Leadership Montgomery

ahemhootΒιοτεχνολογία

5 Δεκ 2012 (πριν από 4 χρόνια και 9 μήνες)

1.261 εμφανίσεις

Frank R. Abbott (FRANK) (2001)

The Washington Post

Helen Abrahams (HELEN) (2009
-
SLM)

Program Development Coordinator

Montgomery County Department of Recreation

Frances L. Abrams (FRAN) (1999)

Artist

The Art of Polymer Clay

Naomi D. Abrams (NAOMI) (2011)

Chief Ergonomics Officer

Worksite Health & Safety Consultants

Stephen N. Abrams (STEVE) (2001)

Deceased

Sam Abutaleb (SAM) (2004)

Vice President

The Whiting
-
Turner Contracting Company

Judy E. Ackerman (JUDY) (2011)

Vice President & Provost, Rockville Campu
s

Montgomery College

Satoko I. Ackerman (TOKO) (1995)

Diane L. Adams (DIANE) (2001)

Consultant

Georgia Centers for Advanced Telecommunication
Technology

Guido Adelfio (GUIDO) (2009)

President

Bethesda Travel Center, LLC

Uma S. Ahluwalia (UMA) (2009)

Director

Montgomery County Department of Health & Human
Services

P. Case Aiken (CASEY) (2000)

Attorney

Moses & Aiken, LLC

Fred B. Ailes (FRED) (1995)

Larry A. Akman (LARRY) (1999)

President

The Akman Group

Gabriel I. Albornoz (GABE) (2008)

Director

Montgomery County Department of Recreation

Anthony C. Alessi (ANTHONY) (2006)

Vice President of Development

HMS Host Corp.

Vanessa E. Ali (VANESSA) (2009)

President

All
-
U
-
Need Personnel


Emanuel Alia (MANNY) (2002)

Executive Director, Receivables Oper
ations Manager
,
NE Region, Treasury & Sec. Services

JPMorgan CHASE

Louise L. Allentuck (LOUISE) (2009
-
SLM)

Community Outreach Liaison

Allentuck Landscaping Co.

Philip R. Alperson (PHIL) (1996)

BRAC Coordinator

Montgomery County Government

Sanford O. Ames (
SANFORD) (2008)

RCN

Elaine Amir (ELAINE) (2000)

Executive Director

Johns Hopkins University, Montgomery County

Beverly B. Anderson (BEVERLY) (2008
-
SLM)

President

Always Something New

David H. Anderson (DAVE) (2005)

Chief Operating Officer

Lerch, Early &
Brewer, Chtd.

Glenn M. Anderson (GLENN) (2008)

Attorney

Miller, Miller & Canby

Mahlon G. Anderson (LON) (2001)

Managing Director, Public & Government Relations

AAA Mid
-
Atlantic

Barbara K. Angel (BARBARA) (2006)

Senior Vice President, Commercial Banking

Wac
hovia Bank, NA
-

A Wells Fargo Company

Gordon A. Aoyagi (GORDON) (2007)

Director of Homeland Security & Public Policy

Justice & Security Strategies, Inc.

Zaida Arguedas (ZAIDA) (2000)

Senior Director, Global Democracy Program

League of Women Voters

Christopher P. Arndt (CHRIS) (2000)

Principal Consultant

Washington Management Group

William H. Arnold (BILL) (2004)

President

Marcher Consultants

Craig L. Arold (CRAIG) (2003)

Strategy & Business Development

Lenovo

William F. Askinazi (BILL) (2006)

Law Of
fices of William F. Askinazi, Esq., MBA


Vanessa E. Atterbeary (VANESSA) (2011)

Corporate Counsel

KRA Corporation

Charles H. Atwell (CHARLIE) (2006)

President

Innovative Business Interiors, Inc.

Jacqueline T. Audige (JACQUELINE) (2009)

Founder & CEO

Aumazo, Inc.

James A. Auerbach (JIM) (2007
-
SLM)

Images by Jim Auerbach

Sean D. Augerson (SEAN) (2003)

Vice President of North American Operations

QIAGEN, Inc.

John H. Axley (JOHN) (2008)

Vice President

Merrill Lynch & Company

Marilyn A. Bagel (MARILYN)
(1997)

Marilyn Bagel, Writer

Ashlie Bagwell (ASHLIE) (2011)

Government Relations Consultant

Alexander & Cleaver LLC

Hugh Bailey (HUGH) (2002)

Division of Workforce Services

Montgomery County Department of Economic
Development

Marilyn A. Balcombe (MARILYN)
(2000)

President & CEO

Gaithersburg
-
Germantown Chamber of Commerce,
Inc.

Joanne Balkovich (JOANNE) (2009
-
SLM)

Melissa C. Banach (MELISSA) (1996)

Coordinator, Survivors Offering Support: Center for
Breast Cancer

Howard County General Hospital

Sambhu N.
Banik (SAM) (2004)

President

Family Diagnostic & Therapeutic Center

Patricia S. Baptiste (PAT) (1996)

Attorney at Law

Cynthia M. Bar (CINDY) (1991)

Of counsel

Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.

Monica Barberis
-
Young (MONICA) (1999)

Director

Interfaith Works

Lee
Barnes (LEE) (2000)

President

Blue Star Group, Inc.

Linna M. Barnes (LINNA) (2001)

Former Mayor

Town of Chevy Chase

Lena S. Barnett (LENA) (2005)

Attorney & Counselor at Law

Lena Barnett & Associates, LLC

Patricia Colihan Barney (PATTI) (2004)

Secretary
-
Tr
easurer

Maryland
-
National Capital Park & Planning
Commission

Susan R. Baron (SUSAN) (1999)

Development Consultant

Raymond D. Barry (RAY) (2000)

Deputy Director

AFI Silver Theater and Cultural Center

Vivian G. Bass (VIVIAN) (2010)

Chief Executive Officer

Jewish Foundation for Group Homes

Devin L. Battley (DEVIN) (2006)

President/Director of Happiness

Battley Cycles & Battley Harley
-
Davidson, Inc.

Kenneth W. Bauer (KEN) (2003)

Erich Baumgartner (ERICH) (2010
-
SLM)

Toby Beach (TOBY) (1995)

Financial
Consultant

Next Financial

Nancy A. Becker (NANCY) (2004)

President

United Communications Group

Bianca D. Beckham (BIANCA) (2011)

Director of Foundation & Corporate Relations

Strathmore

Sonia G. Beekman (SONIA) (2010)

Director of Sales & Marketing

APL2000

Susan C. Belford (SUE) (2009
-
SLM)

Features Reporter

The Potomac Almanac & Potomac Patch.com

Ceceil C. Belong (CECEIL) (2007
-
SLM)

Michael J. Benefiel (MIKE) (2007
-
SLM)

Mediator & Owner

Persuasive Information

Thomas P. Bennett (TOM) (1996)

Executive Director

Corporate Facility Advisors, Inc.

William E. Bennett (BILL) (2010
-
SLM)


William Benoit (BILL) (1998)

Divisional Vice President

The Brickman Group, Ltd.

Bonnie J. Berger (BONNIE) (1994)

Interfaith Minister

Ring In Love

Robert G. Berger (BOB) (1993)

Deceased

Ronald Berger (RON) (2003)

Deceased

Donna M. Bergstrom (DONNA) (2000)

President

LIA, Co.

Roger A. Berliner (ROGER) (2002)

President

Montgomery County Council

Jeanne A. Bernard (JEANNE) (1998)

Vice President

SRA International, Inc.

Howard N. Bernst
ein (HOWARD) (2002
-
SLM)

Ophthalmology Practice

Horace W. Bernton (BUD) (1994)

Kevin H. Beverly (KEVIN) (1998)

Executive Vice President

Social & Scientific Systems, Inc.

Rex C. Bickmore (REX) (2003)

Frankie L. Blackburn (FRANKIE) (1999)

Neighboring First

Laura A. Blair (LAURA) (1995)

James Blinkoff (JIM) (2006
-
SLM)

Deceased

Daphne I. Bloomberg (DAPHNE) (1994)

President/Owner

Iris Design Associates

Michael J. Bobbitt (MICHAEL) (2010)

Producing Artistic Director

Adventure Theatre, Inc.

Sandra L. Bockhaus (SA
NDIE) (2009)

Business Development Manager

Coverall Healthcare Systems

Katey Boerner (KATEY) (2007)

Executive Director

Glen Echo Park Partnership for Arts & Culture

Ellen C. Bogage (ELLEN) (2003)

President &

CEO

Chesapeake Public Strategies

J. Michael Bogan

(MIKE) (1996)

The Brickman Group, Ltd.

Joshua L. Bokee (JOSH) (2009)

Director, Government Affairs (Montgomery &
Frederick)

Comcast

Cris M. Bombaugh (CRIS) (2002)

President & CEO

Montgomery County Humane Society

Rosalba Bonilla
-
Acosta (ROSALBA) (2011)

Mary
land Director

CentroNia

Lenora L. Booth (LENORA) (2000)

Gary C. Bortnick (GARY) (2001)

Chief Operating Officer & Vice President

Magruder's Grocery

Stanley J. Botts (STAN) (1999)

Commissioner, Occupations & Professional Licensing

Maryland Department of
Labor, Licensing &
Regulations

Calvert L. Bowen (SKIP) (1996)

Carol G. Bowis (CAROL) (1994)

Independent Consultant

Creative Memories

Marilyn A. Boyle (MARILYN) (1997)

Jean Brady (JEAN) (1996)

Community Volunteer

Mary Jean Brady (MARY JEAN) (1992)

Director,

Site Management

Washington Gas

Lawrence Brenner (LARRY) (1990)

Commissioner

Maryland Public Service Commission

Margaret A. Brenner (PEG) (2002
-
SLM)

Deceased

Susan G. Brickley Case (SUSAN) (1994)

Senior Marketing Manager, Marketing &
Communications

Johns H
opkins Medicine

Andrew S. Bridge (ANDY) (2011)

Vice President, Business Banking

EagleBank

Sheryl D. Brissett
-
Chapman (SHERYL) (1994)

Executive Director

National Center for Children & Families

Karen
-
Ann Broe (KAREN
-
ANN) (1996)

Senior Risk Counsel

United
Educators

Ari Z. Brooks (ARI) (2004)

Executive Director

Friends of the Library, Montgomery County

Ruby C. Brooks (RUBY) (2006
-
SLM)

Real Estate Agent

Long & Foster Real Estate

Carl E. Brown (CARL) (1993)

Executive Director, Minority Business Development
Cen
ter

Prince George's Community College

Nicholas W. Brown (NICK) (2002)

President & Chief Executive Officer

Affinity Network Solutions, Inc.

O. Robert Brown (BOB) (1990)

Barbara A. Brown Edler (BARBARA) (2001)

Resource Manager

National Oceanic & Atmospheric
Administration

Allyson D. Browne (ALLYSON) (2010)

Patient Recruitment Specialist

National Institutes of Health

Scot Browning (SCOT) (2011)

President/CEO

Capital Bank

Dianne A. Bruce (DIANNE) (1994)

Community Volunteer

Christopher A. Bruch (CHRIS) (2001)

Pr
esident

Donohoe Hospitality Services

Allison Bryant (ALLISON) (1999)

Joseph C. Bucci (JOE) (2011)

Director of Marketing & Communications

Universities at Shady Grove

Cynthia M. Buddington (CINDY) (2002)

Commissioner

Montgomery County Commission on People
with
Disabilities

Vernice G. Buell (VERNICE) (2008
-
SLM)

USA Bunnag (USA) (2007)

President & Founder

Smile on Wings, Inc.

Michael W. Burgett (MIKE) (2002) (2011
-
SLM)

Bryan J. Burke (BRYAN) (2005)

Millennium Resource Engineering, LLC

Linda H. Burke (LINDA) (
2006)

Executive Director

Institute for Inclusion


Robert E. Burke (BOB) (1995)

Chair, Health Services Management & Professor of
Health Administration

George Washington University

David S. Burnett (DAVID) (2000)

Vice
President
-

Tax

EnPro

Industries, Inc.

Joan
Burns (
JOAN
) (
2007)

Executive Director

Class Acts Arts, Inc.

Lee J.
Burstyn (
LEE
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Realtor

Weichert Realtors

Jeffrey J.
Burton (
JEFF
) (
2010)

Deputy Executive Director

Bethesda Urban Partnership, Inc.

Curtis L.
Buser (
CURT
) (
1995)

Managing
Director

The Carlyle Group

Stephen
Bush (
STEVE
) (
1998)

Senior Vice President

Ohio Health

Yvette F.
Butler (
YVETTE
) (
2007)

Executive Director

GapBuster Learning Center, Inc.

Derrick A.
Butts (
DERRICK
) (
2010)

President

Continuums Corporation

Diane S.
Butts (
DIANE
) (
2006)

Television Manager Africa Division

Voice of America

Jennifer A.
Buzzell (
JEN
) (
2009)

Vice President, Marketing & Communications

Strathmore

Christina M.
Byrne (
CHRISTINA
) (
2009)

Senior Director of Accreditation Operations

Council on
Accreditation

Eileen M.
Cackowski (
EILEEN
) (
1992)

Executive Director

Kentucky Commission on Community Volunteerism &
Service

Eileen
Cahill (
EILEEN
) (
1994)

Vice President, Government & Community Relations

Holy Cross Hospital

Wendy J.
Calhoun (
WENDY
) (
2002)

Director of Human Resources

Imagination Stage



Walter R.
Calvert (
WALTER
) (
1994)

Attorney

Venable, LLP

Carolyn W.
Camacho (
CAROLYN
) (
2010)

Parent Involvement Coordinator

Identity, Inc.

Theresa A.
Cameron (
THERESA
) (
1999)

Director of Membership

Americans
for the Arts

Margaret K. Campbell
-
Kotler (
MEG
) (
2006
-
SLM)

Manager, Office of Education

Defense & Veterans Brain Injury Center

Mildred S.
Cannon (
MILDRED
) (
2006
-
SLM)

Juan M.
Cardenas (
JUAN
) (
2010)

Director, Office of Communications

Montgomery County Public
Schools

William J.
Carey (
BILL
) (
2006)

Director of Donor & Community Relations

Strathmore

Paul H.
Carlson (
PAUL
) (
2000)

Financial Advisor, Associate Director, Metro Maryland

Merrill Lynch & Company

Renee P.
Carlson (
RENEE
) (
2002)

Retired

Adrianne L.
Carr (
ADRIANNE
) (
1993)

Minister

First Congregational Church

Thomas W.
Carr (
TOM
) (
2005)

Chief

City of Charleston Fire Department

Carole P.
Carter (
CAROLE
) (
1991)

Charles I.
Carter (
COACH
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Judith A.
Carver (
JUDY
) (
1998
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Program Director

Montgomery College

Stephen G.
Carver (
STEVE
) (
1999)

Jean A.
Casey (
JEAN
) (
2005)

Circulation & Marketing Director

Post
-
Newsweek

Media & The Gazette

Michael
Cassidy (
MICHAEL
) (
2010)

President & COO

TW Perry

Susan M.
Castellan (
SUSAN
) (
2008)

Senior Project
Manager

The Whiting
-
Turner Contracting Company

Robert F.
Cephas (
ROBERT
) (
1997)

Elliot C.
Chabot (
ELLIOT
) (
1991)

Senior Systems Analyst, House Information Resources

U.S. House of Representatives

Cory S.
Chambers (
CORY
) (
1990)

Retired

Elaine L. Chang
-
Baxter

(
ELAINE
) (
2008)

Principal

Garrett Park Elementary School

Nguyen Minh
Chau (
NGUYEN
) (
2001
) (
2006
-
SLM)

David M.
Chavis (
DAVID
) (
2011)

Principal Associate/CEO

Community Science

Kenneth
Chavis (
KENN
) (
1993)

Consultant for Facilities Management

Rajiv K.
Chawla

(
RAJ
) (
2004)

Principal

Organizational Coaching Associates

Alan M.
Cheung (
ALAN
) (
1990)

Visiting Professor, School of Medicine, & Adjunct
Professor, School of Pharmacy

University of Maryland

Clifford S.
Chiet (
CLIFF
) (
2000)

Vice President of Sales &
Publisher of The Gazette of
Politics & Business

The Gazette

George L.
Child (
GEORGE
) (
2008)

Andrew S.
Chod (
ANDY
) (
2011)

Vice President

Minkoff Development Corporation

Michael D.
Citren (
MIKE
) (
2011)

President

ACECO, LLC

Judith A.
Clark (
JUDIE
) (
2010)

Exec
utive Director

Women Who Care Ministries

Edward A.
Clarke (
ED
) (
1999)

Public Safety Consultant

Condie M.
Clayton (
MACK
) (
1995)

Rory S.
Coakley (
RORY
) (
2001)

President

Rory S. Coakley Realty, Inc.

Charles M.
Cochran (
CHUCK
) (
2005)

Chief Staff Officer for
Operations

American Speech
-
Language
-
Hearing Association

Donald K.
Cochran (
DON
) (
2000)


Jana S.
Coe (
JANA
) (
1998)

Town Manager

Town of Chevy Chase View

Anthony
Cohen (
TONY
) (
2005)

Founder & President

The Menare Foundation

Arnold S.
Cohen (
ARNIE
) (
1997)

Head

Pacific Northern Academy

Scott M.
Cohen (
SCOTT
) (
2009)

President &

CEO

Capitol Companies

Delores B.
Cole (
DELORES
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Carolyn I.
Coleman (
CAROLYN
) (
1997)

Senior Education Policy Advisor

U.S. Agency for International Development

Irene B.
Coleman (
IRENE
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Gwyneth I.
Collins (
GWYN
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Manager, Program Policy

National Cancer Institute

Naomi F.
Collins (
NAOMI
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Independent Consultant

Bradley H.
Colton (
BRAD
) (
2000)

Strategic Projects and Sustainability in Global
Operations Services

Marriott International, Inc.

Carolyn D.
Compton (
CAROLYN
) (
2006
-
SLM)

George O.
Compton (
OWEN
) (
2006
-
SLM)

John G.
Compton (
JOHN
) (
2007)

Co
-
President & Scientific Director

GeneDx, Inc.

David A.
Coolidge (
DAVE
) (
1990)

Deceased

Deborah F.
Cooper (
DEBORAH
) (
1998)

The Frison Company

Edward R.
Cooper (
ED
) (
2008)

Vice President, Government & Community Relations

Total Wine and More

Nivea Cordova
Berrios (
NIVEA
) (
2006)

Director, Residency & International Admissions

Montgomery County Public
Schools

Michele Horwitz
Cornwell (
MICHELE
) (
2004)

Managing Partner

Safe at Home Repair

Galo A.
Correa (
GALO
) (
1991)

President

Hispanic United of Maryland

Mary E.
Cothran (
MARY
) (
1998)

Deceased

Gene W.
Counihan (
GENE
) (
2000)

Chair

Washington Suburban Sanita
ry Commission

Charles L.
Covell (
CHUCK
) (
2005)

President

Covell Communities, LLC

Howard A.
Covin (
HOWARD
) (
2008)

Deputy Director, Montgomery County Campus

Johns Hopkins University

Lee
Cowen (
LEE
) (
2006)

Senior Vice President

Dutko Worldwide

William A.
Craig (
BILL
) (
2003)

Vice President, Business Development

Nolan Financial Group, Inc.

Daniel C.
Cramer (
DAN
) (
1990)

Vice President and Regional Executive

Wexford Equities, LLC

Brett A.
Crawford (
BRETT
) (
2011)

Managing Director

Imagination Stage

Wesley L.
Cr
eel (
WES
) (
1992)

Managing Partner

Rockbridge Investments, LLC

Bradford D.
Crispell (
BRAD
) (
1999)

Vice President, Regional Business Management

Covanta Energy

Sylvia W.
Crowder (
SYLVIA
) (
2003)

Education Program Specialist

U.S. Department of Education

Fernando Cruz
-
Villalba (
FERNANDO
) (
1999)

Roger
Dabbah (
ROGER
) (
1991)

W. David
Dabney (
DAVE
) (
2001)

Executive Director

Bethesda Urban Partnership, Inc.

Brenda Dancil
-
Jones (
BRENDA
) (
2008)

President & Owner

Dancil
-
Jones & Associates, Inc.

George
Dang (
GEORGE
) (
2006)

President

Acacia Financial Advisors

Han
-
Hoan D.
Dang (
HOAN
) (
2004)

Project Manager

DELTA Resources, Inc.


Andrea L. Danko
-
Koenig (
ANDREA
) (
2001)

Chief Administrative Officer

St. Luke's House, Inc.

Marilyn C.
D’Antuono (
MARILYN
) (
2007
-
SLM)

Office
Services Coordinator, Senior Nutrition Program

Montgomery County Department of Health & Human
Services

Lawrence J.
Dark (
LAWRENCE
) (
2005)

Deceased

Amy W.
David (
AMY
) (
1999)

Vice President, Software Sales Western Region

IBM Corporation

Betsy L.
Davis (
BETSY
) (
2008)

Assistant Chief, Field Services

Montgomery County Department of Police

Deborah L.
Davis (
DEBORAH
) (
2001)

Treasurer

African American Chamber of Commerce

John G.
Davis (
JOHN
) (
2000)

Executive Vice President

Floyd E. Davis Company

Paul H.
Davis (
PAUL
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Attorney

Gaurov
Dayal (
GAUROV
) (
2011)

Vice President & Chief Medical Officer

Adventist HealthCare, Inc.

Jane de
Winter (
JANE
) (
2010)

Community Leader

Elisabeth E.
Deal (
ELISABETH
) (
2005)

Executive Director

Olney Boys & Girls Community Sports

Marie W.
Dean (
MARIE
) (
2007
-
SLM)

Luana M. Dean
-
Boone (
LUANA
) (
2004)

Attorney

U.S. Department of Labor

Jimmie Lou
DeBakey (
JIMMIE LOU
) (
1997)

Senior Development Officer for Volunteer Leadership

American Red Cross

Susanne G.
DeGraba (
SUE
) (
2008)

Chief Financ
ial Officer

Montgomery County Public Schools

Rosalinda
Delgado (
ROSALINDA
) (
2011)

Agent

New York Life Insurance Company

Beverly B.
Denbo (
BEV
) (
1993)

Deceased


Jacqueline E.
Dennard (
JACKIE
) (
2010)

Director, Social Action Ministry

The People's Community
Baptist Church

Joseph W.
Devlin (
JOE
) (
2007)

Manager of Subcontracts

Lockheed Martin Transportation & Security Solutions

Walter H.
Deyhle (
WALT
) (
1990)

Shareholder & Director

Gelman, Rosenberg, & Freedman, CPAs

Ranjit S.
Dhindsa (
RON
) (
2001)

President, Pro
gram Board

Maryland Leadership Workshops, Inc.

Andrea N.
Dials (
ANDREA
) (
1990)

Principal

Dials Communications

Marvin R.
Dickerson (
MARVIN
) (
2007)

President &

Chief Executive Officer

Dickerson Technologies

June G.
Dickinson (
JUNE
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Eileen M.
Dillon (
EILEEN
) (
2001)

Trustee

Jerome S. & Grace H. Murray Foundation

Gregory R.
Dillon (
GREG
) (
2003)

President

Dillon Development Partners, LLC

Jack
Dillon (
JACK
) (
2008
-
SLM)

John J.
Dillon (
JOHN
) (
1994)

Senior Vice President, Financial Advisor

Morgan Stan
ley Smith Barney

Joseph J.
DiPietro (
JOE
) (
1996)

First Vice President

Alliance Insurance Services,
Inc.

Judith R.
Docca (
JUDY
) (
2002)

Board Member

Montgomery County Board of Education

G. Diane
Dodson (
DIANE
) (
2004)

Terri H.
Dolan (
TERRI
) (
1999)

Vice
President, Dallas/Fort Worth, Regional Office

Marriott International, Inc.

Victoria L. Dolan
-
Sager (
VICTORIA
) (
2003)

Chief Financial Officer, European & South Pacific
Division

Colgate
-
Palmolive

Gary
Donaldson (
GARY
) (
1996)

Strategic Performance Solutions



Jeff D.
Donohoe (
JEFF
) (
2004)

Director

The Donohoe Companies

Devin J.
Doolan (
DEVIN
) (
2005)

Partner

Furey, Doolan & Abell, LLP

Devin J. Doolan, Jr. (DEVIN) (2011)

Attorney

Saul Ewing, LLP

G. Stanley
Doore (
STAN
) (
2006
-
SLM)

Meteorologist
-

Retired

NOAA

M
ichael J.
Dorsey (
MIKE
) (
1990)

Field Services Coordinator

Center for Construction Research & Training

Robert E.
Dorsey (
BOB
) (
2005)

Executive Director

Montgomery Avenue Women's Center

Shelley S.
Ducker (
SHELLEY
) (
2010)

Timothy
Dugan (
TIM
) (
1990)

Partner

Shulman, Rogers, Gandal, Pordy & Ecker, PA

Alan R.
Duncan (
ALAN
) (
2001)

David S.
Duncan (
DAVE
) (
1998)

Senior Vice President, Investments

Ferris, Baker Watts, Inc.

Philippe J.
Dupont (
PHILIPPE
) (
2007)

Realtor Consultant

Keller Williams Realty

Arthur R.
Dwig
ht (
ART
) (
1999)

President

One Decision, Inc.

Andrea
Eaton (
ANDREA
) (
1994)

Daniel S.
Eckstein (
DAN
) (
2010)

Vice President for Health Communications

NOVA Research Company

Stewart L.
Edelstein (
STEW
) (
2003)

Executive Director

Universities at Shady Grove

Mark P.
Edward (
MARK
) (
2007)

Principal

Hertzbach & Company, P.A.

Brian K.
Edwards (
BRIAN
) (
2009)

Chief of Staff

Montgomery County Public Schools

Mary C. Egan
-
Boyle (
MARY
) (
1990)


Edward
Eisenstein (
ED
) (
2008)

Associate Professor

University of Maryland
Institute for Bioscience &
Biotechnology Research

Jeanne H.
Ellinport (
JEANNE
) (
2010)

Principal

Ellinport Consulting

Anthony
Elliot (
TONY
) (
1992)

Lecturer in Theatre

Penn State
-

Erie (The Behrend College)

Lucille L.
Ellis (
LUCILLE
) (
2005)

Professor

Bowie
State

Stephen P.
Elmendorf (
STEVE
) (
1992)

Partner & Attorney

Linowes and Blocher, LLP

Selma R.
Emanuel (
SELMA
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Riderwood Village Retirement Comm.

John S.
Emanuelson (
JOHN
) (
2002)

Vice President of Client Services & Group Programs

Globetrotter
Travel

David J.
English (
DAVE
) (
1992)

Consultant

Strategic Crossings

John J.
Enzler (
JOHN
) (
1992)

President &

CEO

Catholic Charities for the Archdiocese of Washington

Donna N.
Ersek (
DONNA
) (
1997)

Valerie
Ervin (
VALERIE
) (
2009)

Councilmember

Montgomery
County Council

Monica
Escalante (
MONICA
) (
2009)

CFO / Vice President of Community Education and
Outreach

Montgomery Hospice

Glenn C.
Etelson (
GLENN
) (
1993)

Attorney

Shulman, Rogers, Gandal, Pordy & Ecker, PA

Thomas D.
Evans (
TOM
) (
1996)

Law Enforcement
Consultant & Trainer

USATREX to U.S. State Department

Lisa M.
Fadden (
LISA
) (
2009)

Vice President, Public Affairs

Chevy Chase Land Company

Barbara S.
Faigen (
BARBARA
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Vice President, DC Operations

Gerber Tours, Inc.


Jane L.
Fairweather (
JANE
) (
2009)

President, Jane Fairweather Team

Coldwell Banker Real Estate

Kent M.
Fangboner (
KENT
) (
1997)

Director, Addiction & Mental Health Center

Montgomery General Hospital

Frances M.
Farrow (
FRANCES
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Amy
Federman (
AMY
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Museum
Educator/Grant Reviewer: Maryland
Humanities Comm/US Dept. of Education

Interpretive Services, Inc.

Beryl L.
Feinberg (
BERYL
) (
2009)

Budget Manager

Montgomery County Office of Management & Budget

Michael
Feinstein (
MICHAEL
) (
2011)

CEO

Jewish Community Cent
er of
Greater Washington

David B.
Feldman (
DAVE
) (
2006)

CEO, Livability Project, & Executive Director

Bethesda Green

Justina J.
Ferber (
JUSTINA
) (
2002)

Legislative Analyst

Montgomery County Council

Robin L.
Ferrier (
ROBIN
) (
2009)

Communications Manager

Johns Hopkins University

Joseph A.
Feuerherd (
JOE
) (
1995)

Deceased

Steven M.
Fine (
STEVE
) (
1990)

Judith A.
Fink (
JUDY
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Deborah A.
Finley (
DEBBIE
) (
1990)

President & CEO

Interactive Communication

Robert
Finzel (
BOB
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Domenick
Fioravanti

(
DOM
) (
2001)

Stella Serras
Fiotes (
STELLA
) (
1999)

Chief Facilities Management Officer

National Institute of Standards and Technology

Audrey Fischer
Partington (
AUDREY
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Public Affairs Specialist

Library of Congress

Lois
Fishman (
LOIS
) (
1998)

Certified Financial Planner & Senior Advisor

Fishman Financial Services

Vicki H.
Fisk (
VICKI
) (
1991)

Dorothy M.
Fitzgerald (
DOTTIE
) (
1995)

President

Fitzgerald AutoMall

Michael P.
Fitzgerald (
MICHAEL
) (
1992)

President &

Chief Executive Officer

Bank of
Georgetown

Margaret Fitzgerald
-
Bare (
PEGGY
) (
1992)

Consultant

Montgomery County Council

Geary G.
FitzPatrick (
GEARY
) (
2005)

Executive Vice President

Impact Office Products

Barbara J. Flack
-
Darko (
BARBARA
) (
1996)

MotimesMedia

Donald D.
Flinn (
DON
) (
1992)

Bonnie
Fogel (
BONNIE
) (
1995)

Founder & Executive Director

Imagination Stage

David M.
Fogel (
DAVID
) (
2006)

President

Space 88

Edward F.
Fones (
ED
) (
2004)

Volunteer Leadership Director

YMCA of Metropolitan Washington

Lorna P.
Forde (
LORNA
) (
2011)

Contracts
Officer

University Research Co., LLC

David G.
Fout (
DAVID
) (
2009)

CEO/President

Aquilent, Inc.

Newton B.
Fowler (
NEWT
) (
1999)

Partner

Rosenberg, Martin & Greenberg, LLP

David Fraser
-
Hidalgo (
DAVE
) (
2008)

Partner, Director Business Development

Sandglass Sys
tems

Eileen
Frazier (
EILEEN
) (
2011)

Chief Operating Officer

Jewish Federation of Greater Washington

Jennifer B.
Freedman (
JENNY
) (
2008)

Director of Development

CASA de Maryland

Colette S.
Freeman (
COLETTE
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Janice M.
Freeman (
JANICE
) (
2006)

President &

Chief Executive Officer

African American Chamber of Commerce


Barrie K.
Friedman (
BARRIE
) (
1999)

Program Director

St. Luke's House, Inc.

Barry A.
Friedman (
BARRY
) (
1995)

Partner

Thompson, Hine, LLP

Sharon E.
Friedman (
SHARON
) (
1997)

Executive
Director

Mental Health Association of Montgomery County

Mark E.
Friis (
MARK
) (
1992)

President &

Chief Executive Officer

Rodgers Consulting, Inc.

Janis F.
Froehlich (
JANIS
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Director, Volunteer Resource Section

Montgomery County Department of
Police

Enos K.
Fry (
ENOS
) (
1999)

Group Manager & Director

M&T Bank

Marian M.
Fryer (
MARIAN
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Owner

Marian's Connections

Joyce L.
Fuhrmann (
JOYCE
) (
2005)

Vice President for Strategic Planning & Partnerships

Orion BioStrategies

Sheila B.
Fullenbaum

(
SHEILA
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Community Relations Manager

Calvert Investments

Maryam
Funches (
MARYAM
) (
1999)

Deceased

Keith P.
Funger (
KEITH
) (
2000)

Saul Centers, Inc.

Harold D.
Gabel (
HAROLD
) (
1993)

Melvin W.
Gaines (
MELVIN
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Steven M.
Galen (
STEVE
) (
1998)

President &

Chief Executive Officer

Primary Care Coalition of Montgomery County

Thomas J.
Gallagher (
TOM
) (
2005)

HHS Accounts Manager

Science Applications International Corporation

Pradeep
Ganguly (
PRADEEP
) (
2008)

Douglas F.
Gansler (
DOUG
) (
2001)

Attorney General

Office of Attorney General of Maryland

Robert J.
Garagiola (
ROB
) (
2008)

Deputy Majority Leader and Senator, District 15

Maryland Senate


Maria S.
Garcia (
MARIA
) (
2003)

ESOL Counselor

Montgomery County Public Schools

Trevor W.
Garner (
TREVO
R
) (
2005)

Business Banking Market Manager for Metro

M&T Bank

Jack A.
Garson (
JACK
) (
1990)

Managing Partner

Garson Claxton, LLC

Carol Wilson
Garvey (
CAROL
) (
1999)

Vice President, Health Policy

Garvey Associates, Inc.

Janeen
Gelbart (
JANEEN
) (
2007)

Founding
Partner

Indiggo Associates

Robert H.
Gelenter (
BOB
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Volunteer

Washington Adventist Hospital

Albert J.
Genetti (
AL
) (
2001)

Major General, USA, Retired

Tookie
Gentilcore (
TOOKIE
) (
1991)

Solutions Engineer

Thomas F. Barrett, Inc.

William L.
George
(
BILL
) (
2002)

Special Assistant for Development & Government
Relations

Archdiocese of Washington

Miryam C.
Gerdine (
MIRYAM
) (
2006)

Public Health Analyst

Office of Health Info Tech & Quality Health Resources
& Services Admin

E. Janice
Ghenene (
JANICE
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Dianne L.
Gilbert (
DIANNE
) (
2007)

Director, Government & Regulatory Affairs

Comcast

Virginia A.
Gilbert (
GINNY
) (
2002
-
SLM)

President

RSVP Advisory Council

Elsa L.
Giles (
ELLIE
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Internship Coordinator

Johns Hopkins University

Amy
Ginsbu
rg (
AMY
) (
2010)

CEO &

President

Neediest Kids

Girma H.
Giorgis (
GIRMA HAILE
) (
2010
-
SLM)

International Deputy Director

African Aids Initiative International, Inc.


Robert R.
Giraldi (
ROB
) (
2003)

Senior Vice President, Group Manager

EagleBank

Evan
Glass (
EVAN
) (
2010)

Director

Reingold Inc.

Emily R.
Glazer (
EMILY
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Susan L.
Glover (
SUSAN
) (
2007)

Senior Vice President, Chief Quality & Integrity Officer

Adventist HealthCare, Inc.

Sean W.
Glynn (
SEAN
) (
1996)

Attorney

Arent Fox Kintner Plotkin & Kahn

Georgette W.
Godwin (
GIGI
) (
2004)

President &

Chief Executive Officer

Montgomery County Chamber of Commerce

Ronald
Goldberg (
RON
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Senior Analyst/Course Director

SAIC

Barbara Goldberg
Goldman (
BARBARA
) (
1992)

President

Regal Domestics, Inc.

Bruce A.
Goldensohn (
BRUCE
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Marjorie E.
Goldman (
MARJORIE
) (
2010)

Consultant

Marjorie Goldman, CFRE

Robert A.
Goldman (
ROB
) (
1997)

President

Montgomery Housing Partnership

Alan I.
Goldstein (
ALAN
) (
2010)

Senior Project Manager

AHC Inc.

Jan
Goldstein (
JAN
) (
2011)

Executive Director

Arts on the Block

Steven
Goldstein (
STEVE
) (
1994)

Chief of Staff

Office of Councilmember Rice

Edgar A.
Gonzalez (
EDGAR
) (
2005)

Deputy Director for Transportation Policy

Montgomery County Department of Transportatio
n

Larry W.
Gooch (
LARRY
) (
1992)

Senior Director, Architecture & Construction

Marriott International, Inc.

Earl G.
Goodlett (
GORDON
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Joan B.
Goodman (
JOAN
) (
1996)

Clinical Social Worker

Joan Goodman & Associates, LLC

William J.
Goodwin (
BILL
) (
2005)

Program Manager

Montgomery County Department of Health & Human
Services

Constance H.
Gordon (
CONNIE
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Deceased

Larry A.
Gordon (
LARRY
) (
1991)

Land Use Attorney

Shulman, Rogers, Gandal, Pordy & Ecker, PA

Michael S.
Gottlieb (
MICHAEL
) (
2011)

Partner

Apatoff/Peters/Ebersohl, LLC

Michael J.
Gough (
MIKE
) (
1994)

Deceased

Briana M.
Gowing (
BRIANA
) (
2007)

Erin N.
Grace (
ERIN
) (
2003)

Senior Manager, Health IT

Agency for Healthcare Research & Quality

Edward U.
Graham (
TED
) (
1991)

Solomon
Graham (
SOL
)
(
2003)

President/Chief Executive Officer

Quality Biological, Inc.

Thomas H.
Graham (
TOM
) (
2002)

President, pepco Region

pepco

Helene S.
Granof (
HELENE
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Jaynie M.
Grant (
JAYNIE
) (
1995)

GRI, Realtor

Weichert Realtors

Katherine H.
Gray (
KATHY
) (
2005)

Vice President, Commercial Banking Division

PNC Bank

Robert N.
Gray (
BOB
) (
1993)

Cheryl L.
Green (
CHERYL
) (
2007)

President

Green Resource Group, LLC

Robert L.
Green (
ROB
) (
2007)

Warden

Montgomery County Correctional Facility

Stephen M.
Green (
STEVE
)
(
2007)

Manager, Design & Construction

The Peterson Companies, LC

Michael
Greenhut (
MIKE
) (
2009
-
SLM)

George F.
Griffin (
GEORGE
) (
1997)

Director

Montgomery County Department of Liquor Control


Floyd H.
Griffith (
FLOYD
) (
2003)

Chief Executive Officer

Exobox
Technologies Corp.

Kelly R.
Groff (
KELLY
) (
2010)

Director

Conference & Visitors Bureau of MC, MD

Sheldon I.
Grosberg (
SHEL
) (
1993)

Executive Director

Garden of Remembrance Memorial Park

Joe R.
Grossnickel (
JOE
) (
2011)

Client Executive, Federal Systems
Integrators

IBM Corporation

Peter J.
Grzybinski (
PETE
) (
2004)

Proposal Writer

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Georgia S.
Guenther (
SUE
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Michael J.
Gugerty (
MIKE
) (
1995)

Principal

Gugerty Law Office

George A.
Guido (
GEORGE
) (
1991)

Executive Director,

Health & Community Alliances

AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LP

Sachchida N.
Gupta (
SACH
) (
2001)

President

SNG Engineering, Inc.

Harriet
Guttenberg (
HARRIET
) (
1992)

President of Board

Montgomery Alliance for Community Giving

Kevin B.
Hailstock (
KEVIN
) (
2011)

CEO

Web Emerse LLC

Joan M.
Hairston (
JOAN
) (
1996)

BC & CM Specialist, Security & Crisis Management

Washington Gas

Timothy E.
Hall (
TIM
) (
1997)

Rosel
Halle (
ROSEL
) (
1997)

Managing Director

Strategic Direction Advisors

Avi M.
Halpert (
AVI
) (
2010)

Vice
President, Corporate Real Estate

United Therapeutics Corporation

Carma L.
Hammuck (
CARMA
) (
1999)

Promotions Manager

BET

Charles C.
Han (
CHARLES
) (
1993)

Linda R.
Handy (
LINDA
) (
2005)

Educator & Clinical Therapist

Potomac Ridge Behavioral Health System

Caroline V.
Hanover (
CAROLINE
) (
2004)

Senior Director for Talent Management Human
Resources

Human Genome Sciences, Inc.

Dennis
Hansen (
DENNIS
) (
2009)

President

Shady Grove Adventist Hospital

Michael G.
Hansen (
MIKE
) (
2006)

Principal

Hansen and Associates

E
dward M.
Hanson (
ED
) (
1992)

Shareholder/Attorney

Shulman, Rogers, Gandal, Pordy & Ecker, PA

Barbara
Harr (
BARBARA
) (
1996)

Thomas E.
Harr (
THOM
) (
2000)

Chief Executive Officer

Family Services, Inc.

James A.
Harris (
JIM
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Sara N.
Harris (
SARA
) (
1990)

Deputy Election Director

Montgomery County Board of Elections

Milton D.
Harrison (
MILT
) (
1994)

Delivery Project Executive, Nat'l Security & Justice
Application Innov. Svcs.

IBM Corporation

Barbara M.
Hart (
BOBBIE
) (
2000)

Retired

Mabrouka I.
Hassanein

(
MIMI
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Executive Director

Learning Centers Management

Robert T.
Hastings (
BOB
) (
2004)

Senior Vice President, Communications

Bell Helicopter Company

Donald M.
Hathway (
DON
) (
1991)

Partner

Deloitte

Jack C.
Hauber (
JACK
) (
2002)

President

Genesis
Training and Development

Susan L.
Hawfield (
SUSAN
) (
2009)

Executive Director

Rebuilding Together Montgomery County

Daniel F.
Hayes (
DANNY
) (
1992)

Senior Managing Director

Griffin Holdings, LLC

G. Donald
Heath (
DON
) (
1996)

Realtor

Weichert Realtors

Robert E
.
Hebda (
BOB
) (
1998)

Associate General Counsel

Freddie Mac

Anna M.
Hebron (
ANNA
) (
2003
-
SLM)

President

AMH Tax Consultant, Inc.

Janyce N.
Hedetniemi (
JAN
) (
1997)

Consultant

JNH Consulting, LLC

Patricia C.
Heffelfinger (
TRISH
) (
2008)

Executive Director

Maryland Soccer Foundation

Joe A. Heiney
-
Gonzalez (
JOE
) (
2003)

Special Assistant to the Director

Montgomery County Office of Human Resources

Susan K.
Heltemes (
SUSAN
) (
2000)

Heltemes & Company

Sylvia V.
Henderson (
SYLVIA
) (
2011)

Founder & CEO

Springboard
Training

Barbara J.
Henry (
BARBARA
) (
2004)

Principal

Full Gamut Professional Services, LLC

Leigh H.
Henry (
LEIGH
) (
2010)

Principal

BP Realty Investment Company

Mitchell H.
Herbets (
MITCH
) (
1997)

President &

Chief Executive Officer

Thales Communications,
Inc.

John W.
Herbkersman (
JOHN
) (
1994)

Manager, Communications

GE Capital Retailer Financial Services

Charles F.
Hess (
CHUCK
) (
2006)

Principal/Owner & Chief Executive Officer

Hess Construction + Engineering Services

Meredith M.
Higgins (
MEREDITH
) (
1998)

Group Facilitator

Barbara A.
Hill (
BARBARA
) (
2001)

Senior Associate, Center for International Initiatives

American Council on Education

David A.
Hill (
DAVID
) (
2005)

Francene M.
Hill (
FRANCENE
) (
2006)

President

BOSS: Business Owners of Silver Spring

Edmund F.
Hodge (
ED
) (
2006)

Senior Executive Officer/Chief People Officer

Florida Hospital


Peter M.
Hodgson (
PETE
) (
2007)

Principal

Reznick Group, PC

Susan R.
Hoffmann (
SUSAN
) (
2003)

Manager of Special Projects

Montgomery County Department of Recreation

Hunter R.
Hollar (
HUNTER
) (
1992)

Donna S.
Hollingshead (
DONNA
) (
2006)

Community Superintendent

Montgomery County Public Schools

Steven P.
Hollman (
STEVE
) (
1991)

Partner

Hogan Lovells US LLP

Arthur
Holmes (
ART
) (
1997)

Director

Montgomery County Department
of Transportation

Rhonda C.
Holmes (
RHONDA
) (
2008)

Deputy Director

Washington Lawyers' Committee for Civil Rights &
Urban Affairs

Wilma K.
Holmes (
WILMA
) (
1998)

Principal

Flower Valley Elementary School

Dwayne C.
Holt (
DWAYNE
) (
1994)

Partner

Baker Tilly
Virchow Krause, LLP

Russell J.
Holt (
RUSS
) (
2003)

President

Access Information, Inc.

Sharon A.
Holt (
SHARON
) (
2011)

Executive Director

Sandy Spring Museum

Gary C.
Hong (
GARY
) (
2005)

Deceased

Doreen C.
Hope (
DOREEN
) (
2009)

Regional Manager

Washington Gas

G. Myrick
Hopkins (
RICK
) (
2005)

Owner & General Manager

CEO Business Café

Ilaya R.
Hopkins (
ILAYA
) (
2010)

Executive Director

Maryland Leadership Workshops, Inc.

Julie A.
Hoskyn (
JULIE
) (
2007)

Project Manager

Freddie Mac



Doris N.
Howard (
DORIS
) (
2006
-
SLM)

National Council of Negro Women, Inc.

Dorothy D.
Howze (
DOT
) (
2006
-
SLM)

Deceased

Heidi M.
Hsia (
HEIDI
) (
1993)

Independent Consultant

Vivien
Hsueh (
VIVIEN
) (
2007
-
SLM)

President

Chinese American Senior Services Association

Jennifer A.
Hughes (
JENNIFER
) (
1998)

Special Assistant to the County Executive

Montgomery County Government

Elizabeth P.
Hull (
BETSEY
) (
1995)

Area Administrator, DC/SM

Kaiser Permanente

Marion H.
Hull (
MARION
) (
1995)

1st Vice President

Access Montgomery/Montgomery Community
Television

David B.
Humpton (
DAVE
) (
1992)

Executive Vice President

Montgomery Village Foundation, Inc.

Elizabeth S.
Huntley (
LIZ
) (
2010)

Sr Mgr., Corp. Resp. & Community Affairs

MedImmune

Maurice C.
Hurst (
MAURICE
) (
2007
-
SLM)

Security Consulting

Maurice C. Hurst &
Associates

Matthew G.
Hussmann (
MATT
) (
1999)

Albert A.
Hutchison (
AL
) (
1990)

Magdy B.
Ibrahim (
MAGDY
) (
1997)

President

The MBI Group, Inc.

Roland
Ikheloa (
ROLAND
) (
2003)

Chief of Staff

Montgomery County Board of Education

Silvio C.
Imas (
SILVIO
) (
1990)

President

Corporate Accounting Services, Inc.

Marc
Inzelstein (
MARC
) (
2008)

Founding Partner

Indiggo Associates

Diane
Ippolito (
DIANE
) (
1991)

Co
-
Founder & Director

Academy for Educational Excellence



Ginanne M.
Italiano (
GINANNE
) (
2003)

President &

CEO

The Greater Bethesda
-
Chevy Chase Chamber of
Commerce

Kenneth C.
Jackson (
KEN
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Associate Minister

Mount Calvary Baptist Church

James W.
Jacobs (
JIMMY
) (
1994)

Vice President

Gaithersburg Equipment Company/Frederick
Equipment Co.

Lawrence S.
Jacobs

(
LARRY
) (
1998)

Partner

McMillan Metro, PC

Michael P.
Jacobs (
MICHAEL
) (
2009)

Managing Partner

XML Financial Group

Robert S.
Jacobs (
BOB
) (
2010)

Trudy R.
Jacobson (
TRUDY
) (
2009)

Chief Development & Marketing Officer

ARC of the U.S.

Nancy L.
Janssen (
NANCY
)

(
2009
-
SLM)

Monica A. Jeffries
Hazangeles (
MONICA
) (
1998)

President

Strathmore

Victoria H.
Jennings (
VICTORIA
) (
1993)

Director, Institute for Reproductive Health

Georgetown University Medical Center

Robert E.
Jepson (
ROB
) (
1997)

Vice President, Government
Relations & Public Policy

Adventist HealthCare, Inc.

Wayne M.
Jerman (
WAYNE
) (
2009)

Assistant Chief

Montgomery County Department of Police

Betsy
Johnson (
BETSY
) (
1998)

Brian K.
Johnson (
BRIAN
) (
2008)

Bruce D.
Johnson (
BRUCE
) (
2000)

President

Accelerated
Growth Consulting

Dale M.
Johnson (
DALE
) (
2000)

Deceased

Donna M.
Johnson (
DONNA
) (
2003)

Vice President, Human Resources

Post Newsweek Media & The Gazette



Georgia M.
Johnson (
GEORGIA
) (
1997)

President

Johnson & Lawrence, Inc.

Janie M.
Johnson (
JANIE
) (
1995)

President &

Chief Executive Officer

Insurance & Investment Services, Inc.

Mark A.
Johnson (
MARK
) (
2009)

President

Mark Johnson & Associates

Pauline G.
Johnson (
PAULINE
) (
1993
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Shelley A.
Johnson (
SHELLEY
) (
2007)

Director, Instructional
Technology

District of Columbia Public Schools

Shirley L.
Johnson (
SHIRLEY
) (
1996)

Deceased

Susan L.
Johnson (
SUSAN
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Director of Customer Relations

Project Reboot, Capital PC User Group

Trudye M.
Johnson (
TRUDYE
) (
1991)

Annette E.
Jolles (
ANNETTE
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Clinical Social Work

Alice G.
Jones (
ALICE
) (
1999)

Owner

AJ Designs

Delois G.
Jones (
DELOIS
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Eta Iota Sigma Scholarship Chair

Sigma Gamma Rho Sorority, Inc.

Diane R.
Jones (
DIANE
) (
2010)

Assistant Chief Administrative Officer

Montgomery County Government

Kim C.
Jones (
KIM
) (
2004)

President

Jones International

Martha C.
Jones (
MARTHA
) (
1998)

Community Volunteer

Robert L.
Jones (
BOB
) (
1992)

Carolyn D.
Jordan (
CAROLYN
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Craig S.
Juengling (
CRAIG
) (
2006)

Principal

Juengling & Associates, LLC

Margaret A.
Jurgensen (
MARGARET
) (
2006)

Election Director

Montgomery County Board of Elections

Cheryl C.
Kagan (
CHERYL
) (
2002)

Executive Director

Americans for Democratic Action Education Fund

Deborah C.
Kahley (
DEB
) (
2008)

Mark
eting Officer

Monument Bank

Anne R.
Kaiser (
ANNE
) (
2005)

Delegate, District 14, Chief Deputy Majority Whip

Maryland House of Delegates

Esther Kaleko
-
Kravitz (
ESTHER
) (
2003)

Director of Service Excellence

Adventist Behavioral Health

Anthony J.
Kamerick (
TONY
) (
2000)

Senior Vice
President &

Chief Financial Officer

Pepco Holdings, Inc.

Popsy
Kanagaratnam (
POPSY
) (
1995)

Advanced Analyst

Worldwide Performance & Innovation

Mary D.
Kane (
MARY
) (
2004)

President &

CEO

Sister Cities International

Mansfield M.
Kase
man (
KASEY
) (
2007
-
SLM)

Vice President of Strategy & Development

Van Eperen & Company

Candace A.
Kattar (
CANDACE
) (
2006)

Senior Advisor to the Executive Director

Identity, Inc.

Don S.
Katzen (
DON
) (
1991)

Marketing Director

B'nai B'rith Senior Housing

Shirley
Kay (
SHIRLEY
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Deceased

Jennifer A.
Kaye (
JENNIFER
) (
2005)

Managing Partner

Rooftop Events, LLC

Marie S.
Keegin (
MARIE
) (
2000)

William C.
Keller (
BILL
) (
2009)

Regional Investment Manager

Wells Fargo Private Bank

A. Michael
Kelley (
MIKE
) (
1997)

Deputy Fire Chief

Kensington Volunteer Fire Department

Donald R.
Kelly (
DON
) (
2003)

Senior Pastor

Olive Branch Community Church

Vonda B.
Kemp (
VONDA
) (
2002)

Systems Engineering Manager

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Camille E.
Kendall (
CAMILLE
) (
2007
-
SLM)

Clark A.
Kendall (
CLARK
) (
2008)

President

Kendall Capital Management

John J.
Kenney (
JAY
) (
1997)

Chief, Aging & Disability Services

Montgomery County Department of Health & Human
Services

Terrence S.
Kenny (
TERRY
) (
1990)

Market President,
Washington/Baltimore Region

TD Bank

Thomas E.
Kettler (
TOM
) (
1995)

Vice President

Kettler Forlines, Inc.

Melody T. Khalatbari
Eaton (
MELODY
) (
2004)

Trial Attorney

U.S. Department of Justice

Sheila H.
Khatri (
SHEILA
) (
1999)

Founder & President

Moti
International

Gene W.
Kijowski (
GENE
) (
2001)

Anne J.
Kilcullen (
ANNE
) (
1991)

Family Therapist/Career Counselor

Independent Practice

Edward T.
Kilcullen (
ED
) (
1997)

State Director

Maryland Court Appointed Special Advocate
Association

John J.
Kim (
JOHN
) (
2010)

Preconstruction Mgr., Employee Owner

Harkins Builders, Inc.

Suzanne H.
Kim (
SUZANNE
) (
2006)

Owner

Complete Family Dental Care

Helen D.
Kinney (
HELEN
) (
1990)

Division Administrative Assistant

Holy Cross Hospital

Mary J.
Kirby (
MARY
) (
1994)

Corporate
Director

Old Mutual Asset Management Trust Company

Katha S.
Kissman (
KATHA
) (
1995)

Interim Leader & Organizational Development & Senior
Board Consultant

BoardSource & Clinical Hypnotherapist

Aileen
Klein (
AILEEN
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Susan
Kleinberg (
SUSAN
) (
1998)

SBK Consulting

Jane
Knaus (
JANE
) (
2007
-
SLM)

Graphics by The Sea

Gayley F.
Knight (
GAYLEY
) (
2003)

President/Founder

Mother Geek Productions, aka Business Her Way

K. Paul
Knott (
PAUL
) (
1995)

Manager, BioNetwork BioBusiness Center

Asheville
-
Buncombe Technical

Community College

Katie
Knowlin (
KATIE
) (
2007)

Assistant Director, Division of Business Empowerment

Montgomery County Department of Economic
Development

Martin E.
Kobren (
MARTY
) (
1997)

Vice President, General Counsel & Chief Financial
Officer

Unique Speci
alties, Inc.

Marilyn R. Kodish
Sutherland (
MARILYN
) (
1993)

Consultant

Sutherland Consulting

Kathryn S.
Kolar (
KATHY
) (
1992)

Attorney & Community Volunteer

William
Kominers (
BILL
) (
1996)

Principal

Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.

Luann W.
Korona (
LUANN
) (
2010)

Chief, Community Development

Montgomery County Department of Housing &
Community Affairs

Matthew R.
Krafft (
MATT
) (
1995)

Senior Managing Director
-

Forensic & Litigation
Consulting

FTI Consulting

Debra L.
Kraft (
DEBRA
) (
1997)

Executive Director

Choral Arts

Society of Washington

Alan K.
Kreger (
ALAN
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Montgomery County Commission on Aging

Judith S.
Kreger (
JUDI
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Chris A. Krinock
-
Davis (
CHRIS
) (
1999)

Jane E.
Kubasik (
JANE
) (
2005)

Chair

Montgomery County Business Roundtable for
Education

Karen F. Kuker
-
Kihl (
KAREN
) (
2002)

Civic Activist/Consultant

Caroline M.
Kursman (
CAROLINE
) (
2000)

Educational Consultant

Thomas L.
Kwako (
TOM
) (
1993)

Consultant

Stella H.
Kwan (
STELLA
) (
2002)

President

HCI, Hightech Consulting, Inc.


Peter M.
Lafen (
PETE
)

(
2002)

Co
-
Chair

Long Branch Neighborhood Initiative

Oliver W.
Lancaster (
OLIVER
) (
2010
-
SLM)

African American Festival of AE

John S.
Landesman (
JOHN
) (
2004)

Coordinator of Study Circles

Montgomery County Public Schools

Walter N.
Lange (
WALT
) (
1997)

Carla P.
Larrick (
CARLA
) (
2003)

Vice President of Operations, YMCA Bethesda
-
Chevy
Chase

YMCA of Metropolitan Washington

Carmen O.
Larsen (
CARMEN
) (
2004)

President

AQUAS, Inc.

Valeria
Lassiter (
VALERIA
) (
2001)

Principal

Lassiter Associates

Sandra A.
Lawrence (
SANDI
) (
1991)

Vice President of Administration

Gateway

Glen M.
Lazovick (
GLEN
) (
2011)

Assistant Vice President, Business Development

Mid
-
Atlantic Federal Credit Union

Dong Phuong N.
Le (
DAWN
) (
2005)

Cultural Markets/Financial Services

New York
Life Company

Erica A.
Leatham (
ERICA
) (
2009)

Of Counsel

Ballard Spahr, LLP

N. Diane
Leatherman (
DIANE
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Deceased

Ellyn
Lederer (
ELLYN
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Deceased

Benedict
Lee (
BEN
) (
1993)

Bruce H.
Lee (
BRUCE
) (
1990)

President

LDG Inc.

Henry Y.
Lee (
HENRY
) (
2004)

Board Member

Asian American Political Alliance

Karen J.
Lee (
KAREN
) (
1999)

Executive Director

SEEC

Kien S.
Lee (
KIEN
) (
2010)

Principal Associate

Community Science

Philip L.
Lee (
PHIL
) (
1992)

President

Results Leadership Group, LLC

Marilyn Tho
mas
Leist (
MARILYN
) (
2000)

Executive Director

Ingleside at King Farm

Judith L.
Leitner (
JUDY
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Min
Leong (
MIN
) (
2004)

Darryl J.
Lesesne (
DARRYL
) (
2006)

Chief Auditor

District of Columbia Courts

Patricia K.
Lesnick (
PAT
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Elizabeth A.
LeVaca (
ELIZABETH
) (
2009)

Director of Corporate Communications

Calvert Investments

Keith
Levchenko (
KEITH
) (
2008)

Senior Legislative Analyst

Montgomery County Council

Laura S.
Levengard (
LAURA
) (
2010)

Personal Trainer

Starpower Fitness, LLC

Gloria B.
Levin

(
GLORIA
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Bruce A.
Levine (
BRUCE
) (
1995)

Partner

J Street Consulting, LLC

Leslie S.
Levine (
LES
) (
2008)

Chairman, Board of Directors

InvisiTrack, Inc.

Marcia
Levy (
MARCIA
) (
1999)

Resa D.
Levy (
RESA
) (
1999)

Financial & Community Resource
Development

Geoffrey P.
Lewis (
GEOFF
) (
1995)

President

Lewis Limited, LLC

Phyllis
Lieberman (
PHYLLIS
) (
1998)

Vice President, COO

LIPAM International, Inc.

John P.
Lin (
JOHN
) (
2008)

President

CapStar Commercial Realty

Wilma I.
Linares (
WILMA
) (
2010)

Delores

Lincoln
-
Willis (
DELORES
) (
2006
-
SLM)

Community Activist

National Council of Negro Women

Jean D.
Linehan (
JEAN
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Deceased

Deborah S.
Lipman (
DEBBIE
) (
2006)

Manager, Governmental Affairs

Metropolitan Washington Airports Authority

Debra L.
Liverpool

(
DEBBIE
) (
1999)

Major Gifts Officer

American Red Cross, National Capital Region

Stefan F.
LoBuglio (
STEFAN
) (
2010)

Chief, Pre
-
Release & Reentry Services

Montgomery County
Department of

Correction &
Rehabilitation

Norman
Locksley (
NORM
) (
2007
-
SLM)

Chief
Executive Officer

Pedrick Associates, LLC

Charles R.
Loehr (
CHARLIE
) (
1995)

Planning & Development Consultant

Berman Ventures

Michael S.
Lohman (
MIKE
) (
1992)

Assistant Vice President

Hughes Network Systems

Douglas E.
Lohmeyer (
DOUG
) (
1990)

President

Montgo
mery Consulting, LLC

Jeannie M.
Lohmeyer (
JEANNIE
) (
1994)

Alvina E.
Long (
ALVINA
) (
2002)

Mercy Health Clinic

Brian T.
Long (
BRIAN
) (
1993)

LongView Resources

Eugenia M.
Long (
JENNY
) (
2004)

Retired

Nancy Aliquo
Long (
NANCY
) (
1999)

Thomas J.
Long (
TOM
) (
1991)

Psychologist

The Catholic University of America

Ana R. Lopez van
Balen (
ANA
) (
2007)

Montgomery County Government, Mid
-
Country

Community Bridges, Inc.

Alan C.
Lovell (
ALAN
) (
1998)

Chief Executive Officer

CHI Centers, Inc.

Marsha R.
Luce (
MARSHA
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Richard G.
Luecking (
RICH
) (
1991)

President

TransCen, Inc.

Bo
Lundh (
BO
) (
2007)

Assistant Executive Director

Riderwood Village Retirement Community


Steve D.
Lustig (
STEVE
) (
2006)

President

PMM Companies

Colleen
Luzier (
COLLEEN
) (
1993)

President

HR
Solutions, Inc.

Charles A.
Lyons (
CHUCK
) (
1995)

Chairman

Post Newsweek Media & The Gazette

Lilliam L.
Machado (
LILLIAM
) (
2001)

Office of the General Counsel

The Nasdaq OMX Group, Inc.

John H.
Macklin (
JOHN
) (
2004)

Richard S.
Madaleno (
RICH
) (
2010)

District

18, Montgomery County

Maryland Senate

Susan Cottle
Madden (
SUSAN
) (
1996)

Chief Government Relations Officer

Montgomery College

Michael L.
Mael (
MICHAEL
) (
2005)

Executive Director

Washington National Opera

Len
Maenza (
LEN
) (
2007)

General Manager

Chelsea
Property Group

David W.
Magill (
DAVE
) (
2000)

Vice President

Competitive Power Ventures, Inc.

William J.
Mahoney (
BILL
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Charles A.
Maier (
CHARLIE
) (
1993)

Principal

Maier & Warner Public Relations

Nabil A.
Makar (
NABIL
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Sako
Maki (
SAKO
)

(
2010)

Roberta A.
Mancini (
ROBERTA
) (
2011
-
SLM)

J. Thomas
Manger (
TOM
) (
2006)

Chief

Montgomery County Department of Police

James F.
Mannarino (
JAMES
) (
2002)

President &

Publisher

The Gazette

Susan M.
Mannina (
SUSAN
) (
1993)

Realtor

Long and Foster Realtors

Sally S.
Marchessault (
SALLY
) (
1997)

M. Elliot
Margolis (
ELLIOT
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Vice Chair, Board

Mid
-
Atlantic Federal Credit Union

Leslie Y.
Marks (
LESLIE
) (
1993)

Senior Fellow

OCP

Peter C.
Marks (
PETE
) (
1991)

Vice President, Education Non
-
Depository Program
s

Conference of State Bank Supervisors

James T.
Marrinan (
JIM
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Retired

Lee C.
Marsteller (
LEE
) (
1992)

Managing Member

Aercrete Systems, LLC

J. Alberto
Martinez (
ALBERTO
) (
2011)

Owner

Visionary Ophthalmology

Luis G.
Martinez (
LUIS
) (
2000)

Diversity Outreach Coordinator

Montgomery County Department of Health & Human
Services

Giuseppe A.
Mastroeli (
GIUSEPPE
) (
2009)

Montgomery County Business Banking Regional
Manager

M&T Bank

Catherine E.
Matthews (
CATHY
) (
2003)

Director

Montgomery County Upco
unty Regional Services
Center

Tracee A.
Matthias (
TRACEE
) (
2008)

Director

Montgomery College
-

EOC

Nancy C.
May (
NANCY
) (
2006
-
SLM)

M. Cristina
Maya (
CRISTINA
) (
1992)

James W.
Mayo (
JIM
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Sandra B.
Mayo (
SANDRA
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Edward R.
McCain (
ED
) (
1993)

Maureen W.
McCarthy (
MAUREEN
) (
2004)

CPA/Partner

Snyder Cohn

Barbara S.
McCreedy (
BARB
) (
2002)

John W.
McCutcheon (
JOHN
) (
2004)

Vice President for Underwriting & Project Management

GEICO

Janice D.
McDonald (
JAN
) (
1997)



Nancy E.
McIntyre (
NANCY
) (
2006
-
SLM)

Walter S.
McKee (
WALT
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Lisa
McKillop (
LISA
) (
1990)

Acting President

Hospice Caring, Inc.

Douglas B.
McNeeley (
DOUG
) (
1994)

Anne C.
Mead (
ANNE
) (
2005)

Partner

Linowes and Blocher, LLP

Elizabeth A.
Mead (
BETSY
) (
2003)

President &

Treasurer

Mead Family Foundation

Lora D.
Meisner (
LORA
) (
2005)

Principal

E Com Communications

John L.
Menke (
JOHN
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Secretary

Menke Scientific, Ltd.

Mary E.
Menke (
MEG
) (
2002
-
SLM)

President

Menke Scientific, Ltd.

Dee C.
Metz (
DEE
) (
1995)

White
Flint Implementation Coordinator

Office
of the County Executive

John R.
Metz (
JOHN
) (
2001)

Attorney

Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.

Elizabeth A.
Meyer (
ANN
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Francine H.
Meyer (
FRAN
) (
2000)

Business Owner

FranQulits

MaeWanda L. Michael
-
Jackson (
MAEWANDA
)
(
2010
-
SLM)

Marlene L.
Michaelson (
MARLENE
) (
2001)

Senior Legislative Analyst

Montgomery County Council

Mike
Michaelson (
MIKE
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Maryland Leadership Workshops, Inc.

John G.
Miers (
JOHN
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Died 6/2/11

Andrew J.
Milisits (
ANDREW
) (
2008)

Managing Partner

AITHERAS, LLC

Keith R.
Miller (
KEITH
) (
2011)

Executive Director

Montgomery County Revenue Authority

Bobby L.
Mills (
BOB
) (
1996)

Alliance Business Services

Karen L.
Mitchell (
KAREN
) (
2010)

Director of Administrative & Financial
Services

Universities at Shady Grove

Kathleen A.
Mitchell (
KATHY
) (
2000)

Clarksburg Ombudsman, Office of the County
Executive

Montgomery County Government

Patricia A.
Moles (
PAT
) (
2006
-
SLM)

Deceased

Britta M.
Monaco (
BRITTA
) (
1996)

Director, Department of
Community & Public Relations

City of Gaithersburg

Frank W.
Mondell (
FRANK
) (
2003)

President &

Chief Executive Officer

The Williamson Group, Inc.

Peter W.
Monge (
PETE
) (
1992)

Chief Executive Officer

Montgomery General Hospital

Raquel D.
Montenegro (
RAQUEL
)
(
2006)

Real Estate Business Development & Government
Affairs Specialist

Ballard Spahr, LLP

J. Henry
Montes (
HENRY
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Consultant

JHM Consultation

Gregory L.
Montgomery (
GREG
) (
1998)

Senior Vice President, Government Contracting Group

Freedom Bank
of VA

Donald L.
Mooers (
DON
) (
2001)

Attorney

Law Offices of Donald Mooers, LLC

William M.
Mooney (
BILL
) (
1999)

Director of Annual Giving

Our Lady of Good Counsel High School

Charles A.
Moose (
CHARLES
) (
2000)

Maricela
Moreno (
MARICELA
) (
1994)

National Hispa
nic Health Coalition

Oliver M.
Moss (
OLIVER
) (
1991)

Senior Vice
President &

Manager, Global Government
Division

Bank of America

Marilyn T.
Mower (
MARILYN
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Montgomery County Department of Health & Human
Services



Rick
Moyers (
RICK
) (
2009)

Director of Programs & Communications

Eugene & Agnes E. Meyer Foundation

James G.
Muir (
JIM
) (
2001)

Assistant Vice President, Administration

Hughes Network Systems

Tracy E.
Mulligan (
TRACY
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Nhora Barrera
Murphy (
NHORA
) (
2002)

President

The Media

Network, Inc.

Thomas D.
Murphy (
TOM
) (
2005)

President, Community Banking

EagleBank

Gareth E.
Murray (
DOC
) (
2002)

G.E. Murray & Associates

Meredith J.
Myers (
MEREDITH
) (
2004)

Associate Director for Community Development

Family Services, Inc.

Gail R.
Nachman (
GAIL
) (
1992)

Frances S.
Nam (
FRANCES
) (
2007)

Deceased

Christyne
Nasbe (
CHRIS
) (
1996)

President

Small Business Success, Inc.

Nancy
Navarro (
NANCY
) (
2009)

Vice President

Montgomery County Council

Herbert
Nechin (
HERB
) (
2006
-
SLM)

Deceased

Kenneth N.
Nelson (
KEN
) (
2010)

Pastor

Seneca Community Church

Michael S.
Nelson (
MIKE
) (
1997)

Executive Vice President & CEO

National Association of Enrolled Agents

Sonya A.
Nelson (
SONYA
) (
2002)

Director of Human Resources

Comcast

Umberto
Neri (
BERT
) (
2007
-
SLM)

James J.
Neustadt (
JIM
) (
2011)

Director, Communications/Community Relations

Washington Suburban Sanitary Commission

Carol L.
Nevins (
CAROL
) (
2007)

Managing Director, Greater Maryland Complex

Merrill Lynch & Company


Barbara A.
Newland (
BARBARA
) (
1995)

Community Volunteer

Robert D.
Newsome (
BO
) (
2002)

Director of Outreach & State Relations

National Association of Independent Colleges &
Universities

Tony
Nguy (
TONY
) (
2010)

Vice President & Branch Manager

HSBC

An N.
Nguyen (
ANDY
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Vietnamese Outr
each Coordinator

The Senior Connection

Chau
Nguyen (
CHAU
) (
2005)

Moonlight Group, LLC

Benjamin L.
Nicholson (
BEN
) (
2002)

Lieutenant & Congressional Fellow

U.S. Coast Guard

Susan V.
Nickbarg (
SUSAN
) (
2008)

Principal

SVN Marketing, LLC

Barbara I.
Norland (
BARBARA
) (
1990)

Senior Librarian, Building Projects

DC Public Library

Charlene R.
Nunley (
CHARLENE
) (
2001)

Program Director & Professor

University of Maryland, University College

J. Manuel
Ocasio (
MANNY
) (
2011)

Vice President, Human Resources

Holy Cross Ho
spital

Richard A.
O’Connell (
DICK
) (
2005)

Chair

Vistage International, Inc.

Jerry R.
O’Conor (
JERRY
) (
1995)

Attorney at Law

O'Conor & Co., LLC

R. Edwin
Offterdinger (
ED
) (
1991)

Regional Managing Partner, East Region

Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP

Jacqueline H.
Ogg (
JACKIE
) (
2008)

Project Consultant

The Mental Health Association of Montgomery County

Kenneth A.
Oldham (
KEN
) (
2008)

President

National Philharmonic

Carren S.
Oler (
CARREN
) (
2000)

Attorney at Law

Oler & Associates, PC


Carol M.
Olmstead (
CAROL
) (
1996)

Certified Feng Shui Practitioner

Feng Shui for Real Life

N. Leslie
Olson (
LESLIE
) (
2009)

Assistant Vice President

Chevy Chase Land Company

James
Onder (
JIM
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Consultant

Onder Communications

Patrick L.
O’Neil (
PATRICK
) (
2008)

Attorney

Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.

Heidi A.
Onkst (
HEIDI
) (
1999)

Senior Director of Development for the Performing Arts

University of Maryland, Clarice Smith Performing Arts
Center

Karen A.
Orlansky (
KAREN
) (
1993)

Director, Office of Legislative
Oversight

Montgomery County Council

Glenn S.
Orlin (
GLENN
) (
1995)

Deputy Staff Director

Montgomery County Council

Tedi S.
Osias (
TEDI
) (
1998)

Director, Legislative & Public Affairs

Housing Opportunities Commission

Carlos E.
Ostria (
CARLOS
) (
2005)

Senior Vi
ce President & General Manager

Loiederman Soltesz Associates, Inc.

Cindy E.
Ostrowski (
CINDY
) (
2010)

Barbara A.
Ott (
BARBARA
) (
2007)

Executive Director

YMCA Youth & Family Services

Cesar E.
Palacios (
CESAR
) (
2009)

Executive Director

Proyecto Salud Clinic

Melissa I.
Pappas (
MELISSA
) (
1995)

President

Athena Consulting

William T.
Pappert (
BILL
) (
2010)

First VP
-
Investments, Wealth

Mgmt.Advisor

Merrill Lynch & Company

Dennis L.
Parnell (
DENNIS
) (
2004)

Senior Vice President, Human Resources

Suburban Hospital

C.
Javier
Parraga (
JAVIER
) (
1995)

CEO

Zippy Shell USA, LLC


Richard N.
Parsons (
RICH
) (
2003)

President

Parsons & Associates

Robert A.
Partington (
BOB
) (
2011
-
SLM)

R. Scott
Pastrick (
SCOTT
) (
1992)

President & Chief Executive Officer

BKSH Worldwide

Barbara
Patigalia (
BARBARA
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Retired

Tina E.
Patterson (
TINA
) (
2011)

Proposal Manager

Worldwide Information Network Systems, Inc.

Jann E.
Paul (
JANN
) (
1992)

Wesley E.
Paulson (
WES
) (
1997)

Chief Financial Officer, General Board of Church &
Society

The Uni
ted Methodist Church

Dianne D.
Pearce (
DIANNE
) (
2003)

Margaret C.
Pearson (
MAGGIE
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Board

St. Luke's House, Inc.

Maria E. Pena
Faustino (
MARIA
) (
1994)

Transition Assistant

Montgomery County Public Schools

Steven A.
Pereira (
STEVE
) (
2003)

Organization Development Consultant

Kaiser Permanente

Denise M.
Perry (
DENISE
) (
1994)

Sondra H.
Peskoe (
SONDRA
) (
1997)

Marcos L.
Pesquera (
MARCOS
) (
2009)

Executive Director
, Center on Health Disparities

Adventist HealthCare, Inc.

Donell
Peterman (
DONELL
) (
2001)

Pastor

The Joshua Group Ministries

Edmund R.
Peters (
ED
) (
1994)

Sharon F.
Peters (
SHARON
) (
1999)

Deceased

Nancy E.
Petrisko (
NANCY
) (
2005)

Independent Consultant

Nancy E. Petrisko Arts Management

Joseph D.
Petti (
JOE
) (
1999)

President

JOVIS, Inc.


Tuan Q.
Pham (
TUAN
) (
1994)

Certified Mediator &Training Specialist

Diversity Solutions, Inc.

David E.
Phillips (
DAVID
) (
1997)

Associate Dean for the Arts

Montgomery College

Denise
Phillips (
DENI
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Donna
Phillips (
DONNA
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Robert
Phillips

(
BOB
) (
2007)

President

California Tortilla Group, Inc.

Russell L.
Phillips (
RUSSELL
) (
2005)

Principal

Reznick Group, PC

Marylin
Pierre (
MARYLIN
) (
2009)

Attorney at Law

Pierre & Associates, Attorneys & Counselors at Law

Hercules
Pinkney (
HERC
) (
2002)

Former Interim President

Montgomery College

Joan M.
Planell (
JOAN
) (
1999)

Deputy Director

Arlington County Department of Human Services

Linda M.
Plummer (
LINDA
) (
2000)

Realtor Associate

Remax Realty Services

Jean S.
Polatsek (
JEAN
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Melanie R.
Po
lk (
MELANIE
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Program Manager/Nutritionist, Aging & Disability
Service.

Montgomery County
Department of

Health & Human
Services

Tracye A.
Polson (
TRACYE
) (
2007)

Psychotherapist & Faculty

Catholic University National School of Social Service

Nancy J.
Poole (
NANCY
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Clarence A.
Porter (
CLARENCE
) (
1995)

John Q.
Porter (
JOHN
) (
1998)

President

Mosaica Turnaround Partners

Bethany
Portner (
BETHANY
) (
1998)

Founder & CEO

Transformations: Improving Lives by Design

Michele R.
Potter (
MICHELE
)
(
2003)

Director of Parks, Recreation & Culture

City of Gaithersburg


Donald E.
Praisner (
2002
-
SLM)

Deceased

Deborah E.
Preston (
DEBI
) (
2010)

Dean for the Arts

Montgomery College

Joseph R.
Price (
JOE
) (
1994)

Chief

Leesburg Police Department

Kelly M.
Price (
KELLY
) (
1999)

Vice President, Retail Asset & Property Management

The Peterson Companies

William N.
Price (
WILLIAM
) (
1990)

Owner

William N. Price, CPA, CFP

Gregory A.
Prince (
GREG
) (
2005)

Chief Executive Officer

Virion Systems, Inc.

JaLynn R.
Prince (
JALYNN
) (
2004)

President & Founder

Madison House Foundation

Tobi J. Printz
-
Platnick (
TOBI
) (
2007)

Program Officer

The Morris & Gwendolyn Cafritz Foundation

Leonard L.
Proctor (
LEONARD
) (
2007
-
SLM)

Gabriel A.
Purviance (
GABE
) (
2002)

Lily H.
Qi (
LILY
) (
2005)

Specia
l Projects Manager

Office of the County Executive

Robert P.
Quinn (
BOB
) (
1999)

Financial Representative

Northwestern Mutual Financial Network

Sanjay
Rai (
SANJAY
) (
2009)

Vice President & Provost, Germantown Campus

Montgomery College

Kristin A.
Raker (
KRISTIN
) (
2006)

Executive Director Accounting/Corporate Controller

Catalyst Health Solutions

Debra H.
Rankin (
DEBBIE
) (
2009)

Executive Director

Montgomery Parks Foundation

Thomas L.
Ransom (
THOMAS
) (
2011)

County Executive/Senior Vice President

BB&T

Virgini
a P.
Rebata (
VIRGINIA
) (
1993)

Career & Life Coach

Ella V.
Redfield (
ELLA
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Senior Pastor

New Creation Church

Elsie Love
Reid (
ELSIE
) (
1993)

Managing Partner

Furey, Doolan & Abell, LLP

Doris B.
Reinhart (
DORIS
) (
2008)

Susan L.
Reinhold (
SUE
) (
2001)

Vice President of Engineering

Time Warner Cable

Gino
Renne (
GINO
) (
1993)

President, Montgomery County Government
Employees

United Food & Commercial Workers, Local 1994

Joshua S.
Richards (
JOSH
) (
2011)

Vice President

The Washington Campus

Cherry S.
Ri
chardson (
CHERRY
) (
2006
-
SLM)

Davis M.
Richardson (
DAVIS
) (
1998)

President

Sugarplum Tent Company

David M.
Richman (
DAVE
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Library Aide, Davis Library

Montgomery County Public Libraries

Michael C.
Ridgway (
MIKE
) (
1990)

Managing Member

GenCounsel
-
Metro, LLC

Carol D.
Rieg (
CAROL
) (
1999)

Corporate Foundation Officer

Bentley Systems, Inc.

Kenton L.
Rippetoe (
KEN
) (
2007
-
SLM)

Volunteer

Shady Grove Adventist Hospital

Patricia A.
Ritter (
PAT
) (
2008)

Executive Director

The Treatment & Learning
Centers

Paul R.
Rivera (
PAUL
) (
2002)

Attorney at Law

Graciela C. Rivera
-
Oven (
GRACIE
) (
1996)

Consultant

Carolyn M.
Roberts (
CAROLYN
) (
2001)

Senior Vice President, Real Estate Ba
n
king

Sandy Spring Bank

Josephine S.
Roberts (
JO
) (
1992)

Terry W.
Roberts (
TERRY
) (
2011)

Chief Operating Officer

NPower Greater DC Region

Justine D.
Robertson (
JUSTINE
) (
1994)

Consultant/Contracts

JD Robertson Consulting

William G.
Robertson (
BILL
) (
2002)

President & Chief Executive Officer

Adventist HealthCare, Inc.

Philip L.
Robins (
PHIL
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Volunteer

Shady Grove Adventist Hospital

Steven A.
Robins (
STEVE
) (
1991)

Partner

Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.

Daniel M.
Robinson (
DANNY
) (
1996)

Haywood A.
Robinson (
HAYWOOD
) (
2006)

Pastor

The People's Community Baptist Church

Josep
h R.
Robinson (
JOSEPH
) (
1997)

President

Joseph R. Robinson, MD, PC

Mary F.
Robinson (
MARY
) (
2010)

President

Capacity Partners, Inc.

Alan G.
Rodbell (
ALAN
) (
1997)

Chief of Police

City of Scottsdale Police Department

David N.
Rodich (
DAVID
) (
2008)

Executive
Director

SEIU Local 500, CTW

Lorraine A.
Rogstad (
LORRAINE
) (
1996)

Gabriel
Romero (
GABE
) (
2002)

Principal

The RKtects Studio, Inc.

Gerald J.
Roper (
GERALD
) (
1994)

President & CEO

The JayBrit Group, Inc.

George B.
Rose (
GEORGE
) (
1994)

Vice President, Custom
er Relations

Fitzgerald AutoMall

Brian M.
Rosen (
BRIAN
) (
2007)

Vice President, Government & External Affairs

VBI Vaccines

Jonathan H.
Rosen (
JON
) (
2004)

Chief Revenue Officer

WebVisible, Inc.

Michael D.
Rosenbaum (
MICHAEL
) (
2010)

Senior Vice President,
Operation Manager

SAIC

Marjorie A.
Rosensweig (
MARGE
) (
1991)

President

RMA, Inc.


John P.
Rosiak (
JOHN
) (
1996)

Senior Project Director

Education Development Center

Arthur A.
Rossi (
ART
) (
1995)

Senior Manager

Raytheon Company

Paula B.
Rothenberg (
PAULA
) (
2008)

President & Chief Executive Officer

Hope Connections for Cancer Support

Lisa W.
Rother (
LISA
) (
2006)

Executive Director

Urban Land Institute Washington

Mark D.
Rother (
MARK
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Catherine P.
Roy (
CATHY
) (
2006)

Senior Vice President, Chief
Investment Officer
-
Fixed
Income

Calvert Investments

Cynthia A.
Rubenstein (
CYNTHIA
) (
2001)

Executive Director

Passion for Learning, Inc.

Jeffery M.
Rubery (
JEFF
) (
2006)

Senior Vice President & Area Executive

BB&T

Carol S.
Rubin (
CAROL
) (
2000)

Associate Gen
eral Counsel

Maryland
-
National Capital Park & Planning
Commission

Elisabeth S.
Rubin (
LIZ
) (
2007)

Staff Attorney

Court of Special Appeals of MD

Teresa H.
Rudman (
TERRY
) (
1997)

Chair, Board of Directors

Great Strides Therapeutic Riding, Inc.

Sally
Rudney (
SALLY
) (
1998)

Executive Director

The Community Foundation for Montgomery County

Kathy L.
Russell (
KATHY
) (
1991)

Chief Executive Officer

The Children's Inn at NIH

Adam L.
Sachs (
ADAM
) (
2004)

Senior Director, Manufacturing Collaborations

MedImmune

Odile Sadd
i
Brunetto (
ODILE
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Director, Area Agency on Aging

Montgomery County Department of Health & Human
Services

Agnes G.
Saenz (
AGNES
) (
1998)

Executive Director

Community Ministries of Rockville

Richard D.
Salvatierra (
DICK
) (
1993)

Director

Pan
American Health & Education Foundation

Jane F.
Salzano (
JANE
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Founder

CSAAC

David M.
Sampson (
DAVE
) (
1990)

Deceased

June P.
Sampson (
JUNE
) (
1998)

Parent Educator

Parenting Plus Associates, Inc.

Anne L. Sanderoff
-
Walker (
ANNIE
) (
1996)

Owner

Designer Fabrications, LLC

Jeanetta G.
Sanders (
JEANNE
) (
1992)

President

Horizon Health Group

Margie R.
Sanders (
MARGIE
) (
2007
-
SLM)

Burton M.
Sapin (
BURT
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Carla
Satinsky (
CARLA
) (
1994)

TV Producer & Citizen Activist

Access Montgomery/Montgomery
Community
Television

Carlos A.
Scandiffio (
CARLOS
) (
2003)

President &

Chief Executive Officer

Allworld Language Consultants, Inc.

Joan A.
Schaffer (
JOAN
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Independent Consultant

Schaffer Consulting

Martin P.
Schaffer (
MARTY
) (
1990)

Principal

Shulman, Rogers, Gandal, Pordy & Ecker, PA

Mita M.
Schaffer (
MITA
) (
1990)

Co
-
Owner

Martin Schaffer, Inc.

Steven H.
Schiff (
STEVE
) (
1991)

Attorney at Law

William M.
Schlossenberg (
BILL
) (
1998)

Director of Development & Community Partnerships

Universities at

Shady Grove

Susan J.
Schmidt (
SUSAN
) (
2000)

President

Friends of the Library, Little Falls Chapter

Ellen V.
Schneider (
ELLEN
) (
1993)

Deceased

Nancy K.
Schneider (
NANCY
) (
1992)

Isabelle
Schoenfeld (
ISABELLE
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Nancy L.
Schoenfeld (
NANCY
) (
1997)

Executive Director

American Academy of Pediatrics, DC Chapter

Ray F.
Schoenke (
RAY
) (
2001)

President

American Hunters & Shooters Association

Randolph R.
Schools (
RANDY
) (
1990)

President

NIH
-
NOAA Recreation & Welfare Association

Daniel J.
Schrider (
DAN
) (
2008)

President &

CEO

Sandy Spring Bank

Abe M.
Schuchman (
ABE
) (
2011)

Executive Director

Housing Unlimited, Inc.

Stuart A.
Schwager (
STUART
) (
2011)

Partner

Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.

Linda D.
Schwartz (
LINDA
) (
1994)

Principal &

Attorney

Paley Rothman

Peggy J.
Schwartz (
PEGGY
) (
2007)

Executive Director

Transportation Action Partnership, Inc.

Mark S.
Scott (
MARK
) (
2007)

President

MARK IV Builders, Inc.

Charles W.
Scriven (
CHUCK
) (
1997)

President

Kettering College of Medical Arts

James P.
Seavey (
JIMMY
) (
1994)

Fire Rescue Chief

Cabin John Park Volunteer Fire Department

Odessa M.
Shannon (
ODESSA
) (
1997)

David P.
Shapiro (
DAVID
) (
2009)

Principal

Paley Rothman

Mary Catherine Shartle
-
Galotto (
MARY KAY
) (
2004)

Director Osher Program

Johns Hopkins University, Mo
ntgomery County
Campus

Olivia Shay
-
Byrne (
OLIVIA
) (
1996)

Partner

Reed Smith, LLP

Rosa V.
Shelton (
VERSELLA
) (
2002
-
SLM)

William L.
Shelton (
BILL
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Lenora J.
Sherard (
LENORA
) (
1992)

Sarah J.
Sherhols (
SARAH
) (
2008)

Robert H.
Shope (
BOB
) (
1993)

Partner

Ernst & Young, LLP

Charles L.
Short (
CHUCK
) (
1990)

Special Assistant to the County Executive

Montgomery County Government

Carol J.
Shreve (
CAROL
) (
2011)

Director of Development

St. Luke's House, Inc.

Harriet S.
Shugerman (
HARRIET
) (
1996)

Project Co
ordinator, Montgomery County Community
Foundation

Manna Food Center

Andrew P.
Shulman (
ANDY
) (
2003)

Assistant Vice President, Commercial Sales & Leasing

McShea & Company, Inc.

Roberta F.
Shulman (
BOBBI
) (
1992)

Shulman Associates, LLC

Alan M.
Shusterman (
ALAN
) (
2009)

Founder

School for Tomorrow

Laura J.
Siegelbaum (
LAURA
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Stacy P.
Silber (
STACY
) (
2011)

Principal

Lerch, Early & Brewer, Chtd.

Robert M.
Silberfarb (
BOB
) (
2007
-
SLM)

Laura
Sildon (
LAURA
) (
1998)

President

The Jellie Group

George E.
Sim
ms (
GEORGE
) (
2004)

Assistant State's Attorney

Montgomery County State's Attorney's Office

Stephen R.
Simon (
STEVE
) (
2006)

Vice President

Van Eperen & Company

Margaret E.
Simons (
MARGARET
) (
1994)

Suzanne
Simpson (
SUZANNE
) (
2011)

Attorney/Owner

Simpson Law,
PA

Kathryn Singleton
Cane (
K. T.) (1994)

President/CEO

The Tonley Foundation,
Inc.

Ellen M.
Sirkis (
ELLEN
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Marvin
Sirkis (
MARVIN
) (
2011
-
SLM)


Lee M.
Sislen (
LEE
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Volunteer

Shady Grove Adventist Hospital

Jeffrey Z.
Slavin (
JEFFREY
) (
1991)

Mayor

Town of Somerset

Alison
Smith (
ALISON
) (
2011)

Vice President for Client Services

Calvert Investments

Otis B.
Smith (
OTIS
) (
2002)

Applied Methods, Inc.

Steven R.
Snapp (
STEVE
) (
2006)

Founder

Snapp Strategic Partners, LLC

Christopher L.
Snead (
CHRIS
) (
2007)

Vice President for Consulting

Leon Snead & Company, PC

Craig A.
Snedeker (
CRAIG
) (
2006)

Principal

All Pro Marketing, Inc.

Edward L.
Snyder (
EDDIE
) (
2000)

Chairman

Snyder Cohn

Herbert S.
Snyder (
HERB
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Arnie
Sohinki (
ARNIE
) (
2004)

Senior Vice President, Program Services

Jewish Community Centers Association

Charlotte
Sommers (
CHARLOTTE
) (
2010)

Executive Director

BlackRock Center for the Arts

Christine M.
Sorge (
CHRIS
) (
2004)

Attorney

Grossberg, Yochelson, Fox & Beyda, LLP

Dianna L.
Souder (
DIANNA
) (
1994)

Stephen J.
Spano (
STEVE
) (
2003)

Consultant

Pamela D.
Spears (
PAM
) (
2000)

Associate Executive Director for Advancement/Director
of Development

American Occupational Therapy Foundation

Howard D.
Spector (
HOWARD
) (
2008)

Former Executive

Director, P.S. Arts

Scott L.
Spector (
SCOTT
) (
1991)

Managing Member

Kodiak Properties, LLC

Miranda S.
Spivack (
MIRANDA
) (
1997)

Reporter

The Washington Post

John C.
Sprague (
JACK
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Chief Executive Officer

Sprague and Associates

Sheila S.
Sprague
(
SHEILA
) (
1999)

Legislative Analyst

Montgomery County Office of Intergovernmental
Relations

Janice
Stanton (
JAN
) (
1998)

Allison K.
Stearns (
ALLISON
) (
2010)

Deputy Director

The Center for Adoption Support & Education, Inc.

Nicolette M.
Stearns (
NIC
) (
2010)

Co
-
Founder/Consultant

ArtStream, Inc.

Ronald M.
Stehlin (
RON
) (
2010)

CFO

Family Services, Inc.

Murray
Stein (
MURRAY
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Artist

Merle J.
Steiner (
MERLE
) (
2000)

Legislative Liaison to Chair

Montgomery County Park & Planning Commission

Rachel
Steinhar
dt (
RACHEL
) (
2009)

Consultant

Friends of Welcoming Consultant

Saschane M.
Stephenson (
SASCHANE
) (
2009)

President

LINK Communications Group, LLC

Michael W.
Stern (
MIKE
) (
1994)

Family Resolution Coach

Sally L.
Sternbach (
SALLY
) (
1996)

Executive Director

Rockville Economic Development, Inc.

Alan B.
Sternstein (
ALAN
) (
1999)

Partner

Shulman, Rogers, Gandal, Pordy & Ecker, PA

Kathryn E.
Stevens (
KATHY
) (
2011)

Chair

Silver Spring Citizens Advisory Board

Paulette M.E.
Stevens (
PAULETTE
) (
2006)

Pastor

Emory Grov
e United Methodist Church

Toni M.
Stiefel (
TONI
) (
2009)

Associate Director, Regulatory Governance

MedImmune

Jere D.
Stocks (
JERE
) (
2007)

Senior Vice President & Chair, Next Century Health

Adventist HealthCare

Thomas J.
Street (
TOM
) (
2011)

Assistant Chief
Administrative Officer

Montgomery County Government

Sharon D.
Subadan (
SHARON
) (
2002)

Dep
u
ty County Administrator, Public Safety &
Community Services

Hillsborough County Government

Michael L.
Subin (
MIKE
) (
2001)

Executive Director

Montgomery County Crimina
l Justice Coordinating
Commission

Linda S.
Sullivan (
LINDA
) (
1998)

President & CEO

Arts Council of Fairfax County

Nicholas P.
Sussillo (
NICK
) (
1993)

Director, Office of Sustainability

Town of Silver City

Wendy J.
Susswein (
WENDY
) (
1996)

Consultant

James J.
Sweet (
JIM
) (
2007)

President

Smokey Glen Farm Barbequers, Inc.

Anne P.
Swire (
ANNE
) (
2007)

Chief Executive Officer

Andre Sobel River of Life Foundation

Todd S.
Switzer (
TODD
) (
2008)

Director, Actuarial Pricing

CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield

Charles W.
Sye (
CHARLES
) (
1990)

Community Volunteer

S. Esmail
Tabibi (
ESMAIL
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Project Officer

National Cancer Institute

Shahnaz R.
Tabibi (
SHAHNAZ
) (
2007)

Senior Vice President/Regional Manager

Congressional Bank

Carolyn
Tamarkin (
CALI
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Elizabeth N.
Taylor (
BETSY
) (
1993)

Community Volunteer

Guy J.
Tegler (
GUY
) (
1995)

Senior Vice President

Signal Financial Federal Credit Union

Theresa
Testoni (
THERESA
) (
2009)

Commissioner

Governor's Commission on Service and Volunteerism

Donald A.
Thigpen (
DONALD
) (
2009
-
SLM)

Attorney


Jan
Thomas (
JAN
) (
1992)

Senior Training & Development Consultant

Kaiser Permanente

Joyce A.
Thomas (
JOYCE
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Michael A.
Thomas (
MICHAEL
) (
2008)

Executive Director

George B. Thomas Learning Academy

Percy W.
Thomas (
PERCY
) (
1994)

President

My Career Target

John E.
Thompson (
JOHN
) (
1991)

President

Kensington Fire Protection, Inc.

Jaqueline W. Thompson
Marquez (
WENDY
) (
2000)

President & CEO

The Onyx Media Group

Gary D.
Thorud (
GARY
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Director
of Development

The Kidney TRUST

LaVonne J.
Thorud (
LONNIE
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Writer/Educational Consultant/Volunteer

Jean M.
Threadgill (
JEAN
) (
2008
-
SLM)

Paul M.
Tiao (
PAUL
) (
2006)

Assistant U.S. Attorney

U.S. Attorney's Office

James A.
Todhunter (
JIM
) (
1996)

Dan
a M.
Tofig (
DANA
) (
2011)

Director, Public Information & Web Services

Montgomery County Public Schools

Thelma B.
Toler (
THELMA
) (
2006
-
SLM)

Imperial Deputy for the Desert of Maryland

Daughters of Isis

Kathleen
Tomasello (
KATHY
) (
1997)

Vice President, Sales &

Service Excellence Leader

PNC Bank

Deborah L.
Tomlinson (
DEBBIE
) (
2009)

Vice President

Tomlinson Builders, Inc.

Pilar
Torres (
PILAR
) (
2001)

Maribel Torres
-
Pinero (
MARIBEL
) (
2002)

President

MT Pinero, PC

Caroline
Touchton (
CAROLINE
) (
2006
-
SLM)

Lester N.
Tr
achtman (
LES
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Vital Living Steering Committee

Leslie E.
Traub (
LESLIE
) (
1999)

Managing Partner

Cook Ross, Inc.

Terrance N.
Treschuk (
TERRY
) (
1993)

Chief of Police

City of Rockville

Mark L.
Troen (
MARK
) (
1996)

Chief Operating Officer

Sheldon Good

& Company

William E.
Trumbull (
ED
) (
2000)

President

TCA, LLC

Linda L.
Tse (
LINDA
) (
1994)

Thomas
Tucker (
TOM
) (
2006)

Sovan
Tun (
SOVAN
) (
2005)

President

Cambodian Buddhist Society, Inc.

Barbara S.
Turner (
BARBE
) (
2003)

Lee Hecht Harrison

Richard D.
Turner (
RICHARD
) (
2006)

Regional Sales manager

Tightrope Media Systems

Gregory L.
Twombley (
GREG
) (
2010)

COO

The Lutheran Church of St. Andrew

Craig D.
Uchida (
CRAIG
) (
2006)

Justice & Security Strategies, Inc.

Mark E.
Uncapher (
MARK
) (
2008)

Chairman

Montgomery
County Republican Central Committee

Diego
Uriburu (
DIEGO
) (
2004)

Executive Director

Identity, Inc.

Emily J.
Vaias (
EMILY
) (
1999)

Partner

Linowes and Blocher, LLP

Daniel A.
Valenti (
DAN
) (
2002)

Lesley M. van der
Lee (
LESLEY
) (
1990)

Deceased

Marguerite R. Van
Ness (
PEGGY
) (
2003)

Senior Vice President, Worldwide Meetings &
Communications

Social & Scientific Systems, Inc.

J. Paul Van
Nevel (
PAUL
) (
2002
-
SLM)

President

Van Nevel Communications, Inc.


Linda K.
Vann (
LINDA
) (
2010
-
SLM)

School
Community Health Nurse

Montgomery County Department of Health & Human
Services

Terry
Vann (
TERRY
) (
2010
-
SLM)

Commissioner

Human Rights Commission

Judith Vaughan
-
Prather (
JUDY
) (
2002)

Executive Director

Montgomery County Commission for Women

Martha M.
Vayhi
nger (
MARTHA
) (
2003
-
SLM)

Licensed Certified Social Worker

Licensed Certified Social Worker

Steven J.
Virostek (
STEVE
) (
1993)

Principal

Triumph Development, LLC

Patricia M.
Vitale (
PATTY
) (
2003)

Chief of Staff to Councilmember George Leventhal

Montgomery Co
unty Council

Kim Viti
Fiorentino (
KIM
) (
2003)

Attorney at Law

Shulman, Rogers, Gandal, Pordy & Ecker, PA

Mary Ann
Viverette (
MARY ANN
) (
1995)

Lesley Moore
Vossen (
LESLEY
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Charlotte S.
Wade (
CHARLOTTE
) (
2007
-
SLM)

President

Vita Domas Consultants,

LLC

Clark M.
Wagner (
CLARK
) (
2006)

Vice President/Land Acquisition & Entitlements

Bozzuto Homes, Inc.

Rebecca R.
Wagner (
BECKY
) (
2001)

Executive Director

Advocates for Children and Youth

Charles R.
Walker (
CHUCK
) (
2002
-
SLM)

Nation's Capitol Bass Federatio
n

Deirdre I.
Walker (
DEE
) (
2007)

Naval Postgraduate School

Jonathan B.
Walker (
JONATHAN
) (
2005)

President &

Chief Executive Officer

Applied Wireless Local Area Network, Inc.

Larry E.
Walker (
LARRY
) (
2006)

Principal

The Walker Group

Arthur M.
Wallenstein (
ART
) (
2001)

Director

Montgomery County Department of Correction &
Rehabilitation

Edward I.
Wan (
ED
) (
1991)

J. Richard
Ward (
RICHARD
) (
1999)

Vice President

Rockville Fuel & Feed Co., Inc.

Muriel D.
Ward (
MURIEL
) (
2004)

Program Manager

Serco North America

Carroll M.
Warfield (
CARROLL
) (
1994)

Managing Director

Thayer Lodging Group

Michelle E. Warmus
Leetmaa (
MICHELLE
) (
2011)

Vice President, Retail Regional Manager, Eastern
Montgomery County

M&T Bank

Timothy B.
Warner (
TIM
) (
2007)

Community Liaison for Africa
n American & Faith
Communities

County Executive's Office of Community Partnerships

Charles L.
Washington (
CHARLES
) (
2008)

Senior Public Affairs Manager

pepco

Hattie N.
Washington (
HATTIE
) (
2004)

President &

Founder

Aunt Hattie's Place, Inc.

Francine E.
Waters (
FRANCINE
) (
2005)

Senior Director of Transportation

Lerner Enterprises

Sara E.
Watkins (
SARA
) (
2004)

Washington, DC, Friends Director

Boardroom Bound

Shirley Watkins
Bowden (
SHIRLEY
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Consultant

SR Watkins & Associates, LLC

H. Winton
Watki
s (
WYNN
) (
1991)

Diversity & Human Resource Mgt.

Diversity and Human Resource Management

Kim M.
Watson (
KIM
) (
2005)

Vice President, Corporate Philanthropy

pepco

Mary C.
Watters (
MARY
) (
2006
-
SLM)

Deceased

Jerry D.
Weast (
JERRY
) (
2001)

Founder & CEO

Partnership for Deliberate Excellence

Leslie F.
Weber (
LESLIE
) (
2007)

Senior Vice President, Government & Community
Relations

Suburban Hospital

Elizabeth H.
Weiner (
LIZ
) (
1993)

Deceased

Donald
Weinstein (
DON
) (
2011
-
SLM)

Meredith K.
Wellington (
MEREDITH
) (
2
004)

Lloyd P.
Welter (
LLOYD
) (
1992)

Deceased

Sarah E. Wendt (SARAH) (1995)

Susan P. Werber (SUE) (1996)

Sr. Dir., Equal Employment Opportunity/Affirmative
Action & Immigration Services

Marriott International, Inc.

Bradley L. Westpfahl (BRAD) (1997)

Directo
r of Operations

IBM US Federal

Jean P. Whiddon (JEAN) (2009)

President &

CEO

Fixation Marketing

Germaine White (GERMAINE) (1993)

GW Insurance Associates

Jean M. White (JEAN) (2001)

Principal
-

Education Southeast U.S.

IBM Corporation

Paula S. Widerlite
(PAULA) (2005)

Vice President of System Strategy & Chief
Development Officer

Adventist HealthCare, Inc.

Richard A. Wieczorek (RICK) (2010)

President/CEO

Mid
-
Atlantic Federal Credit Union

Timothy R. Wiens (TIM) (2002)

Executive Director

Jubilee Association
of Maryland, Inc.

Katherine R. Wiernicki (KATHY) (2001)

Partner

Baker Tilly Virchow Krause, LLP

Laura A. Wilkinson (LAURA) (1996)

Partner

Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP

Daniel S. Willard (DAN) (2006)

President

Daniel S. Willard, PC

Linda Z. Willard (LINDA)
(2007
-
SLM)

Retired

Daniel Willard, III (DAN) (2007
-
SLM)

Retired

Alfred W. Williams (ALLIE) (2005)

President

Allie Williams Consulting, Inc.

Dennis K. Williams (DENNIS) (2004)

Deceased

Edith C. Williams (EDITH) (2002
-
SLM)

Elvira F. Williams (ELVIRA)
(2006
-
SLM)

Executive Director

AHEAD Inc.

Irving C. Williams (IRVING) (2006
-
SLM)

Medical Director

AHEAD Inc.

Mildred H. Williams (MILDRED) (1998)

J. Steven Willmann (STEVE) (2003)

Vice President

Mark G. Anderson Consultants

LaVerne A. Wilson (LAVERNE)
(2000)

Pastor

Charis Worship Center Ministries

William D. Wilson (DOUG) (1997)

President

CTIKids.com

W. Gregory Wims (GREG) (1996)

Founder

Victims' Rights Foundation

Letitia A. Winfield (TISH) (2007
-
SLM)

Katherine Winfree (KAY) (2002)

Chief Deputy Attorney

General

Office of Attorney General of Maryland

David L. Winstead (DAVE) (2001)

Of Counsel

Ballard Spahr

Barbara Casper Winston (BONNIE) (1993)

Realtor

Long & Foster Real Estate

Sarita T. Winter (SARITA) (2002)

President

Winter Consulting, LLC

Adriane E.
Wodey (ADRIANE) (2001)

Bechtel Enterprises Holdings

Bechtel Corporation

Marcia R. Wolf (MARCIA) (1995)

Licensed Clinical Psychologist

Mier Wolf (MIER) (2000)

Senior Fellow, Veterans, Sister Cities

County Executive's Office of Community Partnerships

Ronald
M. Wolfsheimer (RON) (1993)

Senior Vice President, Chief Financial & Administrative
Officer

Calvert Investments

John B. Wood (BRAD) (2008)

Senior Vice President

The Columbia Bank

Barbara S. Woodall (BARBARA) (2009
-
SLM)

Chair

Montgomery County Vital Living
Committee

Woody Woodroof (WOODY) (1999)

Executive Director & Founder

Red Wiggler Community Farm

Donald L. Woodsmall (DON) (1991)

Institute for Classical Achievement

Mitchell J. Wool (MITCH) (2009)

President

The Bean Bag

Mary C. Worch (MARY) (2005)

Interim
Executive Director

Independent Education

Douglas M. Wrenn (DOUG) (2005)

Principal

Rodgers Consulting, Inc.

Teresa R. Wright (TERESA) (2000)

Parent Resource Teacher ESOL

Montgomery County Public Schools

Benjamin H. Wu (BEN) (2007)

Assistant Secretary, Chief

Technology Officer

Maryland Department of Business & Economic
Development

Christopher Xenos (CHRIS) (1993)

Deborah A. Yancer (DEBI) (2003)

Assoc. Prof. & Chair, Health Sciences Division &
Director of Nursing Program

Union College

Alice Yang Yeh (ALICE)
(1996)

Resources Manager

Acentia

Lowell W. Yoder (LOWELL) (2000)

Administrative Vice President

M&T Bank

Vickie L. York (VICKIE) (1992)

Realtor

Vickie York at the Beach

Dana M. Young (DANA) (2007)

Chief Financial Officer & Government Project Manager

NOVA Re
search Company

Frank W. Young (FRANK) (1991)

Deceased

John L. Young (JOHN) (1992)

Partner

Genetic Consultants of Maryland

Joy E. Young (JOY) (2004)

Chair

Crime Solvers of Montgomery County

Linda A. Youngentob (LINDA) (1995)

Adjunct Faculty

Montgomery
College

Robert D. Youngentob (BOB) (2000)

President

EYA, LLC

Helen Youth (HELEN) (2008
-
SLM)

Professor Emerita

Montgomery College Retiree Association

John R. Zakian (JOHN) (2006)

Verl B. Zanders (VERL) (2007)

Deceased

Kristie M. Zedler (KRIS) (2008)

Consultant to Nonprofit Organizations

Beth M. Zeidman (BETH) (2009
-
SLM)

Gilberto A. Zelaya (DR Z) (2010)

Community Liaison

Montgomery County Board of Elections

Mary Ann Zimmerman (MARY ANN) (2002)

Senior Training Advisor

PRO
-
Telligent, LLC

Andrew A. Zvara
(ANDY) (1998)

AAZ Consulting