PH435

1

8785

1

Physics Senior Seminar

LEC

R

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

30

SC346

Schulman,Lawrence S




PH445

54

9069

V

Undergraduate Thesis I

LEC


-

2


Schulman,Lawrence S




PH470

11

8508

V

Directed Study Experimental

IND


-

30


Roy,Dipankar




PH471

11

8488

V

Directed Study Experimental

IND


-

30


Roy,Dipankar




PH473

11

8383

V

Directed Study Experimental

IND


-

30


Roy,Dipankar




PH474

8

8659

V

Directed Study Theoretical

IND


-

30


ben
-
Avraham,Daniel



PH474

67

8944

V

Directed Study Theoretical

IND


-

20


Gracheva,Maria E




PH478

8

8975

V

DR in Experimental Physics

IND


-

30


ben
-
Avraham,Daniel



PH478

11

8976

V

DR in Experimental Physics

IND


-

30


Roy,Dipankar



PH478

39

9057

V

DR in Experimental Physics

IND


-

30


Ramsdell,Michael W



PH478

47

9920

V

DR in Experimental Physics

IND


-

10


Scrimgeour,Jan



PH478

53

8977

V

DR in Experimental Physics

IND


-

30


Privman,Vladimir



PH478

54

8978

V

DR in Experimental Physics

IND


-

30


Schulman,Lawrence S



PH478

67

8979

V

DR in Experimental Physics

IND


-

30


Gracheva,Maria E




PH479

8

8980

V

DR in Theoretical Physics

IND


-

30


ben
-
Avraham,Daniel



PH479

11

8981

V

DR in Theoretical Physics

IND


-

30


Roy,Dipankar



PH479

28

9313

V

DR in Theoretical Physics

IND


-

30


Cheng,Ming
-
Cheng



PH479

53

8982

V

DR in Theoretical Physics

IND


-

30


Privman,Vladimir



PH479

54

8983

V

DR in Theoretical Physics

IND


-

30


Schulman,Lawrence S



PH479

67

8984

V

DR in Theoretical Physics

IND

M

9:30AM
-
12:15PM

30

SC272

Gracheva,Maria E




PH480

8

9031

1

Internship/Co
-
op in Physics

IND


-

30


ben
-
Avraham,Daniel



PH480

11

9032

1

Internship/Co
-
op in Physics

IND


-

30


Roy,Dipankar



PH480

53

9033

1

Internship/Co
-
op in Physics

IND


-

30


Privman,Vladimir



PH480

54

9034

1

Internship/Co
-
op in Physics

IND


-

30


Schulman,Lawrence S



PH480

67

9035

1

Internship/Co
-
op in Physics

IND


-

30


Gracheva,Maria E




PH523

1

9829

3

Optics

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

5

SC320

Scrimgeour,Jan


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

54



PH525

1

8312

3

Thermal Physics

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

30

SC356

Schulman,Lawrence S




PH532

1

9846

3

Quantum Physics II

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

3

SN118

ben
-
Avraham,Daniel




PH580

1

8313

3

Electromagnetic Theory I

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

13

SC344

ben
-
Avraham,Daniel




PH624

53

9547

V

Adv Topics in Stat Mech I

LEC


-

10


Privman,Vladimir




PH625

67

9512

V

Computer Modeling in Physics

IND


-

30


Gracheva,Maria E




PH663

1

9673

3

Electromagnetic Theory I

LEC


-

30


Privman,Vladimir




PH681

11

9046

V

Selected Topics in Physics I

IND


-

6


Roy,Dipankar



PH681

47

9931

V

Selected Topics in Physics I

IND


-

10


Scrimgeour,Jan




PH683

1

9672

1

Graduate Seminar I

SEM

F

3:30PM
-
4:45PM

30

SN177

Privman,Vladimir




PH684

1

9922

1

Graduate Seminar II

SEM


-

0


Roy,Dipankar




PH699

8

8463

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

30


ben
-
Avraham,Daniel



PH699

11

8464

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

30


Roy,Dipankar



PH699

19

8465

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

30


Glasser,M Lawrence



PH699

30

8466

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

30


Wick,David Paul



PH699

45

8571

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

30


Goia,Dan V



PH699

47

9921

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

30


Scrimgeour,Jan



PH699

53

8467

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

30


Privman,Vladimir



PH699

54

8468

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

30


Schulman,Lawrence S



PH699

55

8469

V

Thesis,
Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

30


Sokolov,Igor



PH699

67

8768

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

30


Gracheva,Maria E



PH699

71

8569

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

30


Minko,Sergiy



PH699

95

8591

V

Thesis, Dissertation or Sp Pro

THE


-

30


Matijevic,Egon




PHIL201

1

8791

3

History of Western Philosophy

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

35

SC166

Vitek,William




PHIL243

1

9795

3

Business Ethics

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

45

SN213




PHIL243

2

9805

3

Business Ethics

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

45

CB194





PHIL405

1

9782

3

Sustainability Theory & Prac

LEC

WF

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

15

SN110

Vitek,William




PHIL505

1

9783

3

Sustainability Theory & Pract

LEC

WF

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

15

SN110

Vitek,William

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

55



POL220

1

9422

3

American Politics

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

40

ER102

Bird,Stephen
Douglas




POL250

1

9424

3

Politics in Cross
-
Natl Pers

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

25

SN112

Xydias,Christina Vassiliki




POL301

1

9784

3

Political Theory

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

32

SN169

Robinson,Christopher C




POL350

1

9809

3

Intl Dev and Social Change

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

25

SC348

Ngo Nyeck,Sybille




POL470

1

9785

3

Environmental Policy

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

SN177

Bird,Stephen Douglas




POL490

4

9352

V

Independent Study

IND


-

30


Bird,Stephen Douglas




POL570

1

9786

3

Environmental Policy

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

5

SN177

Bird,Stephen Douglas




PT300

1

8477

V

Independent Study

IND


-

32


Fulk,George D




PT305

1

9648

1

Introduction to PT II

LEC

M

4:30PM
-
5:30PM

29

CH1010

Fulk,George D




PT505

1

8575

9

Foundation Sciences for PT

LEC


-

24


Minor,Scott D


PT505

11

8576


Foundation Sciences for PT

DIS


-

24


Towler,Christopher D


PT505

12

8577


Foundation Sciences for PT

DIS


-

24


Parcell Mitchell,Janet L


PT505

13

8578


Foundation Sciences for PT

DIS


-

24


Russek,Leslie N


PT505

14

9055


Foundation Scienc
es for PT

DIS


-

24


Rigsbee,Jay Kendall


PT505

20

8579


Foundation Sciences for PT

CLN


-

24


Raja,Bhavana


PT505

21

9384


Foundation Sciences for PT

CLN


-

24


Minor,Scott D


PT505

30

8580


Foundation Sciences for PT

LAB


-

24


Ciani,Mario James


PT505

31

9385


Foundation Sciences for PT

LAB


-

24






PT506

1

8581

2

Professional Foundation for PT

LEC


-

24


LaFay,Vicki




PT508

1

8582

1

Principles of Measurement

LEC


-

24


Fulk,George D




PT537

1

8633

6

Professional Practice II

LEC


-

24


LaFay,Vicki




PT605

1

8634

3

Neuromuscular Physical Therapy

LEC


-

24


Raja,Bhavana


PT605

11

8647


Neuromuscular Physical Therapy

DIS


-

24


Martin,Rebecca Ann


PT605

12

8648


Neuromuscular Physical Therapy

DIS


-

24


Caamano,Victor


PT605

13

8972


Neuromuscular
Physical Therapy

DIS


-

24


Raja,Bhavana


PT605

20

8649


Neuromuscular Physical Therapy

CLN


-

24


Fulk,George D


PT605

30

8650


Neuromuscular Physical Therapy

LAB


-

24


Remigio,Wilton

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

56


PT605

40

9262


Neuromuscular Physical Therapy

CLN


-

24


Yenoli,Susan
ne


PT605

41

9386


Neuromuscular Physical Therapy

LAB


-

24






PT607

1

8635

2

Professional Practice III

LEC


-

24


LaFay,Vicki



PT607

2

9387

2

Professional Practice III

LEC


-

24


Yenoli,Susanne




PT608

1

8636

1

Physical Therapy Data Analysis

LEC


-

24


Russek,Leslie N




PT645

1

8714

8

Practice Mgt/Autonomous Env

LEC


-

24


Zeigler,Stacey L


PT645

11

8715


Practice Mgt/Autonomous Env

DIS


-

24


Zeigler,Stacey L


PT645

12

9388


Practice Mgt/Autonomous Env

DIS


-

24




PT645

13

9389


Practice Mgt/Autonom
ous Env

DIS


-

24




PT645

20

8716


Practice Mgt/Autonomous Env

CLN


-

24


Zeigler,Stacey L




PT648

1

8717

2

Writing & Presenting Research

LEC


-

24


Russek,Leslie N




PT657

1

8718

2

Advanced Clinical Skills

LEC


-

24


Zeigler,Stacey L




PT677

1

9905

8

Professional Practice VII

IND


-

1


LaFay,Vicki




PY151

1

8315

3

Introduction to Psychology

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

110

SC160

Legault,Lisa Suzanne



PY151

2

8316

3

Introduction to Psychology

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

110

SC362

Kelly,Gary F




PY286

1

8317

3

Organizational Behavior I

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

60

SN213

Ormsbee,Floyd S



PY286

2

8318

3

Organizational Behavior I

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

35

SN213

Ormsbee,Floyd S



PY286

3

9724

3

Organizational Behavior I

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

40

SN214

Ormsbee,Floyd S




PY317

1

8319

3

Psyc of Psychoactive Drugs

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

113

SC362

Kelly,Gary F




PY319

1

9709

1

Current Readings in Animal Beh

LEC

M

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

30

SC320

Langen,Tom A




PY321

1

8883

3

Consumer Behavior

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

6

SN213

Compeau,Larry D




PY357

1

9121

3

Human Cognitive Evolution

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

30

SC342

Wilke,Andreas K




PY360

1

8986

3

Learning and Memory

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

30

SC342

Wilke,Andreas K




PY361

1

9487

3

Human Motivation

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

49

RL244

Legault,Lisa Suzanne




PY370

1

9122

3

Developmental Psychology

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

48

ER102

Knack,Jennifer Marie

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

57



PY401

9

8987

V

Internship
-

Counseling Psyc

IND


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY401

25

8470

V

Internship
-

Counseling Psyc

IND


-

30


Dowman,Robert Irving



PY401

77

9650

V

Internship
-

Counseling Psyc

IND


-

30


Legault,Lisa Suzanne



PY401

96

9649

V

Internship
-

Counseling Psyc

IND


-

30


Knack,Jennifer Marie




PY402

9

8988

V

Internship: Personell Relation

IND


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY402

25

8530

V

Internship: Personell Relation

IND


-

30


Dowman,Robert Irving



PY402

77

9652

V

Internship: Personell Relation

IND


-

30


Legault,Lisa Suzanne



PY402

96

9651

V

Internship: Personell Relation

IND


-

30


Knack,Jennifer Marie




PY403

9

8989

V

Intern: Psyc in Hlth Care Env

IND


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY403

25

8471

V

Intern: Psyc in Hlth Care Env

IND


-

30


Dowman,Robert Irving



PY403

77

9654

V

Intern: Psyc in Hlth Care Env

IND


-

30


Legault,Lisa Suzanne



PY403

96

9653

V

Intern: Psyc
in Hlth Care Env

IND


-

30


Knack,Jennifer Marie




PY456

1

8320

4

Experimental Psychology

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

48

ER102

Dowman,Robert Irving


PY456

10

8321


Experimental Psychology

LAB

F

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

30

SC356

Dowman,Robert Irving


PY456

20

9655


Experimental Psychology

LAB

W

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

30

SC356

Dowman,Robert Irving




PY462

1

8322

3

Abnormal Psychology

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

40

SN177

Kelly,Gary F




PY463

1

9406

3

Health Psychology

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

25

SC340

Knack,Jennifer Marie




PY480

9

8990

V

DS in Psychology

IND


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY480

25

8531

V

DS in Psychology

IND


-

30


Dowman,Robert Irving



PY480

42

8532

V

DS in Psychology

IND

F

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

30

SC320

Langen,Tom A



PY480

56

8502

V

DS in Psychology

IND


-

30


Kelly,Gary F



PY480

77

9657

V

DS in Psychology

IND


-

30


Legault,Lisa Suzanne



PY480

96

9656

V

DS in Psychology

IND


-

30


Knack,Jennifer Marie




PY481

9

8991

V

DS in Social Psychology

IND


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY481

25

8533

V

DS in Social Psychology

IND


-

30


Dowman,Robert Irving



PY481

77

9659

V

DS in Social Psychology

IND


-

30


Legault,Lisa Suzanne



PY481

96

9658

V

DS in Social Psychology

IND


-

30


Knack,Jennifer Marie




PY482

9

8992

V

DS in Physiological Psychology

IND


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY482

25

8534

V

DS in Physiological Psychology

IND


-

30


Dowman,Robert Irving



PY482

77

9660

V

DS in Physiological Psychology

IND


-

30


Legault,Lisa Suzanne


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

58



PY483

9

8993

V

DS in Cognitive Psychology

IND


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY483

25

8535

V

DS in Cognitive

Psychology

IND


-

30


Dowman,Robert Irving



PY483

77

9661

V

DS in Cognitive Psychology

IND


-

30


Legault,Lisa Suzanne




PY491

9

8994

V

DR in Health Psychology

IND


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY491

77

9816

V

DR in Health Psychology

IND


-

30


Legault,Lisa
Suzanne



PY491

96

9276

V

DR in Health Psychology

IND


-

30


Knack,Jennifer Marie




PY492

9

8995

V

DR in Psychophysiology

IND


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY492

25

8536

V

DR in Psychophysiology

IND


-

30


Dowman,Robert Irving



PY492

77

9662

V

DR in
Psychophysiology

IND


-

30


Legault,Lisa Suzanne




PY493

9

8996

V

DR in Cognitive Psychology

IND


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY493

25

8537

V

DR in Cognitive Psychology

IND


-

30


Dowman,Robert Irving



PY493

77

9618

V

DR in Cognitive Psychology

IND


-

30


Legault,Lisa Suzanne




PY496

9

8997

V

DR in Psychology

IND


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY496

25

8475

V

DR in Psychology

IND


-

30


Dowman,Robert Irving



PY496

42

8958

V

DR in Psychology

IND


-

30


Langen,Tom A



PY496

77

9663

V

DR in Psychology

IND


-

30


Legault,Lisa Suzanne



PY496

96

9303

V

DR in Psychology

IND


-

30


Knack,Jennifer Marie




PY498

9

9666

V

Senior Thesis

THE


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY498

25

8538

V

Senior Thesis

THE


-

30


Dowman,Robert Irving



PY498

77

9665

V

Senior Thesis

THE


-

30


Legault,Lisa Suzanne



PY498

96

9664

V

Senior Thesis

THE


-

30


Knack,Jennifer Marie




PY499

9

9667

V

Senior Thesis

THE


-

30


Wilke,Andreas K



PY499

25

8539

V

Senior Thesis

THE


-

30


Dowman,Robert Irving



PY499

77

9669

V

Senior Thesis

THE


-

30


Legault,Lisa Suzanne



PY499

96

9668

V

Senior Thesis

THE


-

30


Knack,Jennifer Marie




SA&S100

1

9555

1

Co
-
Writing

LEC

F

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

50

SN118

Sajna,Catherine Marie



SA&S100

2

9556

1

Co
-
Writing

LEC

F

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

50

SN118

Sajna,Catherine Marie



SA
&S100

3

9557

1

Co
-
Writing

LEC

F

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

50

SN118

Sajna,Catherine Marie




SA&S300

1

9517

1

Arts & Sciences Seminar

SEM

MW

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

60

SN330

Casper,

S
.

/ Mondal, S



SA&S300

1

9517

1

Arts & Sciences Seminar

SEM

F

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

60

SN212

Casper,

S
.

/ Mondal, S


Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

59



SB113

2

8324

3

Entrepreneurship & Business In

LEC

MW

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

20

TC206

Compeau,Marc S



SB113

3

8544

3

Entrepreneurship & Business In

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

20

TC206

Compeau,Marc S



SB113

4

8808

3

Entrepreneurship &
Business In

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

20

TC206

Compeau,Marc S



SB113

5

8930

3

Entrepreneurship & Business In

LEC

MW

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

20

TC206

Compeau,Marc S



SB113

6

9729

3

Entrepreneurship & Business In

LEC

MW

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

0

TC206

Compeau,Marc S


SB113

10

8543


Entrepreneurship & Business In

LAB

F

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

75

SN213

Compeau,Marc S




SB305

1

8707

3

Cost Management

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

60

SN214

Xu,Dani




SB310

20

9804

0

CUSB Prof Exper: Internship

IND


-

100


Wears,Katherine H




SB322

1

9154

3

Des &
Leading Innovative Vent

LEC

R

6:00PM
-
9:30PM

30

SN212

St Hilaire,Karen M




SB441

1

9215

3

Adv Topics/Global Supply Chain

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

40

SN
112

Xiang,Chen




SB609

1

9099

2

Corp Ethical Decision Making

LEC

F

11:15AM
-
12:45PM

64

SN214

Lado,Augustine A






MBA Module 1: 8/26/2013 through 10/18/2013




SB610

DIST

9212

3

Corp Ethical Decision Making

LEC


-

15


Lado,Augustine A




SB641

1

9574

3

Adv Topics: Simulation & Anlys

LEC


-

1


Xiang,Chen




SB688

33

9534

0

EGOM Project Presentation

LEC


-

30


Jukic,Boris




SD480

1

9515

3

Major Research Seminar

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

20

SN112

Robinson,Christopher C




SD490

26

9826

3

Senior Research Seminar

IND


-

30


Johnson
-
Eilola,Johndan




SI500

7

8782

V

Professional Internship

IND


-

35


Horn,William
Dennis



SI500

33

9539

V

Professional Internship

IND


-

8


Jukic,Boris



SI500

47

9907

V

Professional Internship

IND


-

35


Bellona,Christopher Lawrence



SI500

79

9040

V

Professional Internship

IND


-

35


Marzocca,Piergiovanni



SI500

84

8777

V

Professional Internship

IND


-

35


Katz,Evgeny




SI533

15

9347

0

Research for Int'l Students

IND


-

30


Suryadevara,V



SI533

55

9348

0

Research for Int'l Students

IND


-

30


Sokolov,Igor




SOC385

1

9768

3

Food & Society

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

40

SC166

Bradburd,Daniel A




SOC470

1

9821

3

Environmental Policy

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

SN177

Bird,Stephen Douglas

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

60



SS120

1

8807

1

Introducing the Liberal Arts

LEC

MW

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

20

SC348

Rogers,JoAnn L



SS220

1

9787

3

Intro to Gender

LEC

WF

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

32

SN169

Rogers,JoAnn L




SS480

1

9479

3

Major Research Seminar

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

20

SN112

Robinson,Christopher C




SS490

24

8955

V

Independent Study

IND


-

30


Robinson,Christopher C



SS490

34

9840

V

Independent Study

IND


-

30


Hauser,Brian
Russell



SS490

79

9020

V

Independent Study

IND


-

30


Rogers,JoAnn L




SS499

79

9637

0

Minor Portfolio

IND


-

30


Rogers,JoAnn L




STAT282

1

8457

3

General Statistics

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

110

SC162

Giffin,Adom Domonic


STAT282

11

8215


General
Statistics

LAB

T

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

25

SN239

Giffin,Adom Domonic


STAT282

12

8216


General Statistics

LAB

T

2:30PM
-
3:20PM

25

SN239

Giffin,Adom Domonic


STAT282

13

8217


General Statistics

LAB

T

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

26

SN239

Giffin,Adom Domonic


STAT282

14

8599


General Statistics

LAB

R

2:30PM
-
3:20PM

25

SN239

Giffin,Adom Domonic


STAT282

15

8661


General Statistics

LAB

R

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

25

SN239

Giffin,Adom Domonic




STAT381

1

8745

3

Probability

LEC

MWF

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

90

SC362

Giffin,Adom Domonic




STAT383

1

8223

3

Probability and Statistics

LEC

MWF

12:00PM
-
12:50PM

80

SC162

Mondal,Sumona



STAT383

2

8613

3

Probability and Statistics

LEC

MWF

3:00PM
-
3:50PM

80

SC360

Mondal,Sumona



STAT383

3

9812

3

Probability and Statistics

LEC

MWF

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

80

SC360

Black,Kelly
Joseph




STAT409

72

9029

V

DS in Probability & Statistics

IND

R

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

20

TC208

Mondal,Sumona




STAT488

72

8476

V

Statistics Projects

IND


-

30


Mondal,Sumona



STAT488

92

9016

V

Statistics Projects

IND


-

30


Black,Kelly Joseph




STAT581

1

8746

3

Probability

LEC

MWF

4:00PM
-
4:50PM

30

SC362

Giffin,Adom Domonic




STAT709

72

8938

V

DS in Probability & Stats

IND


-

10


Mondal,Sumona



STAT709

87

9328

V

DS in Probability & Stats

IND


-

50


Giffin,Adom Domonic




UNIV190

1

9123

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

20

SN175

Bailey,Frances Weller



UNIV190

2

9125

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

SN175

Ball,Jennifer Lynne



UNIV190

3

9126

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MW

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

20

SC342

Ball,Jennifer Lynne



UNIV190

4

9127

3

The

Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

SN175

Propst,Lisa



UNIV190

5

9431

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

SN169

Bradburd,Daniel A



UNIV190

6

9128

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

SN175

Bradburd,Daniel A

Fall 2013

Master Class Schedule


Course

Sect

ClassNbr

Cr

Title

Type

Days

Times

Cap

Location

Instructor




Indicates enrollment section to be entered into PeopleSoft Other sections are related components

August 26, 2013

61



UNIV190

7

9129

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

20

SN112

Brady III,Owen E



UNIV190

8

9130

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

SN118

Brady III,Owen E



UNIV190

9

9124

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

20

TC206

Caldwell,Ellen C



UNIV190

10

9131

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

TC206

Caldwell,Ellen C



UNIV190

11

9432

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MW

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

20

SC348

Casper,Stephen Trevor



UNIV190

12

9433

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

SC348

Casper,Stephen

Trevor



UNIV190

13

9434

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MW

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

SC342

Duemer,Joseph M



UNIV190

14

9132

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

SC342

Duemer,Joseph M



UNIV190

15

9435

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

TC208

Ettinger,Laura E



UNIV190

16

9133

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

SN112

Ettinger,Laura E



UNIV190

17

9134

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

20

SC166

Garcia,Michael N



UNIV190

18

9135

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

TC206

Garcia,Michael N



UNIV190

19

9136

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

20

SC344

Lange,Lou Ann



UNIV190

20

9137

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

20

SC344

Lange,Lou Ann



UNIV190

21

9436

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

9:30AM
-
10:45AM

20

SN129

Melville,Sarah C



UNIV190

22

9138

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

SN129

Melville,Sarah C



UNIV190

23

9139

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MWF

2:00PM
-
2:50PM

20

SN169

Robinson,Christopher C



UNIV190

24

9140

3

The Clarkson
Seminar

LEC

MWF

10:00AM
-
10:50AM

20

SN112

Rogers,JoAnn L



UNIV190

25

9141

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MWF

1:00PM
-
1:50PM

20

SN175

Rogers,JoAnn L



UNIV190

26

9142

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

SN112

Staiger,Annegret D



UNIV190

27

9143

3

The

Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

SN112

Staiger,Annegret D



UNIV190

28

9144

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

SN169

Weiss,Sheila F



UNIV190

29

9145

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

2:30PM
-
3:45PM

20

SC344

Weiss,Sheila F



UNIV190

30

9146

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

1:00PM
-
2:15PM

20

SN169

Xydias,Christina Vassiliki



UNIV190

31

9147

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

SC348

Xydias,Christina Vassiliki



UNIV190

32

9437

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MWF

8:00AM
-
8:50AM

0

SN175




UNIV190

33

9204

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MWF

9:00AM
-
9:50AM

20

SC340

Hauser,Brian Russell



UNIV190

34

9205

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MW

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

20

SC342

Propst,Lisa



UNIV190

36

9206

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

SN112

Propst
,Lisa



UNIV190

37

9244

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

0

SN169




UNIV190

38

9245

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

TR

8:00AM
-
9:15AM

20

SC342

Propst,Lisa



UNIV190

39

9246

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MW

11:00AM
-
12:15PM

20

TC208

Ngo Nyeck,Sybille



UNIV190

40

9439

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

20

SN175

Ngo Nyeck,Sybille



UNIV190

41

9788

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MW

4:00PM
-
5:15PM

0

SC348




UNIV190

43

9790

3

The Clarkson Seminar

LEC

MWF

11:00AM
-
11:50AM

20

CC113C

Hauser,Brian Russell




UNIV267

1

9827

3

Intro to Canada

LEC


-

0


Sekelj,Gasper




UNIV399

1

9552

3

Global Experience

LEC


-

30


Martinez Leon,Hilda Cecilia